Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 573 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
266 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Rod Laver Arena 11.00 AM

1. WTA

2. WTA

3. Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) v. Andy Murray (GBR)[9]

Rod Laver Arena 7.30 PM

1. WTA

2. Viktor Troicki (SRB) v. Rafael Nadal (ESP)[2]

Vodafone Arena 11.00 AM

1. WTA

2. Andy Roddick (USA)[6] v. Lukas Dlouhy (CZE)

3. WTA

4. Richard Gasquet (FRA)[8] v. Nick Lindahl (AUS)

MCA 11.00 AM

1. Paul Capdeville (CHI) v. Brydan Klein (AUS)

2. WTA

3. Michael Llodra (FRA) v. Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)[4]

Not Before 7:30 PM

4. Carlos Moya (ESP)[16] v. Stefan Koubek (AUT)

Show Court 2 11.00 AM

1. Mischa Zverev (GER) v. Tommy Robredo (ESP)[11]

2. WTA

3. Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)[14] v. Mathieu Montcourt (FRA)

4. WTA

Show Court 3 11.00 AM

1. Arnaud Clement (FRA) v. Rainer Schuettler (GER)

2. WTA

3. WTA

4. Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI)[26] v. Julien Benneteau (FRA)

Court 5 11.00 AM

1. WTA

2. Kristof Vliegen (BEL) v. Olivier Patience (FRA)

3. WTA

4. Evgeny Korolev (RUS) v. Marcel Granollers-Pujol (ESP)

Court 6 11.00 AM

1. WTA

2. WTA

3. Donald Young (USA) v. Michael Berrer (GER)

4. WTA

Court 7 11.00 AM

1. Jamie Baker (GBR) v. Ivo Karlovic (CRO)[20]

2. WTA

3. WTA

4. Roko Karanusic (CRO) v. Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)[29]

Court 8 11.00 AM

1. Gilles Simon (FRA)[28] v. Bobby Reynolds (USA)

2. WTA

3. WTA

4. Florent Serra (FRA) v. Florian Mayer (GER)

Court 10 11.00 AM

1. Jesse Levine (USA) v. Martin Vassallo Arguello (ARG)

2. WTA

3. Sam Warburg (USA) v. Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)

4. WTA

Court 11 11.00 AM

1. Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) v. Marc Gicquel (FRA)

2. WTA

3. Harel Levy (ISR) v. Andreas Seppi (ITA)

Court 13 11.00 AM

1. Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)[24] v. Frank Dancevic (CAN)

2. WTA

3. Nicolas Mahut (FRA) v. Jose Acasuso (ARG)

4. WTA

Court 14 11.00 AM

1. WTA

2. Andrei Pavel (ROU) v. Igor Andreev (RUS)[31]

3. WTA

4. Luis Horna (PER) v. Agustin Calleri (ARG)

Court 18 11.00 AM

1. Victor Hanescu (ROU) v. Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA)[23]

2. WTA

3. Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG)[18] v. Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)

4. WTA

Court 19 11.00 AM

1. Mardy Fish (USA) v. Boris Pashanski (SRB)

2. WTA

3. WTA

4. Feliciano Lopez (ESP) v. Wayne Odesnik (USA)

Court 21 11.00 AM

1. Dudi Sela (ISR) v. Martin Slanar (AUT)

2. WTA

3. Alejandro Falla (COL) v. Kevin Anderson (RSA)

4. WTA
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,004 Posts
Re: Monday January 14th OOP and Scores

Yeah, caught the full schedule of play on the A.O. site ... and it's a Spanish night for me: Moya on Court 1 (MCA) @ 7.30pm, and Rafa on RLA ... though knowing how Carlos grinds on and on to maybe 5 sets, I could miss Nadal altogether!??
Whatever, as long as Moya wins and gets the 'first round loser' jinx off his back ... he mustn't let Koubek get ahead, he had to work hard to get back against him in Sydney. And then if he DOES win, he's likely to play Calleri again, a la Sydney ... talk about deja vu - Blake last year, and these guys in 2008 ... hmmmmm
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
32,550 Posts
Re: Monday January 14th OOP and Scores

Jarkko on Court 13...no TV coverage I suppose :sad:

Which outside courts have TV cameras? Court 18?
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,711 Posts
yeah Paul on Margaret Court Arena :D

win this match plissss :rocker2:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
5,086 Posts
Dlouhy :rocker2:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
6,166 Posts
Good luck:
FRANK DANCEVIC :worship:
Andy Roddick :D
Richard Gasquet :D
Nikolay Davydenko
Carlos Moya
Mikhail Youzhny :D
Stanislas Wawrinka
Gilles Simon
Paul-Henri Mathieu :D
Mardy Fish
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
190 Posts
vamos falla
good luck
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,488 Posts
Does anyone know how Kiefer and Mathieu are?

Did they recovered their injuries?
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
10,752 Posts
Kiefer looks fine. I saw him at Kooyong 2 days ago, and he was playing well. Don't know about Mathieu though.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,488 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
15,414 Posts
Vamosssssssss Paul!!!!!!!!! :rocker2:
 
1 - 20 of 573 Posts
Top