Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 5 of 5 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,302 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 · (Edited)
MEXICO F8

City : Manzanillo, Mexico
Date : 22 - 28 June 2015
Prize Money : 10.000$
Surface : Hard (Outdoor)

Entry List

1 Eduardo STRUVAY (COL) 310
2 Ivan ENDARA (ECU) 419
3 Christopher DIAZ-FIGUEROA (GUA) 437
4 Tigre HANK (MEX) 559
5 Jorge Brian PANTA (PER) 586
6 Felipe MANTILLA (COL) 663
7 Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN) 669
8 Luis PATINO (MEX) 708
9 Lucas GOMEZ (MEX) 724
10 Jorge MONTERO (CHI) 920
11 Felipe ESCOBAR (COL) 925
12 Connor FARREN (USA) 965
13 Alejandro MENDOZA (BOL) 970
14 Pavel KRAINIK (CAN) 1007
15 Collin JOHNS (USA) 1077
16 Alberto ROJAS-MALDONADO (MEX) 1090
17 Carlos RAMIREZ UTERMANN (MEX) 1095
18 Daniel Elahi GALAN (COL) 1097
19 Jarryd CHAPLIN (AUS) 1121
20 (SE) Clay THOMPSON (USA) 1149
21 (Q) Mauricio ASTORGA (MEX) 1135
22 (Q) Michael QUINTERO (COL) 1605
23 (Q) John LAMBLE (USA) 1987
24 (Q) Alejandro MORENO FIGUEROA (MEX) 2076
25 (Q) Robbie C. BELLAMY (USA)
26 (Q) Damian FARINOLA (AUS)
27 (Q) Matthew KANDATH (USA)
28 (Q) Philip Wilbert MAJOR (BAH)
29 (wc) Gerardo LOPEZ VILLASENOR (MEX)
30 (wc) Agustin MORENO (MEX)
31 (wc) Raul-Isaias ROSAS-ZARUR (MEX)
32 (wc) Alan Fernando RUBIO FIERROS (MEX)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,302 Posts
Discussion Starter · #2 · (Edited)
Re: Mexico F8 [June 22 | Manzanillo | Hard]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Mauricio Astorga (MEX/1) vs. Bye
Santiago Munoz Quiroga (MEX) d. Rodrigo Garcia (MEX) 6-0 6-2
Alvaro Hernandez Valdes (MEX) d. Leonardo Ortega Ruiz (MEX) 6-3 6-4
Foresight Okungbowa (USA) d. Joaquin Marquez (MEX) 6-3 6-2

Ivar Jose Aramburu Contreras (MEX/2) vs. Bye
Alexander Sazankov (RUS) vs. Bye
Jose Antonio Rodriguez Rodriguez (MEX) d. Jesus Fernando Perez Marquez (MEX) 6-1 6-1
Philip Wilbert Major (BAH) d. Daniel Moreno (MEX) 6-1 6-1

Michael Quintero (COL/3) vs. Bye
Nicolo De Fraia (ITA) d. Roberto Santino Quintana Llamas (MEX) 6-2 6-2
Emanuel Llamas (USA) d. Ariel Ilarslan Russo (PAN) 6-2 6-2
Rafael Belmar (MEX) d. Marcelo Vasquez (MEX) 6-2 6-1

John Lamble (USA/4) vs. Bye
Ignaci Roca (CRC) d. Tomas Kuskunov (USA) 6-0 6-0
Themi Sitzoukis (AUS) d. Alejandro Alvarez (MEX) 6-1 6-0
Juan Jose Priego Carrillo (MEX) d. Roberto Luconi (CRC) 6-1 7-5

Alejandro Moreno Figueroa (MEX/5) vs. Bye
Alejandro Llamas (USA) vs. Bye
Fernando Vargas (MEX) d. Juan Hector Ramon (MEX) 6-0 6-0
Tomas Builes (COL) d. Gabriel Alvarez Rodriguez (MEX) 6-3 6-4

Daniel Mora (COL/6) vs. Bye
Matthew Kandath (USA) d. Kenta Kurita (JPN) 5-7 6-4 6-2
Courage Okungbowa (NGR) d. Alvaro Zaragoza (MEX) 6-4 6-2
Alan Valdez (MEX) d. Camilo Acevedo Alvarado (COL) 6-0 6-0

Scott Puodziunas (AUS/7) vs. Bye
Santiago Hinojosa (MEX) d. Oscar Matias Leiva Biason (CHI) 6-3 7-6(7)
Damian Farinola (AUS) d. Jack Schipanski (AUS) 1-6 6-3 7-5
Jorge Enrique Gonzalez Aramburu (MEX) d. Brandon Donaldson (USA) 6-4 5-7 6-4

Felipe Santamaria (COL) vs. Bye
Pablo Nunez (CRC) d. Alonso Alejandro Delgado (MEX) 6-4 5-7 6-4
Robbie C. Bellamy (USA) d. Jody Maginley (ANT) 6-1 6-2
Enrique Naranjo (CRC) d. Mario Azael Gutierrez Martinez (MEX) 6-0 6-0


2nd Round

Mauricio Astorga (MEX/1) d. Santiago Munoz Quiroga (MEX) 7-5 6-3
Foresight Okungbowa (USA) d. Alvaro Hernandez Valdes (MEX) 6-0 6-1

Ivar Jose Aramburu Contreras (MEX/2) d. Alexander Sazankov (RUS) 7-6(3) 7-6(6)
Philip Wilbert Major (BAH) d. Jose Antonio Rodriguez Rodriguez (MEX) 2-6 6-4 2-1 ret.

Michael Quintero (COL/3) d. Nicolo De Fraia (ITA) 7-5 6-1
Emanuel Llamas (USA) d. Rafael Belmar (MEX) 6-2 ret.

John Lamble (USA/4) d. Ignaci Roca (CRC) 6-4 1-6 7-6(6)
Themi Sitzoukis (AUS) d. Juan Jose Priego Carrillo (MEX) 6-2 6-1

Alejandro Moreno Figueroa (MEX/5) d. Alejandro Llamas (USA) 6-2 6-2
Tomas Builes (COL) d. Fernando Vargas (MEX) 6-1 6-0

Matthew Kandath (USA) d. Daniel Mora (COL/6) 6-4 6-0
Courage Okungbowa (NGR) d. Alan Valdez (MEX) 6-4 6-2

Scott Puodziunas (AUS/7) d. Santiago Hinojosa (MEX) 6-1 6-4
Damian Farinola (AUS) d. Jorge Enrique Gonzalez Aramburu (MEX) 7-6(4) 6-2

Pablo Nunez (CRC) d. Felipe Santamaria (COL) 6-1 6-1
Robbie C. Bellamy (USA) d. Enrique Naranjo (CRC) 6-1 6-1


Final Round

Mauricio Astorga (MEX/1) d. Foresight Okungbowa (USA) 6-2 6-1
Philip Wilbert Major (BAH) d. Ivar Jose Aramburu Contreras (MEX/2) 6-2 6-0
Michael Quintero (COL/3) d. Emanuel Llamas (USA) 5-7 6-2 6-3
John Lamble (USA/4) d. Themi Sitzoukis (AUS) 7-5 6-2
Alejandro Moreno Figueroa (MEX/5) d. Tomas Builes (COL) 7-5 6-3
Matthew Kandath (USA) d. Courage Okungbowa (NGR) 6-1 6-0
Damian Farinola (AUS) d. Scott Puodziunas (AUS/7) 4-6 6-3 2-1 ret.
Robbie C. Bellamy (USA) d. Pablo Nunez (CRC) 6-4 6-2
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,302 Posts
Discussion Starter · #3 · (Edited)
Re: Mexico F8 [June 22 | Manzanillo | Hard]

Doubles

1st Round

L.Martinez / L.Patino (VEN/MEX/1) d. R.Garcia / R.Quintana Llamas (MEX/wc) 6-2 6-3
C.Johns / J.Schipanski (USA/AUS) d. D.Farinola / J.Puodziunas (AUS) 7-6(6) 6-4
G.Lopez Villasenor / A.Rubio Fierros (MEX/wc) d. R.Belmar / A.Moreno (MEX/wc) 6-2 6-1
J.Chaplin / T.Hank (AUS/MEX/3) d. D.Hidalgo / C.Thompson (ECU/USA) 6-3 3-6 10-5

C.Ramirez Utermann / A.Rojas-Maldonado (MEX) d. M.Astorga / P.Krainik (MEX/CAN/4) 6-4 7-6(4)
F.Mantilla / A.Moreno Figueroa (COL/MEX) d. J.Rodriguez Rodriguez / R-I.Rosas-Zarur (MEX) 6-7(3) 7-6(2) 12-10
I.Endara / A.Mendoza (ECU/BOL) d. I.Aramburu Contreras / S.Munoz Quiroga (MEX) 6-3 6-1
J.Lamble / J.Maginley (USA/ANT/Alt) d. L.Gomez / B.Panta (MEX/PER/2) 6-2 6-2

J.Lamble / J.Maginley (USA/ANT/Alt) replace F.Escobar / D.Galan (COL)


Quarterfinal

L.Martinez / L.Patino (VEN/MEX/1) d. C.Johns / J.Schipanski (USA/AUS) 6-4 6-4
J.Chaplin / T.Hank (AUS/MEX/3) d. G.Lopez Villasenor / A.Rubio Fierros (MEX/wc) 6-4 7-5
F.Mantilla / A.Moreno Figueroa (COL/MEX) d. C.Ramirez Utermann / A.Rojas-Maldonado (MEX) 6-2 6-1
J.Lamble / J.Maginley (USA/ANT/Alt) d. I.Endara / A.Mendoza (ECU/BOL) 6-2 6-4


Semifinal

L.Martinez / L.Patino (VEN/MEX/1) d. J.Chaplin / T.Hank (AUS/MEX/3) 6-2 6-4
J.Lamble / J.Maginley (USA/ANT/Alt) d. F.Mantilla / A.Moreno Figueroa (COL/MEX) 7-5 6-4


FINAL

L.Martinez / L.Patino (VEN/MEX/1) d. J.Lamble / J.Maginley (USA/ANT/Alt) 7-5 6-2
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,302 Posts
Discussion Starter · #4 · (Edited)
Re: Mexico F8 [June 22 | Manzanillo | Hard]

Main Draw

1st Round

Mauricio Astorga (MEX/Q) d. Eduardo Struvay (COL/1) 5-7 6-4 6-2
Alejandro Moreno Figueroa (MEX/Q) d. Philip Wilbert Major (BAH/Q) 6-4 6-4
Agustin Moreno (MEX/wc) d. Alejandro Mendoza (BOL) 6-1 3-1 ret.
Felipe Mantilla (COL/7) d. John Lamble (USA/Q) 6-4 6-2

Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (GUA/3) d. Connor Farren (USA) 6-4 6-2
Luis David Martinez (VEN) d. Michael Quintero (COL/Q) 6-4 4-0 ret.
Jorge Montero (CHI) d. Alberto Rojas-Maldonado (MEX) 6-3 3-0 ret.
Luis Patino (MEX/6) d. Clay Thompson (USA) 6-7(5) 6-2 6-2

Lucas Gomez (MEX/8) d. Pavel Krainik (CAN) 6-7(1) 7-6(2) 6-3
Daniel Elahi Galan (COL) d. Felipe Escobar (COL) 6-2 4-1 ret.
Carlos Ramirez Utermann (MEX) d. Damian Farinola (AUS/Q) 6-2 6-4
Tigre Hank (MEX/4) d. Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur (MEX/wc) 6-1 6-1

Jorge Brian Panta (PER/5) d. Alan Fernando Rubio Fierros (MEX/wc) 7-5 6-1
Jarryd Chaplin (AUS) d. Matthew Kandath (USA/Q) 6-3 6-2
Gerardo Lopez Villasenor (MEX/wc) d. Robbie C. Bellamy (USA/Q) 6-4 6-3
Ivan Endara (ECU/2) d. Collin Johns (USA) 6-3 6-4


2nd Round

Mauricio Astorga (MEX/Q) d. Alejandro Moreno Figueroa (MEX/Q) 1-6 7-6(2) 6-2
Felipe Mantilla (COL/7) d. Agustin Moreno (MEX/wc) 7-5 6-2
Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (GUA/3) d. Luis David Martinez (VEN) 6-4 6-3
Jorge Montero (CHI) d. Luis Patino (MEX/6) 6-4 6-2

Daniel Elahi Galan (COL) d. Lucas Gomez (MEX/8) 3-6 7-5 6-3
Tigre Hank (MEX/4) d. Carlos Ramirez Utermann (MEX) 6-2 6-4
Jorge Brian Panta (PER/5) d. Jarryd Chaplin (AUS) 3-6 7-6(5) ret.
Ivan Endara (ECU/2) d. Gerardo Lopez Villasenor (MEX/wc) 7-5 6-1


Quarterfinal

Felipe Mantilla (COL/7) d. Mauricio Astorga (MEX/Q) 6-0 6-0
Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (GUA/3) d. Jorge Montero (CHI) 3-6 6-3 6-4
Daniel Elahi Galan (COL) d. Tigre Hank (MEX/4) 6-4 6-3
Ivan Endara (ECU/2) d. Jorge Brian Panta (PER/5) 6-2 1-1 ret.


Semifinal

Felipe Mantilla (COL/7) d. Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (GUA/3) 4-6 7-6(7) 6-4
Daniel Elahi Galan (COL) d. Ivan Endara (ECU/2) 6-4 6-4


FINAL

Daniel Elahi Galan (COL) d. Felipe Mantilla (COL/7) 6-3 7-6(4)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Re: Mexico F8 [June 22 | Manzanillo | Hard]

lucas :hug: too tired after being RU last week...
 
1 - 5 of 5 Posts
Top