Mens Tennis Forums banner
1 - 20 of 34 Posts

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 ·
Morocco F2
Location: Rabat, Morocco
Type: $15K
Surface: clay (outdoor)



Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100017263

Entry list
1 CRUCIAT, Adrian ROU 205 1
2 GREUL, Simon GER 214 1
3 GARD, Catalin-Ionut ROU 224 1
4 HAIDER-MAURER, Andreas AUT 234 1
5 $ RUSEVSKI, Predrag MKD 244 1
6 DUSTOV, Farrukh UZB 246 1
7 ARANGUREN, Juan-Martin ARG 255 1
8 LOPEZ-JAEN, Miguel-Angel ESP 274 1
9 CRIVOI, Victor-Valentin ROU 282 1
10 LISNARD, Jean-Rene MON 285 1
11 SANCHEZ-DE LUNA, Jose-Antonio ESP 301 1
12 OUAHAB, Lamine ALG 314 1
13 DESEIN, Niels BEL 330 1
14 VILLAR, Juan-Pablo ARG 337 1
15 EITZINGER, Rainer AUT 360 1
16 FABBRI, Alejandro ARG 368 1
17 MORARU, Gabriel ROU 375 1
18 KLIZAN, Martin SVK 376 1


Alternates
19 VAN DER MEER, Nick NED 390 1
20 CHAKI, Rabie MAR 397 1
21 SMIRNOV, Artem UKR 403 1
22 EL AMRANI, Reda MAR 405 1
23 MARCHENKO, Ilya UKR 422 1
24 EL AAREJ, Mounir MAR 438 1
25 MARRAI, Matteo ITA 483 1
26 KON, Alejandro ARG 487 1
27 MLENDEA, Andrei ROU 508 1
28 SABRY, Sherif EGY 536 1
29 LUCHICI, Raian ROU 539 1
30 ZIADI, Mehdi MAR 555 1
31 RUDNEV, Valery RUS 607 1
32 KAROL, Dusan CZE 615 1
33 DI VUOLO, Marco ITA 655 1
34 MAAMOUN, Karim EGY 680= 1
35 SITAK, Dmitri RUS 702 1
36 PELLERIN, Ludwig FRA 802 1
37 RACHIDI, Younes MAR 808 1
38 IDMBAREK, Yassine MAR 815 2
39 FATTAR, Anas MAR 834= 1
40 SUCH-PEREZ, Juan-Miguel ESP 893 1
41 LIVRAGHI, Mattia ITA 913= 3
42 CAPONE, Massimo ITA 920= 3
43 BENEDETTI, Cristian ARG 972= 1
44 MIHAILOVIC, Dusan SRB 986= 2
45 FEAVER, James GBR 1009= 3
46 DIAZ-VENTURA, David ESP 1030= 2
47 SATTANINO, Marco ITA 1037 3
48 LAZAR, Alexandru-Raul ROU 1062= 1
49 TEIXEIRA, Maxime FRA 1082= 1
50 SIMONI, Marco ITA 1108= 2
51 NAVRATIL, Michal CZE 1114= 1
52 PIROZZI, Giacomo ITA 1114= 5
53 SABER, Mohamed MAR 1114= 1
54 MARQUES, Frederico POR 1127= 2
55 PENAUD, Alexandre FRA 1144= 4
56 OLLIVIER-BAQUERO, David ESP 1163= 4
57 MARTIN, Andrej SVK 1185= 6
58 GARCIA-RODRIGUEZ, Jose-Manuel ESP 1185= 3
59 GRAMMARE, Nicolas FRA 1219= 1
60 NYLEN, David SWE 1219= 1
61 KAMYNIN, Dmytro UKR 1219= 1
62 BARLOW, Philip GBR 1246= 1
63 MOHAZEBNIA, Mohammed IRI 1246= 2
64 VUKOVIC, Ivan CRO 1271= 3
65 BONDAZ, Laurent ITA 1287= 5
66 MATOS, Diego BRA 1313= 1
67 BEJTULAHI, Denis SRB 1361= 1
68 ROMERO-TORRES, Amador ESP 1404= 2
69 TORRONI, Giulio ITA 1404= 3
70 PENADES-SANZ, Santiago ESP 1404= 1
71 GALLO, Cesare ITA 1404= 4
72 CARRESE, Valerio ITA 1404= 3
73 VUKOV, Stefano CRO 1494= 2
74 LUSTYK, Jakub CZE 1494= 3
75 FANUCCI, Pietro ITA 1494= 1
76 AGNIEL, Arnaud FRA 1494= 1
77 LOPEZ VICO, Juan ESP 1494= 2
78 FILALI, Kamil MAR 1494= 1
79 GHEDIN, Nicola ITA 1494=
80 SANTO-VALDIVIESO, Jaume ESP 1494= 4
81 ROSENHOLM, Patrik SWE 1494= 1
82 BARTH, George USA 1494= 4
83 NALDI, Paolo ITA 1494= 3
84 ISAEV, Artem RUS 1494= 1
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter · #2 · (Edited)
Re: Morocco F2 [March 03 - Rabat - Clay]

Qualifying Draw

First Round
(1)Ilya Marchenko (UKR) bye
Arnaud Agniel (FRA) d. Anders Lindstrom (SWE) 6-4 6-7(5) 6-2
Youssef Belamine (MAR) d. Gaetano Marrone (ITA) 7-5 7-6(5)
Javier Peris (ESP) d. (16)Stefano Vukov (CRO) 6-2 2-6 6-0
(2)Alejandro Kon (ARG) bye
Igor Rud (RUS) d. Reda Karakhi (MAR) 6-2 6-2
Carlos Cuenca (ESP) d. Gregory Espinosa (FRA) 7-6(4) 6-3
(10)David Nylen (SWE) bye
(3)Sherif Sabry (EGY) bye
Said Chaki Mohamed (MAR) d. Ahmed Moumni (MAR) 6-4 6-4
Nikolai Parkhomenko (RUS) d. Oliver White (GBR) 6-0 6-3
(11)Nicolas Grammare (FRA) d. Noufayi Nejdi (MAR) 6-4 6-4
(4)Pablo Galdon (ARG) bye
Hicham Khaddari (MAR) d. Evgney Prokhorenko (RUS) 6-4 6-0
Chemseddine Belal (MAR) d. Ahmed Hamza Chraibi (MAR) 6-0 6-1
Jose Luis Hernandez (ESP) d. (15)Juan Lopez Vico (ESP) 6-2 6-2
(5)Karim Maamoun (EGY) bye
Yassine El Ghazi (MAR) d. Diego Conca (ESP) 6-3 7-6(10)
Ilia Ogarkov (RUS) d. Mehdi Wasfy (MAR) 6-1 6-0
(9)Mohamed Saber (MAR) bye
(6)Anas Fattar (MAR) bye
Ouassel Hared (ALG) d. Maxim Prasolov (RUS) 3-0 ret.
Omar Erramy (MAR) d. Gregory Chambaz (SUI) 7-6(2) 6-1
Joaquin M. Perez (ESP) d. (13)(WC)Hafid Dani (MAR) 6-4 6-2
(7)Juan-Miguel Such (ESP) bye
Joaquin Cohen (ARG) d. Remy Fouetilloux (FRA) 6-4 6-1
Fahd Mezzour (MAR) d. Carlos Martin (ESP) 6-3 6-4
(12)Amador Romero (ESP) d. Eldar Artemiev (RUS) 6-1 6-0
(8)Maxime Teixeira (FRA) bye
Kirill Lapushkin (RUS) d. Issam Bouqentar (MAR) 7-5 6-3
Oleksiy Zhornyak (UKR) d. (WC)Omar Haloui (MAR) 6-1 6-0
(14)Patrik Rosenholm (SWE) d. Dmitri Marfinsky (RUS) 6-3 7-6(2)

Second Round
(1)Ilya Marchenko (UKR) d. Arnaud Agniel (FRA) 6-4 6-0
Javier Peris (ESP) d. Youssef Belamine (MAR) 6-7(3) 6-3 6-3
(2)Alejandro Kon (ARG) d. Igor Rud (RUS) 3-6 6-4 6-2
Carlos Cuenca (ESP) d. (10)David Nylen (SWE) 6-3 6-3
(3)Sherif Sabry (EGY) d. Said Chaki Mohamed (MAR) 4-6 6-1 6-2
(11)Nicolas Grammare (FRA) d. Nikolai Parkhomenko (RUS) 6-1 6-1
(4)Pablo Galdon (ARG) d. Hicham Khaddari (MAR) 6-2 6-2
Chemseddine Belal (MAR) d. Jose Luis Hernandez (ESP) 7-5 6-3
(5)Karim Maamoun (EGY) d. Yassine El Ghazi (MAR) 6-3 6-3
(9)Mohamed Saber (MAR) d. Ilia Ogarkov (RUS) 6-4 6-4
Ouassel Hared (ALG) d. (6)Anas Fattar (MAR) 6-1 5-7 7-5
Joaquin M. Perez (ESP) d. Omar Erramy (MAR) 6-1 6-3
(7)Juan-Miguel Such (ESP) d. Joaquin Cohen (ARG) 6-0 6-3
(12)Amador Romero (ESP) d. Fahd Mezzour (MAR) 6-3 6-2
(8)Maxime Teixeira (FRA) d. Kirill Lapushkin (RUS) 6-2 6-0
Oleksiy Zhornyak (UKR) d. (14)Patrik Rosenholm (SWE) 7-5 6-7(2) 6-4

Qualifying Round
(1)Ilya Marchenko (UKR) d. Javier Peris (ESP) 6-0 6-0
(2)Alejandro Kon (ARG) d. Carlos Cuenca (ESP) 7-5 5-7 6-3
(3)Sherif Sabry (EGY) d. (11)Nicolas Grammare (FRA) 6-3 6-3
(4)Pablo Galdon (ARG) d. Chemseddine Belal (MAR) 6-0 6-2
(5)Karim Maamoun (EGY) d. (9)Mohamed Saber (MAR) 6-2 6-4
Ouassel Hared (ALG) d. Joaquin M. Perez (ESP) 6-3 6-3
(7)Juan-Miguel Such (ESP) d. (12)Amador Romero (ESP) 6-2 6-2
(8)Maxime Teixeira (FRA) d. Oleksiy Zhornyak (UKR) 3-6 6-3 6-2

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourn...nd.asp?event=1100098568&tournament=1100017263
http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/...//www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/480/qs.pdf
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter · #3 · (Edited)
Re: Morocco F2 [March 03 - Rabat - Clay]

Singles Main Draw

First Round
(1)Adrian Cruciat (ROU) d. Gabriel Moraru (ROU) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-2
Alejandro Fabbri (ARG) d. (q)Maxime Teixeira (FRA) 6-1 7-6(2)
(q)Alejandro Kon (ARG) d. (q)Pablo Galdon (ARG) 6-2 6-4
(LL)Amador Romero-Torres (ESP) d. (WC)Yassine Idmbarek (MAR) 6-2 3-6 6-3 [Romero-Torres replaces Dustov]
(3)Catalin Gard (ROU) d. (q)Juan Miguel Such (ESP) 6-2 6-4
(q)Ilia Marchenko (UKR) d. Reda El Amrani (MAR) 7-6(2) 6-2
(WC)Mounir El Aarej (MAR) d. (q)Karim Maamoun (EGY) 6-0 6-3
(5)Predrag Rusevski (MKD) d. Niels Desein (BEL) 6-3 6-4
(7)Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen (ESP) d. Jose Antonio Sanchez de Luna (ESP) 6-4 6-3
(WC)Mehdi Ziadi (MAR) d. (q)Ouassel Hared (ALG) 6-3 6-3
Jean-Rene Lisnard (MON) d. Artem Smirnov (UKR) 4-6 6-3 6-4
(4)Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT) d. Rabie Chaki (MAR) 7-6(5) 7-6(7)
Lamine Ouahab (ALG) d. (8)Victor Crivoi (ROU) 1-6 6-2 6-1
Nick van der Meer (NED) d. Rainer Eitzinger (AUT) 6-4 6-4
Martin Klizan (SVK) d. (WC)Younes Rachidi (MAR) 6-4 6-4
(2)Simon Greul (GER) d. (q)Sheris Sabry (EGY) 7-6(5) 6-4

Second Round
(1)Adrian Cruciat (ROU) d. Alejandro Fabbri (ARG) 6-4 6-4
(q)Alejandro Kon (ARG) d. (LL)Amador Romero-Torres (ESP) 6-1 7-5
(q)Ilia Marchenko (UKR) d. (3)Catalin Gard (ROU) 0-6 7-6(6) 6-1
(WC)Mounir El Aarej (MAR) d. (5)Predrag Rusevski (MKD) 6-4 6-1
(WC)Mehdi Ziadi (MAR) d. (7)Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen (ESP) 3-6 6-4 6-4
Jean-Rene Lisnard (MON) d. (4)Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT) 6-1 6-1
Nick van der Meer (NED) d. Lamine Ouahab (ALG) 6-7(3) 6-0 6-3
Martin Klizan (SVK) d. (2)Simon Greul (GER) 6-3 6-1

Quarterfinals
(1)Adrian Cruciat (ROU) d. (q)Alejandro Kon (ARG) 6-2 6-4
(q)Ilia Marchenko (UKR) d. (WC)Mounir El Aarej (MAR) 1-6 7-5 6-2
(WC)Mehdi Ziadi (MAR) d. Jean-Rene Lisnard (MON) 4-6 7-6(12) 7-5
Nick van der Meer (NED) d. Martin Klizan (SVK) 6-4 6-3

Semifinals
(1)Adrian Cruciat (ROU) d. (q)Ilia Marchenko (UKR) 6-2 6-4
Nick van der Meer (NED) d. (WC)Mehdi Ziadi (MAR) 6-4 7-5

Finals
(1)Adrian Cruciat (ROU) d. Nick van der Meer (NED) 6-4 6-1

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?tournament=1100017263&event=
http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/.../www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/480/mds.pdf
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter · #4 · (Edited)
Re: Morocco F2 [March 03 - Rabat - Clay]

Doubles Draw

First Round
(1)Adrian Cruciat/Gabriel Moraru (ROU) d. Hafid Dani/Younes Rachidi (MAR) 6-1 7-5
Niels Desein/Nick van der Meer (BEL/NED) d. Anas Fattar/Yassine Idmbarek (MAR) 6-1 6-1
(4)Rabie Chaki/Reda El Amrani (MAR) d. Alejandro Fabbri/Pablo Galdon (ARG) 3-6 6-3 (10-5)
Ilia Marchenko/Artem Smirnov (UKR) d. (WC)Reda Karakhi/Hicham Khaddari (MAR) 6-3 6-2
Victor Crivoi/Alejandro Kon (ROU/ARG) d. Karim Maamoun/Sherif Sabry (EGY) 6-4 6-4
Mohamed Saber/Mehdi Ziadi (MAR) d. (3)Rainer Eitzinger/Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT) 7-6(5) 1-6 (10-2)
Simon Greul/Predrag Rusevski (GER/MKD) d. (WC)Said Chaki Mohamed/Fahd Mezzour (MAR) 6-1 6-0
(2)Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen/Jose Antonio Sanchez de Luna (ESP) d. (WC)Issam Bouqentar/Ahmed Hamza Chraibi (MAR) 6-0 6-0

Quarterfinals
(1)Adrian Cruciat/Gabriel Moraru (ROU) d. Niels Desein/Nick van der Meer (BEL/NED) 6-4 6-0
(4)Rabie Chaki/Reda El Amrani (MAR) d. Ilia Marchenko/Artem Smirnov (UKR) 7-6(5) 4-6 (10-5)
Mohamed Saber/Mehdi Ziadi (MAR) d. Victor Crivoi/Alejandro Kon (ROU/ARG) 6-1 6-3
Simon Greul/Predrag Rusevski (GER/MKD) d. (2)Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen/Jose Antonio Sanchez de Luna (ESP) 6-1 6-2

Semifinals
(4)Rabie Chaki/Reda El Amrani (MAR) d. (1)Adrian Cruciat/Gabriel Moraru (ROU) 3-6 6-2 (10-6)
Mohamed Saber/Mehdi Ziadi (MAR) d. Simon Greul/Predrag Rusevski (GER/MKD) 6-2 6-1

Finals
(4)Rabie Chaki/Reda El Amrani (MAR) d. Mohamed Saber/Mehdi Ziadi (MAR) 6-3 6-2
http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourn...nd.asp?event=1100098567&tournament=1100017263
http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/.../www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/480/mdd.pdf
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter · #5 ·
Re: Morocco F2 [March 03 - Rabat - Clay]

qualifying draw 1-2 March, 64 size

no WD in main draw entry list so far
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
15,596 Posts
Re: Morocco F2 [March 03 - Rabat - Clay]

Can someone post the draw please? For some reason I can't access it :eek:

Thanks :D
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
97,305 Posts
Re: Morocco F2 [March 03 - Rabat - Clay]

Paul, AHM plays Rabie Chaki in 1st round and can face Lisnard in the second.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
7,055 Posts
Re: Morocco F2 [March 03 - Rabat - Clay]

Haider Maurer plays against Chaki. If he wins Lisnard or Smirnov. He is fourth seed.
Good luck to him. :)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
7,055 Posts
Re: Morocco F2 [March 03 - Rabat - Clay]

Paul, AHM plays Rabie Chaki in 1st round and can face Lisnard in the second.
You're faster than me :p
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,871 Posts
Re: Morocco F2 [March 03 - Rabat - Clay] Main Draw

Good Luck:

Gabriel Moraru
Alejandro Fabbri
Farrukh Dustov
Jose Antonio Sanchez de Luna
Victor Crivoi :worship: But tough draw.
Rainer Eitzinger
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,871 Posts
Re: Morocco F2 [March 03 - Rabat - Clay] Main Draw

1st Round

Adrian CRUCIAT (ROU) (1) defeated Gabriel MORARU (ROU) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-2
Maxime TEIXEIRA (FRA) Vs Alejandro FABBRI (ARG)
Alejandro KON (ARG) Vs Pablo GALDON (ARG)
Amador ROMERO-TORRES (ESP) defeated Yassine IDMBAREK (MAR) 6-2 3-6 6-3
Catalin-Ionut GARD (ROU) (3) Vs Juan-Miguel SUCH-PEREZ (ESP)
Ilya MARCHENKO (UKR) Vs Reda EL AMRANI (MAR)
Mounir EL AAREJ (MAR) Vs Karim MAAMOUN (EGY)
Predrag RUSEVSKI (MKD) (5) defeated Niels DESEIN (BEL) 6-3 6-4
Miguel-Angel LOPEZ-JAEN (ESP) (7) defeated Jose-Antonio SANCHEZ-DE LUNA (ESP) 6-4 6-3
Ouassel HARED (ALG) Vs Mehdi ZIADI (MAR)
Jean-Rene LISNARD (MON) defeated Artem SMIRNOV (UKR) 4-6 6-3 6-4
Andreas HAIDER-MAURER (AUT) (4) defeated Rabie CHAKI (MAR) 7-6(5) 7-6(7)
Victor-Valentin CRIVOI (ROU) (8) Vs Lamine OUAHAB (ALG)
Nick VAN DER MEER (NED) defeated Rainer EITZINGER (AUT) 6-4 6-4
Martin KLIZAN (SVK) defeated Younes RACHIDI (MAR) 6-4 6-4
Sherif SABRY (EGY) Vs Simon GREUL (GER) (2)
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,871 Posts
Re: Morocco F2 [March 03 - Rabat - Clay] Main Draw

:( Gabriel
:( Jose
:( Rainer

Yay :rolleyes:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
15,596 Posts
Re: Morocco F2 [March 03 - Rabat - Clay] Main Draw

Andy :rocker2:

Bring on the Lizard :armed:
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter · #15 ·
Re: Morocco F2 [March 03 - Rabat - Clay]

Thank you both.
Edu and Martijn too :yeah:
Vamos Haider-Murer :rocker2:

he had a bad start this year, fortunately he is playing better now.
His brother haven't been playing often lately, do you know if he is working, studying, fighting against injury?
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
15,596 Posts
Re: Morocco F2 [March 03 - Rabat - Clay]

Vamos Haider-Murer :rocker2:

he had a bad start this year, fortunately he is playing better now.
His brother haven't been playing often lately, do you know if he is working, studying, fighting against injury?
Sorry, I don't know. All I know is he has only played once this year, versus Nussbaum and lost in three.
Maybe someone else can help :p
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
97,305 Posts
Re: Morocco F2 [March 03 - Rabat - Clay] Main Draw

I think he's playing only for fun and is more into coaching his bro.
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter · #18 ·
Re: Morocco F2 [March 03 - Rabat - Clay] Main Draw

1st Round

Adrian CRUCIAT (ROU) (1) defeated Gabriel MORARU (ROU) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-2
Alejandro FABBRI (ARG) defeated Maxime TEIXEIRA (FRA) 6-1 7-6(2)
Alejandro KON (ARG) defeated Pablo GALDON (ARG) 6-2 6-4
Amador ROMERO-TORRES (ESP) defeated Yassine IDMBAREK (MAR) 6-2 3-6 6-3
Catalin-Ionut GARD (ROU) (3) defeated Juan-Miguel SUCH-PEREZ (ESP) 6-2 6-4
Ilya MARCHENKO (UKR) defeated Reda EL AMRANI (MAR) 7-6(2) 6-2
Mounir EL AAREJ (MAR) defeated Karim MAAMOUN (EGY) 6-0 6-3
Predrag RUSEVSKI (MKD) (5) defeated Niels DESEIN (BEL) 6-3 6-4
Miguel-Angel LOPEZ-JAEN (ESP) (7) defeated Jose-Antonio SANCHEZ-DE LUNA (ESP) 6-4 6-3
Mehdi ZIADI (MAR) defeated Ouassel HARED (ALG) 6-3 6-3
Jean-Rene LISNARD (MON) defeated Artem SMIRNOV (UKR) 4-6 6-3 6-4
Andreas HAIDER-MAURER (AUT) (4) defeated Rabie CHAKI (MAR) 7-6(5) 7-6(7)
Lamine OUAHAB (ALG) defeated Victor-Valentin CRIVOI (ROU) (8) 1-6 6-2 6-1
Nick VAN DER MEER (NED) defeated Rainer EITZINGER (AUT) 6-4 6-4
Martin KLIZAN (SVK) defeated Younes RACHIDI (MAR) 6-4 6-4
Simon GREUL (GER) (2) defeated Sherif SABRY (EGY) 7-6(5) 6-4

2nd Round

Adrian CRUCIAT (ROU) (1) Vs Alejandro FABBRI (ARG)
Alejandro KON (ARG) Vs Amador ROMERO-TORRES (ESP)
Catalin-Ionut GARD (ROU) (3) Vs Ilya MARCHENKO (UKR)
Mounir EL AAREJ (MAR) Vs Predrag RUSEVSKI (MKD) (5)
Miguel-Angel LOPEZ-JAEN (ESP) (7) Vs Mehdi ZIADI (MAR)
Jean-Rene LISNARD (MON) Vs Andreas HAIDER-MAURER (AUT) (4)
Lamine OUAHAB (ALG) Vs Nick VAN DER MEER (NED)
Martin KLIZAN (SVK) Vs Simon GREUL (GER) (2)
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,871 Posts
Re: Morocco F2 [March 03 - Rabat - Clay] Main Draw

:sobbing: Victor :sad: :sad:

:yeah: Alejandro F
:( Rainer
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,871 Posts
Re: Morocco F2 [March 03 - Rabat - Clay] Main Draw

2nd Round

Adrian CRUCIAT (ROU) (1) defeated Alejandro FABBRI (ARG) 6-4 6-4
Alejandro KON (ARG) defeated Amador ROMERO-TORRES (ESP) 6-1 7-5
Ilya MARCHENKO (UKR) defeated Catalin-Ionut GARD (ROU) (3) 0-6 7-6(6) 6-1
Mounir EL AAREJ (MAR) defeated Predrag RUSEVSKI (MKD) (5) 6-4 6-1
Mehdi ZIADI (MAR) defeated Miguel-Angel LOPEZ-JAEN (ESP) (7) 3-6 6-4 6-4
Jean-Rene LISNARD (MON) defeated Andreas HAIDER-MAURER (AUT) (4) 6-1 6-1
Nick VAN DER MEER (NED) defeated Lamine OUAHAB (ALG) 6-7(3) 6-0 6-3
Martin KLIZAN (SVK) defeated Simon GREUL (GER) (2) 6-3 6-1
 
1 - 20 of 34 Posts
Top