Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 43 Posts

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
8,020 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Court 1: 10:00 AM Start

1. Women's Qual Singles: 1st Round
Timea Bacsinszky (SUI) [1] vs. Melinda Czink (HUN)
2. Women's Qual Singles: 1st Round
Anastasia Rodionova (AUS) [4] vs. Ahsha Rolle (USA)
3. Women's Qual Singles: 1st Round
Mashona Washington (USA) vs. Sandra Kloesel (GER) [22]
4. Women's Qual Singles: 1st Round
Julie Ditty (USA) [9] vs. Vania King (USA)
5. Women's Qual Singles: 1st Round
Olga Savchuk (UKR) [12] vs. Bethanie Mattek (USA)


Court 2: 10:00 AM Start

1. Men's Qual Singles: 1st Round
Kevin Kim (USA) vs. Kevin Anderson (RSA) [23]
2. Men's Qual Singles: 1st Round
Lukas Lacko (SVK) vs. Wayne Odesnik (USA) [24]
3. Men's Qual Singles: 1st Round
Ryan Sweeting (USA) WC vs. Robert Kendrick (USA) [21]
4. Men's Qual Singles: 1st Round
Donald Young (USA) [6] vs. Wesley Moodie (RSA)

Not Before 5:00 PM
5. Men's Qual Singles: 1st Round
Dusan Vemic (SRB) vs. Amer Delic (USA) [16]



Court 3: 10:00 AM Start

1. Women's Qual Singles: 1st Round
Karolina Sprem (CRO) vs. Galina Voskoboeva (RUS) [20]
2. Women's Qual Singles: 1st Round
Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) WC vs. Ayumi Morita (JPN) [23]
3. Women's Qual Singles: 1st Round
Alina Jidkova (RUS) vs. Rossana De Los Rios (PAR) [24]
4. Women's Qual Singles: 1st Round
Lilia Osterloh (USA) [11] vs. Julia Schruff (GER)
Not Before 4:00 PM
5. Women's Qual Singles: 1st Round
Aleksandra Wozniak (CAN) vs. Yuliana Fedak (UKR) [19]


Court 4: 10:00 AM Start

1. Men's Qual Singles: 1st Round
Steve Darcis (BEL) [1] vs. Harel Levy (ISR)
2. Men's Qual Singles: 1st Round
Mischa Zverev (GER) [4] vs. Santiago Giraldo (COL)
3. Men's Qual Singles: 1st Round
Nicolas Massu (CHI) [11] vs. Diego Hartfield (ARG)
4. Men's Qual Singles: 1st Round
Sam Warburg (USA) vs. Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) [13]
5. Men's Qual Singles: 1st Round
Philip Bester (CAN) WC vs. Bobby Reynolds (USA) [14]



Court 5: 10:00 AM Start

1. Women's Qual Singles: 1st Round
Mariya Koryttseva (UKR) [2] vs. Evgeniya Rodina (RUS)
2. Women's Qual Singles: 1st Round
Anne Keothavong (GBR) vs. Catalina Castano (COL) [15]
3. Women's Qual Singles: 1st Round
Meng Yuan (CHN) [7] vs. Gail Brodsky (USA) WC
4. Women's Qual Singles: 1st Round
Aiko Nakamura (JPN) [8] vs. Renata Voracova (CZE)
Not Before 4:00 PM
5. Women's Qual Singles: 1st Round
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) vs. Anne Kremer (LUX) [17]


Court 6: 10:00 AM Start

1. Men's Qual Singles: 1st Round
Denis Gremelmayr (GER) [12] vs. Yeu-Tzuoo Wang (TPE)
2. Men's Qual Singles: 1st Round
Nicolas Lapentti (ECU) [9] vs. Lukas Dlouhy (CZE)
3. Men's Qual Singles: 1st Round
Ivo Minar (CZE) [7] vs. Ricardas Berankis (LTU) WC
4. Men's Qual Singles: 1st Round
Chris Guccione (AUS) [3] vs. Gastao Elias (POR) WC

Not Before 6:00 PM
5. Men's Qual Singles: 1st Round
Robin Haase (NED) [5] vs. Rik De Voest (RSA)



Court 7: 10:00 AM Start

1. Women's Qual Singles: 1st Round
Sloane Stephens (USA) WC vs. Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) [16]
2. Women's Qual Singles: 1st Round
Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA) [5] vs. Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR) WC
3. Women's Qual Singles: 1st Round
Brenda Schultz-Mccarthy (NED) vs. Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS) [14]
4. Women's Qual Singles: 1st Round
Petra Cetkovska (CZE) [10] vs. Anna Tatishvili (GEO) WC


Court 8: 10:00 AM Start

1. Men's Qual Singles: 1st Round
Philipp Petzschner (GER) vs. Igor Kunitsyn (RUS) [22]
2. Men's Qual Singles: 1st Round
Gilles Muller (LUX) vs. Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) [19]
3. Men's Qual Singles: 1st Round
Ryan Harrison (USA) WC vs. Paul Capdeville (CHI) [20]
4. Men's Qual Singles: 1st Round
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) [2] vs. Konstantinos Economidis (GRE)

Not Before 5:00 PM
5. Men's Qual Singles: 1st Round
Peter Wessels (NED) vs. Benjamin Becker (GER) [15]



Court 9: 10:00 AM Start

1. Women's Qual Singles: 1st Round
Ma. Emilia Salerni (ARG) [3] vs. Petra Kvitova (CZE)
2. Women's Qual Singles: 1st Round
Alisa Kleybanova (RUS) [6] vs. Greta Arn (GER)
3. Women's Qual Singles: 1st Round
Tatiana Poutchek (BLR) vs. Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) [13]
4. Women's Qual Singles: 1st Round
Emmanuelle Gagliardi (SUI) vs. Maria Elena Camerin (ITA) [21]
5. Women's Qual Singles: 1st Round
Audra Cohen (USA) WC vs. Olga Poutchkova (RUS) [18]


Court 10: 10:00 AM Start

1. Men's Qual Singles: 1st Round
Alun Jones (AUS) vs. Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS) [17]
2. Men's Qual Singles: 1st Round
Pablo Cuevas (URU) [8] vs. Frederic Niemeyer (CAN)
3. Men's Qual Singles: 1st Round
Alex Bogdanovic (GBR) vs. Viktor Troicki (SRB) [18]
4. Men's Qual Singles: 1st Round
Luis Horna (PER) [10] vs. Stephane Bohli (SUI)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
11,122 Posts
At least they gave Robin Haase a late match, he has to finish the Sunrise final tomorrow then get to Key Biscayne (not that far).
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
266 Posts
Good luck Alun and Gucci!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
841 Posts
Gremelmayer - Wang 6:1

Darcis - Levy 1:6 :eek:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
841 Posts
Anderson - Kim 6:2

Darcis - Levy 1:6 2:4*
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
841 Posts
Levy def. Darcis 6:1 6:2 :D
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
10,338 Posts
Re: Qualifying Draw

Darcis is beaten by Levy! That's a surprise.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
841 Posts
Gentleman, hide your wives...Mischa Zverev's on court :p
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,624 Posts
Go Giraldo!!!
 
1 - 20 of 43 Posts
Top