Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 18 of 18 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location : Quintana Roo
Prize : 10k
Surface : Hard - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN) 403 1
2 Michael QUINTERO (COL) 446 1
3 Christopher DIAZ-FIGUEROA (GUA) 454 1
4 Julio-Cesar CAMPOZANO (ECU) 518 1
5 Tigre HANK (MEX) 616 1
6 Matias SBOROWITZ (CHI) 642 2
7 Jorge Brian PANTA (PER) 736 1
8 Daniel GARZA (MEX) 789 2
9 Mauricio ASTORGA (MEX) 850 1
10 Luis PATINO (MEX) 946= 1
11 Lucas GOMEZ (MEX) 964 1
12 Duilio VALLEBUONA (PER) 1002 1
13 Deiton BAUGHMAN (USA) 1029 1
14 Steffen ZORNOSA (COL) 1099 1
15 Eduardo OROZCO (MEX) 1133 1
16 Guilherme HADLICH (BRA) 1186= 1
17 Luis Fernando RAMIREZ (VEN) 1196= 2
18 Juan Pablo VARILLAS PATINO-SAMUDIO (PER) 1342 1
19 Rogelio SILLER (MEX) 1419= 1
20 Thomas Adriano TENREIRO (VEN) 1508= 3

Qualifying
1 Tommy PAUL (USA) 1508= 1
2 Eduardo RUSSI (BRA) 1688= 1
3 Joseph DIGIULIO (USA) 1701= 1
4 Arturo TAJONAR (MEX) 1701= 1
5 Piercarlo BIANCIARDI (MEX) 1701= 1
6 Alberto ROJAS-MALDONADO (MEX) 1807= 1
7 Ricardo David MAYAGOITIA (MEX) 1807= 1
8 Reilly OPELKA (USA) 1807= 1
9 Gerardo LOPEZ VILLASENOR (MEX) 1807= 1
10 Diego HIDALGO (ECU) 1807= 1
11 Carlos RAMIREZ UTERMANN (MEX) 1927= 1
12 Andre KU MEZA (PER) 2015= 1
13 Mau RESENDIZ (MEX) 2015= 1
14 Kevin Jack CARPENTER (MEX) 2173= 1
15 Ian FLIGLER (ARG) 228 1
16 Victor Javier RODRIGUEZ DIAZ (COL) 10 1
17 Ryota TANUMA (JPN) 172 1
18 Nathan PONWITH (USA) 107 1
19 Jose Antonio RODRIGUEZ RODRIGUEZ (MEX) 7 1
20 Raul-Isaias ROSAS-ZARUR (MEX) 22 1
21 Santiago SIERRA (MEX) 25 1
22 Raul MANDUJANO (MEX) 46 1
23 Jack HEATHER (MEX) 62 1
24 Adrian FERNANDEZ (MEX) 66 1
25 Jorge MOLINA-DE LA ROSA (MEX) 80 1
26 Matheus NODIRI (BRA) 124 1
27 Gabriel RODRIGUEZ NAVARRO (MEX) 85 1
28 Alejandro ALVAREZ (MEX) 89 1
29 Edgar David ESPINDOLA (COL) 59 1
30 Jose Alfredo ISSA (MEX) 94 1
31 Ignacio PLASCENCIA YANEZ (MEX) 98 1
32 Alejandro VELAZQUEZ DURAN (MEX) 98 1
33 Santiago MUNOZ QUIROGA (MEX) 99 1
34 Dante ROJAS (MEX) 106 1
35 Ruy GUEDES TEIXEIRA (BRA) 255 1
36 Shao-Fan LIU (TPE) 49 1
37 Spencer PAPA (USA) 123 2
38 Luis Eduardo MORFIN FRIEBEL (MEX) 108 1
39 Thiago Yuji YOSHIMORI (BRA) 265 2
40 Francisco ALVAREZ HERNANDEZ (MEX) 112 1
41 Jesus Alberto HERNANDEZ VELASCO (MEX) 116 1
42 Jean Daniel KEHYAYAN (BRA) 286 2
43 Juan ESPINEL (COL) 107 1
44 Guillermo DUENAS MUNOZ (MEX) 119 1
45 Nicholas Alexander REYES (USA) 310 3
46 Juan Manuel BAEZ BOLANOS (MEX) 128 1
47 Francisco Javier CHAVEZ CHIO (MEX) 129 1
48 Rafael ROSAS BAEZ (MEX) 129 1
49 Jorge Enrique GONZALEZ ARAMBURU (MEX) 129 1
50 Fernando ROJAS URIBE (MEX) 131 1
51 Andrew ELY (USA) 1
52 Hsueh Pang Brian MAO (TPE) 1
53 Alejandro PASCACIO F. (MEX) 1
54 Maximiliano COLORADO (USA) 3
55 Edmundo ULLOA (PER) 1
56 Agustin MORENO (MEX) 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Mexico F6 [16 June/Quintana Roo/Hard]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) [1] 6-1 6-1 Victor Javier RODRIGUEZ DIAZ (COL)
Luis Eduardo MORFIN FRIEBEL (MEX) 7-6(6) 6-1 Rodrigo GARCIA (MEX)
Santiago MUNOZ QUIROGA (MEX) 6-1 6-3 Brunno BARBOSA (BRA)
Jesus AMEZCUA VIRUES (MEX) 6-4 6-4 Jean Daniel KEHYAYAN (BRA)
Zhizhen ZHANG (CHN) [2] 6-2 6-0 Matheus NODIRI (BRA)
Raul-Isaias ROSAS-ZARUR (MEX) 7-5 6-0 Juan ESPINEL (COL)
Socrates Leonardo BOUSBOURAS ROMERO (CAN) 6-1 6-4 Gabriel ALVAREZ RODRIGUEZ (MEX)
Martin Alejandro MUNIZ ORTIZ (MEX) 6-1 6-3 Guillermo DUENAS MUNOZ (MEX)
Tommy PAUL (USA) [3] 6-2 6-3 Lucas FABEIRO (ARG)
Pablo LANDA CATAN (MEX) 2-6 7-6(2) 6-2 Adrian FERNANDEZ (MEX)
Ian FLIGLER (ARG) 5-4 Retired Jorge Enrique GONZALEZ ARAMBURU (MEX)
Ryota TANUMA (JPN) 6-0 6-1 Rafael ROSAS BAEZ (MEX)
Piercarlo BIANCIARDI (MEX) [4] 6-3 7-5 Raul MANDUJANO (MEX)
Santiago SIERRA (MEX) 6-2 6-0 Pablo Daniel GOMEZ BAKAITIS (ARG)
Juan Manuel PENDONES (VEN) 6-1 6-0 Mateo WARMAN GUERRA (MEX)
Andre KU MEZA (PER) [12] 6-1 6-1 Alejandro PASCACIO F. (MEX)
Eduardo RUSSI (BRA) [5] 6-4 6-2 Alejandro ALVAREZ (MEX)
Spencer PAPA (USA) 6-0 6-2 Thiago Yuji YOSHIMORI (BRA)
Juan Manuel BAEZ BOLANOS (MEX) 6-4 5-7 6-3 Jesus Alberto HERNANDEZ VELASCO (MEX)
Carlos RAMIREZ UTERMANN (MEX) 6-2 6-2 Mau RESENDIZ (MEX) [13]
Joseph DIGIULIO (USA) [6] 6-2 6-4 Gabriel RODRIGUEZ NAVARRO (MEX)
Jose Antonio RODRIGUEZ RODRIGUEZ (MEX) 6-4 6-0 Ruy GUEDES TEIXEIRA (BRA)
Ignacio PLASCENCIA YANEZ (MEX) 6-3 3-6 6-0 Joaquin MARQUEZ (MEX)
Alberto ROJAS-MALDONADO (MEX) [11] 6-0 6-0 Jose Alfredo ISSA (MEX)
Shao-Fan LIU (TPE) [7] 6-3 6-2 Edmundo ULLOA (PER)
Jorge MOLINA-DE LA ROSA (MEX) 6-0 6-1 Francisco ALVAREZ HERNANDEZ (MEX)
Maximiliano COLORADO (USA) 6-1 7-5 Andrew ELY (USA)
Diego HIDALGO (ECU) [9] 6-1 6-2 Francisco Javier CHAVEZ CHIO (MEX)
Edson David ORTIZ TOVAR (MEX) 6-0 6-1 Arturo TAJONAR (MEX) [8]
Nathan PONWITH (USA) 6-0 6-1 Edgar David ESPINDOLA (COL)
Omar EL-MOSLEMANY (EGY) 6-4 6-2 Mauricio RIVERA CABALLERO (MEX)
Nicholas Alexander REYES (USA) 6-7(5) 6-2 6-4 Reilly OPELKA (USA) [10]

Round 2

Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) [1] 6-2 6-4 Luis Eduardo MORFIN FRIEBEL (MEX)
Santiago MUNOZ QUIROGA (MEX) 6-3 6-3 Jesus AMEZCUA VIRUES (MEX)
Zhizhen ZHANG (CHN) [2] 4-6 6-2 6-1 Raul-Isaias ROSAS-ZARUR (MEX)
Socrates Leonardo BOUSBOURAS ROMERO (CAN) 6-4 6-1 Martin Alejandro MUNIZ ORTIZ (MEX)
Tommy PAUL (USA) [3] 6-7(1) 6-0 6-1 Pablo LANDA CATAN (MEX)
Ryota TANUMA (JPN) 6-0 6-0 Ian FLIGLER (ARG)
Piercarlo BIANCIARDI (MEX) [4] 6-2 7-6(2) Santiago SIERRA (MEX)
Andre KU MEZA (PER) [12] 3-6 6-0 6-3 Juan Manuel PENDONES (VEN)
Spencer PAPA (USA) 6-1 6-0 Eduardo RUSSI (BRA) [5]
Carlos RAMIREZ UTERMANN (MEX) 6-3 6-3 Juan Manuel BAEZ BOLANOS (MEX)
Joseph DIGIULIO (USA) [6] 6-3 4-6 6-1 Jose Antonio RODRIGUEZ RODRIGUEZ (MEX)
Alberto ROJAS-MALDONADO (MEX) [11] 6-2 6-1 Ignacio PLASCENCIA YANEZ (MEX)
Shao-Fan LIU (TPE) [7] 6-3 3-6 6-3 Jorge MOLINA-DE LA ROSA (MEX)
Diego HIDALGO (ECU) [9] 6-2 6-3 Maximiliano COLORADO (USA)
Nathan PONWITH (USA) 6-3 6-7(4) 6-2 Edson David ORTIZ TOVAR (MEX)
Omar EL-MOSLEMANY (EGY) 6-4 2-6 7-6(3) Nicholas Alexander REYES (USA)

Round 3

Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) [1] 6-1 6-0 Santiago MUNOZ QUIROGA (MEX)
Zhizhen ZHANG (CHN) [2] 6-0 6-0 Socrates Leonardo BOUSBOURAS ROMERO (CAN)
Tommy PAUL (USA) [3] 6-2 6-3 Ryota TANUMA (JPN)
Piercarlo BIANCIARDI (MEX) [4] 6-4 6-1 Andre KU MEZA (PER) [12]
Spencer PAPA (USA) 6-4 6-2 Carlos RAMIREZ UTERMANN (MEX)
Alberto ROJAS-MALDONADO (MEX) [11] 3-6 6-3 6-4 Joseph DIGIULIO (USA) [6]
Diego HIDALGO (ECU) [9] 6-3 6-1 Shao-Fan LIU (TPE) [7]
Nathan PONWITH (USA) 6-1 6-2 Omar EL-MOSLEMANY (EGY)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Mexico F6 [16 June/Quintana Roo/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN) [1] 7-6(5) 5-7 6-2 Lucas GOMEZ (MEX)
Tommy PAUL (USA) 1-6 7-5 6-1 Nathan PONWITH (USA)
Steffen ZORNOSA (COL) 7-6(4) 6-1 Eduardo OROZCO (MEX)
Tigre HANK (MEX) [6] 6-3 6-0 Luis Fernando RAMIREZ (VEN)
Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) [3] 6-3 3-0 Retired Diego HIDALGO (ECU)
Juan Pablo VARILLAS PATINO-SAMUDIO (PER) 5-7 6-3 7-5 Piercarlo BIANCIARDI (MEX)
Deiton BAUGHMAN (USA) 6-2 6-4 Gerardo LOPEZ VILLASENOR (MEX)
Jorge Brian PANTA (PER) [8] 6-4 7-5 Rogelio SILLER (MEX)
Daniel GARZA (MEX) 6-1 6-0 Julio-Cesar CAMPOZANO (ECU) [5]
Alberto ROJAS-MALDONADO (MEX) 3-6 6-4 6-3 Mauricio ASTORGA (MEX)
Spencer PAPA (USA) 6-0 6-0 Guilherme HADLICH (BRA)
Christopher DIAZ-FIGUEROA (GUA) [4] 6-3 6-3 Thomas Adriano TENREIRO (VEN)
Matias SBOROWITZ (CHI) [7] 6-4 6-2 Zhizhen ZHANG (CHN)
Kevin Jack CARPENTER (MEX) 7-6(4) 6-4 Agustin MORENO (MEX)
Luis PATINO (MEX) 6-3 6-2 Ricardo David MAYAGOITIA (MEX)
Michael QUINTERO (COL) [2] 6-2 7-6(5) Duilio VALLEBUONA (PER)

2nd Round

Tommy PAUL (USA) 4-6 6-3 6-2 Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN) [1]
Tigre HANK (MEX) [6] 6-2 6-3 Steffen ZORNOSA (COL)
Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) [3] 6-3 6-2 Juan Pablo VARILLAS PATINO-SAMUDIO (PER)
Jorge Brian PANTA (PER) [8] 6-3 7-5 Deiton BAUGHMAN (USA)
Daniel GARZA (MEX) 6-1 4-1 Retired Alberto ROJAS-MALDONADO (MEX)
Spencer PAPA (USA) 6-2 6-2 Christopher DIAZ-FIGUEROA (GUA) [4]
Matias SBOROWITZ (CHI) [7] 6-2 6-1 Kevin Jack CARPENTER (MEX)
Michael QUINTERO (COL) [2] 6-4 6-2 Luis PATINO (MEX)

Quarterfinal

Tigre HANK (MEX) [6] 6-2 6-2 Tommy PAUL (USA)
Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) [3] 6-0 6-1 Jorge Brian PANTA (PER) [8]
Daniel GARZA (MEX) 6-7(3) 6-2 6-4 Spencer PAPA (USA)
Matias SBOROWITZ (CHI) [7] 6-4 6-2 Michael QUINTERO (COL) [2]

Semifinal

Tigre HANK (MEX) [6] 7-5 6-4 Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) [3]
Daniel GARZA (MEX) 7-6(1) 6-3 Matias SBOROWITZ (CHI) [7]

Final

Tigre HANK (MEX) [6] 7-6(3) 2-0 Retired Daniel GARZA (MEX)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Mexico F6 [16 June/Quintana Roo/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Daniel GARZA (MEX) / Michael QUINTERO (COL) [1] 4-6 6-1 [10-5] Mau RESENDIZ (MEX) / Jose Antonio RODRIGUEZ RODRIGUEZ (MEX)
Mauricio ASTORGA (MEX) / Alberto ROJAS-MALDONADO (MEX) 7-6(0) 6-1 Kevin Jack CARPENTER (MEX) / Andre KU MEZA (PER)
Shao-Fan LIU (TPE) / Duilio VALLEBUONA (PER) 6-3 7-6(11) Tigre HANK (MEX) / Steffen ZORNOSA (COL) [4]
Gerardo LOPEZ VILLASENOR (MEX) / Rogelio SILLER (MEX) 7-5 6-3 Luis Eduardo MORFIN FRIEBEL (MEX) / Mauricio RIVERA CABALLERO (MEX)
Lucas GOMEZ (MEX) / Luis PATINO (MEX) 6-3 7-5 Luis Fernando RAMIREZ (VEN) / Thomas Adriano TENREIRO (VEN)
Guilherme HADLICH (BRA) / Diego HIDALGO (ECU) 6-3 6-4 Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) / Jorge Brian PANTA (PER) [3]
Piercarlo BIANCIARDI (MEX) / Zhizhen ZHANG (CHN) 6-4 6-2 Carlos RAMIREZ UTERMANN (MEX) / Santiago SIERRA (MEX)
Julio-Cesar CAMPOZANO (ECU) / Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN) [2] 6-4 6-1 Nicholas Alexander REYES (USA) / Arturo TAJONAR (MEX)

Quarterfinal

Daniel GARZA (MEX) / Michael QUINTERO (COL) [1] 6-0 1-6 [10-4] Mauricio ASTORGA (MEX) / Alberto ROJAS-MALDONADO (MEX)
Gerardo LOPEZ VILLASENOR (MEX) / Rogelio SILLER (MEX) 6-2 7-5 Shao-Fan LIU (TPE) / Duilio VALLEBUONA (PER)
Guilherme HADLICH (BRA) / Diego HIDALGO (ECU) 6-1 2-6 [10-6] Lucas GOMEZ (MEX) / Luis PATINO (MEX)
Julio-Cesar CAMPOZANO (ECU) / Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN) [2] 6-2 6-2 Piercarlo BIANCIARDI (MEX) / Zhizhen ZHANG (CHN)

Semifinal

Gerardo LOPEZ VILLASENOR (MEX) / Rogelio SILLER (MEX) 6-2 6-2 Daniel GARZA (MEX) / Michael QUINTERO (COL) [1]
Julio-Cesar CAMPOZANO (ECU) / Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN) [2] 7-5 7-6(3) Guilherme HADLICH (BRA) / Diego HIDALGO (ECU)

Final

Gerardo LOPEZ VILLASENOR (MEX) / Rogelio SILLER (MEX) 7-6(5) 6-2 Julio-Cesar CAMPOZANO (ECU) / Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: Mexico F6 [16 June/Quintana Roo/Hard]

Qualy

Round 1

Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) [1] 6-1 6-1 Victor Javier RODRIGUEZ DIAZ (COL)
Santiago MUNOZ QUIROGA (MEX) 6-1 6-3 Brunno BARBOSA (BRA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: Mexico F6 [16 June/Quintana Roo/Hard]

Qualy

Round 1

Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) [1] 6-1 6-1 Victor Javier RODRIGUEZ DIAZ (COL)
Luis Eduardo MORFIN FRIEBEL (MEX) 7-6(6) 6-1 Rodrigo GARCIA (MEX)
Santiago MUNOZ QUIROGA (MEX) 6-1 6-3 Brunno BARBOSA (BRA)
Jesus AMEZCUA VIRUES (MEX) 6-4 6-4 Jean Daniel KEHYAYAN (BRA)
Zhizhen ZHANG (CHN) [2] 6-2 6-0 Matheus NODIRI (BRA)
Raul-Isaias ROSAS-ZARUR (MEX) 7-5 6-0 Juan ESPINEL (COL)
Socrates Leonardo BOUSBOURAS ROMERO (CAN) 6-1 6-4 Gabriel ALVAREZ RODRIGUEZ (MEX)
Martin Alejandro MUNIZ ORTIZ (MEX) 6-1 6-3 Guillermo DUENAS MUNOZ (MEX)
Tommy PAUL (USA) [3] 6-2 6-3 Lucas FABEIRO (ARG)
Pablo LANDA CATAN (MEX) 2-6 7-6(2) 6-2 Adrian FERNANDEZ (MEX)
Ian FLIGLER (ARG) 5-4 Retired Jorge Enrique GONZALEZ ARAMBURU (MEX)
Ryota TANUMA (JPN) 6-0 6-1 Rafael ROSAS BAEZ (MEX)
Piercarlo BIANCIARDI (MEX) [4] 6-3 7-5 Raul MANDUJANO (MEX)
Santiago SIERRA (MEX) 6-2 6-0 Pablo Daniel GOMEZ BAKAITIS (ARG)
Juan Manuel PENDONES (VEN) 6-1 6-0 Mateo WARMAN GUERRA (MEX)
Andre KU MEZA (PER) [12] 6-1 6-1 Alejandro PASCACIO F. (MEX)
Eduardo RUSSI (BRA) [5] 6-4 6-2 Alejandro ALVAREZ (MEX)
Spencer PAPA (USA) 6-0 6-2 Thiago Yuji YOSHIMORI (BRA)
Juan Manuel BAEZ BOLANOS (MEX) 6-4 5-7 6-3 Jesus Alberto HERNANDEZ VELASCO (MEX)
Carlos RAMIREZ UTERMANN (MEX) 6-2 6-2 Mau RESENDIZ (MEX) [13]
Joseph DIGIULIO (USA) [6] 6-2 6-4 Gabriel RODRIGUEZ NAVARRO (MEX)
Jose Antonio RODRIGUEZ RODRIGUEZ (MEX) 6-4 6-0 Ruy GUEDES TEIXEIRA (BRA)
Ignacio PLASCENCIA YANEZ (MEX) 6-3 3-6 6-0 Joaquin MARQUEZ (MEX)
Alberto ROJAS-MALDONADO (MEX) [11] 6-0 6-0 Jose Alfredo ISSA (MEX)
Shao-Fan LIU (TPE) [7] 6-3 6-2 Edmundo ULLOA (PER)
Jorge MOLINA-DE LA ROSA (MEX) 6-0 6-1 Francisco ALVAREZ HERNANDEZ (MEX)
Maximiliano COLORADO (USA) 6-1 7-5 Andrew ELY (USA)
Diego HIDALGO (ECU) [9] 6-1 6-2 Francisco Javier CHAVEZ CHIO (MEX)
Edson David ORTIZ TOVAR (MEX) 6-0 6-1 Arturo TAJONAR (MEX) [8]
Nathan PONWITH (USA) 6-0 6-1 Edgar David ESPINDOLA (COL)
Omar EL-MOSLEMANY (EGY) 6-4 6-2 Mauricio RIVERA CABALLERO (MEX)
Nicholas Alexander REYES (USA) 6-7(5) 6-2 6-4 Reilly OPELKA (USA) [10]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: Mexico F6 [16 June/Quintana Roo/Hard]

Qualy

Round 2

Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) [1] 6-2 6-4 Luis Eduardo MORFIN FRIEBEL (MEX)
Santiago MUNOZ QUIROGA (MEX) 6-3 6-3 Jesus AMEZCUA VIRUES (MEX)
Zhizhen ZHANG (CHN) [2] 4-6 6-2 6-1 Raul-Isaias ROSAS-ZARUR (MEX)
Socrates Leonardo BOUSBOURAS ROMERO (CAN) 6-4 6-1 Martin Alejandro MUNIZ ORTIZ (MEX)
Tommy PAUL (USA) [3] 6-7(1) 6-0 6-1 Pablo LANDA CATAN (MEX)
Ryota TANUMA (JPN) 6-0 6-0 Ian FLIGLER (ARG)
Piercarlo BIANCIARDI (MEX) [4] 6-2 7-6(2) Santiago SIERRA (MEX)
Andre KU MEZA (PER) [12] 3-6 6-0 6-3 Juan Manuel PENDONES (VEN)
Spencer PAPA (USA) 6-1 6-0 Eduardo RUSSI (BRA) [5]
Carlos RAMIREZ UTERMANN (MEX) 6-3 6-3 Juan Manuel BAEZ BOLANOS (MEX)
Joseph DIGIULIO (USA) [6] 6-3 4-6 6-1 Jose Antonio RODRIGUEZ RODRIGUEZ (MEX)
Alberto ROJAS-MALDONADO (MEX) [11] 6-2 6-1 Ignacio PLASCENCIA YANEZ (MEX)
Shao-Fan LIU (TPE) [7] 6-3 3-6 6-3 Jorge MOLINA-DE LA ROSA (MEX)
Diego HIDALGO (ECU) [9] 6-2 6-3 Maximiliano COLORADO (USA)
Nathan PONWITH (USA) 6-3 6-7(4) 6-2 Edson David ORTIZ TOVAR (MEX)
Omar EL-MOSLEMANY (EGY) 6-4 2-6 7-6(3) Nicholas Alexander REYES (USA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: Mexico F6 [16 June/Quintana Roo/Hard]

Qualy

Round 3

Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) [1] 6-1 6-0 Santiago MUNOZ QUIROGA (MEX)
Zhizhen ZHANG (CHN) [2] 6-0 6-0 Socrates Leonardo BOUSBOURAS ROMERO (CAN)
Tommy PAUL (USA) [3] 6-2 6-3 Ryota TANUMA (JPN)
Piercarlo BIANCIARDI (MEX) [4] 6-4 6-1 Andre KU MEZA (PER) [12]
Spencer PAPA (USA) 6-4 6-2 Carlos RAMIREZ UTERMANN (MEX)
Alberto ROJAS-MALDONADO (MEX) [11] 3-6 6-3 6-4 Joseph DIGIULIO (USA) [6]
Diego HIDALGO (ECU) [9] 6-3 6-1 Shao-Fan LIU (TPE) [7]
Nathan PONWITH (USA) 6-1 6-2 Omar EL-MOSLEMANY (EGY)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: Mexico F6 [16 June/Quintana Roo/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Daniel GARZA (MEX) / Michael QUINTERO (COL) [1] 4-6 6-1 [10-5] Mau RESENDIZ (MEX) / Jose Antonio RODRIGUEZ RODRIGUEZ (MEX)
Mauricio ASTORGA (MEX) / Alberto ROJAS-MALDONADO (MEX) 7-6(0) 6-1 Kevin Jack CARPENTER (MEX) / Andre KU MEZA (PER)
Shao-Fan LIU (TPE) / Duilio VALLEBUONA (PER) 6-3 7-6(11) Tigre HANK (MEX) / Steffen ZORNOSA (COL) [4]
Gerardo LOPEZ VILLASENOR (MEX) / Rogelio SILLER (MEX) 7-5 6-3 Luis Eduardo MORFIN FRIEBEL (MEX) / Mauricio RIVERA CABALLERO (MEX)
Lucas GOMEZ (MEX) / Luis PATINO (MEX) 6-3 7-5 Luis Fernando RAMIREZ (VEN) / Thomas Adriano TENREIRO (VEN)
Guilherme HADLICH (BRA) / Diego HIDALGO (ECU) 6-3 6-4 Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) / Jorge Brian PANTA (PER) [3]
Piercarlo BIANCIARDI (MEX) / Zhizhen ZHANG (CHN) 6-4 6-2 Carlos RAMIREZ UTERMANN (MEX) / Santiago SIERRA (MEX)
Julio-Cesar CAMPOZANO (ECU) / Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN) [2] 6-4 6-1 Nicholas Alexander REYES (USA) / Arturo TAJONAR (MEX)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: Mexico F6 [16 June/Quintana Roo/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN) [1] 7-6(5) 5-7 6-2 Lucas GOMEZ (MEX)
Tommy PAUL (USA) 1-6 7-5 6-1 Nathan PONWITH (USA)
Steffen ZORNOSA (COL) 7-6(4) 6-1 Eduardo OROZCO (MEX)
Tigre HANK (MEX) [6] 6-3 6-0 Luis Fernando RAMIREZ (VEN)
Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) [3] 6-3 3-0 Retired Diego HIDALGO (ECU)
Juan Pablo VARILLAS PATINO-SAMUDIO (PER) 5-7 6-3 7-5 Piercarlo BIANCIARDI (MEX)
Deiton BAUGHMAN (USA) 6-2 6-4 Gerardo LOPEZ VILLASENOR (MEX)
Jorge Brian PANTA (PER) [8] 6-4 7-5 Rogelio SILLER (MEX)
Daniel GARZA (MEX) 6-1 6-0 Julio-Cesar CAMPOZANO (ECU) [5]
Alberto ROJAS-MALDONADO (MEX) 3-6 6-4 6-3 Mauricio ASTORGA (MEX)
Spencer PAPA (USA) 6-0 6-0 Guilherme HADLICH (BRA)
Christopher DIAZ-FIGUEROA (GUA) [4] 6-3 6-3 Thomas Adriano TENREIRO (VEN)
Matias SBOROWITZ (CHI) [7] 6-4 6-2 Zhizhen ZHANG (CHN)
Kevin Jack CARPENTER (MEX) 7-6(4) 6-4 Agustin MORENO (MEX)
Luis PATINO (MEX) 6-3 6-2 Ricardo David MAYAGOITIA (MEX)
Michael QUINTERO (COL) [2] 6-2 7-6(5) Duilio VALLEBUONA (PER)

2nd Round

Tommy PAUL (USA) 4-6 6-3 6-2 Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN) [1]
Tigre HANK (MEX) [6] 6-2 6-3 Steffen ZORNOSA (COL)
Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) [3] 6-3 6-2 Juan Pablo VARILLAS PATINO-SAMUDIO (PER)
Jorge Brian PANTA (PER) [8] 6-3 7-5 Deiton BAUGHMAN (USA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: Mexico F6 [16 June/Quintana Roo/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Daniel GARZA (MEX) / Michael QUINTERO (COL) [1] 4-6 6-1 [10-5] Mau RESENDIZ (MEX) / Jose Antonio RODRIGUEZ RODRIGUEZ (MEX)
Mauricio ASTORGA (MEX) / Alberto ROJAS-MALDONADO (MEX) 7-6(0) 6-1 Kevin Jack CARPENTER (MEX) / Andre KU MEZA (PER)
Shao-Fan LIU (TPE) / Duilio VALLEBUONA (PER) 6-3 7-6(11) Tigre HANK (MEX) / Steffen ZORNOSA (COL) [4]
Gerardo LOPEZ VILLASENOR (MEX) / Rogelio SILLER (MEX) 7-5 6-3 Luis Eduardo MORFIN FRIEBEL (MEX) / Mauricio RIVERA CABALLERO (MEX)
Lucas GOMEZ (MEX) / Luis PATINO (MEX) 6-3 7-5 Luis Fernando RAMIREZ (VEN) / Thomas Adriano TENREIRO (VEN)
Guilherme HADLICH (BRA) / Diego HIDALGO (ECU) 6-3 6-4 Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) / Jorge Brian PANTA (PER) [3]
Piercarlo BIANCIARDI (MEX) / Zhizhen ZHANG (CHN) 6-4 6-2 Carlos RAMIREZ UTERMANN (MEX) / Santiago SIERRA (MEX)
Julio-Cesar CAMPOZANO (ECU) / Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN) [2] 6-4 6-1 Nicholas Alexander REYES (USA) / Arturo TAJONAR (MEX)

Quarterfinal

Daniel GARZA (MEX) / Michael QUINTERO (COL) [1] 6-0 1-6 [10-4] Mauricio ASTORGA (MEX) / Alberto ROJAS-MALDONADO (MEX)
Guilherme HADLICH (BRA) / Diego HIDALGO (ECU) 6-1 2-6 [10-6] Lucas GOMEZ (MEX) / Luis PATINO (MEX)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Re: Mexico F6 [16 June/Quintana Roo/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Tommy PAUL (USA) 4-6 6-3 6-2 Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN) [1]
Tigre HANK (MEX) [6] 6-2 6-3 Steffen ZORNOSA (COL)
Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) [3] 6-3 6-2 Juan Pablo VARILLAS PATINO-SAMUDIO (PER)
Jorge Brian PANTA (PER) [8] 6-3 7-5 Deiton BAUGHMAN (USA)
Daniel GARZA (MEX) 6-1 4-1 Retired Alberto ROJAS-MALDONADO (MEX)
Spencer PAPA (USA) 6-2 6-2 Christopher DIAZ-FIGUEROA (GUA) [4]
Matias SBOROWITZ (CHI) [7] 6-2 6-1 Kevin Jack CARPENTER (MEX)
Michael QUINTERO (COL) [2] 6-4 6-2 Luis PATINO (MEX)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Re: Mexico F6 [16 June/Quintana Roo/Hard]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Daniel GARZA (MEX) / Michael QUINTERO (COL) [1] 6-0 1-6 [10-4] Mauricio ASTORGA (MEX) / Alberto ROJAS-MALDONADO (MEX)
Gerardo LOPEZ VILLASENOR (MEX) / Rogelio SILLER (MEX) 6-2 7-5 Shao-Fan LIU (TPE) / Duilio VALLEBUONA (PER)
Guilherme HADLICH (BRA) / Diego HIDALGO (ECU) 6-1 2-6 [10-6] Lucas GOMEZ (MEX) / Luis PATINO (MEX)
Julio-Cesar CAMPOZANO (ECU) / Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN) [2] 6-2 6-2 Piercarlo BIANCIARDI (MEX) / Zhizhen ZHANG (CHN)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
Re: Mexico F6 [16 June/Quintana Roo/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Tigre HANK (MEX) [6] 6-2 6-2 Tommy PAUL (USA)
Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) [3] 6-0 6-1 Jorge Brian PANTA (PER) [8]
Daniel GARZA (MEX) 6-7(3) 6-2 6-4 Spencer PAPA (USA)
Matias SBOROWITZ (CHI) [7] 6-4 6-2 Michael QUINTERO (COL) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #15
Re: Mexico F6 [16 June/Quintana Roo/Hard]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Gerardo LOPEZ VILLASENOR (MEX) / Rogelio SILLER (MEX) 6-2 6-2 Daniel GARZA (MEX) / Michael QUINTERO (COL) [1]
Julio-Cesar CAMPOZANO (ECU) / Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN) [2] 7-5 7-6(3) Guilherme HADLICH (BRA) / Diego HIDALGO (ECU)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #16
Re: Mexico F6 [16 June/Quintana Roo/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Tigre HANK (MEX) [6] 7-5 6-4 Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) [3]
Daniel GARZA (MEX) 7-6(1) 6-3 Matias SBOROWITZ (CHI) [7]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #17
Re: Mexico F6 [16 June/Quintana Roo/Hard]

DOUBLES

Final

Gerardo LOPEZ VILLASENOR (MEX) / Rogelio SILLER (MEX) 7-6(5) 6-2 Julio-Cesar CAMPOZANO (ECU) / Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #18
Re: Mexico F6 [16 June/Quintana Roo/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Final

Tigre HANK (MEX) [6] 7-6(3) 2-0 Retired Daniel GARZA (MEX)
 
1 - 18 of 18 Posts
Top