Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 1139 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,680 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Stadium COURT: 10:00 AM Start
1. Women's Singles: 1st Round
Anna Chakvetadze (RUS) vs. Jelena Jankovic (SCG) [10]
2. Men's Singles: 1st Round
Scoville Jenkins (USA) WC vs. Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)
Not Before 1:00 PM
3. Women's Singles: 1st Round
Tatiana Golovin (FRA) vs. Kveta Peschke (CZE) Q
4. Men's Doubles: 1st Round
Leander Paes (IND)/Nenad Zimonjic (SCG) [1] vs. Tommy Haas (GER)/Jurgen Melzer (AUT)

Stadium COURT: 7:00 PM Start
1. Women's Singles: 1st Round
Nathalie Dechy (FRA) [9] vs. Meghann Shaughnessy (USA) WC
2. Men's Singles: 1st Round
Justin Gimelstob (USA) WC vs. Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) Q

Grandstand: 10:00 AM Start
1. Men's Singles: 1st Round
Davide Sanguinetti (ITA) vs. Kevin Kim (USA)
2. Women's Singles: 1st Round
Marion Bartoli (FRA) vs. Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)
3. Men's Singles: 1st Round
Stefan Koubek (AUT) Q vs. Bobby Reynolds (USA) WC
Not Before 4:00 PM
4. Women's Singles: 1st Round
Magdalena Maleeva (BUL) vs. Jamea Jackson (USA) Q
5. Men's Singles: 1st Round
Dmitry Tursunov (RUS) vs. Andreas Seppi (ITA) Q

Court 1: 10:00 AM Start
1. Women's Singles: 1st Round
Maria Kirilenko (RUS) LL vs. Silvia Farina Elia (ITA)
2. Women's Singles: 1st Round
Vera Douchevina (RUS) vs. Shuai Peng (CHN) Q
3. Women's Singles: 1st Round
Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP) vs. Virginie Razzano (FRA)
Not Before 2:00 PM
4. Women's Doubles: 1st Round
Jelena Kostanic (CRO)/Janet Lee (TPE) vs. Qualifier/Qualifier Q
5. Women's Doubles: 1st Round
Emilie Loit (FRA)/Nicole Pratt (AUS) vs. Lisa Raymond (USA)/Samantha Stosur (AUS) [3]

Court 2: 10:00 AM Start
1. Men's Singles: 1st Round
Juan Monaco (ARG) vs. Igor Andreev (RUS)
2. Men's Singles: 1st Round
Victor Hanescu (ROM) vs. Luis Horna (PER)
3. Men's Singles: 1st Round
Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI) vs. Cyril Saulnier (FRA)
4. Men's Singles: 1st Round
Jan Hernych (CZE) vs. Fernando Verdasco (ESP)
5. Men's Doubles: 1st Round
Gaston Etlis (ARG)/Martin Rodriguez (ARG) vs. Simon Aspelin (SWE)/Todd Perry (AUS)

Court 3: 2:00 PM Start
1. Men's Singles: 1st Round
Gilles Muller (LUX) vs. Tomas Zib (CZE)
2. Men's Doubles: 1st Round
Yves Allegro (SUI)/Julian Knowle (AUT) vs. Frantisek Cermak (CZE)/Leos Friedl (CZE) [4]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,581 Posts
Gooooooooooo SIMON/TODD!!!
 

·
Vamos Mandy :)
Joined
·
85,829 Posts
Nando! :bounce: LUX! :bounce:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
11,434 Posts
go guillermo :)

and
jurgen and tommy in the doubles too :)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,866 Posts
Go Justin! :yippee:
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
8,972 Posts
Good Fortune:
Gaston Etlis (ARG)/Martin Rodriguez (ARG)
Justin Gimelstob (USA)
Anna Chakevetadze (RUS) :drool: :drool:
 

·
Miss Fabray
Joined
·
55,507 Posts
Go Stan, Gilles and Dimitry :bounce:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
33,360 Posts
Jagger N said:
If game begind 10:00 AM in New Haven. What time it is in CET?
what time is it where you are right now, cuz New Haven will start in 25 minutes.
 
1 - 20 of 1139 Posts
Top