Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 26 Posts

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Mexico F4
Location: Córdoba, Veracruz, Mexico
Type: $15K
Surface: hard (outdoor)



Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100017618

Entry List
1 FRANCIS, Alberto USA 316 1
2 GOODALL, Joshua GBR 324 1
3 WEINTRAUB, Amir ISR 333 1
4 MONROE, Nicholas USA 334 1
5 BALL, Carsten AUS 338 1
6 GONZALEZ, Santiago MEX 382 1
7 BORVANOV, Roman MDA 405 1
8 DUCLOS, Pierre-Ludovic CAN 413 1
9 $ AREVALO, Rafael ESA 466 1
10 GALLARDO-VALLES, Miguel MEX 519 1
11 SADECKY, Alexander SUI 556 1
12 SUGIYAMA, Norikazu JPN 590 1
13 ROMERO, Victor MEX 593 1
14 MATOSEVIC, Marinko AUS 595 1
15 SHULTS, Peter USA 627 1
16 GARZA, Daniel MEX 647 1
17 DE BONNEVIE, Philippe FRA 692 2
18 PANFIL, Grzegorz POL 700 1


Alternates
19 PALENCIA, Carlos MEX 705 1
20 EICHENBERGER, Patrick SUI 763 1
21 ELIZONDO, Juan-Manuel MEX 764 1
22 MARTINEZ, Luis David VEN 813 1
23 DRACOS, Benjamin FRA 818 1
24 BAMFORD, Neil GBR 841 1
25 JONES, G.D. NZL 852 1
26 CICENIA, Miguel VEN 952 1
27 RUIZ-ROSALES, Antonio MEX 964 1
28 $ JOBE, Ikaika USA 991 1
29 PAIZ, Cristian GUA 1061= 1
30 FERNANDEZ, Dane AUS 1063 1
31 MARQUES, Frederico POR 1120= 1
32 BARLOW, Philip GBR 1186= 1
33 BRASSINGTON, Kyle GBR 1233= 1
34 SANCHEZ MARTINEZ, Daniel-Manuel MEX 1245= 1
35 DURAN, Guillermo ARG 1257= 2
36 FULLER, Jeremiah USA 1262 1
37 MAKIGUCHI, Ryusei BOL 1285= 2
38 KLINGEMANN, Christopher USA 1302= 1
39 LINGMAN, Dave USA 1325= 1
40 DE FAYS, Frederic BEL 1385= 6
41 RUBIN, Michael USA 1385= 1
42 BARTLETT, Alex USA 1405= 1
43 PENADES-SANZ, Santiago ESP 1428= 2
44 SATO, Hiroyasu JPN 1450= 1
45 KINSELLA, Jonathan GBR 1474= 2
46 CHANAKIRA, Tinotenda ZIM 1722= 2
47 LUDLOW, James USA 1768= 2
48 AREVALO, Marcelo ESA 1768= 1
49 BARTH, George USA 1807= 1
50 MARQUEZ, Fernando MEX 1821= 1
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Mexico F4 [April 21 - Córdoba - Hard]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN) (1) defeated Jorge MOLINA-DE LA ROSA (MEX) 6-1 6-2
Marc RIGAL-PEREZ (ESP) defeated Alejandro CABRERA-JARA (MEX) 6-1 6-1
Benjamin DRACOS (FRA) (2) defeated Martin RONDINA (ARG) 6-2 6-2
Emiliano ALFARO PEREZ (MEX) defeated Jose-Carlos VELAZQUEZ (MEX) 6-3 6-2
Neil BAMFORD (GBR) (3) defeated Miguel MILLAN (MEX) 6-0 6-2
Rodolfo JAUREGUI SAINZ DE ROZAS (MEX) defeated Jorge Isaac GUERRERO (MEX) 6-0 6-0
Miguel CICENIA (VEN) (4) defeated Jorge Raul MARTINEZ PEREZ-TEJADA (MEX) 6-1 6-0
Luis-Mario ARRIOLA-BAROJAS (MEX) defeated Hector Miguel LOPEZ (MEX) 6-0 6-0
Bryon WEINBERG (CAN) defeated Kyle BRASSINGTON (GBR) (5) 7-5 3-6 6-3
Shinta FUJII (JPN) defeated Roberto PEREZ (MEX) 6-0 6-3
Jonathan KINSELLA (GBR) (6) defeated Javier HERRERA-EGUILUZ (MEX) 6-3 6-2
Guillermo CASTANEDA-ROSALES (MEX) defeated Yac VERDUGO (MEX) 6-3 6-4
Pedro AST (VEN) defeated Rafael DOMINGUEZ RODRIGUEZ (MEX) 6-0 6-0
Joe YOUNG (USA) defeated Cristian ORDUNA-GUZMAN (MEX) 6-2 6-2
Christopher HARFIELD (GBR) defeated ernesto leon MAYA SERNA (MEX) 7-6(0) 6-2
Raul-Isaias ROSAS-ZARUR (MEX) defeated Rodrigo LOPEZ (MEX) 6-0 6-0

2nd Round

Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN) (1) defeated Marc RIGAL-PEREZ (ESP) 6-3 7-5
Benjamin DRACOS (FRA) (2) defeated Emiliano ALFARO PEREZ (MEX) 6-1 6-0
Neil BAMFORD (GBR) (3) Vs Rodolfo JAUREGUI SAINZ DE ROZAS (MEX)
Miguel CICENIA (VEN) (4) defeated Luis-Mario ARRIOLA-BAROJAS (MEX) 6-0 6-2
Shinta FUJII (JPN) defeated Bryon WEINBERG (CAN) 6-3 6-3
Jonathan KINSELLA (GBR) (6) defeated Guillermo CASTANEDA-ROSALES (MEX) 6-3 6-0
Pedro AST (VEN) defeated Joe YOUNG (USA) 6-2 6-7(8) 6-3
Raul-Isaias ROSAS-ZARUR (MEX) defeated Christopher HARFIELD (GBR) 6-2 7-5



http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyRound.asp?event=1100100037&tournament=1100017618

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/483/qs.pdf
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Mexico F4 [April 21 - Córdoba - Hard]

Singles Main Draw

1st Round

Joshua GOODALL (GBR) (1) defeated Juan-Manuel ELIZONDO (MEX) 3-6 6-1 6-4
Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN) defeated Miguel CICENIA (VEN) 6-4 6-4
Alexander SADECKY (SUI) defeated Philippe DE BONNEVIE (FRA) 6-7(2) 7-5 7-5
Nicholas MONROE (USA) (5) defeated Norikazu SUGIYAMA (JPN) 6-4 6-0
Miguel GALLARDO-VALLES (MEX) defeated Neil BAMFORD (GBR) 3-6 6-2 6-1
Benjamin DRACOS (FRA) defeated Raul-Isaias ROSAS-ZARUR (MEX) 6-4 6-1
Rafael AREVALO (ESA) defeated Joe YOUNG (USA) 6-3 6-1
Patrick EICHENBERGER (SUI) defeated Santiago GONZALEZ (MEX) (6) 2-6 6-3 6-4
Roman BORVANOV (MDA) (7) defeated Jonathan KINSELLA (GBR) 7-6(2) 6-2
Daniel GARZA (MEX) defeated Fernando MARQUEZ (MEX) 6-2 6-3
Peter SHULTS (USA) defeated Jose Manuel LIMON (MEX) 6-0 6-1
Carsten BALL (AUS) (4) defeated Rodolfo JAUREGUI SAINZ DE ROZAS (MEX) 6-2 6-2
Pierre-Ludovic DUCLOS (CAN) (8) defeated Shinta FUJII (JPN) 6-4 6-1
Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) defeated Victor ROMERO (MEX) 6-4 7-5
Carlos PALENCIA (MEX) defeated Pedro AST (VEN) 6-3 6-4
Alberto FRANCIS (USA) (2) defeated Marco-Aurelio SANCHEZ (MEX) 6-2 6-1

2nd Round

Joshua GOODALL (GBR) (1) defeated Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN) 6-2 7-5
Nicholas MONROE (USA) (5) defeated Alexander SADECKY (SUI) 6-1 6-0
Miguel GALLARDO-VALLES (MEX) defeated Benjamin DRACOS (FRA) 6-2 6-3
Rafael AREVALO (ESA) defeated Patrick EICHENBERGER (SUI) 6-1 6-1
Roman BORVANOV (MDA) (7) defeated Daniel GARZA (MEX) 6-2 6-4
Carsten BALL (AUS) (4) defeated Peter SHULTS (USA) 7-6(2) 7-5
Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) defeated Pierre-Ludovic DUCLOS (CAN) (8) 6-3 4-0 Retired
Carlos PALENCIA (MEX) defeated Alberto FRANCIS (USA) (2) 6-1 6-4

Quarterfinal

Nicholas MONROE (USA) (5) defeated Joshua GOODALL (GBR) (1) 6-2 2-1 ret.
Miguel GALLARDO-VALLES (MEX) defeated Rafael AREVALO (ESA) 6-2 6-4
Roman BORVANOV (MDA) (7) defeated Carsten BALL (AUS) (4) 6-2 6-4
Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) defeated Carlos PALENCIA (MEX) 7-6(9) 6-3

Semifinal

Nicholas MONROE (USA) (5) vs Miguel GALLARDO-VALLES (MEX)
Roman BORVANOV (MDA) (7) vs Grzegorz PANFIL (POL)




http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyRound.asp?event=1100100038&tournament=1100017618

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/483/mds.pdf
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Mexico F4 [April 21 - Córdoba - Hard]

Doubles Draw

1st Round

BAMFORD (GBR) / GOODALL (GBR) (1) BYE
DE BONNEVIE (FRA) / EICHENBERGER (SUI) defeated AREVALO (ESA) / FERNANDEZ (AUS) 6-4 0-6 [10-4]
BORVANOV (MDA) / FRANCIS (USA) (4) defeated PANFIL (POL) / WEINTRAUB (ISR) Walkover
GARZA (MEX) / SUGIYAMA (JPN) defeated HARFIELD (GBR) / WEINBERG (CAN) 6-3 6-1
CASTANEDA-ROSALES (MEX) / HERRERA-EGUILUZ (MEX) defeated SANCHEZ (MEX) / VERDUGO (MEX) 6-4 6-3
GONZALEZ (MEX) / PALENCIA (MEX) (3) defeated GALLARDO-VALLES (MEX) / ROMERO (MEX) 6-1 6-3
BRASSINGTON (GBR) / KINSELLA (GBR) defeated ORDUNA-GUZMAN (MEX) / ROSAS-ZARUR (MEX) 6-4 6-1
DUCLOS (CAN) / SADECKY (SUI) (2) defeated MOLINA-DE LA ROSA (MEX) / RIGAL-PEREZ (ESP) 6-3 6-3

Quarterfinal

BAMFORD (GBR) / GOODALL (GBR) (1) defeated DE BONNEVIE (FRA) / EICHENBERGER (SUI) 6-2 6-3
GARZA (MEX) / SUGIYAMA (JPN) defeated BORVANOV (MDA) / FRANCIS (USA) (4) 6-3 1-6 [11-9]
GONZALEZ (MEX) / PALENCIA (MEX) (3) defeated CASTANEDA-ROSALES (MEX) / HERRERA-EGUILUZ (MEX) 6-2 6-2
DUCLOS (CAN) / SADECKY (SUI) (2) defeated BRASSINGTON (GBR) / KINSELLA (GBR) 6-1 6-0

Semifinal

BAMFORD (GBR) / GOODALL (GBR) (1) defeated GARZA (MEX) / SUGIYAMA (JPN) 6-2 3-6 [12-10]
GONZALEZ (MEX) / PALENCIA (MEX) (3) defeated DUCLOS (CAN) / SADECKY (SUI) (2) 6-3 7-5

Final

BAMFORD (GBR) / GOODALL (GBR) (1) Vs GONZALEZ (MEX) / PALENCIA (MEX) (3)



http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyRound.asp?event=1100100039&tournament=1100017618

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/483/mdd.pdf
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: Mexico F4 [April 21 - Córdoba - Hard]

MD: Palencia IN, Matosevic OUT

QD: 19-21 April, 64 size
MDS, MDD: 21-27 April
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
6,166 Posts
Re: Mexico F4 [April 21 - Córdoba - Hard] Qualifying Draw

Weinberg def Brassington :eek:
Hope Bryon can qualify :D
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,615 Posts
Re: Mexico F4 [April 21 - Córdoba - Hard] Qualifying Draw

Makiguachi is from Bolivia?
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: Mexico F4 [April 21 - Córdoba - Hard] Qualifying Draw

Main Draw

1st Round

Joshua GOODALL (GBR) (1) Vs Juan-Manuel ELIZONDO (MEX)
Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN) Vs Miguel CICENIA (VEN)
Alexander SADECKY (SUI) Vs Philippe DE BONNEVIE (FRA)
Norikazu SUGIYAMA (JPN) Vs Nicholas MONROE (USA) (5)
Amir WEINTRAUB (ISR) (3) Vs Miguel GALLARDO-VALLES (MEX)
Raul-Isaias ROSAS-ZARUR (MEX) Vs Benjamin DRACOS (FRA)
Rafael AREVALO (ESA) Vs Antonio RUIZ-ROSALES (MEX)
Patrick EICHENBERGER (SUI) Vs Santiago GONZALEZ (MEX) (6)
Roman BORVANOV (MDA) (7) Vs Jonathan KINSELLA (GBR)
Daniel GARZA (MEX) Vs Fernando MARQUEZ (MEX)
Peter SHULTS (USA) Vs Jose Manuel LIMON (MEX)
Pierre-Ludovic DUCLOS (CAN) (8) Vs Shinta FUJII (JPN)
Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) Vs Victor ROMERO (MEX)
Carlos PALENCIA (MEX) Vs Pedro AST (VEN)
Marco-Aurelio SANCHEZ (MEX) Vs Alberto FRANCIS (USA) (2)
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Re: Mexico F4 [April 21 - Córdoba - Hard] Main Draw

1st Round

Joshua GOODALL (GBR) (1) Vs Juan-Manuel ELIZONDO (MEX)
Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN) defeated Miguel CICENIA (VEN) 6-4 6-4
Alexander SADECKY (SUI) Vs Philippe DE BONNEVIE (FRA)
Nicholas MONROE (USA) (5) defeated Norikazu SUGIYAMA (JPN) 6-4 6-0
Neil BAMFORD (GBR) Vs Miguel GALLARDO-VALLES (MEX)
Raul-Isaias ROSAS-ZARUR (MEX) Vs Benjamin DRACOS (FRA)
Rafael AREVALO (ESA) Vs Antonio RUIZ-ROSALES (MEX)
Patrick EICHENBERGER (SUI) Vs Santiago GONZALEZ (MEX) (6)
Roman BORVANOV (MDA) (7) defeated Jonathan KINSELLA (GBR) 7-6(2) 6-2
Daniel GARZA (MEX) Vs Fernando MARQUEZ (MEX)
Peter SHULTS (USA) defeated Jose Manuel LIMON (MEX) 6-0 6-1
Rodolfo JAUREGUI SAINZ DE ROZAS (MEX) Vs Carsten BALL (AUS) (4)
Pierre-Ludovic DUCLOS (CAN) (8) Vs Shinta FUJII (JPN)
Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) Vs Victor ROMERO (MEX)
Carlos PALENCIA (MEX) Vs Pedro AST (VEN)
Marco-Aurelio SANCHEZ (MEX) Vs Alberto FRANCIS (USA) (2)


Monroe :yeah:
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Re: Mexico F4 [April 21 - Córdoba - Hard] Main Draw

1st Round

Joshua GOODALL (GBR) (1) defeated Juan-Manuel ELIZONDO (MEX) 3-6 6-1 6-4
Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN) defeated Miguel CICENIA (VEN) 6-4 6-4
Alexander SADECKY (SUI) defeated Philippe DE BONNEVIE (FRA) 6-7(2) 7-5 7-5
Nicholas MONROE (USA) (5) defeated Norikazu SUGIYAMA (JPN) 6-4 6-0
Miguel GALLARDO-VALLES (MEX) defeated Neil BAMFORD (GBR) 3-6 6-2 6-1
Benjamin DRACOS (FRA) defeated Raul-Isaias ROSAS-ZARUR (MEX) 6-4 6-1
Rafael AREVALO (ESA) defeated Joe YOUNG (USA) 6-3 6-1
Patrick EICHENBERGER (SUI) defeated Santiago GONZALEZ (MEX) (6) 2-6 6-3 6-4
Roman BORVANOV (MDA) (7) defeated Jonathan KINSELLA (GBR) 7-6(2) 6-2
Daniel GARZA (MEX) defeated Fernando MARQUEZ (MEX) 6-2 6-3
Peter SHULTS (USA) defeated Jose Manuel LIMON (MEX) 6-0 6-1
Carsten BALL (AUS) (4) defeated Rodolfo JAUREGUI SAINZ DE ROZAS (MEX) 6-2 6-2
Pierre-Ludovic DUCLOS (CAN) (8) defeated Shinta FUJII (JPN) 6-4 6-1
Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) defeated Victor ROMERO (MEX) 6-4 7-5
Carlos PALENCIA (MEX) defeated Pedro AST (VEN) 6-3 6-4
Alberto FRANCIS (USA) (2) defeated Marco-Aurelio SANCHEZ (MEX) 6-2 6-1

2nd Round

Joshua GOODALL (GBR) (1) Vs Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN)
Alexander SADECKY (SUI) Vs Nicholas MONROE (USA) (5)
Miguel GALLARDO-VALLES (MEX) Vs Benjamin DRACOS (FRA)
Rafael AREVALO (ESA) Vs Patrick EICHENBERGER (SUI)
Roman BORVANOV (MDA) (7) Vs Daniel GARZA (MEX)
Peter SHULTS (USA) Vs Carsten BALL (AUS) (4)
Pierre-Ludovic DUCLOS (CAN) (8) Vs Grzegorz PANFIL (POL)
Carlos PALENCIA (MEX) Vs Alberto FRANCIS (USA) (2)
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
Re: Mexico F4 [April 21 - Córdoba - Hard] Main Draw

1st Round

BAMFORD (GBR) / GOODALL (GBR) (1) BYE
DE BONNEVIE (FRA) / EICHENBERGER (SUI) defeated AREVALO (ESA) / FERNANDEZ (AUS) 6-4 0-6 [10-4]
BORVANOV (MDA) / FRANCIS (USA) (4) defeated PANFIL (POL) / WEINTRAUB (ISR) Walkover
GARZA (MEX) / SUGIYAMA (JPN) defeated HARFIELD (GBR) / WEINBERG (CAN) 6-3 6-1
CASTANEDA-ROSALES (MEX) / HERRERA-EGUILUZ (MEX) defeated SANCHEZ (MEX) / VERDUGO (MEX) 6-4 6-3
GONZALEZ (MEX) / PALENCIA (MEX) (3) defeated GALLARDO-VALLES (MEX) / ROMERO (MEX) 6-1 6-3
BRASSINGTON (GBR) / KINSELLA (GBR) defeated ORDUNA-GUZMAN (MEX) / ROSAS-ZARUR (MEX) 6-4 6-1
DUCLOS (CAN) / SADECKY (SUI) (2) defeated MOLINA-DE LA ROSA (MEX) / RIGAL-PEREZ (ESP) 6-3 6-3

Quarterfinal

BAMFORD (GBR) / GOODALL (GBR) (1) Vs DE BONNEVIE (FRA) / EICHENBERGER (SUI)
BORVANOV (MDA) / FRANCIS (USA) (4) Vs GARZA (MEX) / SUGIYAMA (JPN)
CASTANEDA-ROSALES (MEX) / HERRERA-EGUILUZ (MEX) Vs GONZALEZ (MEX) / PALENCIA (MEX) (3)
BRASSINGTON (GBR) / KINSELLA (GBR) Vs DUCLOS (CAN) / SADECKY (SUI) (2)
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #15
Re: Mexico F4 [April 21 - Córdoba - Hard] Main Draw

Singles

2nd Round

Joshua GOODALL (GBR) (1) defeated Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN) 6-2 7-5
Nicholas MONROE (USA) (5) defeated Alexander SADECKY (SUI) 6-1 6-0
Miguel GALLARDO-VALLES (MEX) Vs Benjamin DRACOS (FRA)
Rafael AREVALO (ESA) Vs Patrick EICHENBERGER (SUI)
Roman BORVANOV (MDA) (7) defeated Daniel GARZA (MEX) 6-2 6-4
Carsten BALL (AUS) (4) defeated Peter SHULTS (USA) 7-6(2) 7-5
Pierre-Ludovic DUCLOS (CAN) (8) Vs Grzegorz PANFIL (POL)
Carlos PALENCIA (MEX) Vs Alberto FRANCIS (USA) (2)

----------------------

Doubles


Quarterfinal

BAMFORD (GBR) / GOODALL (GBR) (1) defeated DE BONNEVIE (FRA) / EICHENBERGER (SUI) 6-2 6-3
GARZA (MEX) / SUGIYAMA (JPN) defeated BORVANOV (MDA) / FRANCIS (USA) (4) 6-3 1-6 [11-9]
GONZALEZ (MEX) / PALENCIA (MEX) (3) defeated CASTANEDA-ROSALES (MEX) / HERRERA-EGUILUZ (MEX) 6-2 6-2
DUCLOS (CAN) / SADECKY (SUI) (2) defeated BRASSINGTON (GBR) / KINSELLA (GBR) 6-1 6-0

Semifinal

BAMFORD (GBR) / GOODALL (GBR) (1) Vs GARZA (MEX) / SUGIYAMA (JPN)
GONZALEZ (MEX) / PALENCIA (MEX) (3) Vs DUCLOS (CAN) / SADECKY (SUI) (2)
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #19
Re: Mexico F4 [April 21 - Córdoba - Hard] Main Draw

Singles

2nd Round

Joshua GOODALL (GBR) (1) defeated Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN) 6-2 7-5
Nicholas MONROE (USA) (5) defeated Alexander SADECKY (SUI) 6-1 6-0
Miguel GALLARDO-VALLES (MEX) defeated Benjamin DRACOS (FRA) 6-2 6-3
Rafael AREVALO (ESA) defeated Patrick EICHENBERGER (SUI) 6-1 6-1
Roman BORVANOV (MDA) (7) defeated Daniel GARZA (MEX) 6-2 6-4
Carsten BALL (AUS) (4) defeated Peter SHULTS (USA) 7-6(2) 7-5
Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) defeated Pierre-Ludovic DUCLOS (CAN) (8) 6-3 4-0 Retired
Carlos PALENCIA (MEX) defeated Alberto FRANCIS (USA) (2) 6-1 6-4

Quarterfinal

Joshua GOODALL (GBR) (1) Vs Nicholas MONROE (USA) (5)
Miguel GALLARDO-VALLES (MEX) Vs Rafael AREVALO (ESA)
Roman BORVANOV (MDA) (7) Vs Carsten BALL (AUS) (4)
Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) Vs Carlos PALENCIA (MEX)

------------

Doubles

Semifinal

BAMFORD (GBR) / GOODALL (GBR) (1) defeated GARZA (MEX) / SUGIYAMA (JPN) 6-2 3-6 [12-10]
GONZALEZ (MEX) / PALENCIA (MEX) (3) defeated DUCLOS (CAN) / SADECKY (SUI) (2) 6-3 7-5

Final

BAMFORD (GBR) / GOODALL (GBR) (1) Vs GONZALEZ (MEX) / PALENCIA (MEX) (3)
 
1 - 20 of 26 Posts
Top