Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 17 of 17 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location : Casablanca
Prize : 10k
Surface : Clay - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Martin VAISSE (FRA) 317 1
2 Juan LIZARITURRY (ESP) 348 1
3 Gianluigi QUINZI (ITA) 356 1
4 Steven MONEKE (GER) 372 1
5 Hugo DELLIEN (BOL) 374 2
6 Hicham KHADDARI (MAR) 519 1
7 Gianni MINA (FRA) 553 3
8 Matteo MARRAI (ITA) 617 3
9 Sebastien BOLTZ (FRA) 629 1
10 Yassine IDMBAREK (MAR) 705 2
11 Matias SBOROWITZ (CHI) 743 1
12 Daniel GLANCY (IRL) 746 2
13 Valentin FLOREZ (ARG) 786 1
14 Kevin KACZYNSKI (GER) 825 1
15 Lorenzo PAPASIDERO (ITA) 880 3
16 Younes RACHIDI (MAR) 881 1
17 Mehdi ZIADI (MAR) 990 1

Qualifying

1 Thomas GRINBERG (FRA) 1069 1
2 Mehdi JDI (MAR) 1152 1
3 Ayoub CHAKROUNI (MAR) 1205= 1
4 Lucas ZWEILI (SUI) 1305 P 1
5 Mohamed ADNAOUI (MAR) 1356= 1
6 Oscar TORRES (COL) 1432= 1
7 Keivon TABRIZI (SUI) 1434= 1
8 Pedro Pablo RUIZ NARANJO (COL) 1438= 1
9 Nizar BELMATI (MAR) 1473= 1
10 Seydou DIALLO (MLI) 1560= 1
11 Mubarak AL HARRASI (QAT) 1645= 1
12 Fabian VAN DER LANS (NED) 1949= 1
13 Christian PLATTES (GER) 2041= 1
14 Reda KARAKHI (MAR) 2143= 1
15 Mousa Shanan ZAYED (QAT) 2215= 1
16 Yannick MARTELL BEUZIT (ESP) 308 1
17 Moos SPORKEN (NED) 59 2
18 Ahmed MOUMNI (MAR) 14 1
19 Khalid ALLOUCH (MAR) 20 1
20 Konstantin ISACHENKO (RUS) 307 1
21 Hamid DERBANI (MAR) 56 1
22 Albert CHERMIT (USA) 2
23 Soufiane SAHLI (MAR) 1
24 Aziz DOUGAZ (TUN) 1
25 Behnam SHAHRESTANIKIA (IRI) 1
26 Hamza ADNAOUI (MAR) 1
27 Fahd LEBBAR (MAR) 1
28 Alejandro DAVIDOVICH FOKINA (ESP) 1
29 Maxime MOREAU (FRA) 1
30 Arseniy MOROZOV (RUS) 1
31 Mohamed Ali KRAIMI (MAR) 1
32 Marouane WASFY (MAR) 1
33 Andrei BACALU (MDA) 1
34 Badr BOUABDELLAH (MAR) 1
35 Humzah MAHMOOD (GBR) 1
36 Nicholas KUNZ (SUI) 1
37 ali AL-SAYGH (QAT) 1
38 Jordan DYKE (USA) 2
39 Mamoun EL ABBAR (MAR) 2
40 Jabor Mohammed ALI MUTAWA (QAT) 1
41 Filipp SMALYANYY (RUS) 3
42 Mehdi LAASSEL (MAR) 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
Re: Morocco F2 [26 May/Casablanca/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Keivon TABRIZI (SUI) [1] BYE
Angel TORRES (CHI) BYE
Moos SPORKEN (NED) 6-2 6-1 Mehdi LAASSEL (MAR)
Jordan DYKE (USA) BYE
Mohamed ADNAOUI (MAR) [2] BYE
Omar ERRAMY (MAR) BYE
Jabor Mohammed ALI MUTAWA (QAT) 6-4 6-1 Andrei BACALU (MDA)
Yannick MARTELL BEUZIT (ESP) BYE
Oscar TORRES (COL) [3] BYE
Ahmed MOUMNI (MAR) 6-3 6-2 Badr BOUABDELLAH (MAR)
Behnam SHAHRESTANIKIA (IRI) BYE
Hicham HAIMAS (MAR) BYE
Pedro Pablo RUIZ NARANJO (COL) [4] BYE
Hamid DERBANI (MAR) BYE
Mohamed Ali KRAIMI (MAR) 6-0 6-1 Hamza ADNAOUI (MAR)
Cedric STALDER (SUI) BYE
Nizar BELMATI (MAR) [5] BYE
Soufiane SAHLI (MAR) BYE
Guy Orly IRADUKUNDA (BDI) 7-6(4) 6-1 Nicholas KUNZ (SUI)
Raphael STUCKER (SUI) BYE
Seydou DIALLO (MLI) [6] BYE
Omar ELALLAMI (MAR) 6-3 6-0 Samih EL AZOUAR (MAR)
Walid MOUNTASSIR (MAR) 6-3 6-2 Konstantin ISACHENKO (RUS)
Younes RASDI (MAR) BYE
Mubarak AL HARRASI (QAT) [7] BYE
Ayoub BENAMAR (MAR) 6-4 6-7(3) 7-6(2) Aziz DOUGAZ (TUN)
Oussama AZIZ (MAR) 7-6(4) 6-3 Filipp SMALYANYY (RUS)
Mousa Shanan ZAYED (QAT) [10] BYE
Fabian VAN DER LANS (NED) [8] BYE
Arseniy MOROZOV (RUS) BYE
Humzah MAHMOOD (GBR) 6-3 6-3 ali AL-SAYGH (QAT)
Reda KARAKHI (MAR) [9] BYE

Round 2

Keivon TABRIZI (SUI) [1] 6-1 6-2 Angel TORRES (CHI)
Moos SPORKEN (NED) 6-1 6-1 Jordan DYKE (USA)
Mohamed ADNAOUI (MAR) [2] 4-6 6-1 6-3 Omar ERRAMY (MAR)
Yannick MARTELL BEUZIT (ESP) 6-2 6-1 Jabor Mohammed ALI MUTAWA (QAT)
Ahmed MOUMNI (MAR) 6-1 6-1 Oscar TORRES (COL) [3]
Hicham HAIMAS (MAR) 3-6 7-6(4) 6-4 Behnam SHAHRESTANIKIA (IRI)
Pedro Pablo RUIZ NARANJO (COL) [4] 6-2 6-4 Hamid DERBANI (MAR)
Mohamed Ali KRAIMI (MAR) 7-6(2) 6-4 Cedric STALDER (SUI)
Soufiane SAHLI (MAR) 6-3 6-2 Nizar BELMATI (MAR) [5]
Guy Orly IRADUKUNDA (BDI) 6-1 6-2 Raphael STUCKER (SUI)
Seydou DIALLO (MLI) [6] 6-2 6-3 Omar ELALLAMI (MAR)
Walid MOUNTASSIR (MAR) 6-4 6-3 Younes RASDI (MAR)
Ayoub BENAMAR (MAR) 6-3 2-6 6-4 Mubarak AL HARRASI (QAT) [7]
Oussama AZIZ (MAR) 7-6(1) 6-1 Mousa Shanan ZAYED (QAT) [10]
Fabian VAN DER LANS (NED) [8] 6-3 6-1 Arseniy MOROZOV (RUS)
Reda KARAKHI (MAR) [9] 4-6 6-3 6-2 Humzah MAHMOOD (GBR)

Round 3

Moos SPORKEN (NED) 3-6 6-4 6-1 Keivon TABRIZI (SUI) [1]
Mohamed ADNAOUI (MAR) [2] 3-6 6-2 6-4 Yannick MARTELL BEUZIT (ESP)
Ahmed MOUMNI (MAR) 6-3 6-1 Hicham HAIMAS (MAR)
Pedro Pablo RUIZ NARANJO (COL) [4] 6-2 6-1 Mohamed Ali KRAIMI (MAR)
Guy Orly IRADUKUNDA (BDI) 6-2 6-1 Soufiane SAHLI (MAR)
Seydou DIALLO (MLI) [6] 6-1 6-1 Walid MOUNTASSIR (MAR)
Ayoub BENAMAR (MAR) 6-1 6-4 Oussama AZIZ (MAR)
Fabian VAN DER LANS (NED) [8] 7-5 7-5 Reda KARAKHI (MAR) [9]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Morocco F2 [26 May/Casablanca/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Martin VAISSE (FRA) [1] 6-1 6-2 Reda KARAKHI (MAR)
Ahmed MOUMNI (MAR) 7-5 6-2 Fabian VAN DER LANS (NED)
Seydou DIALLO (MLI) 6-4 7-5 Lorenzo PAPASIDERO (ITA)
Keivon TABRIZI (SUI) 7-5 6-1 Mamoun EL ABBAR (MAR)
Gianluigi QUINZI (ITA) [4] 6-1 2-6 6-0 Moos SPORKEN (NED)
Kevin KACZYNSKI (GER) 6-1 6-0 Mehdi BENHAMMOU (MAR)
Valentin FLOREZ (ARG) 6-3 6-3 Daniel GLANCY (IRL)
Yassine IDMBAREK (MAR) 6-2 1-6 7-5 Matteo MARRAI (ITA) [8]
Gianni MINA (FRA) [6] 6-2 6-1 Ayoub BENAMAR (MAR)
Sebastien BOLTZ (FRA) 6-1 7-5 Thomas GRINBERG (FRA)
Guy Orly IRADUKUNDA (BDI) 6-4 6-2 Ayoub CHAKROUNI (MAR)
Steven MONEKE (GER) [3] 4-6 6-1 6-4 Matias SBOROWITZ (CHI)
Hugo DELLIEN (BOL) [5] 6-2 6-1 Pedro Pablo RUIZ NARANJO (COL)
Mehdi JDI (MAR) 6-3 6-0 Khalid ALLOUCH (MAR)
Mohamed ADNAOUI (MAR) 5-7 7-5 6-0 Younes RACHIDI (MAR)
Juan LIZARITURRY (ESP) [2] 6-2 6-1 Lucas ZWEILI (SUI)

2nd Round

Martin VAISSE (FRA) [1] 6-2 6-1 Ahmed MOUMNI (MAR)
Keivon TABRIZI (SUI) 7-6(5) 6-4 Seydou DIALLO (MLI)
Gianluigi QUINZI (ITA) [4] 6-2 6-4 Kevin KACZYNSKI (GER)
Valentin FLOREZ (ARG) 6-4 6-2 Yassine IDMBAREK (MAR)
Gianni MINA (FRA) [6] 1-6 7-6(2) 6-3 Sebastien BOLTZ (FRA)
Guy Orly IRADUKUNDA (BDI) 7-6(6) 6-4 Steven MONEKE (GER) [3]
Hugo DELLIEN (BOL) [5] 6-0 4-2 Retired Mehdi JDI (MAR)
Juan LIZARITURRY (ESP) [2] 6-2 6-1 Mohamed ADNAOUI (MAR)

Quarterfinal

Martin VAISSE (FRA) [1] 6-0 6-3 Keivon TABRIZI (SUI)
Gianluigi QUINZI (ITA) [4] 6-4 6-4 Valentin FLOREZ (ARG)
Gianni MINA (FRA) [6] 6-3 6-3 Guy Orly IRADUKUNDA (BDI)
Hugo DELLIEN (BOL) [5] 7-6(6) 6-0 Juan LIZARITURRY (ESP) [2]

Semifinal

Gianluigi QUINZI (ITA) [4] 7-6(5) 6-1 Martin VAISSE (FRA) [1]
Gianni MINA (FRA) [6] Walkover Hugo DELLIEN (BOL) [5]

Final

Gianluigi QUINZI (ITA) [4] 6-2 6-3 Gianni MINA (FRA) [6]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Morocco F2 [26 May/Casablanca/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Hugo DELLIEN (BOL) / Valentin FLOREZ (ARG) [1] 6-0 6-2 Mamoun EL ABBAR (MAR) / Omar ELALLAMI (MAR)
Mohamed ADNAOUI (MAR) / Ayoub CHAKROUNI (MAR) 6-3 6-4 Cedric STALDER (SUI) / Lucas ZWEILI (SUI)
Kevin KACZYNSKI (GER) / Steven MONEKE (GER) [3] 6-0 6-0 Khalid ALLOUCH (MAR) / Ahmed MOUMNI (MAR)
Seydou DIALLO (MLI) / Aziz DOUGAZ (TUN) 3-6 7-5 [10-2] Mehdi JDI (MAR) / Reda KARAKHI (MAR)
Raphael STUCKER (SUI) / Keivon TABRIZI (SUI) 6-4 7-5 Matias SBOROWITZ (CHI) / Angel TORRES (CHI)
Pedro Pablo RUIZ NARANJO (COL) / Oscar TORRES (COL) Walkover Matteo MARRAI (ITA) / Lorenzo PAPASIDERO (ITA) [4]
Moos SPORKEN (NED) / Fabian VAN DER LANS (NED) 7-6(5) 6-2 Mohamed Ali KRAIMI (MAR) / Mehdi LAASSEL (MAR)
Yassine IDMBAREK (MAR) / Younes RACHIDI (MAR) [2] 6-2 4-6 [10-5] Mubarak AL HARRASI (QAT) / Mousa Shanan ZAYED (QAT)

Quarterfinal

Hugo DELLIEN (BOL) / Valentin FLOREZ (ARG) [1] 6-2 6-1 Mohamed ADNAOUI (MAR) / Ayoub CHAKROUNI (MAR)
Seydou DIALLO (MLI) / Aziz DOUGAZ (TUN) Walkover Kevin KACZYNSKI (GER) / Steven MONEKE (GER) [3]
Raphael STUCKER (SUI) / Keivon TABRIZI (SUI) 6-2 3-6 [10-8] Pedro Pablo RUIZ NARANJO (COL) / Oscar TORRES (COL)
Yassine IDMBAREK (MAR) / Younes RACHIDI (MAR) [2] Walkover Moos SPORKEN (NED) / Fabian VAN DER LANS (NED)

Semifinal

Seydou DIALLO (MLI) / Aziz DOUGAZ (TUN) 6-2 6-2 Hugo DELLIEN (BOL) / Valentin FLOREZ (ARG) [1]
Yassine IDMBAREK (MAR) / Younes RACHIDI (MAR) [2] 6-3 7-6(2) Raphael STUCKER (SUI) / Keivon TABRIZI (SUI)

Final

Yassine IDMBAREK (MAR) / Younes RACHIDI (MAR) [2] 6-1 6-2 Seydou DIALLO (MLI) / Aziz DOUGAZ (TUN)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: Morocco F2 [26 May/Casablanca/Clay]

Qualy

Round 1

Keivon TABRIZI (SUI) [1] BYE
Angel TORRES (CHI) BYE
Moos SPORKEN (NED) 6-2 6-1 Mehdi LAASSEL (MAR)
Jordan DYKE (USA) BYE
Mohamed ADNAOUI (MAR) [2] BYE
Omar ERRAMY (MAR) BYE
Jabor Mohammed ALI MUTAWA (QAT) 6-4 6-1 Andrei BACALU (MDA)
Yannick MARTELL BEUZIT (ESP) BYE
Oscar TORRES (COL) [3] BYE
Ahmed MOUMNI (MAR) 6-3 6-2 Badr BOUABDELLAH (MAR)
Behnam SHAHRESTANIKIA (IRI) BYE
Hicham HAIMAS (MAR) BYE
Pedro Pablo RUIZ NARANJO (COL) [4] BYE
Hamid DERBANI (MAR) BYE
Mohamed Ali KRAIMI (MAR) 6-0 6-1 Hamza ADNAOUI (MAR)
Cedric STALDER (SUI) BYE
Nizar BELMATI (MAR) [5] BYE
Soufiane SAHLI (MAR) BYE
Guy Orly IRADUKUNDA (BDI) 7-6(4) 6-1 Nicholas KUNZ (SUI)
Raphael STUCKER (SUI) BYE
Seydou DIALLO (MLI) [6] BYE
Omar ELALLAMI (MAR) 6-3 6-0 Samih EL AZOUAR (MAR)
Walid MOUNTASSIR (MAR) 6-3 6-2 Konstantin ISACHENKO (RUS)
Younes RASDI (MAR) BYE
Mubarak AL HARRASI (QAT) [7] BYE
Ayoub BENAMAR (MAR) 6-4 6-7(3) 7-6(2) Aziz DOUGAZ (TUN)
Oussama AZIZ (MAR) 7-6(4) 6-3 Filipp SMALYANYY (RUS)
Mousa Shanan ZAYED (QAT) [10] BYE
Fabian VAN DER LANS (NED) [8] BYE
Arseniy MOROZOV (RUS) BYE
Humzah MAHMOOD (GBR) 6-3 6-3 ali AL-SAYGH (QAT)
Reda KARAKHI (MAR) [9] BYE

Round 2

Keivon TABRIZI (SUI) [1] 6-1 6-2 Angel TORRES (CHI)
Moos SPORKEN (NED) 6-1 6-1 Jordan DYKE (USA)
Mohamed ADNAOUI (MAR) [2] 4-6 6-1 6-3 Omar ERRAMY (MAR)
Yannick MARTELL BEUZIT (ESP) 6-2 6-1 Jabor Mohammed ALI MUTAWA (QAT)
Ahmed MOUMNI (MAR) 6-1 6-1 Oscar TORRES (COL) [3]
Hicham HAIMAS (MAR) 3-6 7-6(4) 6-4 Behnam SHAHRESTANIKIA (IRI)
Pedro Pablo RUIZ NARANJO (COL) [4] 6-2 6-4 Hamid DERBANI (MAR)
Mohamed Ali KRAIMI (MAR) 7-6(2) 6-4 Cedric STALDER (SUI)
Soufiane SAHLI (MAR) 6-3 6-2 Nizar BELMATI (MAR) [5]
Guy Orly IRADUKUNDA (BDI) 6-1 6-2 Raphael STUCKER (SUI)
Seydou DIALLO (MLI) [6] 6-2 6-3 Omar ELALLAMI (MAR)
Walid MOUNTASSIR (MAR) 6-4 6-3 Younes RASDI (MAR)
Ayoub BENAMAR (MAR) 6-3 2-6 6-4 Mubarak AL HARRASI (QAT) [7]
Oussama AZIZ (MAR) 7-6(1) 6-1 Mousa Shanan ZAYED (QAT) [10]
Fabian VAN DER LANS (NED) [8] 6-3 6-1 Arseniy MOROZOV (RUS)
Reda KARAKHI (MAR) [9] 4-6 6-3 6-2 Humzah MAHMOOD (GBR)

Round 3

Moos SPORKEN (NED) 3-6 6-4 6-1 Keivon TABRIZI (SUI) [1]
Mohamed ADNAOUI (MAR) [2] 3-6 6-2 6-4 Yannick MARTELL BEUZIT (ESP)
Ahmed MOUMNI (MAR) 6-3 6-1 Hicham HAIMAS (MAR)
Pedro Pablo RUIZ NARANJO (COL) [4] 6-2 6-1 Mohamed Ali KRAIMI (MAR)
Guy Orly IRADUKUNDA (BDI) 6-2 6-1 Soufiane SAHLI (MAR)
Seydou DIALLO (MLI) [6] 6-1 6-1 Walid MOUNTASSIR (MAR)
Ayoub BENAMAR (MAR) 6-1 6-4 Oussama AZIZ (MAR)
Fabian VAN DER LANS (NED) [8] 7-5 7-5 Reda KARAKHI (MAR) [9]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: Morocco F2 [26 May/Casablanca/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Seydou DIALLO (MLI) 6-4 7-5 Lorenzo PAPASIDERO (ITA)
Keivon TABRIZI (SUI) 7-5 6-1 Mamoun EL ABBAR (MAR)
Guy Orly IRADUKUNDA (BDI) 6-4 6-2 Ayoub CHAKROUNI (MAR)
Mehdi JDI (MAR) 6-3 6-0 Khalid ALLOUCH (MAR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: Morocco F2 [26 May/Casablanca/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Hugo DELLIEN (BOL) / Valentin FLOREZ (ARG) [1] 6-0 6-2 Mamoun EL ABBAR (MAR) / Omar ELALLAMI (MAR)
Mohamed ADNAOUI (MAR) / Ayoub CHAKROUNI (MAR) 6-3 6-4 Cedric STALDER (SUI) / Lucas ZWEILI (SUI)
Kevin KACZYNSKI (GER) / Steven MONEKE (GER) [3] 6-0 6-0 Khalid ALLOUCH (MAR) / Ahmed MOUMNI (MAR)
Seydou DIALLO (MLI) / Aziz DOUGAZ (TUN) 3-6 7-5 [10-2] Mehdi JDI (MAR) / Reda KARAKHI (MAR)
Raphael STUCKER (SUI) / Keivon TABRIZI (SUI) 6-4 7-5 Matias SBOROWITZ (CHI) / Angel TORRES (CHI)
Pedro Pablo RUIZ NARANJO (COL) / Oscar TORRES (COL) Walkover Matteo MARRAI (ITA) / Lorenzo PAPASIDERO (ITA) [4]
Moos SPORKEN (NED) / Fabian VAN DER LANS (NED) 7-6(5) 6-2 Mohamed Ali KRAIMI (MAR) / Mehdi LAASSEL (MAR)
Yassine IDMBAREK (MAR) / Younes RACHIDI (MAR) [2] 6-2 4-6 [10-5] Mubarak AL HARRASI (QAT) / Mousa Shanan ZAYED (QAT)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: Morocco F2 [26 May/Casablanca/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Martin VAISSE (FRA) [1] 6-1 6-2 Reda KARAKHI (MAR)
Ahmed MOUMNI (MAR) 7-5 6-2 Fabian VAN DER LANS (NED)
Seydou DIALLO (MLI) 6-4 7-5 Lorenzo PAPASIDERO (ITA)
Keivon TABRIZI (SUI) 7-5 6-1 Mamoun EL ABBAR (MAR)
Gianluigi QUINZI (ITA) [4] 6-1 2-6 6-0 Moos SPORKEN (NED)
Kevin KACZYNSKI (GER) 6-1 6-0 Mehdi BENHAMMOU (MAR)
Valentin FLOREZ (ARG) 6-3 6-3 Daniel GLANCY (IRL)
Yassine IDMBAREK (MAR) 6-2 1-6 7-5 Matteo MARRAI (ITA) [8]
Gianni MINA (FRA) [6] 6-2 6-1 Ayoub BENAMAR (MAR)
Sebastien BOLTZ (FRA) 6-1 7-5 Thomas GRINBERG (FRA)
Guy Orly IRADUKUNDA (BDI) 6-4 6-2 Ayoub CHAKROUNI (MAR)
Steven MONEKE (GER) [3] 4-6 6-1 6-4 Matias SBOROWITZ (CHI)
Hugo DELLIEN (BOL) [5] 6-2 6-1 Pedro Pablo RUIZ NARANJO (COL)
Mehdi JDI (MAR) 6-3 6-0 Khalid ALLOUCH (MAR)
Mohamed ADNAOUI (MAR) 5-7 7-5 6-0 Younes RACHIDI (MAR)
Juan LIZARITURRY (ESP) [2] 6-2 6-1 Lucas ZWEILI (SUI)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: Morocco F2 [26 May/Casablanca/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Hugo DELLIEN (BOL) / Valentin FLOREZ (ARG) [1] 6-0 6-2 Mamoun EL ABBAR (MAR) / Omar ELALLAMI (MAR)
Mohamed ADNAOUI (MAR) / Ayoub CHAKROUNI (MAR) 6-3 6-4 Cedric STALDER (SUI) / Lucas ZWEILI (SUI)
Kevin KACZYNSKI (GER) / Steven MONEKE (GER) [3] 6-0 6-0 Khalid ALLOUCH (MAR) / Ahmed MOUMNI (MAR)
Seydou DIALLO (MLI) / Aziz DOUGAZ (TUN) 3-6 7-5 [10-2] Mehdi JDI (MAR) / Reda KARAKHI (MAR)
Raphael STUCKER (SUI) / Keivon TABRIZI (SUI) 6-4 7-5 Matias SBOROWITZ (CHI) / Angel TORRES (CHI)
Pedro Pablo RUIZ NARANJO (COL) / Oscar TORRES (COL) Walkover Matteo MARRAI (ITA) / Lorenzo PAPASIDERO (ITA) [4]
Moos SPORKEN (NED) / Fabian VAN DER LANS (NED) 7-6(5) 6-2 Mohamed Ali KRAIMI (MAR) / Mehdi LAASSEL (MAR)
Yassine IDMBAREK (MAR) / Younes RACHIDI (MAR) [2] 6-2 4-6 [10-5] Mubarak AL HARRASI (QAT) / Mousa Shanan ZAYED (QAT)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: Morocco F2 [26 May/Casablanca/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Martin VAISSE (FRA) [1] 6-2 6-1 Ahmed MOUMNI (MAR)
Keivon TABRIZI (SUI) 7-6(5) 6-4 Seydou DIALLO (MLI)
Gianluigi QUINZI (ITA) [4] 6-2 6-4 Kevin KACZYNSKI (GER)
Valentin FLOREZ (ARG) 6-4 6-2 Yassine IDMBAREK (MAR)
Gianni MINA (FRA) [6] 1-6 7-6(2) 6-3 Sebastien BOLTZ (FRA)
Guy Orly IRADUKUNDA (BDI) 7-6(6) 6-4 Steven MONEKE (GER) [3]
Hugo DELLIEN (BOL) [5] 6-0 4-2 Retired Mehdi JDI (MAR)
Juan LIZARITURRY (ESP) [2] 6-2 6-1 Mohamed ADNAOUI (MAR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: Morocco F2 [26 May/Casablanca/Clay]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Hugo DELLIEN (BOL) / Valentin FLOREZ (ARG) [1] 6-2 6-1 Mohamed ADNAOUI (MAR) / Ayoub CHAKROUNI (MAR)
Seydou DIALLO (MLI) / Aziz DOUGAZ (TUN) Walkover Kevin KACZYNSKI (GER) / Steven MONEKE (GER) [3]
Raphael STUCKER (SUI) / Keivon TABRIZI (SUI) 6-2 3-6 [10-8] Pedro Pablo RUIZ NARANJO (COL) / Oscar TORRES (COL)
Yassine IDMBAREK (MAR) / Younes RACHIDI (MAR) [2] Walkover Moos SPORKEN (NED) / Fabian VAN DER LANS (NED)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Re: Morocco F2 [26 May/Casablanca/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Martin VAISSE (FRA) [1] 6-0 6-3 Keivon TABRIZI (SUI)
Gianluigi QUINZI (ITA) [4] 6-4 6-4 Valentin FLOREZ (ARG)
Gianni MINA (FRA) [6] 6-3 6-3 Guy Orly IRADUKUNDA (BDI)
Hugo DELLIEN (BOL) [5] 7-6(6) 6-0 Juan LIZARITURRY (ESP) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Re: Morocco F2 [26 May/Casablanca/Clay]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Seydou DIALLO (MLI) / Aziz DOUGAZ (TUN) 6-2 6-2 Hugo DELLIEN (BOL) / Valentin FLOREZ (ARG) [1]
Yassine IDMBAREK (MAR) / Younes RACHIDI (MAR) [2] 6-3 7-6(2) Raphael STUCKER (SUI) / Keivon TABRIZI (SUI)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
Re: Morocco F2 [26 May/Casablanca/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Gianluigi QUINZI (ITA) [4] 7-6(5) 6-1 Martin VAISSE (FRA) [1]
Gianni MINA (FRA) [6] Walkover Hugo DELLIEN (BOL) [5]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #15
Re: Morocco F2 [26 May/Casablanca/Clay]

DOUBLES

Final

Yassine IDMBAREK (MAR) / Younes RACHIDI (MAR) [2] 6-1 6-2 Seydou DIALLO (MLI) / Aziz DOUGAZ (TUN)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #16
Re: Morocco F2 [26 May/Casablanca/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Final

Gianluigi QUINZI (ITA) [4] 6-2 6-3 Gianni MINA (FRA) [6]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,015 Posts
Another great victory for Quinzi winning his 3rd future event title in 3 weeks. He will be jumping to the top 280 when the new ranking will be released. I think he is ready to play in the Challenger tour but as he didnt recorded many good victories against top 200 ranked players he may need some time to make that jump. Will see.
 
1 - 17 of 17 Posts
Top