Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 8 of 8 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location : Safi
Prize : 10k
Surface : Clay - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Gianluigi QUINZI (ITA) 342 2
2 Hugo DELLIEN (BOL) 348 2
3 Michal SCHMID (CZE) 400 1
4 Alexis MUSIALEK (FRA) 484 2
5 Hicham KHADDARI (MAR) 523 1
6 Yassine IDMBAREK (MAR) 702 1
7 Francois-Arthur VIBERT (FRA) 732 1
8 Matias SBOROWITZ (CHI) 795 1
9 Yannick JANKOVITS (FRA) 828 1
10 Alexis KLEGOU (BEN) 878 1
11 Lorenzo PAPASIDERO (ITA) 880 4
12 Younes RACHIDI (MAR) 882 1
13 Samuel BENSOUSSAN (FRA) 905= 1
14 Mehdi ZIADI (MAR) 994 1
15 Leandro PORTMANN (ARG) 1105 1
16 Marc GARCIA-ROMAN (ESP) 1114 3
17 Mehdi JDI (MAR) 1148 1

Qualifying

1 Ayoub CHAKROUNI (MAR) 1205= 1
2 Mohamed ADNAOUI (MAR) 1362= 1
3 Oscar TORRES (COL) 1432= 1
4 Pedro Pablo RUIZ NARANJO (COL) 1437= 1
5 Nizar BELMATI (MAR) 1470 1
6 Seydou DIALLO (MLI) 1557= 1
7 Fabian VAN DER LANS (NED) 1949= 1
8 Reda KARAKHI (MAR) 2139= 1
9 Khalid ALLOUCH (MAR) 20 1
10 Yannick MARTELL BEUZIT (ESP) 308 1
11 Taha TIFNOUTI (MAR) 35 1
12 Henry OGDEN (GBR) 4
13 Maxime MOREAU (FRA) 2
14 Andrei BACALU (MDA) 1
15 Arseniy MOROZOV (RUS) 2
16 Mohammed ABOUD (MAR) 1
17 Hamza ADNAOUI (MAR) 1
18 Behnam SHAHRESTANIKIA (IRI) 1
19 Khalid CHANA (MAR) 1
20 Anthony LEGRAND (FRA) 1
21 Albert CHERMIT (USA) 1
22 Mohamed Ali KRAIMI (MAR) 1
23 Nicholas KUNZ (SUI) 1
24 Filipp SMALYANYY (RUS) 5
25 Jordan DYKE (USA) 2
26 Soufiane SAHLI (MAR) 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Morocco F1 [19 May/Safi/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Pedro Pablo RUIZ NARANJO (COL) [1] BYE
Arseniy MOROZOV (RUS) 6-3 5-7 6-4 Filipp SMALYANYY (RUS)
Nizar BELMATI (MAR) [2] BYE
Omar HALOUI (MAR) 4-6 7-6(5) 7-6(2) Hamza ADNAOUI (MAR)
Fabian VAN DER LANS (NED) [3] BYE
Nicholas KUNZ (SUI) 6-1 6-1 Karim KHADDARI (MAR)
Reda KARAKHI (MAR) [4] BYE
Omar ERRAMY (MAR) 6-1 6-2 Mehdi BENHAMMOU (MAR)
Khalid ALLOUCH (MAR) BYE
Ahmed MOUMNI (MAR) 7-6(3) 6-4 Walid MOUNTASSIR (MAR)
Jordan DYKE (USA) BYE
Hicham HAIMAS (MAR) BYE
Mohamed Ali KRAIMI (MAR) BYE
Andrei BACALU (MDA) 6-2 3-6 6-2 Younes RASDI (MAR)
Yannick MARTELL BEUZIT (ESP) BYE
Talal OUAHABI (MAR) 6-1 6-0 Behnam SHAHRESTANIKIA (IRI)

Round 2

Pedro Pablo RUIZ NARANJO (COL) [1] 6-3 0-6 7-5 Arseniy MOROZOV (RUS)
Nizar BELMATI (MAR) [2] 6-3 0-1 Retired Omar HALOUI (MAR)
Fabian VAN DER LANS (NED) [3] 3-6 6-4 6-4 Nicholas KUNZ (SUI)
Reda KARAKHI (MAR) [4] 6-3 6-1 Omar ERRAMY (MAR)
Khalid ALLOUCH (MAR) 7-6(5) 6-2 Ahmed MOUMNI (MAR)
Jordan DYKE (USA) 7-5 6-2 Hicham HAIMAS (MAR)
Mohamed Ali KRAIMI (MAR) 6-2 6-3 Andrei BACALU (MDA)
Talal OUAHABI (MAR) 6-2 6-2 Yannick MARTELL BEUZIT (ESP)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Morocco F1 [19 May/Safi/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Gianluigi QUINZI (ITA) [1] 6-2 6-0 Oscar TORRES (COL)
Samuel BENSOUSSAN (FRA) 6-4 6-1 Fabian VAN DER LANS (NED)
Khalid ALLOUCH (MAR) 6-3 0-6 7-5 Talal OUAHABI (MAR)
Matias SBOROWITZ (CHI) [6] 7-5 6-3 Francois-Arthur VIBERT (FRA)
Alexis MUSIALEK (FRA) [4] 6-3 4-6 6-1 Leandro PORTMANN (ARG)
Mohamed ADNAOUI (MAR) 2-6 6-4 6-4 Soufiane SAHLI (MAR)
Marc GARCIA-ROMAN (ESP) 2-6 7-5 6-3 Seydou DIALLO (MLI)
Alexis KLEGOU (BEN) [7] 6-0 6-1 Mohamed Ali KRAIMI (MAR)
Hicham KHADDARI (MAR) [5] 6-2 6-3 Ayoub CHAKROUNI (MAR)
Reda KARAKHI (MAR) 6-3 6-2 Marouane WASFY (MAR)
Mehdi JDI (MAR) 6-2 6-1 Nizar BELMATI (MAR)
Pedro Pablo RUIZ NARANJO (COL) 7-5 5-0 Retired Michal SCHMID (CZE) [3]
Yassine IDMBAREK (MAR) [8] 6-4 7-6(3) Younes RACHIDI (MAR)
Lorenzo PAPASIDERO (ITA) 6-0 6-2 Jordan DYKE (USA)
Yannick JANKOVITS (FRA) 4-6 6-4 6-2 Taha TIFNOUTI (MAR)
Hugo DELLIEN (BOL) [2] 4-6 Retired Mehdi ZIADI (MAR)

2nd Round

Gianluigi QUINZI (ITA) [1] 6-2 6-1 Samuel BENSOUSSAN (FRA)
Matias SBOROWITZ (CHI) [6] 7-5 3-6 6-4 Khalid ALLOUCH (MAR)
Alexis MUSIALEK (FRA) [4] 6-2 6-1 Mohamed ADNAOUI (MAR)
Marc GARCIA-ROMAN (ESP) 4-2 Retired Alexis KLEGOU (BEN) [7]
Hicham KHADDARI (MAR) [5] 6-2 6-0 Reda KARAKHI (MAR)
Mehdi JDI (MAR) 6-1 6-1 Pedro Pablo RUIZ NARANJO (COL)
Yassine IDMBAREK (MAR) [8] 2-6 6-2 6-3 Lorenzo PAPASIDERO (ITA)
Hugo DELLIEN (BOL) [2] 6-1 6-3 Yannick JANKOVITS (FRA)

Quarterfinal

Gianluigi QUINZI (ITA) [1] 6-1 6-3 Matias SBOROWITZ (CHI) [6]
Alexis MUSIALEK (FRA) [4] 6-0 6-2 Marc GARCIA-ROMAN (ESP)
Mehdi JDI (MAR) 6-1 2-0 Retired Hicham KHADDARI (MAR) [5]
Hugo DELLIEN (BOL) [2] 6-4 6-2 Yassine IDMBAREK (MAR) [8]

Semifinal

Gianluigi QUINZI (ITA) [1] 6-2 6-1 Alexis MUSIALEK (FRA) [4]
Hugo DELLIEN (BOL) [2] 6-2 7-5 Mehdi JDI (MAR)

Final

Gianluigi QUINZI (ITA) [1] 6-2 6-2 Hugo DELLIEN (BOL) [2] main draw
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #4
Re: Morocco F1 [19 May/Safi/Clay]

doubles
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
41,440 Posts
Re: Morocco F1 [19 May/Safi/Clay]

Qualy Draw

Round 1
Pedro Pablo RUIZ NARANJO (COL) [1] BYE
Arseniy MOROZOV (RUS) 6-3 5-7 6-4 Filipp SMALYANYY (RUS)
Nizar BELMATI (MAR) [2] BYE
Omar HALOUI (MAR) 4-6 7-6(5) 7-6(2) Hamza ADNAOUI (MAR)
Fabian VAN DER LANS (NED) [3] BYE
Nicholas KUNZ (SUI) 6-1 6-1 Karim KHADDARI (MAR)
Reda KARAKHI (MAR) [4] BYE
Omar ERRAMY (MAR) 6-1 6-2 Mehdi BENHAMMOU (MAR)
Khalid ALLOUCH (MAR) BYE
Ahmed MOUMNI (MAR) 7-6(3) 6-4 Walid MOUNTASSIR (MAR)
Jordan DYKE (USA) BYE
Hicham HAIMAS (MAR) BYE
Mohamed Ali KRAIMI (MAR) BYE
Andrei BACALU (MDA) 6-2 3-6 6-2 Younes RASDI (MAR)
Yannick MARTELL BEUZIT (ESP) BYE
Talal OUAHABI (MAR) 6-1 6-0 Behnam SHAHRESTANIKIA (IRI)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: Morocco F1 [19 May/Safi/Clay]

Qualy

Round 2

Pedro Pablo RUIZ NARANJO (COL) [1] 6-3 0-6 7-5 Arseniy MOROZOV (RUS)
Nizar BELMATI (MAR) [2] 6-3 0-1 Retired Omar HALOUI (MAR)
Fabian VAN DER LANS (NED) [3] 3-6 6-4 6-4 Nicholas KUNZ (SUI)
Reda KARAKHI (MAR) [4] 6-3 6-1 Omar ERRAMY (MAR)
Khalid ALLOUCH (MAR) 7-6(5) 6-2 Ahmed MOUMNI (MAR)
Jordan DYKE (USA) 7-5 6-2 Hicham HAIMAS (MAR)
Mohamed Ali KRAIMI (MAR) 6-2 6-3 Andrei BACALU (MDA)
Talal OUAHABI (MAR) 6-2 6-2 Yannick MARTELL BEUZIT (ESP)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: Morocco F1 [19 May/Safi/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Gianluigi QUINZI (ITA) [1] 6-2 6-0 Oscar TORRES (COL)
Samuel BENSOUSSAN (FRA) 6-4 6-1 Fabian VAN DER LANS (NED)
Khalid ALLOUCH (MAR) 6-3 0-6 7-5 Talal OUAHABI (MAR)
Matias SBOROWITZ (CHI) [6] 7-5 6-3 Francois-Arthur VIBERT (FRA)
Alexis MUSIALEK (FRA) [4] 6-3 4-6 6-1 Leandro PORTMANN (ARG)
Mohamed ADNAOUI (MAR) 2-6 6-4 6-4 Soufiane SAHLI (MAR)
Marc GARCIA-ROMAN (ESP) 2-6 7-5 6-3 Seydou DIALLO (MLI)
Alexis KLEGOU (BEN) [7] 6-0 6-1 Mohamed Ali KRAIMI (MAR)
Hicham KHADDARI (MAR) [5] 6-2 6-3 Ayoub CHAKROUNI (MAR)
Reda KARAKHI (MAR) 6-3 6-2 Marouane WASFY (MAR)
Mehdi JDI (MAR) 6-2 6-1 Nizar BELMATI (MAR)
Pedro Pablo RUIZ NARANJO (COL) 7-5 5-0 Retired Michal SCHMID (CZE) [3]
Yassine IDMBAREK (MAR) [8] 6-4 7-6(3) Younes RACHIDI (MAR)
Lorenzo PAPASIDERO (ITA) 6-0 6-2 Jordan DYKE (USA)
Yannick JANKOVITS (FRA) 4-6 6-4 6-2 Taha TIFNOUTI (MAR)
Hugo DELLIEN (BOL) [2] 4-6 Retired Mehdi ZIADI (MAR)

2nd Round

Gianluigi QUINZI (ITA) [1] 6-2 6-1 Samuel BENSOUSSAN (FRA)
Matias SBOROWITZ (CHI) [6] 7-5 3-6 6-4 Khalid ALLOUCH (MAR)
Alexis MUSIALEK (FRA) [4] 6-2 6-1 Mohamed ADNAOUI (MAR)
Marc GARCIA-ROMAN (ESP) 4-2 Retired Alexis KLEGOU (BEN) [7]
Hicham KHADDARI (MAR) [5] 6-2 6-0 Reda KARAKHI (MAR)
Mehdi JDI (MAR) 6-1 6-1 Pedro Pablo RUIZ NARANJO (COL)
Yassine IDMBAREK (MAR) [8] 2-6 6-2 6-3 Lorenzo PAPASIDERO (ITA)
Hugo DELLIEN (BOL) [2] 6-1 6-3 Yannick JANKOVITS (FRA)

Quarterfinal

Gianluigi QUINZI (ITA) [1] 6-1 6-3 Matias SBOROWITZ (CHI) [6]
Alexis MUSIALEK (FRA) [4] 6-0 6-2 Marc GARCIA-ROMAN (ESP)
Mehdi JDI (MAR) 6-1 2-0 Retired Hicham KHADDARI (MAR) [5]
Hugo DELLIEN (BOL) [2] 6-4 6-2 Yassine IDMBAREK (MAR) [8]

Semifinal

Gianluigi QUINZI (ITA) [1] 6-2 6-1 Alexis MUSIALEK (FRA) [4]
Hugo DELLIEN (BOL) [2] 6-2 7-5 Mehdi JDI (MAR)

Final

Gianluigi QUINZI (ITA) [1] 6-2 6-2 Hugo DELLIEN (BOL) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
DOUBLES

1st Round

Hugo DELLIEN (BOL) / Leandro PORTMANN (ARG) [1] BYE
Yannick MARTELL BEUZIT (ESP) / Marouane WASFY (MAR) 6-2 6-1 Hamza ADNAOUI (MAR) / Behnam SHAHRESTANIKIA (IRI)
Matias SBOROWITZ (CHI) / Angel TORRES (CHI) Walkover Omar ERRAMY (MAR) / Mehdi JDI (MAR) [4]
Khalid ALLOUCH (MAR) / Ahmed MOUMNI (MAR) 2-6 6-2 [12-10] Pedro Pablo RUIZ NARANJO (COL) / Oscar TORRES (COL)
Talal OUAHABI (MAR) / Taha TIFNOUTI (MAR) 6-0 6-4 Mohamed Ali KRAIMI (MAR) / Soufiane SAHLI (MAR)
Nizar BELMATI (MAR) / Reda KARAKHI (MAR) 6-4 5-7 [10-4] Mohamed ADNAOUI (MAR) / Ayoub CHAKROUNI (MAR) [3]
Hicham KHADDARI (MAR) / Karim KHADDARI (MAR) 6-4 7-6(3) Arseniy MOROZOV (RUS) / Walid MOUNTASSIR (MAR)
Lorenzo PAPASIDERO (ITA) / Younes RASDI (MAR) Walkover Samuel BENSOUSSAN (FRA) / Yannick JANKOVITS (FRA) [2]

Quarterfinal

Hugo DELLIEN (BOL) / Leandro PORTMANN (ARG) [1] Walkover Yannick MARTELL BEUZIT (ESP) / Marouane WASFY (MAR)
Khalid ALLOUCH (MAR) / Ahmed MOUMNI (MAR) 4-3 Retired Matias SBOROWITZ (CHI) / Angel TORRES (CHI)
Talal OUAHABI (MAR) / Taha TIFNOUTI (MAR) 6-3 6-2 Nizar BELMATI (MAR) / Reda KARAKHI (MAR)
Lorenzo PAPASIDERO (ITA) / Younes RASDI (MAR) Walkover Hicham KHADDARI (MAR) / Karim KHADDARI (MAR)

Semifinal

Hugo DELLIEN (BOL) / Leandro PORTMANN (ARG) [1] 6-1 6-1 Khalid ALLOUCH (MAR) / Ahmed MOUMNI (MAR)
Talal OUAHABI (MAR) / Taha TIFNOUTI (MAR) 6-2 6-2 Lorenzo PAPASIDERO (ITA) / Younes RASDI (MAR)

Final

Hugo DELLIEN (BOL) / Leandro PORTMANN (ARG) [1] 6-1 7-6(12) Talal OUAHABI (MAR) / Taha TIFNOUTI (MAR)
 
1 - 8 of 8 Posts
Top