Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 11 of 11 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location : Obregon City
Prize : 15k
Surface : Hard - Outdoor

Main Draw


1 Nicolas MEISTER (USA) 334 1
2 Sanam SINGH (IND) 369 1
3 Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN) 393 1
4 Fabiano DE PAULA (BRA) 395 1
5 Ivan ENDARA (ECU) 408 1
6 Michael SHABAZ (USA) 439 1
7 Eduardo STRUVAY (COL) 486 1
8 Daniel NGUYEN (USA) 493 1
9 Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) 498 1
10 Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA) 517 1
11 Mateo Nicolas MARTINEZ (ARG) 578 1
12 Tyler HOCHWALT (USA) 588 1
13 Tigre HANK (MEX) 619 1
14 Dennis NOVIKOV (USA) 625 1
15 Felipe MANTILLA (COL) 628 1
16 Gonzalo ESCOBAR (ECU) 632 1
17 Pavel KRAINIK (CAN) 643 1
18 Ernesto ESCOBEDO (USA) 696 1

Qualifying

1 Alex LLOMPART (PUR) 741 1
2 Mauricio ASTORGA (MEX) 847 1
3 Juan Ignacio AMEAL (ARG) 1007 1
4 Luis PATINO (MEX) 1010 1
5 Pedro BERNARDI (BRA) 1047 1
6 Steffen ZORNOSA (COL) 1102 1
7 Hans HACH (MEX) 1104 1
8 Chris LETCHER (AUS) 1126 1
9 Guilherme HADLICH (BRA) 1205= 1
10 Juan Pablo VARILLAS PATINO-SAMUDIO (PER) 1348= 1
11 Luis Enrique BARRIENTOS (MEX) 1360= 1
12 Eduardo OROZCO (MEX) 1484= 1
13 Milen IANAKIEV (GER) 1836= 2
14 Carlos RAMIREZ UTERMANN (MEX) 1836= 1
15 Marcos MASSONNEAU (ARG) 1949= 1
16 Andre KU MEZA (PER) 2040= 1
17 Alexander MERINO (PER) 2172= 1
18 Shao-Fan LIU (TPE) 49 1
19 Nicholas Alexander REYES (USA) 310 1
20 Juan Antonio JIMENEZ JUNCA (COL) 211 1
21 Mau RESENDIZ (MEX) 34 1
22 Jorge Alberto ESCUTIA (MEX) 55 1
23 Omar ESPINOSA DE LOS MONTEROS CASTANEDA (MEX) 66 1
24 Ignacio PLASCENCIA YANEZ (MEX) 98 1
25 Jeff GUERRERO (MEX) 390 (ARG) 1
26 Anderson REED (USA) 337 1
27 Daniel LEMPA (USA) 337 1
28 Dante ROJAS (MEX) 106 1
29 Francisco ALVAREZ HERNANDEZ (MEX) 112 1
30 Jorge Enrique GONZALEZ ARAMBURU (MEX) 129 1
31 Fernando ROJAS URIBE (MEX) 131 1
32 Juan Jose BERMUDEZ (COL) 1
33 Yosuke NARAHARA (JPN) 1
34 Andrew ELY (USA) 1
35 Ricardo PEREZ (MEX) 1
36 Dural N. MORRIS (USA) 1
37 Andrew BUCKNER (USA) 1
38 Maximiliano COLORADO (USA) 1
39 Isaac MARTINEZ (MEX) 1
40 Balam NAVARRO GONZALEZ (MEX) 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Mexico F5 [19 May/Obregon City/Hard]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Steffen ZORNOSA (COL) [1] BYE
Jorge Alberto ESCUTIA (MEX) 6-2 6-3 Dural N. MORRIS (USA)
Guilherme HADLICH (BRA) [2] BYE
Daniel LEMPA (USA) 6-0 6-0 Francisco ALVAREZ HERNANDEZ (MEX)
Juan Pablo VARILLAS PATINO-SAMUDIO (PER) [3] BYE
Yac VERDUGO (MEX) 6-2 6-1 Jorge Enrique GONZALEZ ARAMBURU (MEX)
Luis Enrique BARRIENTOS (MEX) [4] BYE
Jeff GUERRERO (MEX) 6-2 6-1 Jack HEATHER (MEX)
Milen IANAKIEV (GER) [5] BYE
Nicholas Alexander REYES (USA) 6-1 6-1 Alejandro ALVAREZ (MEX)
Marcos MASSONNEAU (ARG) [6] BYE
Shao-Fan LIU (TPE) 6-4 6-1 Jose Albertano ZAMORANO MORALES (MEX)
Andre KU MEZA (PER) [7] BYE
Balam NAVARRO GONZALEZ (MEX) 6-4 6-1 Ignacio PLASCENCIA YANEZ (MEX)
Mau RESENDIZ (MEX) [8] BYE
Alexander MERINO (PER) [9] BYE

Round 2

Steffen ZORNOSA (COL) [1] 6-1 7-5 Jorge Alberto ESCUTIA (MEX)
Guilherme HADLICH (BRA) [2] 6-2 6-1 Daniel LEMPA (USA)
Juan Pablo VARILLAS PATINO-SAMUDIO (PER) [3] 6-4 6-1 Yac VERDUGO (MEX)
Luis Enrique BARRIENTOS (MEX) [4] 6-4 6-4 Jeff GUERRERO (MEX)
Milen IANAKIEV (GER) [5] 6-3 6-3 Nicholas Alexander REYES (USA)
Shao-Fan LIU (TPE) 6-1 7-6(5) Marcos MASSONNEAU (ARG) [6]
Balam NAVARRO GONZALEZ (MEX) 3-6 7-6(6) 6-3 Andre KU MEZA (PER) [7]
Mau RESENDIZ (MEX) [8] 3-6 6-3 6-2 Alexander MERINO (PER) [9]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Mexico F5 [19 May/Obregon City/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Nicolas MEISTER (USA) [1] 6-2 6-1 Andre KU MEZA (PER)
Tigre HANK (MEX) 6-0 6-1 Mauricio ASTORGA (MEX)
Shao-Fan LIU (TPE) 6-0 6-0 Roberto BURBOA (MEX)
Fabiano DE PAULA (BRA) [7] 6-3 6-4 Guilherme HADLICH (BRA)
Ivan ENDARA (ECU) [4] 7-5 6-1 Luis PATINO (MEX)
Juan Pablo VARILLAS PATINO-SAMUDIO (PER) 6-2 6-0 Luis Enrique BARRIENTOS (MEX)
Pavel KRAINIK (CAN) 6-2 6-2 Milen IANAKIEV (GER)
Daniel NGUYEN (USA) 6-2 6-1 Michael SHABAZ (USA) [5]
Mateo Nicolas MARTINEZ (ARG) [8] 6-2 6-3 Balam NAVARRO GONZALEZ (MEX)
Steffen ZORNOSA (COL) 6-3 5-7 6-4 Hans HACH (MEX)
Gonzalo ESCOBAR (ECU) 6-1 6-2 Felipe MANTILLA (COL)
Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN) [3] 7-6(3) 6-1 Alex LLOMPART (PUR)
Eduardo STRUVAY (COL) [6] 6-4 6-3 Mau RESENDIZ (MEX)
Pedro BERNARDI (BRA) 6-3 6-7(7) 7-6(4) Juan Ignacio AMEAL (ARG)
Dennis NOVIKOV (USA) 6-4 6-2 Carlos RAMIREZ UTERMANN (MEX)
Tyler HOCHWALT (USA) 6-4 6-1 Sanam SINGH (IND) [2]

2nd Round

Tigre HANK (MEX) 6-4 1-6 7-5 Nicolas MEISTER (USA) [1]
Fabiano DE PAULA (BRA) [7] 6-3 6-4 Shao-Fan LIU (TPE)
Ivan ENDARA (ECU) [4] 6-4 7-5 Juan Pablo VARILLAS PATINO-SAMUDIO (PER)
Daniel NGUYEN (USA) 6-3 6-3 Pavel KRAINIK (CAN)
Mateo Nicolas MARTINEZ (ARG) [8] 6-1 6-1 Steffen ZORNOSA (COL)
Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN) [3] 4-6 6-4 6-2 Gonzalo ESCOBAR (ECU)
Eduardo STRUVAY (COL) [6] 6-1 6-1 Pedro BERNARDI (BRA)
Dennis NOVIKOV (USA) 7-6(5) 7-5 Tyler HOCHWALT (USA)

Quarterfinal

Fabiano DE PAULA (BRA) [7] 4-6 7-6(6) 6-3 Tigre HANK (MEX)
Daniel NGUYEN (USA) 3-6 6-2 6-1 Ivan ENDARA (ECU) [4]
Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN) [3] 6-3 6-2 Mateo Nicolas MARTINEZ (ARG) [8]
Dennis NOVIKOV (USA) 4-0 Retired Eduardo STRUVAY (COL) [6]

Semifinal

Daniel NGUYEN (USA) 6-3 6-3 Fabiano DE PAULA (BRA) [7]
Dennis NOVIKOV (USA) 6-3 6-2 Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN) [3]

Final

Dennis NOVIKOV (USA) 3-6 6-3 7-5 Daniel NGUYEN (USA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Mexico F5 [19 May/Obregon City/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Alex LLOMPART (PUR) / Mateo Nicolas MARTINEZ (ARG) [1] 6-3 6-2 Miguel Andres SALGADO (MEX) / Jose Albertano ZAMORANO MORALES (MEX)
Ivan ENDARA (ECU) / Steffen ZORNOSA (COL) 6-0 6-1 Tigre HANK (MEX) / Felipe MANTILLA (COL)
Hans HACH (MEX) / Luis PATINO (MEX) Walkover Tyler HOCHWALT (USA) / Nicolas MEISTER (USA) [3]
Daniel NGUYEN (USA) / Dennis NOVIKOV (USA) 5-7 7-5 [10-6] Gonzalo ESCOBAR (ECU) / Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN)
Jorge Alberto ESCUTIA (MEX) / Carlos RAMIREZ UTERMANN (MEX) 6-4 7-6(3) Juan Ignacio AMEAL (ARG) / Marcos MASSONNEAU (ARG)
Fabiano DE PAULA (BRA) / Pavel KRAINIK (CAN) [4] 6-3 6-3 Mau RESENDIZ (MEX) / Yac VERDUGO (MEX)
Mauricio ASTORGA (MEX) / Roberto BURBOA (MEX) 6-4 6-4 Andre KU MEZA (PER) / Balam NAVARRO GONZALEZ (MEX)
Pedro BERNARDI (BRA) / Guilherme HADLICH (BRA) Walkover Michael SHABAZ (USA) / Sanam SINGH (IND) [2]

Quarterfinal

Alex LLOMPART (PUR) / Mateo Nicolas MARTINEZ (ARG) [1] 7-6(1) 6-3 Ivan ENDARA (ECU) / Steffen ZORNOSA (COL)
Daniel NGUYEN (USA) / Dennis NOVIKOV (USA) 6-4 3-6 [10-4] Hans HACH (MEX) / Luis PATINO (MEX)
Fabiano DE PAULA (BRA) / Pavel KRAINIK (CAN) [4] 6-2 6-3 Jorge Alberto ESCUTIA (MEX) / Carlos RAMIREZ UTERMANN (MEX)
Mauricio ASTORGA (MEX) / Roberto BURBOA (MEX) 6-3 3-6 [10-5] Pedro BERNARDI (BRA) / Guilherme HADLICH (BRA)

Semifinal

Alex LLOMPART (PUR) / Mateo Nicolas MARTINEZ (ARG) [1] 2-1 Retired Daniel NGUYEN (USA) / Dennis NOVIKOV (USA)
Fabiano DE PAULA (BRA) / Pavel KRAINIK (CAN) [4] 6-3 6-4 Mauricio ASTORGA (MEX) / Roberto BURBOA (MEX)

Final

Alex LLOMPART (PUR) / Mateo Nicolas MARTINEZ (ARG) [1] 7-6(5) 6-1 Fabiano DE PAULA (BRA) / Pavel KRAINIK (CAN) [4]
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
41,440 Posts
Re: Mexico F5 [19 May/Obregon City/Hard]

Qualy Draw

Round 1
Steffen ZORNOSA (COL) [1] BYE
Jorge Alberto ESCUTIA (MEX) 6-2 6-3 Dural N. MORRIS (USA)
Guilherme HADLICH (BRA) [2] BYE
Daniel LEMPA (USA) 6-0 6-0 Francisco ALVAREZ HERNANDEZ (MEX)
Juan Pablo VARILLAS PATINO-SAMUDIO (PER) [3] BYE
Yac VERDUGO (MEX) 6-2 6-1 Jorge Enrique GONZALEZ ARAMBURU (MEX)
Luis Enrique BARRIENTOS (MEX) [4] BYE
Jeff GUERRERO (MEX) 6-2 6-1 Jack HEATHER (MEX)
Milen IANAKIEV (GER) [5] BYE
Nicholas Alexander REYES (USA) 6-1 6-1 Alejandro ALVAREZ (MEX)
Marcos MASSONNEAU (ARG) [6] BYE
Shao-Fan LIU (TPE) 6-4 6-1 Jose Albertano ZAMORANO MORALES (MEX)
Andre KU MEZA (PER) [7] BYE
Balam NAVARRO GONZALEZ (MEX) 6-4 6-1 Ignacio PLASCENCIA YANEZ (MEX)
Mau RESENDIZ (MEX) [8] BYE
Alexander MERINO (PER) [9] BYE
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: Mexico F5 [19 May/Obregon City/Hard]

Qualy

Round 2

Steffen ZORNOSA (COL) [1] 6-1 7-5 Jorge Alberto ESCUTIA (MEX)
Guilherme HADLICH (BRA) [2] 6-2 6-1 Daniel LEMPA (USA)
Juan Pablo VARILLAS PATINO-SAMUDIO (PER) [3] 6-4 6-1 Yac VERDUGO (MEX)
Luis Enrique BARRIENTOS (MEX) [4] 6-4 6-4 Jeff GUERRERO (MEX)
Milen IANAKIEV (GER) [5] 6-3 6-3 Nicholas Alexander REYES (USA)
Shao-Fan LIU (TPE) 6-1 7-6(5) Marcos MASSONNEAU (ARG) [6]
Balam NAVARRO GONZALEZ (MEX) 3-6 7-6(6) 6-3 Andre KU MEZA (PER) [7]
Mau RESENDIZ (MEX) [8] 3-6 6-3 6-2 Alexander MERINO (PER) [9]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: Mexico F5 [19 May/Obregon City/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Nicolas MEISTER (USA) [1] 6-2 6-1 Andre KU MEZA (PER)
Tigre HANK (MEX) 6-0 6-1 Mauricio ASTORGA (MEX)
Shao-Fan LIU (TPE) 6-0 6-0 Roberto BURBOA (MEX)
Fabiano DE PAULA (BRA) [7] 6-3 6-4 Guilherme HADLICH (BRA)
Ivan ENDARA (ECU) [4] 7-5 6-1 Luis PATINO (MEX)
Juan Pablo VARILLAS PATINO-SAMUDIO (PER) 6-2 6-0 Luis Enrique BARRIENTOS (MEX)
Pavel KRAINIK (CAN) 6-2 6-2 Milen IANAKIEV (GER)
Daniel NGUYEN (USA) 6-2 6-1 Michael SHABAZ (USA) [5]
Mateo Nicolas MARTINEZ (ARG) [8] 6-2 6-3 Balam NAVARRO GONZALEZ (MEX)
Steffen ZORNOSA (COL) 6-3 5-7 6-4 Hans HACH (MEX)
Gonzalo ESCOBAR (ECU) 6-1 6-2 Felipe MANTILLA (COL)
Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN) [3] 7-6(3) 6-1 Alex LLOMPART (PUR)
Eduardo STRUVAY (COL) [6] 6-4 6-3 Mau RESENDIZ (MEX)
Pedro BERNARDI (BRA) 6-3 6-7(7) 7-6(4) Juan Ignacio AMEAL (ARG)
Dennis NOVIKOV (USA) 6-4 6-2 Carlos RAMIREZ UTERMANN (MEX)
Tyler HOCHWALT (USA) 6-4 6-1 Sanam SINGH (IND) [2]

2nd Round

Tigre HANK (MEX) 6-4 1-6 7-5 Nicolas MEISTER (USA) [1]
Fabiano DE PAULA (BRA) [7] 6-3 6-4 Shao-Fan LIU (TPE)
Ivan ENDARA (ECU) [4] 6-4 7-5 Juan Pablo VARILLAS PATINO-SAMUDIO (PER)
Daniel NGUYEN (USA) 6-3 6-3 Pavel KRAINIK (CAN)
Mateo Nicolas MARTINEZ (ARG) [8] 6-1 6-1 Steffen ZORNOSA (COL)
Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN) [3] 4-6 6-4 6-2 Gonzalo ESCOBAR (ECU)
Eduardo STRUVAY (COL) [6] 6-1 6-1 Pedro BERNARDI (BRA)
Dennis NOVIKOV (USA) 7-6(5) 7-5 Tyler HOCHWALT (USA)

Quarterfinal

Fabiano DE PAULA (BRA) [7] 4-6 7-6(6) 6-3 Tigre HANK (MEX)
Daniel NGUYEN (USA) 3-6 6-2 6-1 Ivan ENDARA (ECU) [4]
Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN) [3] 6-3 6-2 Mateo Nicolas MARTINEZ (ARG) [8]
Dennis NOVIKOV (USA) 4-0 Retired Eduardo STRUVAY (COL) [6]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: Mexico F5 [19 May/Obregon City/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Alex LLOMPART (PUR) / Mateo Nicolas MARTINEZ (ARG) [1] 6-3 6-2 Miguel Andres SALGADO (MEX) / Jose Albertano ZAMORANO MORALES (MEX)
Ivan ENDARA (ECU) / Steffen ZORNOSA (COL) 6-0 6-1 Tigre HANK (MEX) / Felipe MANTILLA (COL)
Hans HACH (MEX) / Luis PATINO (MEX) Walkover Tyler HOCHWALT (USA) / Nicolas MEISTER (USA) [3]
Daniel NGUYEN (USA) / Dennis NOVIKOV (USA) 5-7 7-5 [10-6] Gonzalo ESCOBAR (ECU) / Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN)
Jorge Alberto ESCUTIA (MEX) / Carlos RAMIREZ UTERMANN (MEX) 6-4 7-6(3) Juan Ignacio AMEAL (ARG) / Marcos MASSONNEAU (ARG)
Fabiano DE PAULA (BRA) / Pavel KRAINIK (CAN) [4] 6-3 6-3 Mau RESENDIZ (MEX) / Yac VERDUGO (MEX)
Mauricio ASTORGA (MEX) / Roberto BURBOA (MEX) 6-4 6-4 Andre KU MEZA (PER) / Balam NAVARRO GONZALEZ (MEX)
Pedro BERNARDI (BRA) / Guilherme HADLICH (BRA) Walkover Michael SHABAZ (USA) / Sanam SINGH (IND) [2]

Quarterfinal

Alex LLOMPART (PUR) / Mateo Nicolas MARTINEZ (ARG) [1] 7-6(1) 6-3 Ivan ENDARA (ECU) / Steffen ZORNOSA (COL)
Daniel NGUYEN (USA) / Dennis NOVIKOV (USA) 6-4 3-6 [10-4] Hans HACH (MEX) / Luis PATINO (MEX)
Fabiano DE PAULA (BRA) / Pavel KRAINIK (CAN) [4] 6-2 6-3 Jorge Alberto ESCUTIA (MEX) / Carlos RAMIREZ UTERMANN (MEX)
Mauricio ASTORGA (MEX) / Roberto BURBOA (MEX) 6-3 3-6 [10-5] Pedro BERNARDI (BRA) / Guilherme HADLICH (BRA)

Semifinal

Alex LLOMPART (PUR) / Mateo Nicolas MARTINEZ (ARG) [1] 2-1 Retired Daniel NGUYEN (USA) / Dennis NOVIKOV (USA)
Fabiano DE PAULA (BRA) / Pavel KRAINIK (CAN) [4] 6-3 6-4 Mauricio ASTORGA (MEX) / Roberto BURBOA (MEX)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: Mexico F5 [19 May/Obregon City/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Daniel NGUYEN (USA) 6-3 6-3 Fabiano DE PAULA (BRA) [7]
Dennis NOVIKOV (USA) 6-3 6-2 Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN) [3]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: Mexico F5 [19 May/Obregon City/Hard]

DOUBLES

Final

Alex LLOMPART (PUR) / Mateo Nicolas MARTINEZ (ARG) [1] 7-6(5) 6-1 Fabiano DE PAULA (BRA) / Pavel KRAINIK (CAN) [4]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: Mexico F5 [19 May/Obregon City/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Final

Dennis NOVIKOV (USA) 3-6 6-3 7-5 Daniel NGUYEN (USA)
 
1 - 11 of 11 Posts
Top