Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 19 of 19 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location : Quintana Roo
Prize : 10k
Surface : Hard - Outdoor

Main Draw


1 Marcelo AREVALO (ESA) 370 1
2 Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN) 403 1
3 Michael QUINTERO (COL) 446 1
4 Christopher DIAZ-FIGUEROA (GUA) 454 1
5 Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) 471 6
6 Julio-Cesar CAMPOZANO (ECU) 518 1
7 Tigre HANK (MEX) 616 1
8 Matias SBOROWITZ (CHI) 642 1
9 Jorge Brian PANTA (PER) 736 1
10 Daniel GARZA (MEX) 789 2
11 Mauricio ASTORGA (MEX) 850 1
12 Luis PATINO (MEX) 946= 1
13 Lucas GOMEZ (MEX) 964 1
14 Duilio VALLEBUONA (PER) 1002 1
15 Deiton BAUGHMAN (USA) 1029 1
16 Steffen ZORNOSA (COL) 1099 1
17 Guilherme HADLICH (BRA) 1186= 1
18 Luis Fernando RAMIREZ (VEN) 1196= 1

Qualifying


1 Manuel SANCHEZ (MEX) 1340= 2
2 Juan Pablo VARILLAS PATINO-SAMUDIO (PER) 1342 1
3 Rogelio SILLER (MEX) 1419= 1
4 Tommy PAUL (USA) 1508= 1
5 Thomas Adriano TENREIRO (VEN) 1508= 3
6 Eduardo RUSSI (BRA) 1688= 1
7 Arturo TAJONAR (MEX) 1701= 1
8 Joseph DIGIULIO (USA) 1701= 1
9 Piercarlo BIANCIARDI (MEX) 1701= 1
10 Alberto ROJAS-MALDONADO (MEX) 1807= 1
11 Ricardo David MAYAGOITIA (MEX) 1807= 1
12 Reilly OPELKA (USA) 1807= 1
13 Diego HIDALGO (ECU) 1807= 1
14 Gerardo LOPEZ VILLASENOR (MEX) 1807= 1
15 Carlos RAMIREZ UTERMANN (MEX) 1927= 1
16 Mau RESENDIZ (MEX) 2015= 1
17 Santiago MACCIO (ARG) 2015= 1
18 Andre KU MEZA (PER) 2015= 1
19 Kevin Jack CARPENTER (MEX) 2173= 1
20 Jose Antonio RODRIGUEZ RODRIGUEZ (MEX) 7 1
21 Aitor ARAMBURU (MEX) 433 (ESP) 1
22 Nathan PONWITH (USA) 107 1
23 Ian FLIGLER (ARG) 228 1
24 Raul-Isaias ROSAS-ZARUR (MEX) 22 1
25 Santiago SIERRA (MEX) 25 1
26 Santiago CEVALLOS (MEX) 41 1
27 Matheus NODIRI (BRA) 124 1
28 Gustavo DENADAE BIROCHE (BRA) 194 2
29 Raul MANDUJANO (MEX) 46 1
30 Nicholas BAEZ (USA) 50 (MEX) 1
31 Spencer PAPA (USA) 123 1
32 Ruy GUEDES TEIXEIRA (BRA) 255 1
33 Nicholas Alexander REYES (USA) 310 4
34 Thiago Yuji YOSHIMORI (BRA) 265 2
35 Adrian FERNANDEZ (MEX) 66 1
36 Jorge MOLINA-DE LA ROSA (MEX) 80 1
37 Gabriel RODRIGUEZ NAVARRO (MEX) 85 1
38 Alejandro ALVAREZ (MEX) 89 1
39 Jose Alfredo ISSA (MEX) 94 1
40 Ryota TANUMA (JPN) 172 1
41 Jean Daniel KEHYAYAN (BRA) 286 2
42 Ignacio PLASCENCIA YANEZ (MEX) 98 1
43 Santiago MUNOZ QUIROGA (MEX) 99 1
44 Mauricio GUERRERO GONZALEZ (MEX) 100 1
45 Juan Jose PRIEGO CARRILO (MEX) 105 1
46 Dante ROJAS (MEX) 106 1
47 Luis Eduardo MORFIN FRIEBEL (MEX) 108 1
48 Sergio VALINOTTI (PAR) 21 1
49 Victor Javier RODRIGUEZ DIAZ (COL) 10 1
50 Diego VIVES (CHI) 81 1
51 Manuel Fernando FLORES PALOMINO (MEX) 112 1
52 Francisco ALVAREZ HERNANDEZ (MEX) 112 1
53 Jesus Alberto HERNANDEZ VELASCO (MEX) 116 1
54 Shao-Fan LIU (TPE) 49 1
55 Guillermo DUENAS MUNOZ (MEX) 119 1
56 Jose Antonio LORES PENICHE (MEX) 123 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Mexico F7 [23 June/Quintana Roo/Hard]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Zhizhen ZHANG (CHN) [1] 6-0 6-1 Manuel Fernando FLORES PALOMINO (MEX)
Diego VIVES (CHI) 7-6(4) 0-6 6-2 Sergio VALINOTTI (PAR)
Victor Javier RODRIGUEZ DIAZ (COL) 6-2 6-3 Alejandro ALVAREZ (MEX)
Agustin MORENO (MEX) 6-0 6-2 Jean Daniel KEHYAYAN (BRA)
Tommy PAUL (USA) [2] 6-2 6-0 Thiago Yuji YOSHIMORI (BRA)
Aitor ARAMBURU (MEX) 6-1 1-0 Retired Juan Manuel PENDONES (VEN)
Nathan PONWITH (USA) 6-0 6-0 Mateo WARMAN GUERRA (MEX)
Robert LIVI (USA) 6-1 6-0 Luis Enrique MANCILLA DE LA CRUZ (MEX)
Thomas Adriano TENREIRO (VEN) [3] 6-2 6-3 Rodrigo GARCIA (MEX)
Edmundo ULLOA (PER) 6-2 7-6(3) Omar EL-MOSLEMANY (EGY)
Santiago SIERRA (MEX) 6-4 6-2 Adrian FERNANDEZ (MEX)
Mau RESENDIZ (MEX) [13] 6-2 7-5 Jorge MOLINA-DE LA ROSA (MEX)
Eduardo RUSSI (BRA) [4] 6-2 6-2 Matheus NODIRI (BRA)
Edgar David ESPINDOLA (COL) 6-3 6-2 Martin Alejandro MUNIZ ORTIZ (MEX)
Jose Antonio RODRIGUEZ RODRIGUEZ (MEX) 6-2 3-0 Retired Andrew ELY (USA)
Alberto ROJAS-MALDONADO (MEX) [11] 6-7(5) 6-1 6-0 Pablo LANDA CATAN (MEX)
Joseph DIGIULIO (USA) [5] 6-1 4-1 Retired Luis Eduardo MORFIN FRIEBEL (MEX)
Edson David ORTIZ TOVAR (MEX) 6-3 6-4 Juan Jose PRIEGO CARRILO (MEX)
Juan ESPINEL (COL) 6-3 6-4 Santiago MUNOZ QUIROGA (MEX)
Gerardo LOPEZ VILLASENOR (MEX) [9] 6-0 6-1 Gabriel ALVAREZ RODRIGUEZ (MEX)
Shao-Fan LIU (TPE) [6] 6-1 6-0 Ignacio PLASCENCIA YANEZ (MEX)
Spencer PAPA (USA) 6-2 6-1 Mauricio GUERRERO GONZALEZ (MEX)
Nicholas Alexander REYES (USA) 6-2 6-4 Jose Antonio LORES PENICHE (MEX)
Reilly OPELKA (USA) [10] 6-0 7-5 Ricardo ORTIZ (MEX)
Arturo TAJONAR (MEX) [7] 6-2 6-3 Gustavo DENADAE BIROCHE (BRA)
Lucas FABEIRO (ARG) 6-1 6-0 Francisco ALVAREZ HERNANDEZ (MEX)
Jose Alfredo ISSA (MEX) 7-6(3) 6-7(3) 6-2 Guillermo DUENAS MUNOZ (MEX)
Kevin Jack CARPENTER (MEX) [14] 6-3 6-2 Ruy GUEDES TEIXEIRA (BRA)
Diego HIDALGO (ECU) [8] 6-1 6-0 Raul MANDUJANO (MEX)
Ryota TANUMA (JPN) 6-2 6-1 Ian FLIGLER (ARG)
Joaquin MARQUEZ (MEX) 6-2 6-3 Juan Manuel BAEZ BOLANOS (MEX)
Andre KU MEZA (PER) [12] 6-3 3-2 Retired Raul-Isaias ROSAS-ZARUR (MEX)

Round 2

Zhizhen ZHANG (CHN) [1] 5-7 6-2 6-4 Diego VIVES (CHI)
Agustin MORENO (MEX) 6-0 3-6 6-3 Victor Javier RODRIGUEZ DIAZ (COL)
Tommy PAUL (USA) [2] 6-1 6-1 Aitor ARAMBURU (MEX)
Nathan PONWITH (USA) 6-3 6-2 Robert LIVI (USA)
Edmundo ULLOA (PER) 6-4 6-2 Thomas Adriano TENREIRO (VEN) [3]
Mau RESENDIZ (MEX) [13] 6-2 6-2 Santiago SIERRA (MEX)
Eduardo RUSSI (BRA) [4] 6-4 0-6 6-3 Edgar David ESPINDOLA (COL)
Alberto ROJAS-MALDONADO (MEX) [11] 0-6 6-3 6-4 Jose Antonio RODRIGUEZ RODRIGUEZ (MEX)
Joseph DIGIULIO (USA) [5] 6-1 6-2 Edson David ORTIZ TOVAR (MEX)
Juan ESPINEL (COL) 6-2 Retired Gerardo LOPEZ VILLASENOR (MEX) [9]
Spencer PAPA (USA) 6-2 6-1 Shao-Fan LIU (TPE) [6]
Reilly OPELKA (USA) [10] 6-4 6-4 Nicholas Alexander REYES (USA)
Arturo TAJONAR (MEX) [7] 3-6 4-0 Retired Lucas FABEIRO (ARG)
Kevin Jack CARPENTER (MEX) [14] 6-4 6-4 Jose Alfredo ISSA (MEX)
Diego HIDALGO (ECU) [8] 6-3 0-6 6-3 Ryota TANUMA (JPN)
Andre KU MEZA (PER) [12] 7-6(3) 6-0 Joaquin MARQUEZ (MEX)

Round 3

Zhizhen ZHANG (CHN) [1] 6-1 6-1 Agustin MORENO (MEX)
Tommy PAUL (USA) [2] 7-5 5-1 Retired Nathan PONWITH (USA)
Mau RESENDIZ (MEX) [13] 6-3 7-5 Edmundo ULLOA (PER)
Alberto ROJAS-MALDONADO (MEX) [11] 6-1 6-2 Eduardo RUSSI (BRA) [4]
Joseph DIGIULIO (USA) [5] 6-1 6-0 Juan ESPINEL (COL)
Spencer PAPA (USA) 6-4 6-4 Reilly OPELKA (USA) [10]
Kevin Jack CARPENTER (MEX) [14] 6-2 6-2 Arturo TAJONAR (MEX) [7]
Diego HIDALGO (ECU) [8] 6-0 6-1 Andre KU MEZA (PER) [12]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Mexico F7 [23 June/Quintana Roo/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN) [1] 6-3 6-2 Rogelio SILLER (MEX)
Guilherme HADLICH (BRA) 6-0 6-1 Nicholas BAEZ (USA)
Luis PATINO (MEX) 6-3 6-4 Zhizhen ZHANG (CHN)
Matias SBOROWITZ (CHI) [7] 6-4 6-0 Alberto ROJAS-MALDONADO (MEX)
Christopher DIAZ-FIGUEROA (GUA) [3] 7-5 6-3 Deiton BAUGHMAN (USA)
Tommy PAUL (USA) 3-6 7-5 6-0 Manuel SANCHEZ (MEX)
Mau RESENDIZ (MEX) 3-6 6-1 6-3 Piercarlo BIANCIARDI (MEX)
Jorge Brian PANTA (PER) [8] 6-1 6-0 Eduardo RUSSI (BRA)
Julio-Cesar CAMPOZANO (ECU) [6] 6-1 6-2 Carlos RAMIREZ UTERMANN (MEX)
Diego HIDALGO (ECU) 6-3 6-2 Duilio VALLEBUONA (PER)
Lucas GOMEZ (MEX) 6-0 6-3 Mauricio ASTORGA (MEX)
Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) [4] 6-3 6-4 Steffen ZORNOSA (COL)
Tigre HANK (MEX) [5] 6-2 3-1 Retired Spencer PAPA (USA)
Joseph DIGIULIO (USA) 6-0 6-2 Kevin Jack CARPENTER (MEX)
Juan Pablo VARILLAS PATINO-SAMUDIO (PER) 6-3 6-3 Luis Fernando RAMIREZ (VEN)
Daniel GARZA (MEX) 6-3 3-6 7-6(3) Michael QUINTERO (COL) [2]

2nd Round

Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN) [1] 4-6 6-2 7-6(2) Guilherme HADLICH (BRA)
Matias SBOROWITZ (CHI) [7] 6-2 7-5 Luis PATINO (MEX)
Christopher DIAZ-FIGUEROA (GUA) [3] 6-3 6-3 Tommy PAUL (USA)
Jorge Brian PANTA (PER) [8] 6-2 6-3 Mau RESENDIZ (MEX)
Julio-Cesar CAMPOZANO (ECU) [6] 7-6(5) 6-2 Diego HIDALGO (ECU)
Lucas GOMEZ (MEX) 7-5 6-3 Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) [4]
Tigre HANK (MEX) [5] 6-4 6-3 Joseph DIGIULIO (USA)
Daniel GARZA (MEX) 6-3 6-2 Juan Pablo VARILLAS PATINO-SAMUDIO (PER)

Quarterfinal

Matias SBOROWITZ (CHI) [7] 6-2 2-6 6-4 Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN) [1]
Christopher DIAZ-FIGUEROA (GUA) [3] 2-6 6-4 6-4 Jorge Brian PANTA (PER) [8]
Julio-Cesar CAMPOZANO (ECU) [6] 6-0 6-4 Lucas GOMEZ (MEX)
Tigre HANK (MEX) [5] 6-4 6-2 Daniel GARZA (MEX)

Semifinal

Matias SBOROWITZ (CHI) [7] 0-6 6-0 6-2 Christopher DIAZ-FIGUEROA (GUA) [3]
Tigre HANK (MEX) [5] 6-4 6-4 Julio-Cesar CAMPOZANO (ECU) [6]

Final

Matias SBOROWITZ (CHI) [7] 6-3 7-6(5) Tigre HANK (MEX) [5]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Mexico F7 [23 June/Quintana Roo/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Julio-Cesar CAMPOZANO (ECU) / Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN) [1] 7-5 6-3 Shao-Fan LIU (TPE) / Nicholas Alexander REYES (USA)
Spencer PAPA (USA) / Duilio VALLEBUONA (PER) 7-6(2) 6-3 Luis Fernando RAMIREZ (VEN) / Thomas Adriano TENREIRO (VEN)
Deiton BAUGHMAN (USA) / Joseph DIGIULIO (USA) [4] 6-1 6-2 Gabriel ALVAREZ RODRIGUEZ (MEX) / Socrates Leonardo BOUSBOURAS ROMERO (CAN)
Lucas GOMEZ (MEX) / Luis PATINO (MEX) 6-1 6-3 Santiago MUNOZ QUIROGA (MEX) / Jose Antonio RODRIGUEZ RODRIGUEZ (MEX)
Gerardo LOPEZ VILLASENOR (MEX) / Rogelio SILLER (MEX) 7-6(0) 6-1 Mauricio ASTORGA (MEX) / Alberto ROJAS-MALDONADO (MEX)
Tigre HANK (MEX) / Steffen ZORNOSA (COL) [3] 6-1 7-6(5) Guilherme HADLICH (BRA) / Manuel SANCHEZ (MEX)
Andre KU MEZA (PER) / Carlos RAMIREZ UTERMANN (MEX) 6-4 6-3 Agustin MORENO (MEX) / Edson David ORTIZ TOVAR (MEX)
Daniel GARZA (MEX) / Reilly OPELKA (USA) 7-6(4) 6-3 Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) / Jorge Brian PANTA (PER) [2]

Quarterfinal

Julio-Cesar CAMPOZANO (ECU) / Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN) [1] 7-6(6) 6-2 Spencer PAPA (USA) / Duilio VALLEBUONA (PER)
Deiton BAUGHMAN (USA) / Joseph DIGIULIO (USA) [4] 4-6 6-1 [16-14] Lucas GOMEZ (MEX) / Luis PATINO (MEX)
Gerardo LOPEZ VILLASENOR (MEX) / Rogelio SILLER (MEX) 6-3 7-5 Tigre HANK (MEX) / Steffen ZORNOSA (COL) [3]
Daniel GARZA (MEX) / Reilly OPELKA (USA) 6-1 7-6(2) Andre KU MEZA (PER) / Carlos RAMIREZ UTERMANN (MEX)

Semifinal

Deiton BAUGHMAN (USA) / Joseph DIGIULIO (USA) [4] 4-6 6-4 [10-5] Julio-Cesar CAMPOZANO (ECU) / Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN) [1]
Gerardo LOPEZ VILLASENOR (MEX) / Rogelio SILLER (MEX) 7-5 3-6 [10-5] Daniel GARZA (MEX) / Reilly OPELKA (USA)

Final

Gerardo LOPEZ VILLASENOR (MEX) / Rogelio SILLER (MEX) 3-6 7-5 [10-3] Deiton BAUGHMAN (USA) / Joseph DIGIULIO (USA) [4]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: Mexico F7 [23 June/Quintana Roo/Hard]

Qualy

Round 1

Zhizhen ZHANG (CHN) [1] 6-0 6-1 Manuel Fernando FLORES PALOMINO (MEX)
Diego VIVES (CHI) 7-6(4) 0-6 6-2 Sergio VALINOTTI (PAR)
Victor Javier RODRIGUEZ DIAZ (COL) 6-2 6-3 Alejandro ALVAREZ (MEX)
Agustin MORENO (MEX) 6-0 6-2 Jean Daniel KEHYAYAN (BRA)
Tommy PAUL (USA) [2] 6-2 6-0 Thiago Yuji YOSHIMORI (BRA)
Aitor ARAMBURU (MEX) 6-1 1-0 Retired Juan Manuel PENDONES (VEN)
Nathan PONWITH (USA) 6-0 6-0 Mateo WARMAN GUERRA (MEX)
Robert LIVI (USA) 6-1 6-0 Luis Enrique MANCILLA DE LA CRUZ (MEX)
Thomas Adriano TENREIRO (VEN) [3] 6-2 6-3 Rodrigo GARCIA (MEX)
Edmundo ULLOA (PER) 6-2 7-6(3) Omar EL-MOSLEMANY (EGY)
Santiago SIERRA (MEX) 6-4 6-2 Adrian FERNANDEZ (MEX)
Mau RESENDIZ (MEX) [13] 6-2 7-5 Jorge MOLINA-DE LA ROSA (MEX)
Eduardo RUSSI (BRA) [4] 6-2 6-2 Matheus NODIRI (BRA)
Edgar David ESPINDOLA (COL) 6-3 6-2 Martin Alejandro MUNIZ ORTIZ (MEX)
Jose Antonio RODRIGUEZ RODRIGUEZ (MEX) 6-2 3-0 Retired Andrew ELY (USA)
Alberto ROJAS-MALDONADO (MEX) [11] 6-7(5) 6-1 6-0 Pablo LANDA CATAN (MEX)
Joseph DIGIULIO (USA) [5] 6-1 4-1 Retired Luis Eduardo MORFIN FRIEBEL (MEX)
Edson David ORTIZ TOVAR (MEX) 6-3 6-4 Juan Jose PRIEGO CARRILO (MEX)
Juan ESPINEL (COL) 6-3 6-4 Santiago MUNOZ QUIROGA (MEX)
Gerardo LOPEZ VILLASENOR (MEX) [9] 6-0 6-1 Gabriel ALVAREZ RODRIGUEZ (MEX)
Shao-Fan LIU (TPE) [6] 6-1 6-0 Ignacio PLASCENCIA YANEZ (MEX)
Spencer PAPA (USA) 6-2 6-1 Mauricio GUERRERO GONZALEZ (MEX)
Nicholas Alexander REYES (USA) 6-2 6-4 Jose Antonio LORES PENICHE (MEX)
Reilly OPELKA (USA) [10] 6-0 7-5 Ricardo ORTIZ (MEX)
Arturo TAJONAR (MEX) [7] 6-2 6-3 Gustavo DENADAE BIROCHE (BRA)
Lucas FABEIRO (ARG) 6-1 6-0 Francisco ALVAREZ HERNANDEZ (MEX)
Jose Alfredo ISSA (MEX) 7-6(3) 6-7(3) 6-2 Guillermo DUENAS MUNOZ (MEX)
Kevin Jack CARPENTER (MEX) [14] 6-3 6-2 Ruy GUEDES TEIXEIRA (BRA)
Diego HIDALGO (ECU) [8] 6-1 6-0 Raul MANDUJANO (MEX)
Ryota TANUMA (JPN) 6-2 6-1 Ian FLIGLER (ARG)
Joaquin MARQUEZ (MEX) 6-2 6-3 Juan Manuel BAEZ BOLANOS (MEX)
Andre KU MEZA (PER) [12] 6-3 3-2 Retired Raul-Isaias ROSAS-ZARUR (MEX)

Round 2

Zhizhen ZHANG (CHN) [1] 5-7 6-2 6-4 Diego VIVES (CHI)
Agustin MORENO (MEX) 6-0 3-6 6-3 Victor Javier RODRIGUEZ DIAZ (COL)
Tommy PAUL (USA) [2] 6-1 6-1 Aitor ARAMBURU (MEX)
Nathan PONWITH (USA) 6-3 6-2 Robert LIVI (USA)
Edmundo ULLOA (PER) 6-4 6-2 Thomas Adriano TENREIRO (VEN) [3]
Mau RESENDIZ (MEX) [13] 6-2 6-2 Santiago SIERRA (MEX)
Eduardo RUSSI (BRA) [4] 6-4 0-6 6-3 Edgar David ESPINDOLA (COL)
Alberto ROJAS-MALDONADO (MEX) [11] 0-6 6-3 6-4 Jose Antonio RODRIGUEZ RODRIGUEZ (MEX)
Joseph DIGIULIO (USA) [5] 6-1 6-2 Edson David ORTIZ TOVAR (MEX)
Juan ESPINEL (COL) 6-2 Retired Gerardo LOPEZ VILLASENOR (MEX) [9]
Spencer PAPA (USA) 6-2 6-1 Shao-Fan LIU (TPE) [6]
Reilly OPELKA (USA) [10] 6-4 6-4 Nicholas Alexander REYES (USA)
Arturo TAJONAR (MEX) [7] 3-6 4-0 Retired Lucas FABEIRO (ARG)
Kevin Jack CARPENTER (MEX) [14] 6-4 6-4 Jose Alfredo ISSA (MEX)
Diego HIDALGO (ECU) [8] 6-3 0-6 6-3 Ryota TANUMA (JPN)
Andre KU MEZA (PER) [12] 7-6(3) 6-0 Joaquin MARQUEZ (MEX)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: Mexico F7 [23 June/Quintana Roo/Hard]

Qualy

Round 3

Zhizhen ZHANG (CHN) [1] 6-1 6-1 Agustin MORENO (MEX)
Tommy PAUL (USA) [2] 7-5 5-1 Retired Nathan PONWITH (USA)
Mau RESENDIZ (MEX) [13] 6-3 7-5 Edmundo ULLOA (PER)
Alberto ROJAS-MALDONADO (MEX) [11] 6-1 6-2 Eduardo RUSSI (BRA) [4]
Joseph DIGIULIO (USA) [5] 6-1 6-0 Juan ESPINEL (COL)
Spencer PAPA (USA) 6-4 6-4 Reilly OPELKA (USA) [10]
Kevin Jack CARPENTER (MEX) [14] 6-2 6-2 Arturo TAJONAR (MEX) [7]
Diego HIDALGO (ECU) [8] 6-0 6-1 Andre KU MEZA (PER) [12]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: Mexico F7 [23 June/Quintana Roo/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Guilherme HADLICH (BRA) 6-0 6-1 Nicholas BAEZ (USA)
Lucas GOMEZ (MEX) 6-0 6-3 Mauricio ASTORGA (MEX)
Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) [4] 6-3 6-4 Steffen ZORNOSA (COL)
Juan Pablo VARILLAS PATINO-SAMUDIO (PER) 6-3 6-3 Luis Fernando RAMIREZ (VEN)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: Mexico F7 [23 June/Quintana Roo/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Julio-Cesar CAMPOZANO (ECU) / Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN) [1] 7-5 6-3 Shao-Fan LIU (TPE) / Nicholas Alexander REYES (USA)
Spencer PAPA (USA) / Duilio VALLEBUONA (PER) 7-6(2) 6-3 Luis Fernando RAMIREZ (VEN) / Thomas Adriano TENREIRO (VEN)
Deiton BAUGHMAN (USA) / Joseph DIGIULIO (USA) [4] 6-1 6-2 Gabriel ALVAREZ RODRIGUEZ (MEX) / Socrates Leonardo BOUSBOURAS ROMERO (CAN)
Lucas GOMEZ (MEX) / Luis PATINO (MEX) 6-1 6-3 Santiago MUNOZ QUIROGA (MEX) / Jose Antonio RODRIGUEZ RODRIGUEZ (MEX)
Gerardo LOPEZ VILLASENOR (MEX) / Rogelio SILLER (MEX) 7-6(0) 6-1 Mauricio ASTORGA (MEX) / Alberto ROJAS-MALDONADO (MEX)
Andre KU MEZA (PER) / Carlos RAMIREZ UTERMANN (MEX) 6-4 6-3 Agustin MORENO (MEX) / Edson David ORTIZ TOVAR (MEX)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: Mexico F7 [23 June/Quintana Roo/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN) [1] 6-3 6-2 Rogelio SILLER (MEX)
Guilherme HADLICH (BRA) 6-0 6-1 Nicholas BAEZ (USA)
Luis PATINO (MEX) 6-3 6-4 Zhizhen ZHANG (CHN)
Matias SBOROWITZ (CHI) [7] 6-4 6-0 Alberto ROJAS-MALDONADO (MEX)
Christopher DIAZ-FIGUEROA (GUA) [3] 7-5 6-3 Deiton BAUGHMAN (USA)
Tommy PAUL (USA) 3-6 7-5 6-0 Manuel SANCHEZ (MEX)
Mau RESENDIZ (MEX) 3-6 6-1 6-3 Piercarlo BIANCIARDI (MEX)
Jorge Brian PANTA (PER) [8] 6-1 6-0 Eduardo RUSSI (BRA)
Julio-Cesar CAMPOZANO (ECU) [6] 6-1 6-2 Carlos RAMIREZ UTERMANN (MEX)
Diego HIDALGO (ECU) 6-3 6-2 Duilio VALLEBUONA (PER)
Lucas GOMEZ (MEX) 6-0 6-3 Mauricio ASTORGA (MEX)
Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) [4] 6-3 6-4 Steffen ZORNOSA (COL)
Tigre HANK (MEX) [5] 6-2 3-1 Retired Spencer PAPA (USA)
Joseph DIGIULIO (USA) 6-0 6-2 Kevin Jack CARPENTER (MEX)
Juan Pablo VARILLAS PATINO-SAMUDIO (PER) 6-3 6-3 Luis Fernando RAMIREZ (VEN)
Daniel GARZA (MEX) 6-3 3-6 7-6(3) Michael QUINTERO (COL) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: Mexico F7 [23 June/Quintana Roo/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Julio-Cesar CAMPOZANO (ECU) / Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN) [1] 7-5 6-3 Shao-Fan LIU (TPE) / Nicholas Alexander REYES (USA)
Spencer PAPA (USA) / Duilio VALLEBUONA (PER) 7-6(2) 6-3 Luis Fernando RAMIREZ (VEN) / Thomas Adriano TENREIRO (VEN)
Deiton BAUGHMAN (USA) / Joseph DIGIULIO (USA) [4] 6-1 6-2 Gabriel ALVAREZ RODRIGUEZ (MEX) / Socrates Leonardo BOUSBOURAS ROMERO (CAN)
Lucas GOMEZ (MEX) / Luis PATINO (MEX) 6-1 6-3 Santiago MUNOZ QUIROGA (MEX) / Jose Antonio RODRIGUEZ RODRIGUEZ (MEX)
Gerardo LOPEZ VILLASENOR (MEX) / Rogelio SILLER (MEX) 7-6(0) 6-1 Mauricio ASTORGA (MEX) / Alberto ROJAS-MALDONADO (MEX)
Tigre HANK (MEX) / Steffen ZORNOSA (COL) [3] 6-1 7-6(5) Guilherme HADLICH (BRA) / Manuel SANCHEZ (MEX)
Andre KU MEZA (PER) / Carlos RAMIREZ UTERMANN (MEX) 6-4 6-3 Agustin MORENO (MEX) / Edson David ORTIZ TOVAR (MEX)
Daniel GARZA (MEX) / Reilly OPELKA (USA) 7-6(4) 6-3 Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) / Jorge Brian PANTA (PER) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: Mexico F7 [23 June/Quintana Roo/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN) [1] 4-6 6-2 7-6(2) Guilherme HADLICH (BRA)
Matias SBOROWITZ (CHI) [7] 6-2 7-5 Luis PATINO (MEX)
Christopher DIAZ-FIGUEROA (GUA) [3] 6-3 6-3 Tommy PAUL (USA)
Jorge Brian PANTA (PER) [8] 6-2 6-3 Mau RESENDIZ (MEX)
Julio-Cesar CAMPOZANO (ECU) [6] 7-6(5) 6-2 Diego HIDALGO (ECU)
Lucas GOMEZ (MEX) 7-5 6-3 Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) [4]
Tigre HANK (MEX) [5] 6-4 6-3 Joseph DIGIULIO (USA)
Daniel GARZA (MEX) 6-3 6-2 Juan Pablo VARILLAS PATINO-SAMUDIO (PER)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Re: Mexico F7 [23 June/Quintana Roo/Hard]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Julio-Cesar CAMPOZANO (ECU) / Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN) [1] 7-6(6) 6-2 Spencer PAPA (USA) / Duilio VALLEBUONA (PER)
Deiton BAUGHMAN (USA) / Joseph DIGIULIO (USA) [4] 4-6 6-1 [16-14] Lucas GOMEZ (MEX) / Luis PATINO (MEX)
Gerardo LOPEZ VILLASENOR (MEX) / Rogelio SILLER (MEX) 6-3 7-5 Tigre HANK (MEX) / Steffen ZORNOSA (COL) [3]
Daniel GARZA (MEX) / Reilly OPELKA (USA) 6-1 7-6(2) Andre KU MEZA (PER) / Carlos RAMIREZ UTERMANN (MEX)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Re: Mexico F7 [23 June/Quintana Roo/Hard]

no results yet on itf =(
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
Re: Mexico F7 [23 June/Quintana Roo/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Matias SBOROWITZ (CHI) [7] 6-2 2-6 6-4 Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN) [1]
Christopher DIAZ-FIGUEROA (GUA) [3] 2-6 6-4 6-4 Jorge Brian PANTA (PER) [8]
Julio-Cesar CAMPOZANO (ECU) [6] 6-0 6-4 Lucas GOMEZ (MEX)
Tigre HANK (MEX) [5] 6-4 6-2 Daniel GARZA (MEX)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #15
Re: Mexico F7 [23 June/Quintana Roo/Hard]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Deiton BAUGHMAN (USA) / Joseph DIGIULIO (USA) [4] 4-6 6-4 [10-5] Julio-Cesar CAMPOZANO (ECU) / Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN) [1]
Gerardo LOPEZ VILLASENOR (MEX) / Rogelio SILLER (MEX) 7-5 3-6 [10-5] Daniel GARZA (MEX) / Reilly OPELKA (USA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #16
Re: Mexico F7 [23 June/Quintana Roo/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Matias SBOROWITZ (CHI) [7] 0-6 6-0 6-2 Christopher DIAZ-FIGUEROA (GUA) [3]
Tigre HANK (MEX) [5] 6-4 6-4 Julio-Cesar CAMPOZANO (ECU) [6]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #17
Re: Mexico F7 [23 June/Quintana Roo/Hard]

DOUBLES

Final

Gerardo LOPEZ VILLASENOR (MEX) / Rogelio SILLER (MEX) 3-6 7-5 [10-3] Deiton BAUGHMAN (USA) / Joseph DIGIULIO (USA) [4]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #18
Re: Mexico F7 [23 June/Quintana Roo/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Final

Matias SBOROWITZ (CHI) [7] 6-3 7-6(5) Tigre HANK (MEX) [5]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #19
the winner after taking his first title in singles here
 
1 - 19 of 19 Posts
Top