Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 1006 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,581 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
*Excluding boys and girls matches*

Arthur Ashe 11.00 AM Start
1. Women's Singles - 4th Rnd.
Nathalie Dechy (FRA)[15] vs. Lindsay Davenport (USA)[2]

Not Before 1:00 PM
2. Men's Singles - 4th Rnd.
Andre Agassi (USA)[7] vs. Xavier Malisse (BEL)


Not Before 3:00 PM
3. Men's Singles - 4th Rnd. Tommy Robredo (ESP)[19] vs. James Blake (USA)


Arthur Ashe 7.00 PM Start

1. Women's Singles - 4th Rnd.
Justine Henin-Hardenne (BEL)[7] vs. Mary Pierce (FRA)[12]

followed by
2. Men's Singles - 4th Rnd.
Richard Gasquet (FRA)[13] vs. Robby Ginepri (USA)


Armstrong 11.00 AM Start

1. Men's Singles - 4th Rnd.
Guillermo Coria (ARG)[8] vs. Nicolas Massu (CHI)


followed by
2. Women's Singles - 4th Rnd.
Elena Dementieva (RUS)[6] vs. Patty Schnyder (SUI)[11]

3. Women's Singles - 4th Rnd.
Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)[19] vs. Amelie Mauresmo (FRA)[3]

4. Men's Doubles - 3rd Rnd.
Fernando Gonzalez (CHI)[15]Nicolas Massu (CHI)[15] vs. Bob Bryan (USA)[2]/
Mike Bryan (USA)[2]


Grandstand 11.00 AM Start

1. Men's Doubles - 3rd Rnd.
Mahesh Bhupathi (IND)[7]/Martin Damm (CZE)[7] vs. Simon Aspelin (SWE)[9]/
Todd Perry (AUS)[9]


followed by
2. Men's Doubles - 3rd Rnd.
Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)[1]/Max Mirnyi (BLR)[1]vs. Feliciano Lopez (ESP)/Fernando Verdasco (ESP)


3. Women's Doubles - 3rd Rnd.
Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER)[7]/Martina Navratilova (USA)[7]
orAhsha Rolle (USA)/ Neha Uberoi (USA) vs. Ting Li (CHN)[12]/
Tian Tian Sun (CHN)[12]

4. Mixed Doubles - Qtr. Finals
Dinara Safina (RUS)/Andy Ram (ISR)vs. Samantha Stosur (AUS)/Paul Hanley (AUS)

5. Mixed Doubles - Qtr. Finals
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)/Nenad Zimonjic (SCG)vs. Martina Navratilova (USA)[7]/Leander Paes (IND)[7]

Court 11 11.00 AM Start

1. Women's Doubles - 3rd Rnd.
Zi Yan (CHN)/Jie Zheng (CHN) vs. Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)[5]/Ai Sugiyama (JPN)[5]

followed by
2. Women's Doubles - 3rd Rnd.
Conchita Martinez (ESP)[3]/Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP)[3]vs. Gisela Dulko (ARG)[16]/Maria Kirilenko (RUS)[16]

3. Mixed Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Ai Sugiyama (JPN)[5]/Kevin Ullyett (ZIM)[5]vs. Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP)/
Gaston Etlis (ARG)

4. Women's Doubles - 3rd Rnd.
Elena Dementieva (RUS)[14]/ Flavia Pennetta (ITA)[14] vs. Nadia Petrova (RUS)[4]/Meghann Shaughnessy (USA)[4]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,581 Posts
Discussion Starter #3
Go Richard, Jonas/Max and Simon/Todd :D:D
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
15,414 Posts
Good Luck

Gonzo and Massu !!!!!!! :woohoo:

VAMOS !!!!!! :woohoo:

:banana:
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
8,651 Posts
Thanks for the oop play, some nice matches on ashe :woohoo:

Its a shame but 2moro is the last day i can watch the usopen as i am going on holiday. And i dont think my hotel has satellite :sad:

oop is now bare on the other courts :D
 

·
#freeviktor
Joined
·
93,847 Posts
Good luck to:

Xavier Malisse (BEL)
Tommy Robredo (ESP)[19] :yeah:
Robby Ginepri (USA)
Guillermo Coria (ARG)[8]
Feliciano Lopez (ESP)/Fernando Verdasco (ESP)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,323 Posts
4. Men's Doubles - 3rd Rnd.
Fernando Gonzalez (CHI)[15]Nicolas Massu (CHI)[15] vs. Bob Bryan (USA)[2]/
Mike Bryan (USA)[2]

GREAT MATCH UP!!!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
7,758 Posts
GO JAMES, ANDRE, AND ROBBY!!!!! :bigclap:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,994 Posts
:yeah: Vamos Guille!!!
:yeah: Allez Richard!!!

:) Lopez/Verdasco :)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
15,414 Posts
TennisMan85 said:
4. Men's Doubles - 3rd Rnd.
Fernando Gonzalez (CHI)[15]Nicolas Massu (CHI)[15] vs. Bob Bryan (USA)[2]/
Mike Bryan (USA)[2]

GREAT MATCH UP!!!
:yeah:

The twins wants to take revenge for their loss in Athens but I hope Gonzo and Massu won't let them ;)
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
62,990 Posts
VAMOS Robredo, Agassi, Verdasco/Lopez! :bounce:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
12,744 Posts
Vamos:

Lindsay Davenport (USA)[2]
Andre Agassi (USA)[7] :rocker:
Tommy Robredo (ESP)[19]
James Blake (USA)
Justine Henin-Hardenne (BEL)[7] :yeah:
Robby Ginepri (USA) :clap2:
Nicolas Massu (CHI)
Elena Dementieva (RUS)[6] :boxing:
Amelie Mauresmo (FRA)[3]
Fernando Gonzalez (CHI)[15] :smooch::fiery::shout: /Nicolas Massu (CHI)[15]
Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)[1]/Max Mirnyi (BLR)[1] :drool:
Gisela Dulko (ARG)[16] :D /Maria Kirilenko (RUS)[16]
Elena Dementieva (RUS)[14] :rocker2: / Flavia Pennetta (ITA)[14]
 
1 - 20 of 1006 Posts
Top