Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 14 of 14 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location : Rabat
Prize : 10k
Surface : Clay - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Tak Khunn WANG (FRA) 279 1
2 Martin VAISSE (FRA) 315 1
3 Maxime CHAZAL (FRA) 451 2
4 Gianni MINA (FRA) 542 1
5 Hicham KHADDARI (MAR) 603 1
6 Arthur SURREAUX (FRA) 647 5
7 Matias SBOROWITZ (CHI) 655 2
8 Yassine IDMBAREK (MAR) 700 1
9 Maxime TCHOUTAKIAN (FRA) 767 1
10 Maxime HAMOU (FRA) 858 2
11 Samuel BENSOUSSAN (FRA) 899= 1
12 Younes RACHIDI (MAR) 910 1
13 Mehdi JDI (MAR) 1152= 1
14 Ayoub CHAKROUNI (MAR) 1204= 1
15 Lucas ZWEILI (SUI) 1305 P 1
16 Oscar TORRES (COL) 1423= 1
17 Pedro Pablo RUIZ NARANJO (COL) 1431= 1

Qualifying


1 Keivon TABRIZI (SUI) 1444= 1
2 Nizar BELMATI (MAR) 1467= 1
3 Seydou DIALLO (MLI) 1555= 1
4 Fabian VAN DER LANS (NED) 1944= 2
5 Mehdi BENHAMMOU (MAR) 10 1
6 Sabri GHOZALI (ALG) 20 1
7 Ahmed MOUMNI (MAR) 14 1
8 Konstantin ISACHENKO (RUS) 307 1
9 Khalid ALLOUCH (MAR) 20 1
10 Raphael STUCKER (SUI) 93 1
11 Hamid DERBANI (MAR) 56 1
12 Nathan LAVANCHY (SUI) 254 2
13 Khalid CHANA (MAR) 1
14 Andrei BACALU (MDA) 1
15 Soufiane SAHLI (MAR) 1
16 Badr BOUABDELLAH (MAR) 1
17 Jordan DYKE (USA) 1
18 Arseniy MOROZOV (RUS) 1
19 Mohamed HASSAN (ALG) 1
20 Hamza ADNAOUI (MAR) 1
21 Adrien MALOSSE (FRA) 3
22 Humzah MAHMOOD (GBR) 1
23 Gregorio ESPINOSA MULLER (ESP) 1
24 Nicholas KUNZ (SUI) 1
25 Fahd LEBBAR (MAR) 1
26 Mamoun EL ABBAR (MAR) 1
27 Mohamed Ali KRAIMI (MAR) 1
28 Aziz DOUGAZ (TUN) 1
29 Gerard JUNYENT (ESP) 2
30 Behnam SHAHRESTANIKIA (IRI) 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Morocco F3 [2 June/Rabat/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Guillaume RUFIN (FRA) [1] BYE
Raphael STUCKER (SUI) 6-0 6-0 Andrei BACALU (MDA)
Lamine OUAHAB (MAR) [2] BYE
Nicholas KUNZ (SUI) 6-3 0-6 7-5 Arseniy MOROZOV (RUS)
Reda KARAKHI (MAR) [3] BYE
Mehdi BENHAMMOU (MAR) 6-1 6-0 Hamza ADNAOUI (MAR)
Soufiane MOULINE (MAR) 6-0 6-0 Khalid CHANA (MAR)
Khalid ALLOUCH (MAR) 2-6 6-4 6-2 Ayoub BENAMAR (MAR)
Humzah MAHMOOD (GBR) BYE
Mohamed Ali KRAIMI (MAR) 6-0 6-3 Gregorio ESPINOSA MULLER (ESP)
Konstantin ISACHENKO (RUS) 6-0 6-0 Sabri GHOZALI (ALG)
Mohamed HASSAN (ALG) 7-5 6-3 Jordan DYKE (USA)
Oussama AZIZ (MAR) 6-7(4) 6-1 6-3 Nathan LAVANCHY (SUI)
Guy Orly IRADUKUNDA (BDI) 4-6 6-3 6-0 Walid MOUNTASSIR (MAR)
Soufiane SAHLI (MAR) 6-0 6-1 Younes RASDI (MAR)
Aziz DOUGAZ (TUN) 6-0 6-0 Behnam SHAHRESTANIKIA (IRI)

Round 2

Guillaume RUFIN (FRA) [1] 6-2 6-2 Raphael STUCKER (SUI)
Lamine OUAHAB (MAR) [2] 6-1 6-0 Nicholas KUNZ (SUI)
Mehdi BENHAMMOU (MAR) 3-6 6-1 6-0 Reda KARAKHI (MAR) [3]
Khalid ALLOUCH (MAR) 6-4 6-4 Soufiane MOULINE (MAR)
Humzah MAHMOOD (GBR) 6-1 5-7 7-5 Mohamed Ali KRAIMI (MAR)
Mohamed HASSAN (ALG) 6-1 6-2 Konstantin ISACHENKO (RUS)
Guy Orly IRADUKUNDA (BDI) 6-2 6-7(0) 6-3 Oussama AZIZ (MAR)
Soufiane SAHLI (MAR) 3-6 6-3 6-4 Aziz DOUGAZ (TUN)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Morocco F3 [2 June/Rabat/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Guillaume RUFIN (FRA) [1] 6-0 6-1 Oscar TORRES (COL)
Younes RACHIDI (MAR) 7-6(5) 6-3 Khalid ALLOUCH (MAR)
Fabian VAN DER LANS (NED) 6-4 6-4 Mehdi BENHAMMOU (MAR)
Soufiane SAHLI (MAR) 3-6 6-1 6-3 Reda KARAKHI (MAR)
Martin VAISSE (FRA) [4] 6-1 6-1 Nizar BELMATI (MAR)
Samuel BENSOUSSAN (FRA) 6-3 6-0 Keivon TABRIZI (SUI)
Mehdi JDI (MAR) 6-3 6-1 Pedro Pablo RUIZ NARANJO (COL)
Maxime CHAZAL (FRA) [5] 6-2 6-3 Arthur SURREAUX (FRA)
Maxime TCHOUTAKIAN (FRA) 6-1 6-0 Matias SBOROWITZ (CHI) [8]
Maxime HAMOU (FRA) 6-2 6-3 Ahmed MOUMNI (MAR)
Mohamed HASSAN (ALG) 6-2 6-0 Humzah MAHMOOD (GBR)
Tak Khunn WANG (FRA) [3] 6-1 6-3 Omar ERRAMY (MAR)
Gianni MINA (FRA) [6] 6-3 6-4 Guy Orly IRADUKUNDA (BDI)
Lucas ZWEILI (SUI) 6-4 6-3 Mamoun EL ABBAR (MAR)
Ayoub CHAKROUNI (MAR) 4-6 6-3 7-5 Mohamed ADNAOUI (MAR)
Yassine IDMBAREK (MAR) 0-6 6-1 6-4 Lamine OUAHAB (MAR) [2]

2nd Round

Younes RACHIDI (MAR) 2-5 Retired Guillaume RUFIN (FRA) [1]
Fabian VAN DER LANS (NED) 6-0 6-3 Soufiane SAHLI (MAR)
Martin VAISSE (FRA) [4] 7-6(3) 6-4 Samuel BENSOUSSAN (FRA)
Maxime CHAZAL (FRA) [5] 6-3 6-3 Mehdi JDI (MAR)
Maxime HAMOU (FRA) 7-5 7-5 Maxime TCHOUTAKIAN (FRA)
Tak Khunn WANG (FRA) [3] 6-1 6-1 Mohamed HASSAN (ALG)
Gianni MINA (FRA) [6] 6-0 6-4 Lucas ZWEILI (SUI)
Yassine IDMBAREK (MAR) 6-2 6-3 Ayoub CHAKROUNI (MAR)

Quarterfinal

Fabian VAN DER LANS (NED) 6-4 6-3 Younes RACHIDI (MAR)
Martin VAISSE (FRA) [4] 4-6 6-3 6-3 Maxime CHAZAL (FRA) [5]
Maxime HAMOU (FRA) 4-6 6-3 7-5 Tak Khunn WANG (FRA) [3]
Gianni MINA (FRA) [6] 6-4 6-4 Yassine IDMBAREK (MAR)

Semifinal

Martin VAISSE (FRA) [4] 6-0 6-2 Fabian VAN DER LANS (NED)
Gianni MINA (FRA) [6] 6-2 4-6 6-1 Maxime HAMOU (FRA)

Final

Gianni MINA (FRA) [6] 6-3 3-6 6-3 Martin VAISSE (FRA) [4]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Morocco F3 [2 June/Rabat/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Mehdi JDI (MAR) / Younes RACHIDI (MAR) [1] BYE
Raphael STUCKER (SUI) / Keivon TABRIZI (SUI) 6-3 3-6 [12-10] Mohamed Ali KRAIMI (MAR) / Soufiane SAHLI (MAR)
Mohamed ADNAOUI (MAR) / Ayoub CHAKROUNI (MAR) [4] 7-5 3-6 [10-3] Mohamed HASSAN (ALG) / Reda KARAKHI (MAR)
Aziz DOUGAZ (TUN) / Guy Orly IRADUKUNDA (BDI) 6-4 6-4 Khalid ALLOUCH (MAR) / Ahmed MOUMNI (MAR)
Maxime CHAZAL (FRA) / Tak Khunn WANG (FRA) 6-4 6-4 Pedro Pablo RUIZ NARANJO (COL) / Oscar TORRES (COL)
Samuel BENSOUSSAN (FRA) / Lucas ZWEILI (SUI) [3] 6-4 6-2 Mamoun EL ABBAR (MAR) / Soufiane MOULINE (MAR)
Mehdi AIT BARHOUCH (MAR) / Yassine IDMBAREK (MAR) 6-1 6-2 Sabri GHOZALI (ALG) / Nicholas KUNZ (SUI)
Nizar BELMATI (MAR) / Omar ERRAMY (MAR) [2] BYE

Quarterfinal

Mehdi JDI (MAR) / Younes RACHIDI (MAR) [1] Walkover Raphael STUCKER (SUI) / Keivon TABRIZI (SUI)
Aziz DOUGAZ (TUN) / Guy Orly IRADUKUNDA (BDI) 6-2 7-5 Mohamed ADNAOUI (MAR) / Ayoub CHAKROUNI (MAR) [4]
Maxime CHAZAL (FRA) / Tak Khunn WANG (FRA) 6-0 6-2 Samuel BENSOUSSAN (FRA) / Lucas ZWEILI (SUI) [3]
Mehdi AIT BARHOUCH (MAR) / Yassine IDMBAREK (MAR) 6-2 7-5 Nizar BELMATI (MAR) / Omar ERRAMY (MAR) [2]

Semifinal

Aziz DOUGAZ (TUN) / Guy Orly IRADUKUNDA (BDI) 3-6 7-5 [10-4] Mehdi JDI (MAR) / Younes RACHIDI (MAR) [1]
Maxime CHAZAL (FRA) / Tak Khunn WANG (FRA) 3-6 6-2 [10-3] Mehdi AIT BARHOUCH (MAR) / Yassine IDMBAREK (MAR)

Final

Aziz DOUGAZ (TUN) / Guy Orly IRADUKUNDA (BDI) 3-6 6-1 [10-6] Maxime CHAZAL (FRA) / Tak Khunn WANG (FRA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: Morocco F3 [2 June/Rabat/Clay]

Qualy

Round 1

Guillaume RUFIN (FRA) [1] BYE
Raphael STUCKER (SUI) 6-0 6-0 Andrei BACALU (MDA)
Lamine OUAHAB (MAR) [2] BYE
Nicholas KUNZ (SUI) 6-3 0-6 7-5 Arseniy MOROZOV (RUS)
Reda KARAKHI (MAR) [3] BYE
Mehdi BENHAMMOU (MAR) 6-1 6-0 Hamza ADNAOUI (MAR)
Soufiane MOULINE (MAR) 6-0 6-0 Khalid CHANA (MAR)
Khalid ALLOUCH (MAR) 2-6 6-4 6-2 Ayoub BENAMAR (MAR)
Humzah MAHMOOD (GBR) BYE
Mohamed Ali KRAIMI (MAR) 6-0 6-3 Gregorio ESPINOSA MULLER (ESP)
Konstantin ISACHENKO (RUS) 6-0 6-0 Sabri GHOZALI (ALG)
Mohamed HASSAN (ALG) 7-5 6-3 Jordan DYKE (USA)
Oussama AZIZ (MAR) 6-7(4) 6-1 6-3 Nathan LAVANCHY (SUI)
Guy Orly IRADUKUNDA (BDI) 4-6 6-3 6-0 Walid MOUNTASSIR (MAR)
Soufiane SAHLI (MAR) 6-0 6-1 Younes RASDI (MAR)
Aziz DOUGAZ (TUN) 6-0 6-0 Behnam SHAHRESTANIKIA (IRI)

ouahab and rufin here :unsure:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: Morocco F3 [2 June/Rabat/Clay]

Qualy

Round 2

Guillaume RUFIN (FRA) [1] 6-2 6-2 Raphael STUCKER (SUI)
Lamine OUAHAB (MAR) [2] 6-1 6-0 Nicholas KUNZ (SUI)
Mehdi BENHAMMOU (MAR) 3-6 6-1 6-0 Reda KARAKHI (MAR) [3]
Khalid ALLOUCH (MAR) 6-4 6-4 Soufiane MOULINE (MAR)
Humzah MAHMOOD (GBR) 6-1 5-7 7-5 Mohamed Ali KRAIMI (MAR)
Mohamed HASSAN (ALG) 6-1 6-2 Konstantin ISACHENKO (RUS)
Guy Orly IRADUKUNDA (BDI) 6-2 6-7(0) 6-3 Oussama AZIZ (MAR)
Soufiane SAHLI (MAR) 3-6 6-3 6-4 Aziz DOUGAZ (TUN)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: Morocco F3 [2 June/Rabat/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Guillaume RUFIN (FRA) [1] 6-0 6-1 Oscar TORRES (COL)
Younes RACHIDI (MAR) 7-6(5) 6-3 Khalid ALLOUCH (MAR)
Fabian VAN DER LANS (NED) 6-4 6-4 Mehdi BENHAMMOU (MAR)
Soufiane SAHLI (MAR) 3-6 6-1 6-3 Reda KARAKHI (MAR)
Martin VAISSE (FRA) [4] 6-1 6-1 Nizar BELMATI (MAR)
Samuel BENSOUSSAN (FRA) 6-3 6-0 Keivon TABRIZI (SUI)
Mehdi JDI (MAR) 6-3 6-1 Pedro Pablo RUIZ NARANJO (COL)
Maxime CHAZAL (FRA) [5] 6-2 6-3 Arthur SURREAUX (FRA)
Maxime TCHOUTAKIAN (FRA) 6-1 6-0 Matias SBOROWITZ (CHI) [8]
Maxime HAMOU (FRA) 6-2 6-3 Ahmed MOUMNI (MAR)
Mohamed HASSAN (ALG) 6-2 6-0 Humzah MAHMOOD (GBR)
Tak Khunn WANG (FRA) [3] 6-1 6-3 Omar ERRAMY (MAR)
Gianni MINA (FRA) [6] 6-3 6-4 Guy Orly IRADUKUNDA (BDI)
Lucas ZWEILI (SUI) 6-4 6-3 Mamoun EL ABBAR (MAR)
Ayoub CHAKROUNI (MAR) 4-6 6-3 7-5 Mohamed ADNAOUI (MAR)
Yassine IDMBAREK (MAR) 0-6 6-1 6-4 Lamine OUAHAB (MAR) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: Morocco F3 [2 June/Rabat/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Mehdi JDI (MAR) / Younes RACHIDI (MAR) [1] BYE
Raphael STUCKER (SUI) / Keivon TABRIZI (SUI) 6-3 3-6 [12-10] Mohamed Ali KRAIMI (MAR) / Soufiane SAHLI (MAR)
Mohamed ADNAOUI (MAR) / Ayoub CHAKROUNI (MAR) [4] 7-5 3-6 [10-3] Mohamed HASSAN (ALG) / Reda KARAKHI (MAR)
Aziz DOUGAZ (TUN) / Guy Orly IRADUKUNDA (BDI) 6-4 6-4 Khalid ALLOUCH (MAR) / Ahmed MOUMNI (MAR)
Maxime CHAZAL (FRA) / Tak Khunn WANG (FRA) 6-4 6-4 Pedro Pablo RUIZ NARANJO (COL) / Oscar TORRES (COL)
Samuel BENSOUSSAN (FRA) / Lucas ZWEILI (SUI) [3] 6-4 6-2 Mamoun EL ABBAR (MAR) / Soufiane MOULINE (MAR)
Mehdi AIT BARHOUCH (MAR) / Yassine IDMBAREK (MAR) 6-1 6-2 Sabri GHOZALI (ALG) / Nicholas KUNZ (SUI)
Nizar BELMATI (MAR) / Omar ERRAMY (MAR) [2] BYE

Quarterfinal

Mehdi JDI (MAR) / Younes RACHIDI (MAR) [1] Walkover Raphael STUCKER (SUI) / Keivon TABRIZI (SUI)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: Morocco F3 [2 June/Rabat/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Younes RACHIDI (MAR) 2-5 Retired Guillaume RUFIN (FRA) [1]
Fabian VAN DER LANS (NED) 6-0 6-3 Soufiane SAHLI (MAR)
Martin VAISSE (FRA) [4] 7-6(3) 6-4 Samuel BENSOUSSAN (FRA)
Maxime CHAZAL (FRA) [5] 6-3 6-3 Mehdi JDI (MAR)
Maxime HAMOU (FRA) 7-5 7-5 Maxime TCHOUTAKIAN (FRA)
Tak Khunn WANG (FRA) [3] 6-1 6-1 Mohamed HASSAN (ALG)
Gianni MINA (FRA) [6] 6-0 6-4 Lucas ZWEILI (SUI)
Yassine IDMBAREK (MAR) 6-2 6-3 Ayoub CHAKROUNI (MAR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: Morocco F3 [2 June/Rabat/Clay]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Mehdi JDI (MAR) / Younes RACHIDI (MAR) [1] Walkover Raphael STUCKER (SUI) / Keivon TABRIZI (SUI)
Aziz DOUGAZ (TUN) / Guy Orly IRADUKUNDA (BDI) 6-2 7-5 Mohamed ADNAOUI (MAR) / Ayoub CHAKROUNI (MAR) [4]
Maxime CHAZAL (FRA) / Tak Khunn WANG (FRA) 6-0 6-2 Samuel BENSOUSSAN (FRA) / Lucas ZWEILI (SUI) [3]
Mehdi AIT BARHOUCH (MAR) / Yassine IDMBAREK (MAR) 6-2 7-5 Nizar BELMATI (MAR) / Omar ERRAMY (MAR) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: Morocco F3 [2 June/Rabat/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Fabian VAN DER LANS (NED) 6-4 6-3 Younes RACHIDI (MAR)
Martin VAISSE (FRA) [4] 4-6 6-3 6-3 Maxime CHAZAL (FRA) [5]
Maxime HAMOU (FRA) 4-6 6-3 7-5 Tak Khunn WANG (FRA) [3]
Gianni MINA (FRA) [6] 6-4 6-4 Yassine IDMBAREK (MAR)

Semifinal

Martin VAISSE (FRA) [4] 6-0 6-2 Fabian VAN DER LANS (NED)
Gianni MINA (FRA) [6] 6-2 4-6 6-1 Maxime HAMOU (FRA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Re: Morocco F3 [2 June/Rabat/Clay]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Aziz DOUGAZ (TUN) / Guy Orly IRADUKUNDA (BDI) 3-6 7-5 [10-4] Mehdi JDI (MAR) / Younes RACHIDI (MAR) [1]
Maxime CHAZAL (FRA) / Tak Khunn WANG (FRA) 3-6 6-2 [10-3] Mehdi AIT BARHOUCH (MAR) / Yassine IDMBAREK (MAR)

Final

Aziz DOUGAZ (TUN) / Guy Orly IRADUKUNDA (BDI) 3-6 6-1 [10-6] Maxime CHAZAL (FRA) / Tak Khunn WANG (FRA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Re: Morocco F3 [2 June/Rabat/Clay]

the only future without livescores this week :eek:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
Re: Morocco F3 [2 June/Rabat/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Final

Gianni MINA (FRA) [6] 6-3 3-6 6-3 Martin VAISSE (FRA) [4]
 
1 - 14 of 14 Posts
Top