Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 23 Posts

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Morocco F1
Location: Oujda, Morocco
Type: $15K
Surface: Clay (outdoor)



Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100017262
Tournament website: http://www.frmt.ma/Contenu/futureF1Oujda.asp

Entry list
1 $ RUSEVSKI, Predrag MKD 242 1
2 LISNARD, Jean-Rene MON 282 1
3 LOPEZ-JAEN, Miguel-Angel ESP 285 1
4 OUAHAB, Lamine ALG 318 1
5 DESEIN, Niels BEL 332 1
6 VILLAR, Juan-Pablo ARG 337 1
7 CHAKI, Rabie MAR 397 1
8 SMIRNOV, Artem UKR 405 1
9 EL AMRANI, Reda MAR 407 1
10 MARCHENKO, Ilya UKR 426 1
11 EL AAREJ, Mounir MAR 442 1
12 DASNIERES DE VEIGY, Jonathan FRA 451 1
13 MARRAI, Matteo ITA 478 1
14 KON, Alejandro ARG 481 1
15 MASSON, Jeroen BEL 489 1
16 SABRY, Sherif EGY 534 1
17 ZIADI, Mehdi MAR 552 1
18 KALLIAS, Photos CYP 602 1


Alternates
19 RUDNEV, Valery RUS 604 1
20 MAAMOUN, Karim EGY 681= 1
21 JALLALI, Oualid TUN 741 1
22 COLANGELO, Fabio ITA 742 5
23 MENIANE, Trystan FRA 787= 1
24 RACHIDI, Younes MAR 809 1
25 IDMBAREK, Yassine MAR 815 2
26 ANIKANOV, Ivan UKR 825 3
27 FATTAR, Anas MAR 836= 1
28 VIOLA, Matteo ITA 840 2
29 SUCH-PEREZ, Juan-Miguel ESP 865 1
30 KROTIOUK, Sergei RUS 885 1
31 LIVRAGHI, Mattia ITA 914= 3
32 CAPONE, Massimo ITA 921= 5
33 BENEDETTI, Cristian ARG 973= 1
34 MIHAILOVIC, Dusan SRB 986= 2
35 STEINBERGER, Peter GER 999= 3
36 FEAVER, James GBR 1009= 3
37 DIAZ-VENTURA, David ESP 1031= 2
38 SATTANINO, Marco ITA 1038 3
39 LAZAR, Alexandru-Raul ROU 1062= 1
40 FAVA, Andrea ITA 1074= 2
41 TEIXEIRA, Maxime FRA 1081= 2
42 SIMONI, Marco ITA 1106= 2
43 NAVRATIL, Michal CZE 1112= 1
44 PIROZZI, Giacomo ITA 1112= 3
45 MARQUES, Frederico POR 1126= 4
46 PENAUD, Alexandre FRA 1143= 4
47 OLLIVIER-BAQUERO, David ESP 1163= 4
48 GRAMMARE, Nicolas FRA 1219= 1
49 KAMYNIN, Dmytro UKR 1219= 1
50 ALEKSEENKO, Vadim UKR 1219= 1
51 NYLEN, David SWE 1219= 2
52 BARLOW, Philip GBR 1245= 1
53 VUKOVIC, Ivan CRO 1269= 5
54 BONDAZ, Laurent ITA 1285= 5
55 MATOS, Diego BRA 1311= 1
56 ALEKSEENKO, Gleb UKR 1311= 1
57 BEJTULAHI, Denis SRB 1359= 1
58 ROMERO-TORRES, Amador ESP 1401= 2
59 TORRONI, Giulio ITA 1401= 3
60 CARRESE, Valerio ITA 1401= 1
61 LEVI, Benjamin George GBR 1401= 3
62 PENADES-SANZ, Santiago ESP 1401= 1
63 GALLO, Cesare ITA 1401= 4
64 ROSENHOLM, Patrik SWE 1491= 1
65 VUKOV, Stefano CRO 1491= 1
66 AGNIEL, Arnaud FRA 1491= 1
67 RIZZO, Claudio ITA 1491= 5
68 FILALI, Kamil MAR 1491= 1
69 BARTH, George USA 1491= 2
70 LOPEZ VICO, Juan ESP 1491= 2
71 ISAEV, Artem RUS 1491= 1
72 FANUCCI, Pietro ITA 1491= 1
73 SOUSA, Pedro POR 1491= 1
74 SANTO-VALDIVIESO, Jaume ESP 1491= 5
75 NALDI, Paolo ITA 1491= 3
76 GHEDIN, Nicola ITA 1491= 2
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Morocco F1 [February 25 - Oujda - Clay]

Qualifying Draw

First Round
(1)Pablo Galdon (ARG) bye
Joaquin Perez-Cases (ESP) bye
Carlos Cuenca-Navarro (ESP) d. Oliver White (GBR) 6-3 6-0
Javier Lopez-Parra (ESP) bye
(2)Juan Miguel Such (ESP) bye
Jose Luis Hernandez-Davo (ESP) d. Reda Karakhi (MAR) 6-1 6-3
(WC)Alexei Zhornyak (UKR) bye
Igor Rud (RUS) bye
(3)Maxime Teixeira (FRA) bye
Chemseddine Belal (MAR) d. Carlos Martin-Moreno (ESP) 6-4 1-6 6-1
Gregory Espinosa (FRA) bye
Anders Lindstrom (1988) (SWE) bye
(4)David Nylen (SWE) bye
Hicham Khaddari (MAR) bye
Dmitri Marfinsky (RUS) d. Fahd Mezzour (MAR) 6-3 6-2
Said Chaki Mohamed (MAR) bye
(5)Nicolas Grammare (FRA) bye
Maxime Prasolov (RUS) bye
Gregory Chambaz (SUI) bye
Carlos Gamez-Duran (ESP) d. Ibrahim Azizi (MAR) 6-0 6-1
(6)Philip Barlow (GBR) bye
Gaetano Marrone (ITA) bye
Joaquin Cohen (ARG) d. Mehdi Skiker (MAR) 6-0 6-1
(9)Patrik Rosenholm (SWE) bye
(7)Amador Romero-Torres (ESP) bye
Kirill Lapushkin (RUS) d. (WC)Evgeny Prokhorenko (RUS) 6-4 3-6 6-3
Ahmed Moumni (MAR) bye
(10)Stefan Vukov (CRO) bye
(8)Juan Lopez-Vico (ESP) bye
Nikolay Parkhomenko (RUS) d. Rafael Sanchez-Navas (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Manuel Sala (ESP) bye
(11)Arnaud Agniel (FRA) bye

Second Round
(1)Pablo Galdon (ARG) d. Joaquin Perez-Cases (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Javier Lopez-Parra (ESP) d. Carlos Cuenca-Navarro (ESP) 6-2 3-6 6-4
(2)Juan Miguel Such (ESP) d. Jose Luis Hernandez-Davo (ESP) 6-2 6-1
Igor Rud (RUS) d. (WC)Alexei Zhornyak (UKR) w/o
(3)Maxime Teixeira (FRA) d. Chemseddine Belal (MAR) 6-4 4-6 6-4
Anders Lindstrom (1988) (SWE) d. Gregory Espinosa (FRA) 7-6(1) 6-2
Hicham Khaddari (MAR) d. (4)David Nylen (SWE) 4-6 7-5 6-1
Dmitri Marfinsky (RUS) d. Said Chaki Mohamed (MAR) 3-6 6-1 6-2
(5)Nicolas Grammare (FRA) d. Maxime Prasolov (RUS) 6-0 6-1
Gregory Chambaz (SUI) d. Carlos Gamez-Duran (ESP) 6-4 4-6 6-1
(6)Philip Barlow (GBR) d. Gaetano Marrone (ITA) 7-5 6-3
(9)Patrik Rosenholm (SWE) d. Joaquin Cohen (ARG) 6-4 6-1
(7)Amador Romero-Torres (ESP) d. Kirill Lapushkin (RUS) 6-0 6-4
Ahmed Moumni (MAR) d. (10)Stefan Vukov (CRO) 6-7(3) 7-6(5) 6-4
Nikolay Parkhomenko (RUS) d. (8)Juan Lopez-Vico (ESP) 6-4 6-3
(11)Arnaud Agniel (FRA) d. Manuel Sala (ESP) 6-2 6-3

Qualifying Round
(1)Pablo Galdon (ARG) d. Javier Lopez-Parra (ESP) 6-3 6-1
(2)Juan Miguel Such (ESP) d. Igor Rud (RUS) 4-6 6-0 6-4
(3)Maxime Teixeira (FRA) d. Anders Lindstrom (1988) (SWE) 6-2 7-6(6)
Hicham Khaddari (MAR) d. Dmitri Marfinsky (RUS) 2-6 6-4 6-2
(5)Nicolas Grammare (FRA) d. Gregory Chambaz (SUI) 6-4 6-3
(9)Patrik Rosenholm (SWE) d. (6)Philip Barlow (GBR) 6-3 6-1
(7)Amador Romero-Torres (ESP) d. Ahmed Moumni (MAR) 6-3 7-5
(11)Arnaud Agniel (FRA) d. Nikolay Parkhomenko (RUS) 6-3 6-2

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourn...nd.asp?event=1100098565&tournament=1100017262
http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/...//www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/644/qs.pdf
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Morocco F1 [February 25 - Oujda - Clay]

Singles Main Draw

First Round
Jeroen Masson (BEL) d. (1)Predrag Rusevski (MKD) 4-6 6-0 6-2
(q)Nicolas Grammare (FRA) d. (q)Amador Romero-Torres (ESP) 6-3 6-0
Sherif Sabry (EGY) d. (q)Patrik Rosenholm (SWE) 7-5 7-5
Ilia Marchenko (UKR) d. (5)Niels Desein (BEL) 2-6 6-4 7-6(8)
(3)Jean-Rene Lisnard (MON) d. (WC)Younes Rachidi (MAR) 6-1 2-6 6-2
(q)Pablo Galdon (ARG) d. Jonathan Dasnieres de Veigy (FRA) 6-2 6-0
Mounir El Aarej (MAR) d. (q)Arnaud Agniel (FRA) 6-3 6-2
(8)Reda El Amrani (MAR) d. (WC)Anas Fattar (MAR) 6-1 6-1
(7)Artem Smirnov (UKR) d. Mehdi Ziadi (MAR) 6-7(8) 6-4 6-3
(q)Juan Miguel Such (ESP) d. Phodos Kallias (CYP) 4-6 6-3 6-2
Valery Rudnev (RUS) d. (q)Hicham Khaddari (MAR) 6-1 6-3
(4)Lamine Ouahab (ALG) d. Karim Maamoun (MAR) 6-4 6-2
(6)Rabie Chaki (MAR) d. (WC)Mohamed Saber (MAR) 6-3 6-2
(LL)Philip Barlow (GBR) d. (WC)Yassine El Ghazi (MAR) 6-3 6-1 [Barlow replaces Matteo Marrai]
Alejandro Kon (ARG) d. (q)Maxime Teixeira (FRA) 6-3 6-3
(2)Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen (ESP) d. Yassine Idmbarek (MAR) 3-6 6-3 6-3

Second Round
Jeroen Masson (BEL) d. (q)Nicolas Grammare (FRA) 6-3 6-0
Sherif Sabry (EGY) d. Ilia Marchenko (UKR) 5-7 6-4 6-4
(3)Jean-Rene Lisnard (MON) d. (q)Pablo Galdon (ARG) 6-2 6-1
Mounir El Aarej (MAR) d. (8)Reda El Amrani (MAR) 7-5 7-6(7)
(7)Artem Smirnov (UKR) d. (q)Juan Miguel Such (ESP) 3-6 6-3 7-5
(4)Lamine Ouahab (ALG) d. Valery Rudnev (RUS) 6-4 6-1
(6)Rabie Chaki (MAR) d. (LL)Philip Barlow (GBR) 6-4 7-5
(2)Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen (ESP) d. Alejandro Kon (ARG) 6-4 6-2

Quarterfinals
Jeroen Masson (BEL) d. Sherif Sabry (EGY) 6-2 6-4
Mounir El Aarej (MAR) d. (3)Jean-Rene Lisnard (MON) 6-4 6-2
(4)Lamine Ouahab (ALG) d. (7)Artem Smirnov (UKR) 6-3 6-3
(2)Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen (ESP) d. (6)Rabie Chaki (MAR) 6-4 6-4

Semifinals
Jeroen Masson (BEL) d. Mounir El Aarej (MAR) 7-6(4) 6-4
(4)Lamine Ouahab (ALG) d. (2)Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen (ESP) 6-2 7-5

Finals
Jeroen Masson (BEL) d. (4)Lamine Ouahab (ALG) 6-2 3-0 ret.

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourn...nd.asp?tournament=1100017262&event=1100098563


http://www.frmt.ma/Documents/Singles_ITF_Oujda2007.pdf

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/.../www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/644/mds.pdf
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Morocco F1 [February 25 - Oujda - Clay]

Doubles Draw

First Round
(1)Rabie Chaki/Younes El Amrani (MAR) d. Pablo Galdon/Alejandro Kon (ARG) 4-6 6-2 (10-7)
Arnaud Agniel/Nicolas Grammare (FRA) d. David Nylen/Stefan Vukov (SWE/CRO) 6-4 6-1
(3)Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen/Juan Miguel Such (ESP) d. (WC)Yassine El Ghazi/Evgeny Prokhorenko (MAR/RUS) 6-0 1-0 ret.
Anas Fattar/Yassine Idmbarek (MAR) d. (WC)Philip Barlow/Said Chaki Mohamed (GBR/MAR) 6-3 7-6(5)
Mohamed Saber/Mehdi Ziadi (MAR) d. Juan Lopez-Vico/Amador Romero-Torres (ESP) 6-3 6-1
(4)Guillaume Couillard/Jean-Rene Lisnard (MON) d. Karim Maamoun/Sherif Sabry (EGY) 6-4 4-6 (10-4)
Gregory Chambaz/Younes Rachidi (SUI/MAR) d. (WC)Reda Karakhi/Hicham Khaddari (MAR) 6-3 7-5
(2)Neils Desein/Jeroen Masson (BEL) d. Ilia Marchenko/Artem Smirnov (UKR) 2-6 6-3 (10-3)

Quarterfinals
(1)Rabie Chaki/Younes El Amrani (MAR) d. Arnaud Agniel/Nicolas Grammare (FRA) 7-6(3) 7-5
(3)Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen/Juan Miguel Such (ESP) d. Anas Fattar/Yassine Idmbarek (MAR) 6-2 6-2
Mohamed Saber/Mehdi Ziadi (MAR) d. (4)Guillaume Couillard/Jean-Rene Lisnard (MON) 4-6 6-4 (11-9)
(2)Neils Desein/Jeroen Masson (BEL) d. Gregory Chambaz/Younes Rachidi (SUI/MAR) 6-1 6-2

Semifinals
(3)Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen/Juan Miguel Such (ESP) d. (1)Rabie Chaki/Younes El Amrani (MAR) 6-0 5-7 (10-6)
(2)Neils Desein/Jeroen Masson (BEL) d. Mohamed Saber/Mehdi Ziadi (MAR) 6-3 6-1

Finals
(2)Neils Desein/Jeroen Masson (BEL) d. (3)Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen/Juan Miguel Such (ESP) 6-2 6-4


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourn...nd.asp?event=1100098564&tournament=1100017262

http://www.frmt.ma/Documents/Doubles_ITF_Oujda2007.pdf

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/.../www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/644/mdd.pdf
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: Morocco F1 [February 25 - Oujda - Clay]

I guess we will see many of these players at the qualies of Meknes and Tanger Challengers later.
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: Morocco F1 [February 25 - Oujda - Clay]

Main Draw

First Round
(1)Predrag Rusevski (MKD) vs Jeroen Masson (BEL)
(q)Nicolas Grammare (FRA) vs (q)Amador Romero-Torres (ESP)
Sherif Sabry (EGY) vs (q)Patrik Rosenholm (SWE)
(5)Niels Desein (BEL) vs Ilia Marchenko (UKR)
(3)Jean-Rene Lisnard (MON) vs (WC)Younes Rachidi (MAR)
Jonathan Dasnieres de Veigy (FRA) vs (q)Pablo Galdon (ARG)
Mounir El Aarej (MAR) vs (q)Arnaud Agniel (FRA)
(8)Reda El Amrani (MAR) vs (WC)Anas Fattar (MAR)
(7)Artem Smirnov (UKR) vs Mehdi Ziadi (MAR)
Phodos Kallias (CYP) vs (q)Juan Miguel Such (ESP)
Valery Rudnev (RUS) vs (q)Hicham Khaddari (MAR)
(4)Lamine Ouahab (ALG) vs Karim Maamoun (MAR)
(6)Rabie Chaki (MAR) vs (WC)Mohamed Saber (MAR)
Matteo Marrai (ITA) vs (WC)Yassine El Ghazi (MAR)
Alejandro Kon (ARG) vs (q)Maxime Teixeira (FRA)
(2)Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen (ESP) vs Yassine Idmbarek (MAR)
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,208 Posts
Re: Morocco F1 [February 25 - Oujda - Clay] Main Draw

Good Luck:

Predrag Rusevski :shrug:

It's a good draw, but not many players I like.
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: Morocco F1 [February 25 - Oujda - Clay] Main Draw

I'd like to see a new El Aynaoui, Arazi or Alami soon. The African continent is going down at the rankings :awww:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
97,310 Posts
Re: Morocco F1 [February 25 - Oujda - Clay] Main Draw

Joaquin Cohen :awww:.

Where is Malek Jaziri? :eek:

Lisnard :worship:
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: Morocco F1 [February 25 - Oujda - Clay] Main Draw

1st round

Predrag RUSEVSKI (MKD) (1) Vs Jeroen MASSON (BEL)
Nicolas GRAMMARE (FRA) defeated Amador ROMERO-TORRES (ESP) 6-3 6-0
Sherif SABRY (EGY) Vs Patrik ROSENHOLM (SWE)
Ilya MARCHENKO (UKR) Vs Niels DESEIN (BEL) (5)
Jean-Rene LISNARD (MON) (3) Vs Younes RACHIDI (MAR)
Pablo GALDON (ARG) defeated Jonathan DASNIERES DE VEIGY (FRA) 6-2 6-0
Arnaud AGNIEL (FRA) Vs Mounir EL AAREJ (MAR)
Reda EL AMRANI (MAR) (8) defeated Anas FATTAR (MAR) 6-1 6-1
Artem SMIRNOV (UKR) (7) Vs Mehdi ZIADI (MAR)
Juan-Miguel SUCH-PEREZ (ESP) defeated Photos KALLIAS (CYP) 4-6 6-3 6-2
Valery RUDNEV (RUS) defeated Hicham KHADDARI (MAR) 6-1 6-3
Karim MAAMOUN (EGY) Vs Lamine OUAHAB (ALG) (4)
Rabie CHAKI (MAR) (6) Vs Mohamed SABER (MAR)
Philip BARLOW (GBR) defeated Yassine EL GHAZI (MAR) 6-3 6-1
Alejandro KON (ARG) defeated Maxime TEIXEIRA (FRA) 6-3 6-3
Yassine IDMBAREK (MAR) Vs Miguel-Angel LOPEZ-JAEN (ESP) (2)
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,208 Posts
Re: Morocco F1 [February 25 - Oujda - Clay] Main Draw

I'd like to see a new El Aynaoui, Arazi or Alami soon. The African continent is going down at the rankings :awww:
Kevin Anderson is on the rise :angel:
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,208 Posts
Re: Morocco F1 [February 25 - Oujda - Clay] Main Draw

Poor Dasnières de Véigy :eek:
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,208 Posts
Re: Morocco F1 [February 25 - Oujda - Clay] Main Draw

1st Round

Jeroen MASSON (BEL) defeated Predrag RUSEVSKI (MKD) (1) 4-6 6-0 6-2
Nicolas GRAMMARE (FRA) defeated Amador ROMERO-TORRES (ESP) 6-3 6-0
Sherif SABRY (EGY) defeated Patrik ROSENHOLM (SWE) 7-5 7-5
Ilya MARCHENKO (UKR) defeated Niels DESEIN (BEL) (5) 2-6 6-4 7-6(8)
Jean-Rene LISNARD (MON) (3) defeated Younes RACHIDI (MAR) 6-1 2-6 6-2
Pablo GALDON (ARG) defeated Jonathan DASNIERES DE VEIGY (FRA) 6-2 6-0
Mounir EL AAREJ (MAR) defeated Arnaud AGNIEL (FRA) 6-3 6-2
Reda EL AMRANI (MAR) (8) defeated Anas FATTAR (MAR) 6-1 6-1
Artem SMIRNOV (UKR) (7) defeated Mehdi ZIADI (MAR) 6-7(8) 6-4 6-3
Juan-Miguel SUCH-PEREZ (ESP) defeated Photos KALLIAS (CYP) 4-6 6-3 6-2
Valery RUDNEV (RUS) defeated Hicham KHADDARI (MAR) 6-1 6-3
Lamine OUAHAB (ALG) (4) defeated Karim MAAMOUN (EGY) 6-4 6-2
Rabie CHAKI (MAR) (6) defeated Mohamed SABER (MAR) 6-3 6-2
Philip BARLOW (GBR) defeated Yassine EL GHAZI (MAR) 6-3 6-1
Alejandro KON (ARG) defeated Maxime TEIXEIRA (FRA) 6-3 6-3
Miguel-Angel LOPEZ-JAEN (ESP) (2) defeated Yassine IDMBAREK (MAR) 3-6 6-3 6-3
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,208 Posts
Re: Morocco F1 [February 25 - Oujda - Clay] Main Draw

Predrag :eek:

But Masson is not a bad player. Could have easily been the final.

Desein :eek:
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,208 Posts
Re: Morocco F1 [February 25 - Oujda - Clay] Main Draw

And Lamine back on clay, so he's dangerous.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
12,577 Posts
Re: Morocco F1 [February 25 - Oujda - Clay] Main Draw

I am from now on a fan of promising Moroccan youngster Reda El Amrani :D Good luck :worship:
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
1,026 Posts
Re: Morocco F1 [February 25 - Oujda - Clay] Main Draw

Predrag :confused:

What is happening with you boy?
He loses for the second time in first round in futures events!
He should played challangers with the ranking.

Let's hope for more sucess in Tanger next week
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #18
Re: Morocco F1 [February 25 - Oujda - Clay] Main Draw

2nd Round

Jeroen MASSON (BEL) defeated Nicolas GRAMMARE (FRA) 6-3 6-0
Sherif SABRY (EGY) defeated Ilya MARCHENKO (UKR) 5-7 6-4 6-4
Jean-Rene LISNARD (MON) (3) defeated Pablo GALDON (ARG) 6-2 6-1
Mounir EL AAREJ (MAR) defeated Reda EL AMRANI (MAR) (8) 7-5 7-6(7)
Artem SMIRNOV (UKR) (7) defeated Juan-Miguel SUCH-PEREZ (ESP) 3-6 6-3 7-5
Lamine OUAHAB (ALG) (4) defeated Valery RUDNEV (RUS) 6-4 6-1
Rabie CHAKI (MAR) (6) defeated Philip BARLOW (GBR) 6-4 7-5
Miguel-Angel LOPEZ-JAEN (ESP) (2) defeated Alejandro KON (ARG) 6-4 6-2

Quarterfinal

Jeroen MASSON (BEL) Vs Sherif SABRY (EGY)
Jean-Rene LISNARD (MON) (3) Vs Mounir EL AAREJ (MAR)
Artem SMIRNOV (UKR) (7) Vs Lamine OUAHAB (ALG) (4)
Rabie CHAKI (MAR) (6) Vs Miguel-Angel LOPEZ-JAEN (ESP) (2)
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #20
Re: Morocco F1 [February 25 - Oujda - Clay] Main Draw

Singles
Quarterfinals
Jeroen Masson (BEL) d. Sherif Sabry (EGY) 6-2 6-4
Mounir El Aarej (MAR) d. (3)Jean-Rene Lisnard (MON) 6-4 6-2
(4)Lamine Ouahab (ALG) d. (7)Artem Smirnov (UKR) 6-3 6-3
(2)Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen (ESP) d. (6)Rabie Chaki (MAR) 6-4 6-4
---------
DoublesSemifinals
(3)Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen/Juan Miguel Such (ESP) d. (1)Rabie Chaki/Younes El Amrani (MAR) 6-0 5-7 (10-6)
(2)Neils Desein/Jeroen Masson (BEL) d. Mohamed Saber/Mehdi Ziadi (MAR) 6-3 6-1
 
1 - 20 of 23 Posts
Top