Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 4 of 4 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,352 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
MEXICO F8

City : Cancún, Mexico
Date : 04-10 December 2017
Prize Money : 15.000$
Surface : Hard (Outdoor)
Defending champion : -

Entry List

1 Bruno SANTANNA (BRA) 375
2 Lucas CATARINA (MON) 403
3 Gonzalo ESCOBAR (ECU) 475
4 Evan SONG (USA) 542
5 Thai-Son KWIATKOWSKI (USA) 544
6 Manuel SANCHEZ (MEX) 575
7 Alexios HALEBIAN (USA) 576
8 Ronnie SCHNEIDER (USA) 578
9 Federico ZEBALLOS (BOL) 590
10 Fernando ROMBOLI (BRA) 649
11 Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) 704
12 Marc-Andrea HUESLER (SUI) 745
13 Lucas GOMEZ (MEX) 857
14 Connor FARREN (USA) 885
15 Jorge Brian PANTA (PER) 931
16 Luis PATINO (MEX) 976
17 Tyler MERCIER (USA) 1045
18 Sergio Luis HERNANDEZ RAMIREZ (COL) 1087
19 Boris ARIAS (BOL) 1115
20 (SE) Tigre HANK (MEX) 1361

21 (Q) Daniel MORA (COL) 1387
22 (Q) Jose Antonio RODRIGUEZ RODRIGUEZ (MEX) 1436
23 (Q) Jake DOUGLAS (USA) 1517
24 (Q) Alejandro MENDOZA (BOL) 1578
25 (Q) Francisco DIAS (POR) 1701
26 (Q) Alec ADAMSON (USA) 1707
27 (Q) Jack MURRAY (USA) 1793
28 (Q) Chris WETTENGEL (USA)

29 (wc) Daniel GARZA (MEX)
30 (wc) Mauricio RESENDIZ (MEX)
31 (wc) Alan Fernando RUBIO FIERROS (MEX)
32 (wc) Carlos Andres TRIGOS TORRES (MEX)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,352 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Mexico F8 [December 04 | Cancún | Hard]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Conor Berg (USA/1) vs. Bye
Jose Daniel Bendeck (COL) d. Kevin Contreras (MEX) 6-3 6-0
Ricardo Ortiz (MEX) d. Felipe Santamaria (COL) 6-7(4) 6-2 6-1
Francisco Dias (POR/10) d. Orlando Alcantara Rangel (MEX) 6-4 6-3

Mousheg Hovhannisyan (USA/2) vs. Bye
Cesar Carmona (MEX) d. Diego Beltranena (GUA) 6-3 2-6 6-3
Alan Sau Franco (MEX) d. Tetsuro Habusawa (JPN) 6-2 6-2
Alec Adamson (USA/12) d. Vlad Andrei Dancu (ROU) 6-3 3-6 7-5

Daniel Mora (COL/3) d. Basile De Raemy (SUI) 6-1 6-0
Cesar Antonio Gomez Diaz (MEX) d. Eduardo Reyna (MEX) 6-0 6-0
Juan Alejandro Hernandez Serrano (MEX) d. Juan Manuel Baez Bolanos (MEX) 6-0 6-2
Nicholas Reyes (USA/16) d. Joao Victor Ortega (MEX) 6-0 6-0

Juan Ignacio Batalla Diez (MEX/4) d. Kevin Kylar (CAN) 6-2 4-6 7-6(2)
Michael-John Every (AHO) d. Luis Enrique Mancilla De La Cruz (MEX) 6-2 6-2
Dan Martin (CAN) d. Fernando Rojas Uribe (MEX) 6-0 6-1
Jack Murray (USA/14) d. Mauricio Hernandez (MEX) 6-1 6-0

Jose Antonio Rodriguez Rodriguez (MEX/5) d. Philip Wilbert Major (BAH) 6-2 7-6(5)
Gabriel Sanchez (MEX) d. Julio Alberto Alvarez Ortiz (MEX) 6-2 6-2
Nicholas Shamma (USA) d. Michel-Alexandre Fortin (CAN) 6-2 6-1
Mario Urquidi (MEX) d. Ivar Jose Aramburu Contreras (MEX/11) 1-6 6-3 6-4

Jessy Kalambay (SUI/6) d. Angel Peredo (MEX) 6-3 6-0
Eduardo Orozco (MEX) d. Joaquin Marquez (MEX) 4-6 7-6(8) 6-3
Lucas Fabeiro (ARG) d. Gabriel Alvarez Rodriguez (MEX) 6-3 6-1
Chris Wettengel (USA) d. Ricardo David Mayagoitia (MEX/15) 6-3 6-4

Jake Douglas (USA/7) d. Dante Rojas (MEX) 6-0 6-0
Kenta Kurita (JPN) d. Kairi Inoue (JPN) 6-0 6-4
Mitchell Stewart (USA) d. Wulfrano Martinez Mora Esdras (MEX) 6-2 6-1
Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur (MEX/9) d. Adan Gomez Ramirez (MEX) 6-0 6-1

Alejandro Mendoza (BOL/8) d. Jesus Santiago Castillo Esquivel (MEX) 6-1 6-1
Jorge Castillo (MEX) d. Rico Gore (USA) 4-6 6-2 6-2
Patricio Betancourt Gonzalez (MEX) d. Carlos Bistre (MEX) 6-0 6-1
Aitor Aramburu (MEX/13) d. Lance Amaury Lage Castelan (MEX) 6-0 6-0


2nd Round

Jose Daniel Bendeck (COL) d. Conor Berg (USA/1) 6-3 6-3
Francisco Dias (POR/10) d. Ricardo Ortiz (MEX) 6-4 6-1

Mousheg Hovhannisyan (USA/2) d. Cesar Carmona (MEX) 6-2 6-0
Alec Adamson (USA/12) d. Alan Sau Franco (MEX) 7-5 7-6(0)

Daniel Mora (COL/3) d. Cesar Antonio Gomez Diaz (MEX) 6-1 6-4
Juan Alejandro Hernandez Serrano (MEX) d. Nicholas Reyes (USA/16) 6-3 7-6(2)

Juan Ignacio Batalla Diez (MEX/4) d. Michael-John Every (AHO) 6-2 6-3
Jack Murray (USA/14) d. Dan Martin (CAN) 6-7(5) 6-2 6-3

Jose Antonio Rodriguez Rodriguez (MEX/5) d. Gabriel Sanchez (MEX) 3-6 6-0 6-1
Mario Urquidi (MEX) d. Nicholas Shamma (USA) 6-7(1) 7-6(1) 6-2

Eduardo Orozco (MEX) d. Jessy Kalambay (SUI/6) 3-6 6-4 6-0
Chris Wettengel (USA) d. Lucas Fabeiro (ARG) 7-5 6-2

Jake Douglas (USA/7) d. Kenta Kurita (JPN) 6-4 4-6 6-2
Mitchell Stewart (USA) d. Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur (MEX/9) 7-6(2) 6-0

Alejandro Mendoza (BOL/8) d. Jorge Castillo (MEX) 6-1 6-0
Aitor Aramburu (MEX/13) d. Patricio Betancourt Gonzalez (MEX) 5-7 6-4 6-3


Final Round

Francisco Dias (POR/10) d. Jose Daniel Bendeck (COL) 6-4 6-0
Alec Adamson (USA/12) d. Mousheg Hovhannisyan (USA/2) 6-3 6-2
Daniel Mora (COL/3) d. Juan Alejandro Hernandez Serrano (MEX) 6-2 6-4
Jack Murray (USA/14) d. Juan Ignacio Batalla Diez (MEX/4) 6-2 6-2
Jose Antonio Rodriguez Rodriguez (MEX/5) d. Mario Urquidi (MEX) 6-1 6-4
Chris Wettengel (USA) d. Eduardo Orozco (MEX) 6-3 6-3
Jake Douglas (USA/7) d. Mitchell Stewart (USA) 3-6 6-1 6-2
Alejandro Mendoza (BOL/8) d. Aitor Aramburu (MEX/13) 6-3 6-4
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,352 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Mexico F8 [December 04 | Cancún | Hard]

Doubles

1st Round

B.Arias / F.Zeballos (BOL/1) d. J.Batalla Diez / R-I.Rosas-Zarur (MEX/wc) 6-4 6-2
M.Echazu / J.Panta (PER) d. S.Hernandez Ramirez / D.Mora (COL) 6-3 6-2
F.Dias / T.Mercier (POR/USA) d. J.Murray / R.Schneider (USA) 4-6 6-3 10-8
J.Bendeck / F.Romboli (COL/BRA/3) d. L.Fabeiro / C.Trigos Torres (ARG/MEX/wc) 6-4 6-1

L.Gomez / L.Patino (MEX/4) d. R.Mayagoitia / A.Peredo (MEX) 6-2 6-4
M-A.Huesler / J.Kalambay (SUI) d. A.Aramburu / I.Aramburu Contreras (MEX/wc) 6-4 6-7(8) 10-6
E.Orozco / J.Rodriguez Rodriguez (MEX) d. D.Garza / M.Resendiz (MEX) 4-6 6-1 10-3
G.Escobar / B.Santanna (ECU/BRA/2) d. A.Halebian / E.Song (USA) w.o


Quarterfinal

B.Arias / F.Zeballos (BOL/1) d. M.Echazu / J.Panta (PER) 6-4 7-6(4)
J.Bendeck / F.Romboli (COL/BRA/3) d. F.Dias / T.Mercier (POR/USA) 6-2 7-5
M-A.Huesler / J.Kalambay (SUI) d. L.Gomez / L.Patino (MEX/4) 6-3 6-4
G.Escobar / B.Santanna (ECU/BRA/2) d. E.Orozco / J.Rodriguez Rodriguez (MEX) 6-2 6-3


Semifinal

B.Arias / F.Zeballos (BOL/1) d. J.Bendeck / F.Romboli (COL/BRA/3) 7-5 7-5
G.Escobar / B.Santanna (ECU/BRA/2) d. M-A.Huesler / J.Kalambay (SUI) 6-4 7-6(7)


FINAL

G.Escobar / B.Santanna (ECU/BRA/2) d. B.Arias / F.Zeballos (BOL/1) 1-6 6-3 10-4
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,352 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Mexico F8 [December 04 | Cancún | Hard]

Main Draw

1st Round

Bruno Santanna (BRA/1) d. Juan Ignacio Batalla Diez (MEX/L.L) 6-1 6-1
Mauricio Resendiz (MEX/wc) d. Alejandro Mendoza (BOL/Q) 6-4 6-2
Mauricio Echazu (PER) d. Fernando Romboli (BRA) 6-3 6-3
Federico Zeballos (BOL/8) d. Daniel Mora (COL/Q) 6-4 6-2

Gonzalo Escobar (ECU/3) d. Jorge Brian Panta (PER) 6-2 6-0
Jake Douglas (USA/Q) d. Connor Farren (USA) 7-6(7) 3-6 7-5
Luis Patino (MEX) d. Jose Antonio Rodriguez Rodriguez (MEX/Q) 7-5 6-2
Sergio Luis Hernandez Ramirez (COL) d. Alexios Halebian (USA/6) 6-0 7-5

Manuel Sanchez (MEX/5) d. Carlos Andres Trigos Torres (MEX/wc) 6-1 6-1
Lucas Gomez (MEX) d. Daniel Garza (MEX/wc) 6-4 6-3
Alan Fernando Rubio Fierros (MEX/wc) d. Tyler Mercier (USA) 6-2 6-1
Evan Song (USA/4) d. Alec Adamson (USA/Q) 6-2 6-3

Jack Murray (USA/Q) d. Ronnie Schneider (USA/7) 6-0 6-3
Boris Arias (BOL) d. Francisco Dias (POR/Q) 6-4 3-6 6-1
Marc-Andrea Huesler (SUI) d. Chris Wettengel (USA/Q) 6-3 6-3
Lucas Catarina (MON/2) d. Tigre Hank (MEX) 7-6(3) 6-2

Juan Ignacio Batalla Diez (MEX/L.L) replaces Thai-Son Kwiatkowski (USA)


2nd Round

Bruno Santanna (BRA/1) d. Mauricio Resendiz (MEX/wc) 5-7 6-4 6-2
Federico Zeballos (BOL/8) d. Mauricio Echazu (PER) 6-1 6-4
Gonzalo Escobar (ECU/3) d. Jake Douglas (USA/Q) 6-3 6-3
Luis Patino (MEX) d. Sergio Luis Hernandez Ramirez (COL) 6-1 6-7(5) 6-1

Manuel Sanchez (MEX/5) d. Lucas Gomez (MEX) 6-3 6-4
Evan Song (USA/4) d. Alan Fernando Rubio Fierros (MEX/wc) 6-2 5-7 7-5
Boris Arias (BOL) d. Jack Murray (USA/Q) 6-2 7-6(4)
Lucas Catarina (MON/2) d. Marc-Andrea Huesler (SUI) 6-1 6-4


Quarterfinal

Federico Zeballos (BOL/8) d. Bruno Santanna (BRA/1) 3-6 6-3 6-4
Gonzalo Escobar (ECU/3) d. Luis Patino (MEX) 6-4 3-6 6-1
Evan Song (USA/4) d. Manuel Sanchez (MEX/5) 7-6(7) 7-5
Lucas Catarina (MON/2) d. Boris Arias (BOL) 6-1 6-1


Semifinal

Gonzalo Escobar (ECU/3) d. Federico Zeballos (BOL/8) 6-4 6-3
Lucas Catarina (MON/2) d. Evan Song (USA/4) 6-7(6) 7-6(4) 6-3


FINAL

Lucas Catarina (MON/2) d. Gonzalo Escobar (ECU/3) 6-4 7-6(2)
 
1 - 4 of 4 Posts
Top