Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 16 of 16 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location : Quintana Roo
Prize : 10k
Surface : Hard - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Michael QUINTERO (COL) 466 1
2 Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) 474 4
3 Christopher DIAZ-FIGUEROA (GUA) 487 1
4 Tigre HANK (MEX) 606 1
5 Jorge Brian PANTA (PER) 743 1
6 Daniel GARZA (MEX) 793 1
7 Miguel GALLARDO-VALLES (MEX) 814 1
8 Mauricio ASTORGA (MEX) 843 1
9 Lucas GOMEZ (MEX) 966 1
10 Luis PATINO (MEX) 977 1
11 Duilio VALLEBUONA (PER) 999 1
12 Deiton BAUGHMAN (USA) 1030 1
13 Matias Franco DESCOTTE (ARG) 1043= 3
14 Steffen ZORNOSA (COL) 1070 1
15 Guilherme HADLICH (BRA) 1196= 1
16 Luis Fernando RAMIREZ (VEN) 1204= 1
17 Zhizhen ZHANG (CHN) 1396= 1
18 Rogelio SILLER (MEX) 1424= 1

Qualifying

1 Tommy PAUL (USA) 1515= 1
2 Thomas Adriano TENREIRO (VEN) 1515= 1
3 Piercarlo BIANCIARDI (MEX) 1527= 1
4 Eduardo RUSSI (BRA) 1706= 1
5 Shao-Fan LIU (TPE) 1722= 1
6 Joseph DIGIULIO (USA) 1722= 1
7 Arturo TAJONAR (MEX) 1722= 1
8 Alberto ROJAS-MALDONADO (MEX) 1826= 1
9 Reilly OPELKA (USA) 1826= 1
10 Gerardo LOPEZ VILLASENOR (MEX) 1826= 1
11 Santiago MACCIO (ARG) 1947= 1
12 Mau RESENDIZ (MEX) 2079= 1
13 Andre KU MEZA (PER) 2079= 1
14 Andres ZEPEDA (MEX) 2165= 1
15 Kevin Jack CARPENTER (MEX) 2165= 1
16 Jose Antonio RODRIGUEZ RODRIGUEZ (MEX) 7 1
17 Nathan PONWITH (USA) 107 1
18 Raul-Isaias ROSAS-ZARUR (MEX) 22 1
19 Santiago SIERRA (MEX) 25 1
20 Carlos RAMIREZ UTERMANN (MEX) 27 1
21 Santiago CEVALLOS (MEX) 41 1
22 Raul MANDUJANO (MEX) 46 1
23 Victor Javier RODRIGUEZ DIAZ (COL) 23 1
24 Nicholas BAEZ (USA) 50 (MEX) 1
25 Adrian FERNANDEZ (MEX) 66 1
26 Matheus NODIRI (BRA) 124 1
27 Aitor ARAMBURU (MEX) 433 (ESP) 1
28 Jorge MOLINA-DE LA ROSA (MEX) 80 1
29 Gabriel RODRIGUEZ NAVARRO (MEX) 85 1
30 Edgar David ESPINDOLA (COL) 47 1
31 Gustavo DENADAE BIROCHE (BRA) 194 1
32 Jose Alfredo ISSA (MEX) 94 1
33 Ricardo David MAYAGOITIA (MEX) 97 1
34 Ignacio PLASCENCIA YANEZ (MEX) 98 1
35 Santiago MUNOZ QUIROGA (MEX) 99 1
36 Spencer PAPA (USA) 123 1
37 Mauricio GUERRERO GONZALEZ (MEX) 100 1
38 Juan Jose PRIEGO CARRILO (MEX) 105 1
39 Thiago Yuji YOSHIMORI (BRA) 265 2
40 Sergio VALINOTTI (PAR) 21 1
41 Ian FLIGLER (ARG) 228 1
42 Juan ESPINEL (COL) 97 1
43 Diego VIVES (CHI) 81 1
44 Jody MAGINLEY (ANT) 4 1
45 Nicholas Alexander REYES (USA) 310 1
46 Francisco ALVAREZ HERNANDEZ (MEX) 112 1
47 Jean Daniel KEHYAYAN (BRA) 286 2
48 Guillermo DUENAS MUNOZ (MEX) 119 1
49 Ryota TANUMA (JPN) 172 1
50 Juan Manuel BAEZ BOLANOS (MEX) 128 1
51 Patricio ZARAZUA (MEX) 129 1
52 Joaquin MARQUEZ (MEX) 1
53 Everth DZIB PERAZA (MEX) 1
54 Stefan MENICHELLA (USA) 1
55 Isaac MARTINEZ (MEX) 1
56 Ezequiel CERRINI (USA) 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Mexico F8 [30 June/Quintana Roo/Hard]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Piercarlo BIANCIARDI (MEX) [1] BYE
Ian FLIGLER (ARG) 6-3 6-1 Juan Jose PRIEGO CARRILO (MEX)
Ryota TANUMA (JPN) 6-3 6-3 Santiago MUNOZ QUIROGA (MEX)
Martin Alejandro MUNIZ ORTIZ (MEX) 6-3 6-0 Gabriel RODRIGUEZ NAVARRO (MEX)
Eduardo RUSSI (BRA) [2] BYE
Nathan PONWITH (USA) 6-1 6-1 Aitor ARAMBURU (MEX)
Antonio RUIZ-ROSALES (MEX) 6-0 6-0 Miguel Angel SANCHEZ (MEX)
Diego VIVES (CHI) 6-3 6-4 Jody MAGINLEY (ANT)
Joseph DIGIULIO (USA) [3] BYE
Adrian FERNANDEZ (MEX) 6-0 6-0 Fernando SANCHEZ (MEX)
Santiago SIERRA (MEX) 6-1 6-0 Ricardo PEREZ (MEX)
Sergio VALINOTTI (PAR) 6-0 6-0 Juan Carlos GARRIDO ZEVALLOS (MEX)
Arturo TAJONAR (MEX) [4] BYE
Juan Manuel BAEZ BOLANOS (MEX) 6-3 3-0 Retired Luis Enrique MANCILLA DE LA CRUZ (MEX)
Victor Javier RODRIGUEZ DIAZ (COL) 6-3 6-4 Jorge MOLINA-DE LA ROSA (MEX)
Carlos RAMIREZ UTERMANN (MEX) 6-3 6-1 Cesar Antonio GOMEZ DIAZ (MEX)
Shao-Fan LIU (TPE) [5] BYE
Mauricio GUERRERO GONZALEZ (MEX) 6-2 6-1 Jose Alfredo ISSA (MEX)
Joaquin MARQUEZ (MEX) 6-2 6-4 Benjamin LASCARI (MEX)
Nicholas Alexander REYES (USA) 6-2 6-3 Thiago Yuji YOSHIMORI (BRA)
Gerardo LOPEZ VILLASENOR (MEX) [6] BYE
Edmundo ULLOA (PER) 2-6 6-3 6-3 Socrates Leonardo BOUSBOURAS ROMERO (CAN)
Alejandro ALVAREZ (MEX) 6-4 6-3 Gustavo DENADAE BIROCHE (BRA)
Everth DZIB PERAZA (MEX) 6-1 6-0 Gabriel ALVAREZ RODRIGUEZ (MEX)
Reilly OPELKA (USA) [7] 6-3 3-6 6-2 Raul-Isaias ROSAS-ZARUR (MEX)
Stefan MENICHELLA (USA) 6-2 6-2 Salvador GUERRERO GONZALEZ (MEX)
Francisco ALVAREZ HERNANDEZ (MEX) 1-6 6-4 6-1 Matheus NODIRI (BRA)
Spencer PAPA (USA) 6-1 6-0 Jean Daniel KEHYAYAN (BRA)
Ezequiel CERRINI (USA) 4-1 Retired Kevin Jack CARPENTER (MEX) [8]
Lucas FABEIRO (ARG) 6-3 6-3 Roy CAMARA DE FREITAS (MEX)
Brunno BARBOSA (BRA) 6-4 6-4 Edgar David ESPINDOLA (COL)
Andre KU MEZA (PER) [9] 2-6 6-4 6-0 Nicholas BAEZ (USA)

Round 2

Piercarlo BIANCIARDI (MEX) [1] 6-3 6-0 Ian FLIGLER (ARG)
Ryota TANUMA (JPN) 6-1 6-0 Martin Alejandro MUNIZ ORTIZ (MEX)
Nathan PONWITH (USA) 6-4 6-1 Eduardo RUSSI (BRA) [2]
Diego VIVES (CHI) 6-1 1-6 6-1 Antonio RUIZ-ROSALES (MEX)
Joseph DIGIULIO (USA) [3] 6-4 6-1 Adrian FERNANDEZ (MEX)
Santiago SIERRA (MEX) 2-6 6-2 6-1 Sergio VALINOTTI (PAR)
Juan Manuel BAEZ BOLANOS (MEX) 6-1 6-3 Arturo TAJONAR (MEX) [4]
Carlos RAMIREZ UTERMANN (MEX) 6-2 6-2 Victor Javier RODRIGUEZ DIAZ (COL)
Shao-Fan LIU (TPE) [5] 6-3 6-1 Mauricio GUERRERO GONZALEZ (MEX)
Nicholas Alexander REYES (USA) 6-4 6-4 Joaquin MARQUEZ (MEX)
Edmundo ULLOA (PER) 7-5 6-3 Gerardo LOPEZ VILLASENOR (MEX) [6]
Everth DZIB PERAZA (MEX) 6-1 6-0 Alejandro ALVAREZ (MEX)
Reilly OPELKA (USA) [7] 7-6(4) 6-4 Stefan MENICHELLA (USA)
Spencer PAPA (USA) 6-0 6-0 Francisco ALVAREZ HERNANDEZ (MEX)
Ezequiel CERRINI (USA) 6-3 7-5 Lucas FABEIRO (ARG)
Andre KU MEZA (PER) [9] 6-1 6-1 Brunno BARBOSA (BRA)

Round 3

Ryota TANUMA (JPN) 7-6(6) 6-1 Piercarlo BIANCIARDI (MEX) [1]
Nathan PONWITH (USA) 6-2 6-2 Diego VIVES (CHI)
Joseph DIGIULIO (USA) [3] 6-3 6-4 Santiago SIERRA (MEX)
Carlos RAMIREZ UTERMANN (MEX) 6-0 6-2 Juan Manuel BAEZ BOLANOS (MEX)
Nicholas Alexander REYES (USA) 4-6 6-2 6-3 Shao-Fan LIU (TPE) [5]
Everth DZIB PERAZA (MEX) 6-3 6-1 Edmundo ULLOA (PER)
Spencer PAPA (USA) 6-3 6-4 Reilly OPELKA (USA) [7]
Ezequiel CERRINI (USA) 6-4 4-6 6-2 Andre KU MEZA (PER) [9]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Mexico F8 [30 June/Quintana Roo/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Spencer PAPA (USA) 6-1 6-2 Andre KU MEZA (PER)
Rogelio SILLER (MEX) 7-6(4) 3-6 6-4 Steffen ZORNOSA (COL)
Zhizhen ZHANG (CHN) 7-6(3) 6-4 Ezequiel CERRINI (USA)
Luis PATINO (MEX) 6-2 6-1 Mauricio ASTORGA (MEX) [8]
Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) [3] 6-4 6-2 Matias Franco DESCOTTE (ARG)
Ryota TANUMA (JPN) 6-0 6-2 Mau RESENDIZ (MEX)
Deiton BAUGHMAN (USA) 6-1 6-1 Luis Fernando RAMIREZ (VEN)
Jorge Brian PANTA (PER) [5] 6-3 6-4 Carlos RAMIREZ UTERMANN (MEX)
Miguel GALLARDO-VALLES (MEX) [7] 7-6(4) 6-2 Alberto ROJAS-MALDONADO (MEX)
Lucas GOMEZ (MEX) 6-2 1-6 6-3 Joseph DIGIULIO (USA)
Tommy PAUL (USA) 6-3 7-6(6) Guilherme HADLICH (BRA)
Tigre HANK (MEX) [4] 6-2 6-2 Thomas Adriano TENREIRO (VEN)
Daniel GARZA (MEX) [6] 6-1 6-2 Jose Antonio RODRIGUEZ RODRIGUEZ (MEX)
Nicholas Alexander REYES (USA) 6-2 6-0 Everth DZIB PERAZA (MEX)
Nathan PONWITH (USA) 6-3 6-1 Maximiliano COLORADO (USA)
Christopher DIAZ-FIGUEROA (GUA) [2] 1-6 6-4 6-0 Duilio VALLEBUONA (PER)

2nd Round

Spencer PAPA (USA) Walkover Rogelio SILLER (MEX)
Luis PATINO (MEX) 4-6 7-5 Retired Zhizhen ZHANG (CHN)
Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) [3] 4-6 6-2 7-6(4) Ryota TANUMA (JPN)
Deiton BAUGHMAN (USA) 6-4 6-4 Jorge Brian PANTA (PER) [5]
Lucas GOMEZ (MEX) 6-4 6-4 Miguel GALLARDO-VALLES (MEX) [7]
Tigre HANK (MEX) [4] 6-2 6-3 Tommy PAUL (USA)
Daniel GARZA (MEX) [6] 6-4 6-3 Nicholas Alexander REYES (USA)
Nathan PONWITH (USA) 7-5 7-6(5) Christopher DIAZ-FIGUEROA (GUA) [2]

Quarterfinal

Spencer PAPA (USA) 6-0 6-4 Luis PATINO (MEX)
Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) [3] 6-3 6-1 Deiton BAUGHMAN (USA)
Lucas GOMEZ (MEX) 6-1 6-3 Tigre HANK (MEX) [4]
Daniel GARZA (MEX) [6] 6-2 6-0 Nathan PONWITH (USA)

Semifinal

Spencer PAPA (USA) 6-3 6-2 Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) [3]
Daniel GARZA (MEX) [6] 6-1 6-4 Lucas GOMEZ (MEX)

Final

Daniel GARZA (MEX) [6] 6-1 7-6(3) Spencer PAPA (USA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Mexico F8 [30 June/Quintana Roo/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) / Jorge Brian PANTA (PER) [1] 6-1 6-2 Everth DZIB PERAZA (MEX) / Santiago SIERRA (MEX)
Daniel GARZA (MEX) / Antonio RUIZ-ROSALES (MEX) 6-0 6-3 Andre KU MEZA (PER) / Eduardo RUSSI (BRA)
Mau RESENDIZ (MEX) / Jose Antonio RODRIGUEZ RODRIGUEZ (MEX) [4] 6-7(3) 6-0 [10-2] Jorge MOLINA-DE LA ROSA (MEX) / Raul-Isaias ROSAS-ZARUR (MEX)
Mauricio ASTORGA (MEX) / Alberto ROJAS-MALDONADO (MEX) 7-6(2) 6-0 Luis Fernando RAMIREZ (VEN) / Thomas Adriano TENREIRO (VEN)
Lucas GOMEZ (MEX) / Duilio VALLEBUONA (PER) 6-2 6-4 Adrian FERNANDEZ (MEX) / Arturo TAJONAR (MEX)
Deiton BAUGHMAN (USA) / Joseph DIGIULIO (USA) [3] 4-6 7-5 [10-8] Guilherme HADLICH (BRA) / Luis PATINO (MEX)
Reilly OPELKA (USA) / Tommy PAUL (USA) 6-3 6-3 Maximiliano COLORADO (USA) / Santiago MUNOZ QUIROGA (MEX)
Tigre HANK (MEX) / Steffen ZORNOSA (COL) [2] 3-6 6-4 [10-6] Miguel GALLARDO-VALLES (MEX) / Manuel SANCHEZ (MEX)

Quarterfinal

Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) / Jorge Brian PANTA (PER) [1] 6-7(3) 7-6(2) [10-6] Daniel GARZA (MEX) / Antonio RUIZ-ROSALES (MEX)
Mau RESENDIZ (MEX) / Jose Antonio RODRIGUEZ RODRIGUEZ (MEX) [4] 7-6(4) 6-4 Mauricio ASTORGA (MEX) / Alberto ROJAS-MALDONADO (MEX)
Lucas GOMEZ (MEX) / Duilio VALLEBUONA (PER) 7-6(5) 2-6 [10-6] Deiton BAUGHMAN (USA) / Joseph DIGIULIO (USA) [3]
Reilly OPELKA (USA) / Tommy PAUL (USA) 6-2 6-0 Tigre HANK (MEX) / Steffen ZORNOSA (COL) [2]

Semifinal

Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) / Jorge Brian PANTA (PER) [1] 6-1 7-6(2) Mau RESENDIZ (MEX) / Jose Antonio RODRIGUEZ RODRIGUEZ (MEX) [4]
Lucas GOMEZ (MEX) / Duilio VALLEBUONA (PER) 6-2 6-3 Reilly OPELKA (USA) / Tommy PAUL (USA)

Final

Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) / Jorge Brian PANTA (PER) [1] 6-1 7-6(1) Lucas GOMEZ (MEX) / Duilio VALLEBUONA (PER)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: Mexico F8 [30 June/Quintana Roo/Hard]

Qualy

Round 1

Piercarlo BIANCIARDI (MEX) [1] BYE
Ian FLIGLER (ARG) 6-3 6-1 Juan Jose PRIEGO CARRILO (MEX)
Ryota TANUMA (JPN) 6-3 6-3 Santiago MUNOZ QUIROGA (MEX)
Martin Alejandro MUNIZ ORTIZ (MEX) 6-3 6-0 Gabriel RODRIGUEZ NAVARRO (MEX)
Eduardo RUSSI (BRA) [2] BYE
Nathan PONWITH (USA) 6-1 6-1 Aitor ARAMBURU (MEX)
Antonio RUIZ-ROSALES (MEX) 6-0 6-0 Miguel Angel SANCHEZ (MEX)
Diego VIVES (CHI) 6-3 6-4 Jody MAGINLEY (ANT)
Joseph DIGIULIO (USA) [3] BYE
Adrian FERNANDEZ (MEX) 6-0 6-0 Fernando SANCHEZ (MEX)
Santiago SIERRA (MEX) 6-1 6-0 Ricardo PEREZ (MEX)
Sergio VALINOTTI (PAR) 6-0 6-0 Juan Carlos GARRIDO ZEVALLOS (MEX)
Arturo TAJONAR (MEX) [4] BYE
Juan Manuel BAEZ BOLANOS (MEX) 6-3 3-0 Retired Luis Enrique MANCILLA DE LA CRUZ (MEX)
Victor Javier RODRIGUEZ DIAZ (COL) 6-3 6-4 Jorge MOLINA-DE LA ROSA (MEX)
Carlos RAMIREZ UTERMANN (MEX) 6-3 6-1 Cesar Antonio GOMEZ DIAZ (MEX)
Shao-Fan LIU (TPE) [5] BYE
Mauricio GUERRERO GONZALEZ (MEX) 6-2 6-1 Jose Alfredo ISSA (MEX)
Joaquin MARQUEZ (MEX) 6-2 6-4 Benjamin LASCARI (MEX)
Nicholas Alexander REYES (USA) 6-2 6-3 Thiago Yuji YOSHIMORI (BRA)
Gerardo LOPEZ VILLASENOR (MEX) [6] BYE
Edmundo ULLOA (PER) 2-6 6-3 6-3 Socrates Leonardo BOUSBOURAS ROMERO (CAN)
Alejandro ALVAREZ (MEX) 6-4 6-3 Gustavo DENADAE BIROCHE (BRA)
Everth DZIB PERAZA (MEX) 6-1 6-0 Gabriel ALVAREZ RODRIGUEZ (MEX)
Reilly OPELKA (USA) [7] 6-3 3-6 6-2 Raul-Isaias ROSAS-ZARUR (MEX)
Stefan MENICHELLA (USA) 6-2 6-2 Salvador GUERRERO GONZALEZ (MEX)
Francisco ALVAREZ HERNANDEZ (MEX) 1-6 6-4 6-1 Matheus NODIRI (BRA)
Spencer PAPA (USA) 6-1 6-0 Jean Daniel KEHYAYAN (BRA)
Ezequiel CERRINI (USA) 4-1 Retired Kevin Jack CARPENTER (MEX) [8]
Lucas FABEIRO (ARG) 6-3 6-3 Roy CAMARA DE FREITAS (MEX)
Brunno BARBOSA (BRA) 6-4 6-4 Edgar David ESPINDOLA (COL)
Andre KU MEZA (PER) [9] 2-6 6-4 6-0 Nicholas BAEZ (USA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: Mexico F8 [30 June/Quintana Roo/Hard]

Qualy

Round 1

Piercarlo BIANCIARDI (MEX) [1] BYE
Ian FLIGLER (ARG) 6-3 6-1 Juan Jose PRIEGO CARRILO (MEX)
Ryota TANUMA (JPN) 6-3 6-3 Santiago MUNOZ QUIROGA (MEX)
Martin Alejandro MUNIZ ORTIZ (MEX) 6-3 6-0 Gabriel RODRIGUEZ NAVARRO (MEX)
Eduardo RUSSI (BRA) [2] BYE
Nathan PONWITH (USA) 6-1 6-1 Aitor ARAMBURU (MEX)
Antonio RUIZ-ROSALES (MEX) 6-0 6-0 Miguel Angel SANCHEZ (MEX)
Diego VIVES (CHI) 6-3 6-4 Jody MAGINLEY (ANT)
Joseph DIGIULIO (USA) [3] BYE
Adrian FERNANDEZ (MEX) 6-0 6-0 Fernando SANCHEZ (MEX)
Santiago SIERRA (MEX) 6-1 6-0 Ricardo PEREZ (MEX)
Sergio VALINOTTI (PAR) 6-0 6-0 Juan Carlos GARRIDO ZEVALLOS (MEX)
Arturo TAJONAR (MEX) [4] BYE
Juan Manuel BAEZ BOLANOS (MEX) 6-3 3-0 Retired Luis Enrique MANCILLA DE LA CRUZ (MEX)
Victor Javier RODRIGUEZ DIAZ (COL) 6-3 6-4 Jorge MOLINA-DE LA ROSA (MEX)
Carlos RAMIREZ UTERMANN (MEX) 6-3 6-1 Cesar Antonio GOMEZ DIAZ (MEX)
Shao-Fan LIU (TPE) [5] BYE
Mauricio GUERRERO GONZALEZ (MEX) 6-2 6-1 Jose Alfredo ISSA (MEX)
Joaquin MARQUEZ (MEX) 6-2 6-4 Benjamin LASCARI (MEX)
Nicholas Alexander REYES (USA) 6-2 6-3 Thiago Yuji YOSHIMORI (BRA)
Gerardo LOPEZ VILLASENOR (MEX) [6] BYE
Edmundo ULLOA (PER) 2-6 6-3 6-3 Socrates Leonardo BOUSBOURAS ROMERO (CAN)
Alejandro ALVAREZ (MEX) 6-4 6-3 Gustavo DENADAE BIROCHE (BRA)
Everth DZIB PERAZA (MEX) 6-1 6-0 Gabriel ALVAREZ RODRIGUEZ (MEX)
Reilly OPELKA (USA) [7] 6-3 3-6 6-2 Raul-Isaias ROSAS-ZARUR (MEX)
Stefan MENICHELLA (USA) 6-2 6-2 Salvador GUERRERO GONZALEZ (MEX)
Francisco ALVAREZ HERNANDEZ (MEX) 1-6 6-4 6-1 Matheus NODIRI (BRA)
Spencer PAPA (USA) 6-1 6-0 Jean Daniel KEHYAYAN (BRA)
Ezequiel CERRINI (USA) 4-1 Retired Kevin Jack CARPENTER (MEX) [8]
Lucas FABEIRO (ARG) 6-3 6-3 Roy CAMARA DE FREITAS (MEX)
Brunno BARBOSA (BRA) 6-4 6-4 Edgar David ESPINDOLA (COL)
Andre KU MEZA (PER) [9] 2-6 6-4 6-0 Nicholas BAEZ (USA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: Mexico F8 [30 June/Quintana Roo/Hard]

Qualy

Round 2

Piercarlo BIANCIARDI (MEX) [1] 6-3 6-0 Ian FLIGLER (ARG)
Ryota TANUMA (JPN) 6-1 6-0 Martin Alejandro MUNIZ ORTIZ (MEX)
Nathan PONWITH (USA) 6-4 6-1 Eduardo RUSSI (BRA) [2]
Diego VIVES (CHI) 6-1 1-6 6-1 Antonio RUIZ-ROSALES (MEX)
Joseph DIGIULIO (USA) [3] 6-4 6-1 Adrian FERNANDEZ (MEX)
Santiago SIERRA (MEX) 2-6 6-2 6-1 Sergio VALINOTTI (PAR)
Juan Manuel BAEZ BOLANOS (MEX) 6-1 6-3 Arturo TAJONAR (MEX) [4]
Carlos RAMIREZ UTERMANN (MEX) 6-2 6-2 Victor Javier RODRIGUEZ DIAZ (COL)
Shao-Fan LIU (TPE) [5] 6-3 6-1 Mauricio GUERRERO GONZALEZ (MEX)
Nicholas Alexander REYES (USA) 6-4 6-4 Joaquin MARQUEZ (MEX)
Edmundo ULLOA (PER) 7-5 6-3 Gerardo LOPEZ VILLASENOR (MEX) [6]
Everth DZIB PERAZA (MEX) 6-1 6-0 Alejandro ALVAREZ (MEX)
Reilly OPELKA (USA) [7] 7-6(4) 6-4 Stefan MENICHELLA (USA)
Spencer PAPA (USA) 6-0 6-0 Francisco ALVAREZ HERNANDEZ (MEX)
Ezequiel CERRINI (USA) 6-3 7-5 Lucas FABEIRO (ARG)
Andre KU MEZA (PER) [9] 6-1 6-1 Brunno BARBOSA (BRA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: Mexico F8 [30 June/Quintana Roo/Hard]

Qualy

Round 3

Ryota TANUMA (JPN) 7-6(6) 6-1 Piercarlo BIANCIARDI (MEX) [1]
Nathan PONWITH (USA) 6-2 6-2 Diego VIVES (CHI)
Joseph DIGIULIO (USA) [3] 6-3 6-4 Santiago SIERRA (MEX)
Carlos RAMIREZ UTERMANN (MEX) 6-0 6-2 Juan Manuel BAEZ BOLANOS (MEX)
Nicholas Alexander REYES (USA) 4-6 6-2 6-3 Shao-Fan LIU (TPE) [5]
Everth DZIB PERAZA (MEX) 6-3 6-1 Edmundo ULLOA (PER)
Spencer PAPA (USA) 6-3 6-4 Reilly OPELKA (USA) [7]
Ezequiel CERRINI (USA) 6-4 4-6 6-2 Andre KU MEZA (PER) [9]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: Mexico F8 [30 June/Quintana Roo/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Rogelio SILLER (MEX) 7-6(4) 3-6 6-4 Steffen ZORNOSA (COL)
Luis PATINO (MEX) 6-2 6-1 Mauricio ASTORGA (MEX) [8]
Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) [3] 6-4 6-2 Matias Franco DESCOTTE (ARG)
Deiton BAUGHMAN (USA) 6-1 6-1 Luis Fernando RAMIREZ (VEN)
Miguel GALLARDO-VALLES (MEX) [7] 7-6(4) 6-2 Alberto ROJAS-MALDONADO (MEX)
Tommy PAUL (USA) 6-3 7-6(6) Guilherme HADLICH (BRA)
Daniel GARZA (MEX) [6] 6-1 6-2 Jose Antonio RODRIGUEZ RODRIGUEZ (MEX)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: Mexico F8 [30 June/Quintana Roo/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) / Jorge Brian PANTA (PER) [1] 6-1 6-2 Everth DZIB PERAZA (MEX) / Santiago SIERRA (MEX)
Daniel GARZA (MEX) / Antonio RUIZ-ROSALES (MEX) 6-0 6-3 Andre KU MEZA (PER) / Eduardo RUSSI (BRA)
Mau RESENDIZ (MEX) / Jose Antonio RODRIGUEZ RODRIGUEZ (MEX) [4] 6-7(3) 6-0 [10-2] Jorge MOLINA-DE LA ROSA (MEX) / Raul-Isaias ROSAS-ZARUR (MEX)
Lucas GOMEZ (MEX) / Duilio VALLEBUONA (PER) 6-2 6-4 Adrian FERNANDEZ (MEX) / Arturo TAJONAR (MEX)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: Mexico F8 [30 June/Quintana Roo/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Spencer PAPA (USA) 6-1 6-2 Andre KU MEZA (PER)
Rogelio SILLER (MEX) 7-6(4) 3-6 6-4 Steffen ZORNOSA (COL)
Zhizhen ZHANG (CHN) 7-6(3) 6-4 Ezequiel CERRINI (USA)
Luis PATINO (MEX) 6-2 6-1 Mauricio ASTORGA (MEX) [8]
Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) [3] 6-4 6-2 Matias Franco DESCOTTE (ARG)
Ryota TANUMA (JPN) 6-0 6-2 Mau RESENDIZ (MEX)
Deiton BAUGHMAN (USA) 6-1 6-1 Luis Fernando RAMIREZ (VEN)
Jorge Brian PANTA (PER) [5] 6-3 6-4 Carlos RAMIREZ UTERMANN (MEX)
Miguel GALLARDO-VALLES (MEX) [7] 7-6(4) 6-2 Alberto ROJAS-MALDONADO (MEX)
Lucas GOMEZ (MEX) 6-2 1-6 6-3 Joseph DIGIULIO (USA)
Tommy PAUL (USA) 6-3 7-6(6) Guilherme HADLICH (BRA)
Tigre HANK (MEX) [4] 6-2 6-2 Thomas Adriano TENREIRO (VEN)
Daniel GARZA (MEX) [6] 6-1 6-2 Jose Antonio RODRIGUEZ RODRIGUEZ (MEX)
Nicholas Alexander REYES (USA) 6-2 6-0 Everth DZIB PERAZA (MEX)
Nathan PONWITH (USA) 6-3 6-1 Maximiliano COLORADO (USA)
Christopher DIAZ-FIGUEROA (GUA) [2] 1-6 6-4 6-0 Duilio VALLEBUONA (PER)

2nd Round

Spencer PAPA (USA) Walkover Rogelio SILLER (MEX)
Luis PATINO (MEX) 4-6 7-5 Retired Zhizhen ZHANG (CHN)
Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) [3] 4-6 6-2 7-6(4) Ryota TANUMA (JPN)
Deiton BAUGHMAN (USA) 6-4 6-4 Jorge Brian PANTA (PER) [5]
Lucas GOMEZ (MEX) 6-4 6-4 Miguel GALLARDO-VALLES (MEX) [7]
Tigre HANK (MEX) [4] 6-2 6-3 Tommy PAUL (USA)
Daniel GARZA (MEX) [6] 6-4 6-3 Nicholas Alexander REYES (USA)
Nathan PONWITH (USA) 7-5 7-6(5) Christopher DIAZ-FIGUEROA (GUA) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Re: Mexico F8 [30 June/Quintana Roo/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) / Jorge Brian PANTA (PER) [1] 6-1 6-2 Everth DZIB PERAZA (MEX) / Santiago SIERRA (MEX)
Daniel GARZA (MEX) / Antonio RUIZ-ROSALES (MEX) 6-0 6-3 Andre KU MEZA (PER) / Eduardo RUSSI (BRA)
Mau RESENDIZ (MEX) / Jose Antonio RODRIGUEZ RODRIGUEZ (MEX) [4] 6-7(3) 6-0 [10-2] Jorge MOLINA-DE LA ROSA (MEX) / Raul-Isaias ROSAS-ZARUR (MEX)
Mauricio ASTORGA (MEX) / Alberto ROJAS-MALDONADO (MEX) 7-6(2) 6-0 Luis Fernando RAMIREZ (VEN) / Thomas Adriano TENREIRO (VEN)
Lucas GOMEZ (MEX) / Duilio VALLEBUONA (PER) 6-2 6-4 Adrian FERNANDEZ (MEX) / Arturo TAJONAR (MEX)
Deiton BAUGHMAN (USA) / Joseph DIGIULIO (USA) [3] 4-6 7-5 [10-8] Guilherme HADLICH (BRA) / Luis PATINO (MEX)
Reilly OPELKA (USA) / Tommy PAUL (USA) 6-3 6-3 Maximiliano COLORADO (USA) / Santiago MUNOZ QUIROGA (MEX)
Tigre HANK (MEX) / Steffen ZORNOSA (COL) [2] 3-6 6-4 [10-6] Miguel GALLARDO-VALLES (MEX) / Manuel SANCHEZ (MEX)

Quarterfinal

Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) / Jorge Brian PANTA (PER) [1] 6-7(3) 7-6(2) [10-6] Daniel GARZA (MEX) / Antonio RUIZ-ROSALES (MEX)
Mau RESENDIZ (MEX) / Jose Antonio RODRIGUEZ RODRIGUEZ (MEX) [4] 7-6(4) 6-4 Mauricio ASTORGA (MEX) / Alberto ROJAS-MALDONADO (MEX)
Lucas GOMEZ (MEX) / Duilio VALLEBUONA (PER) 7-6(5) 2-6 [10-6] Deiton BAUGHMAN (USA) / Joseph DIGIULIO (USA) [3]
Reilly OPELKA (USA) / Tommy PAUL (USA) 6-2 6-0 Tigre HANK (MEX) / Steffen ZORNOSA (COL) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Re: Mexico F8 [30 June/Quintana Roo/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Spencer PAPA (USA) 6-0 6-4 Luis PATINO (MEX)
Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) [3] 6-3 6-1 Deiton BAUGHMAN (USA)
Lucas GOMEZ (MEX) 6-1 6-3 Tigre HANK (MEX) [4]
Daniel GARZA (MEX) [6] 6-2 6-0 Nathan PONWITH (USA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
Re: Mexico F8 [30 June/Quintana Roo/Hard]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) / Jorge Brian PANTA (PER) [1] 6-1 7-6(2) Mau RESENDIZ (MEX) / Jose Antonio RODRIGUEZ RODRIGUEZ (MEX) [4]
Lucas GOMEZ (MEX) / Duilio VALLEBUONA (PER) 6-2 6-3 Reilly OPELKA (USA) / Tommy PAUL (USA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #15
Re: Mexico F8 [30 June/Quintana Roo/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Spencer PAPA (USA) 6-3 6-2 Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) [3]
Daniel GARZA (MEX) [6] 6-1 6-4 Lucas GOMEZ (MEX)

Final

Daniel GARZA (MEX) [6] 6-1 7-6(3) Spencer PAPA (USA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #16
DOUBLES

Final

Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) / Jorge Brian PANTA (PER) [1] 6-1 7-6(1) Lucas GOMEZ (MEX) / Duilio VALLEBUONA (PER)
 
1 - 16 of 16 Posts
Top