Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 14 of 14 Posts

·
Banned
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location: Cordoba
Prize: 15K
Surface: Hard - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Darian KING (BAR) 266 1
2 Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA) 281 1
3 Alexander SARKISSIAN (USA) 388 1
4 Christopher DIAZ-FIGUEROA (GUA) 393 1
5 Stefan KOZLOV (USA) 431 1
6 Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) 456 1
7 Daniel GARZA (MEX) 469 1
8 Ivan ENDARA (ECU) 505 1
9 Jorge Brian PANTA (PER) 542 1
10 Ernesto ESCOBEDO (USA) 549 1
11 Tigre HANK (MEX) 565 1
12 Deiton BAUGHMAN (USA) 624 1
13 Hans HACH (MEX) 666 1
14 Luis PATINO (MEX) 704 1
15 Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN) 711 1
16 Manuel SANCHEZ (MEX) 757 1
17 Pavel KRAINIK (CAN) 925 1

Qualifying


1 Sahak BAZRGANIAN (USA) 943 P 1
2 Connor FARREN (USA) 960 1
3 Alejandro MENDOZA (BOL) 987= 1
4 Nikita KRYVONOS (USA) 992 1
5 Andrew CARTER (USA) 1076 1
6 Michael SHABAZ (USA) 1080 1
7 Alberto ROJAS-MALDONADO (MEX) 1122 1
8 Damon GOOCH (RSA) 1134= 1
9 Mauricio ASTORGA (MEX) 1143 1
10 Jarryd CHAPLIN (AUS) 1159 1
11 Carlos RAMIREZ UTERMANN (MEX) 1294= 1
12 Cameron SILVERMAN (USA) 1301= 1
13 Kevin Jack CARPENTER (MEX) 1385= 1
14 Mau RESENDIZ (MEX) 1524= 1
15 Ivar Jose ARAMBURU CONTRERAS (MEX) 1608= 1
16 Alan NUNEZ AGUILERA (MEX) 1682= 1
17 Andres ALVAREZ CERDAN (MEX) 1682= 1
18 Nicholas Alexander REYES (USA) 1709= 1
19 Felipe GARCES (CHI) 1733= 4
20 Antoine LEDUC (CAN) 39 1
21 Jose Antonio RODRIGUEZ RODRIGUEZ (MEX) 10 1
22 Ian FLIGLER (ARG) 138 1
23 Raul MANDUJANO (MEX) 22 1
24 Alejandro MORENO FIGUEROA (MEX) 24 1
25 Alonso Alejandro DELGADO (MEX) 32 1
26 Gabriel CARNEIRO TORRES GONCALVES (BRA) 78 1
27 Rodrigo GARCIA (MEX) 37 1
28 Raul-Isaias ROSAS-ZARUR (MEX) 45 1
29 Adrian FERNANDEZ (MEX) 48 1
30 Rodrigo PASCAL VILLA (MEX) 99 1
31 Guillermo DUENAS MUNOZ (MEX) 124 1
32 Cesar Antonio GOMEZ DIAZ (MEX) 141 1
33 Luis Enrique MANCILLA DE LA CRUZ (MEX) 153 1
34 Ricardo PEREZ (MEX) 166 1
35 Anderson REED (USA) 299 1
36 Jose Pablo ANDRES GOMEZ (MEX) 188 1
37 Juan Manuel BAEZ BOLANOS (MEX) 188 1
38 Juan Jose PRIEGO CARRILO (MEX) 244 1
39 Ricardo Fernando ROMERO ESTRADA (MEX) 276 1
40 Jesus AMEZCUA VIRUES (MEX) 276 1
41 Jaime BARAJAS (USA) 408 1
42 Santiago HINOJOSA (MEX) 289 1
43 Sergio Antonio MARTINEZ JIMENEZ (MEX) 289 1
44 Juan-Francisco SPINA (ARG) 1
45 Gerardo PENCHYNA CARDENAS (MEX) 1
46 Milen IANAKIEV (GER) 1
47 Jesus Fernando PEREZ MARQUEZ (MEX) 1
48 Enrique GOMEZ VILLARRUEL (MEX) 1
49 Giancarlo MOTTA WELLMANN (GUA) 1
50 Bernardo SARAIVA (POR) 1
51 Angel PEREDO (MEX) 1
52 Daniel SPATZ (USA) 1
53 Mateo WARMAN GUERRA (MEX) 1
54 Diego BELTRANENA (GUA) 1
55 Alan CHANG (USA) 1
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Mexico F4 [18 May/Cordoba/Hard]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Keith-Patrick CROWLEY (RSA) [1] BYE
Alejandro MORENO FIGUEROA (MEX) 4-6 6-4 6-3 Carlos PALENCIA (MEX)
Gabriel ALVAREZ RODRIGUEZ (MEX) BYE
Aitor ARAMBURU (MEX) BYE
Alan NUNEZ AGUILERA (MEX) [7] BYE
Anderson REED (USA) 6-1 6-4 Enrique GOMEZ VILLARRUEL (MEX)
Kevin LYNCH (USA) BYE
Alan CHANG (USA) BYE
Kevin Jack CARPENTER (MEX) [3] BYE
Raul-Isaias ROSAS-ZARUR (MEX) 3-6 7-6(5) 6-4 Cesar Antonio GOMEZ DIAZ (MEX)
Eddie ACUNA (USA) BYE
Roberto Santino QUINTANA LLAMAS (MEX) BYE
Ivar Jose ARAMBURU CONTRERAS (MEX) [4] BYE
Juan Jose PRIEGO CARRILO (MEX) 7-6(3) 6-4 Santiago HINOJOSA (MEX)
Jose Antonio RODRIGUEZ RODRIGUEZ (MEX) BYE
Milen IANAKIEV (GER) BYE
Nicholas REYES (USA) [5] BYE
Alejandro ALVAREZ (MEX) 6-4 1-6 6-2 Aaron BENITEZ (MEX)
Ricardo Fernando ROMERO ESTRADA (MEX) BYE
Rodrigo GARCIA (MEX) BYE
Boris Nicola BAKALOV (BUL) [6] BYE
Alonso Alejandro DELGADO (MEX) 6-0 6-2 Luis Enrique MANCILLA DE LA CRUZ (MEX)
Jorge TOVAR CANO (MEX) BYE
Mateo WARMAN GUERRA (MEX) BYE
Bernardo SARAIVA (POR) BYE
Jaime BARAJAS (USA) BYE
Diego BELTRANENA (GUA) BYE
Hugo Arturo FLORES OLIVAS (MEX) BYE
Adrian FERNANDEZ (MEX) BYE
Adam THOMPSON (NZL) BYE
Xabier SAAVEDRA (MEX) BYE
Sergio Antonio MARTINEZ JIMENEZ (MEX) BYE

Round 2

Keith-Patrick CROWLEY (RSA) [1] 6-4 4-6 6-4 Alejandro MORENO FIGUEROA (MEX)
Aitor ARAMBURU (MEX) 6-4 6-0 Gabriel ALVAREZ RODRIGUEZ (MEX)
Anderson REED (USA) 6-3 6-4 Alan NUNEZ AGUILERA (MEX) [7]
Kevin LYNCH (USA) 6-3 6-2 Alan CHANG (USA)
Raul-Isaias ROSAS-ZARUR (MEX) 6-0 3-6 4-1 Default Kevin Jack CARPENTER (MEX) [3]
Roberto Santino QUINTANA LLAMAS (MEX) 6-1 5-2 Retired Eddie ACUNA (USA)
Ivar Jose ARAMBURU CONTRERAS (MEX) [4] 6-4 7-6(4) Juan Jose PRIEGO CARRILO (MEX)
Milen IANAKIEV (GER) 3-6 7-6(6) 6-4 Jose Antonio RODRIGUEZ RODRIGUEZ (MEX)
Nicholas REYES (USA) [5] 6-2 6-1 Alejandro ALVAREZ (MEX)
Rodrigo GARCIA (MEX) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-0 Ricardo Fernando ROMERO ESTRADA (MEX)
Boris Nicola BAKALOV (BUL) [6] 6-0 6-1 Alonso Alejandro DELGADO (MEX)
Jorge TOVAR CANO (MEX) 6-1 6-1 Mateo WARMAN GUERRA (MEX)
Bernardo SARAIVA (POR) 3-6 6-3 6-2 Jaime BARAJAS (USA)
Hugo Arturo FLORES OLIVAS (MEX) 6-3 6-1 Diego BELTRANENA (GUA)
Adam THOMPSON (NZL) 6-2 2-6 6-3 Adrian FERNANDEZ (MEX)
Sergio Antonio MARTINEZ JIMENEZ (MEX) 7-5 6-2 Xabier SAAVEDRA (MEX)

Round 3

Keith-Patrick CROWLEY (RSA) [1] 6-1 6-2 Aitor ARAMBURU (MEX)
Kevin LYNCH (USA) 6-3 6-4 Anderson REED (USA)
Raul-Isaias ROSAS-ZARUR (MEX) 6-1 6-2 Roberto Santino QUINTANA LLAMAS (MEX)
Milen IANAKIEV (GER) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-4 Ivar Jose ARAMBURU CONTRERAS (MEX) [4]
Nicholas REYES (USA) [5] 6-3 6-2 Rodrigo GARCIA (MEX)
Boris Nicola BAKALOV (BUL) [6] 6-0 6-0 Jorge TOVAR CANO (MEX)
Bernardo SARAIVA (POR) 6-1 6-2 Hugo Arturo FLORES OLIVAS (MEX)
Adam THOMPSON (NZL) 5-7 6-4 6-4 Sergio Antonio MARTINEZ JIMENEZ (MEX)
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Mexico F4 [18 May/Cordoba/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Darian KING (BAR) [1] 6-2 6-2 Andrew CARTER (USA)
Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN) 6-3 6-2 Guillermo CASTANEDA (MEX)
Mau RESENDIZ (MEX) 6-3 6-3 Boris Nicola BAKALOV (BUL)
Nikita KRYVONOS (USA) 6-3 6-3 Tigre HANK (MEX) [8]
Stefan KOZLOV (USA) [3] 6-4 6-1 Ivar Jose ARAMBURU CONTRERAS (MEX)
Hans HACH (MEX) 4-6 6-3 6-3 Keith-Patrick CROWLEY (RSA)
Jarryd CHAPLIN (AUS) 6-1 3-6 6-2 Milen IANAKIEV (GER)
Damon GOOCH (RSA) 6-1 4-6 6-4 Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) [6]
Ernesto ESCOBEDO (USA) [7] 6-2 6-0 Raul-Isaias ROSAS-ZARUR (MEX)
Pavel KRAINIK (CAN) 6-3 6-4 Carlos RAMIREZ UTERMANN (MEX)
Nicholas REYES (USA) 6-2 4-6 6-1 Adam THOMPSON (NZL)
Daniel GARZA (MEX) [4] 4-6 6-3 6-0 Bernardo SARAIVA (POR)
Ivan ENDARA (ECU) [5] 6-3 6-1 Alejandro MENDOZA (BOL)
Alberto ROJAS-MALDONADO (MEX) 6-0 6-0 Antonio HAZOURI (MEX)
Jorge Brian PANTA (PER) 6-2 6-2 Kevin LYNCH (USA)
Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA) [2] 6-4 3-6 6-3 Mauricio ASTORGA (MEX)

2nd Round

Darian KING (BAR) [1] 5-7 6-3 6-4 Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN)
Nikita KRYVONOS (USA) 7-5 6-2 Mau RESENDIZ (MEX)
Stefan KOZLOV (USA) [3] 6-3 3-6 6-3 Hans HACH (MEX)
Jarryd CHAPLIN (AUS) 6-4 6-1 Damon GOOCH (RSA)
Ernesto ESCOBEDO (USA) [7] 7-6(7) 7-5 Pavel KRAINIK (CAN)
Daniel GARZA (MEX) [4] 7-6(3) 7-6(3) Nicholas REYES (USA)
Ivan ENDARA (ECU) [5] 7-5 6-1 Alberto ROJAS-MALDONADO (MEX)
Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA) [2] 6-2 6-2 Jorge Brian PANTA (PER)

Quarterfinal

Darian KING (BAR) [1] 6-7(4) 6-3 6-2 Nikita KRYVONOS (USA)
Stefan KOZLOV (USA) [3] 6-4 6-4 Jarryd CHAPLIN (AUS)
Ernesto ESCOBEDO (USA) [7] 7-6(2) 6-2 Daniel GARZA (MEX) [4]
Ivan ENDARA (ECU) [5] 6-2 6-3 Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA) [2]

Semifinal

Darian KING (BAR) [1] 6-4 3-6 6-4 Stefan KOZLOV (USA) [3]
Ernesto ESCOBEDO (USA) [7] 6-7(2) 7-6(4) 7-6(3) Ivan ENDARA (ECU) [5]

Final

Darian KING (BAR) [1] 7-5 5-7 6-4 Ernesto ESCOBEDO (USA) [7]
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Mexico F4 [18 May/Cordoba/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Keith-Patrick CROWLEY (RSA) / Hans HACH (MEX) [1] 6-2 6-3 Alejandro MENDOZA (BOL) / Carlos RAMIREZ UTERMANN (MEX)
Alan NUNEZ AGUILERA (MEX) / Raul-Isaias ROSAS-ZARUR (MEX) 3-6 6-3 [10-7] Boris Nicola BAKALOV (BUL) / Ernesto ESCOBEDO (USA)
Tigre HANK (MEX) / Pavel KRAINIK (CAN) [4] 7-6(3) 6-4 Mau RESENDIZ (MEX) / Jose Antonio RODRIGUEZ RODRIGUEZ (MEX)
Luis DIAZ-BARRIGA (MEX) / Carlos PALENCIA (MEX) 6-2 6-2 Andrew CARTER (USA) / Alejandro MORENO FIGUEROA (MEX)
Mauricio ASTORGA (MEX) / Alberto ROJAS-MALDONADO (MEX) 7-6(3) 6-2 Damon GOOCH (RSA) / Nicholas REYES (USA)
Ivan ENDARA (ECU) / Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN) [3] 7-6(2) 3-6 [11-9] Jarryd CHAPLIN (AUS) / Stefan KOZLOV (USA)
Darian KING (BAR) / Anderson REED (USA) 6-2 6-2 Guillermo CASTANEDA (MEX) / Antonio HAZOURI (MEX)
Daniel GARZA (MEX) / Angel PEREDO (MEX) 3-6 7-6(2) [10-7] Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) / Jorge Brian PANTA (PER) [2]

Quarterfinal

Keith-Patrick CROWLEY (RSA) / Hans HACH (MEX) [1] 6-3 6-2 Alan NUNEZ AGUILERA (MEX) / Raul-Isaias ROSAS-ZARUR (MEX)
Luis DIAZ-BARRIGA (MEX) / Carlos PALENCIA (MEX) 6-3 6-4 Tigre HANK (MEX) / Pavel KRAINIK (CAN) [4]
Ivan ENDARA (ECU) / Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN) [3] 6-4 6-3 Mauricio ASTORGA (MEX) / Alberto ROJAS-MALDONADO (MEX)
Darian KING (BAR) / Anderson REED (USA) 7-6(5) 6-3 Daniel GARZA (MEX) / Angel PEREDO (MEX)

Semifinal

Keith-Patrick CROWLEY (RSA) / Hans HACH (MEX) [1] 7-5 6-3 Luis DIAZ-BARRIGA (MEX) / Carlos PALENCIA (MEX)
Ivan ENDARA (ECU) / Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN) [3] 2-6 6-4 [10-1] Darian KING (BAR) / Anderson REED (USA)

Final

Keith-Patrick CROWLEY (RSA) / Hans HACH (MEX) [1] 6-4 6-3 Ivan ENDARA (ECU) / Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN) [3]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Re: Mexico F4 [18 May/Cordoba/Hard]

Qualy

Round 1

Keith-Patrick CROWLEY (RSA) [1] BYE
Alejandro MORENO FIGUEROA (MEX) 4-6 6-4 6-3 Carlos PALENCIA (MEX)
Gabriel ALVAREZ RODRIGUEZ (MEX) BYE
Aitor ARAMBURU (MEX) BYE
Alan NUNEZ AGUILERA (MEX) [7] BYE
Anderson REED (USA) 6-1 6-4 Enrique GOMEZ VILLARRUEL (MEX)
Kevin LYNCH (USA) BYE
Alan CHANG (USA) BYE
Kevin Jack CARPENTER (MEX) [3] BYE
Raul-Isaias ROSAS-ZARUR (MEX) 3-6 7-6(5) 6-4 Cesar Antonio GOMEZ DIAZ (MEX)
Eddie ACUNA (USA) BYE
Roberto Santino QUINTANA LLAMAS (MEX) BYE
Ivar Jose ARAMBURU CONTRERAS (MEX) [4] BYE
Juan Jose PRIEGO CARRILO (MEX) 7-6(3) 6-4 Santiago HINOJOSA (MEX)
Jose Antonio RODRIGUEZ RODRIGUEZ (MEX) BYE
Milen IANAKIEV (GER) BYE
Nicholas REYES (USA) [5] BYE
Alejandro ALVAREZ (MEX) 6-4 1-6 6-2 Aaron BENITEZ (MEX)
Ricardo Fernando ROMERO ESTRADA (MEX) BYE
Rodrigo GARCIA (MEX) BYE
Boris Nicola BAKALOV (BUL) [6] BYE
Alonso Alejandro DELGADO (MEX) 6-0 6-2 Luis Enrique MANCILLA DE LA CRUZ (MEX)
Jorge TOVAR CANO (MEX) BYE
Mateo WARMAN GUERRA (MEX) BYE
Bernardo SARAIVA (POR) BYE
Jaime BARAJAS (USA) BYE
Diego BELTRANENA (GUA) BYE
Hugo Arturo FLORES OLIVAS (MEX) BYE
Adrian FERNANDEZ (MEX) BYE
Adam THOMPSON (NZL) BYE
Xabier SAAVEDRA (MEX) BYE
Sergio Antonio MARTINEZ JIMENEZ (MEX) BYE

Round 2

Keith-Patrick CROWLEY (RSA) [1] 6-4 4-6 6-4 Alejandro MORENO FIGUEROA (MEX)
Aitor ARAMBURU (MEX) 6-4 6-0 Gabriel ALVAREZ RODRIGUEZ (MEX)
Anderson REED (USA) 6-3 6-4 Alan NUNEZ AGUILERA (MEX) [7]
Kevin LYNCH (USA) 6-3 6-2 Alan CHANG (USA)
Raul-Isaias ROSAS-ZARUR (MEX) 6-0 3-6 4-1 Default Kevin Jack CARPENTER (MEX) [3]
Roberto Santino QUINTANA LLAMAS (MEX) 6-1 5-2 Retired Eddie ACUNA (USA)
Ivar Jose ARAMBURU CONTRERAS (MEX) [4] 6-4 7-6(4) Juan Jose PRIEGO CARRILO (MEX)
Milen IANAKIEV (GER) 3-6 7-6(6) 6-4 Jose Antonio RODRIGUEZ RODRIGUEZ (MEX)
Nicholas REYES (USA) [5] 6-2 6-1 Alejandro ALVAREZ (MEX)
Rodrigo GARCIA (MEX) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-0 Ricardo Fernando ROMERO ESTRADA (MEX)
Boris Nicola BAKALOV (BUL) [6] 6-0 6-1 Alonso Alejandro DELGADO (MEX)
Jorge TOVAR CANO (MEX) 6-1 6-1 Mateo WARMAN GUERRA (MEX)
Bernardo SARAIVA (POR) 3-6 6-3 6-2 Jaime BARAJAS (USA)
Hugo Arturo FLORES OLIVAS (MEX) 6-3 6-1 Diego BELTRANENA (GUA)
Adam THOMPSON (NZL) 6-2 2-6 6-3 Adrian FERNANDEZ (MEX)
Sergio Antonio MARTINEZ JIMENEZ (MEX) 7-5 6-2 Xabier SAAVEDRA (MEX)

Round 3

Keith-Patrick CROWLEY (RSA) [1] 6-1 6-2 Aitor ARAMBURU (MEX)
Kevin LYNCH (USA) 6-3 6-4 Anderson REED (USA)
Raul-Isaias ROSAS-ZARUR (MEX) 6-1 6-2 Roberto Santino QUINTANA LLAMAS (MEX)
Milen IANAKIEV (GER) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-4 Ivar Jose ARAMBURU CONTRERAS (MEX) [4]
Nicholas REYES (USA) [5] 6-3 6-2 Rodrigo GARCIA (MEX)
Boris Nicola BAKALOV (BUL) [6] 6-0 6-0 Jorge TOVAR CANO (MEX)
Bernardo SARAIVA (POR) 6-1 6-2 Hugo Arturo FLORES OLIVAS (MEX)
Adam THOMPSON (NZL) 5-7 6-4 6-4 Sergio Antonio MARTINEZ JIMENEZ (MEX)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Re: Mexico F4 [18 May/Cordoba/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Keith-Patrick CROWLEY (RSA) / Hans HACH (MEX) [1] 6-2 6-3 Alejandro MENDOZA (BOL) / Carlos RAMIREZ UTERMANN (MEX)
Luis DIAZ-BARRIGA (MEX) / Carlos PALENCIA (MEX) 6-2 6-2 Andrew CARTER (USA) / Alejandro MORENO FIGUEROA (MEX)
Mauricio ASTORGA (MEX) / Alberto ROJAS-MALDONADO (MEX) 7-6(3) 6-2 Damon GOOCH (RSA) / Nicholas REYES (USA)
Darian KING (BAR) / Anderson REED (USA) 6-2 6-2 Guillermo CASTANEDA (MEX) / Antonio HAZOURI (MEX)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Re: Mexico F4 [18 May/Cordoba/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Darian KING (BAR) [1] 6-2 6-2 Andrew CARTER (USA)
Mau RESENDIZ (MEX) 6-3 6-3 Boris Nicola BAKALOV (BUL)
Nikita KRYVONOS (USA) 6-3 6-3 Tigre HANK (MEX) [8]
Hans HACH (MEX) 4-6 6-3 6-3 Keith-Patrick CROWLEY (RSA)
Jarryd CHAPLIN (AUS) 6-1 3-6 6-2 Milen IANAKIEV (GER)
Ernesto ESCOBEDO (USA) [7] 6-2 6-0 Raul-Isaias ROSAS-ZARUR (MEX)
Alberto ROJAS-MALDONADO (MEX) 6-0 6-0 Antonio HAZOURI (MEX)
Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA) [2] 6-4 3-6 6-3 Mauricio ASTORGA (MEX)
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: Mexico F4 [18 May/Cordoba/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Keith-Patrick CROWLEY (RSA) / Hans HACH (MEX) [1] 6-2 6-3 Alejandro MENDOZA (BOL) / Carlos RAMIREZ UTERMANN (MEX)
Alan NUNEZ AGUILERA (MEX) / Raul-Isaias ROSAS-ZARUR (MEX) 3-6 6-3 [10-7] Boris Nicola BAKALOV (BUL) / Ernesto ESCOBEDO (USA)
Tigre HANK (MEX) / Pavel KRAINIK (CAN) [4] 7-6(3) 6-4 Mau RESENDIZ (MEX) / Jose Antonio RODRIGUEZ RODRIGUEZ (MEX)
Luis DIAZ-BARRIGA (MEX) / Carlos PALENCIA (MEX) 6-2 6-2 Andrew CARTER (USA) / Alejandro MORENO FIGUEROA (MEX)
Mauricio ASTORGA (MEX) / Alberto ROJAS-MALDONADO (MEX) 7-6(3) 6-2 Damon GOOCH (RSA) / Nicholas REYES (USA)
Ivan ENDARA (ECU) / Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN) [3] 7-6(2) 3-6 [11-9] Jarryd CHAPLIN (AUS) / Stefan KOZLOV (USA)
Darian KING (BAR) / Anderson REED (USA) 6-2 6-2 Guillermo CASTANEDA (MEX) / Antonio HAZOURI (MEX)
Daniel GARZA (MEX) / Angel PEREDO (MEX) 3-6 7-6(2) [10-7] Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) / Jorge Brian PANTA (PER) [2]

Quarterfinal

Keith-Patrick CROWLEY (RSA) / Hans HACH (MEX) [1] 6-3 6-2 Alan NUNEZ AGUILERA (MEX) / Raul-Isaias ROSAS-ZARUR (MEX)
Luis DIAZ-BARRIGA (MEX) / Carlos PALENCIA (MEX) 6-3 6-4 Tigre HANK (MEX) / Pavel KRAINIK (CAN) [4]
Ivan ENDARA (ECU) / Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN) [3] 6-4 6-3 Mauricio ASTORGA (MEX) / Alberto ROJAS-MALDONADO (MEX)
Darian KING (BAR) / Anderson REED (USA) 7-6(5) 6-4 Daniel GARZA (MEX) / Angel PEREDO (MEX)
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: Mexico F4 [18 May/Cordoba/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Darian KING (BAR) [1] 6-2 6-2 Andrew CARTER (USA)
Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN) 6-3 6-2 Guillermo CASTANEDA (MEX)
Mau RESENDIZ (MEX) 6-3 6-3 Boris Nicola BAKALOV (BUL)
Nikita KRYVONOS (USA) 6-3 6-3 Tigre HANK (MEX) [8]
Stefan KOZLOV (USA) [3] 6-4 6-1 Ivar Jose ARAMBURU CONTRERAS (MEX)
Hans HACH (MEX) 4-6 6-3 6-3 Keith-Patrick CROWLEY (RSA)
Jarryd CHAPLIN (AUS) 6-1 3-6 6-2 Milen IANAKIEV (GER)
Damon GOOCH (RSA) 6-1 4-6 6-4 Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) [6]
Ernesto ESCOBEDO (USA) [7] 6-2 6-0 Raul-Isaias ROSAS-ZARUR (MEX)
Pavel KRAINIK (CAN) 6-3 6-4 Carlos RAMIREZ UTERMANN (MEX)
Nicholas REYES (USA) 6-2 4-6 6-1 Adam THOMPSON (NZL)
Daniel GARZA (MEX) [4] 4-6 6-3 6-0 Bernardo SARAIVA (POR)
Ivan ENDARA (ECU) [5] 6-3 6-1 Alejandro MENDOZA (BOL)
Alberto ROJAS-MALDONADO (MEX) 6-0 6-0 Antonio HAZOURI (MEX)
Jorge Brian PANTA (PER) 6-2 6-2 Kevin LYNCH (USA)
Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA) [2] 6-4 3-6 6-3 Mauricio ASTORGA (MEX)

2nd Round

Darian KING (BAR) [1] 5-7 6-3 6-4 Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN)
Nikita KRYVONOS (USA) 7-5 6-2 Mau RESENDIZ (MEX)
Stefan KOZLOV (USA) [3] 6-3 3-6 6-3 Hans HACH (MEX)
Jarryd CHAPLIN (AUS) 6-4 6-1 Damon GOOCH (RSA)
Ernesto ESCOBEDO (USA) [7] 7-6(7) 7-5 Pavel KRAINIK (CAN)
Daniel GARZA (MEX) [4] 7-6(3) 7-6(3) Nicholas REYES (USA)
Ivan ENDARA (ECU) [5] 7-5 6-1 Alberto ROJAS-MALDONADO (MEX)
Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA) [2] 6-2 6-2 Jorge Brian PANTA (PER)
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: Mexico F4 [18 May/Cordoba/Hard]

Qualy

Round 1

Keith-Patrick CROWLEY (RSA) [1] BYE
Alejandro MORENO FIGUEROA (MEX) 4-6 6-4 6-3 Carlos PALENCIA (MEX)
Gabriel ALVAREZ RODRIGUEZ (MEX) BYE
Aitor ARAMBURU (MEX) BYE
Alan NUNEZ AGUILERA (MEX) [7] BYE
Anderson REED (USA) 6-1 6-4 Enrique GOMEZ VILLARRUEL (MEX)
Kevin LYNCH (USA) BYE
Alan CHANG (USA) BYE
Kevin Jack CARPENTER (MEX) [3] BYE
Raul-Isaias ROSAS-ZARUR (MEX) 3-6 7-6(5) 6-4 Cesar Antonio GOMEZ DIAZ (MEX)
Eddie ACUNA (USA) BYE
Roberto Santino QUINTANA LLAMAS (MEX) BYE
Ivar Jose ARAMBURU CONTRERAS (MEX) [4] BYE
Juan Jose PRIEGO CARRILO (MEX) 7-6(3) 6-4 Santiago HINOJOSA (MEX)
Jose Antonio RODRIGUEZ RODRIGUEZ (MEX) BYE
Milen IANAKIEV (GER) BYE
Nicholas REYES (USA) [5] BYE
Alejandro ALVAREZ (MEX) 6-4 1-6 6-2 Aaron BENITEZ (MEX)
Ricardo Fernando ROMERO ESTRADA (MEX) BYE
Rodrigo GARCIA (MEX) BYE
Boris Nicola BAKALOV (BUL) [6] BYE
Alonso Alejandro DELGADO (MEX) 6-0 6-2 Luis Enrique MANCILLA DE LA CRUZ (MEX)
Jorge TOVAR CANO (MEX) BYE
Mateo WARMAN GUERRA (MEX) BYE
Bernardo SARAIVA (POR) BYE
Jaime BARAJAS (USA) BYE
Diego BELTRANENA (GUA) BYE
Hugo Arturo FLORES OLIVAS (MEX) BYE
Adrian FERNANDEZ (MEX) BYE
Adam THOMPSON (NZL) BYE
Xabier SAAVEDRA (MEX) BYE
Sergio Antonio MARTINEZ JIMENEZ (MEX) BYE

Round 2

Keith-Patrick CROWLEY (RSA) [1] 6-4 4-6 6-4 Alejandro MORENO FIGUEROA (MEX)
Aitor ARAMBURU (MEX) 6-4 6-0 Gabriel ALVAREZ RODRIGUEZ (MEX)
Anderson REED (USA) 6-3 6-4 Alan NUNEZ AGUILERA (MEX) [7]
Kevin LYNCH (USA) 6-3 6-2 Alan CHANG (USA)
Raul-Isaias ROSAS-ZARUR (MEX) 6-0 3-6 4-1 Default Kevin Jack CARPENTER (MEX) [3]
Roberto Santino QUINTANA LLAMAS (MEX) 6-1 5-2 Retired Eddie ACUNA (USA)
Ivar Jose ARAMBURU CONTRERAS (MEX) [4] 6-4 7-6(4) Juan Jose PRIEGO CARRILO (MEX)
Milen IANAKIEV (GER) 3-6 7-6(6) 6-4 Jose Antonio RODRIGUEZ RODRIGUEZ (MEX)
Nicholas REYES (USA) [5] 6-2 6-1 Alejandro ALVAREZ (MEX)
Rodrigo GARCIA (MEX) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-0 Ricardo Fernando ROMERO ESTRADA (MEX)
Boris Nicola BAKALOV (BUL) [6] 6-0 6-1 Alonso Alejandro DELGADO (MEX)
Jorge TOVAR CANO (MEX) 6-1 6-1 Mateo WARMAN GUERRA (MEX)
Bernardo SARAIVA (POR) 3-6 6-3 6-2 Jaime BARAJAS (USA)
Hugo Arturo FLORES OLIVAS (MEX) 6-3 6-1 Diego BELTRANENA (GUA)
Adam THOMPSON (NZL) 6-2 2-6 6-3 Adrian FERNANDEZ (MEX)
Sergio Antonio MARTINEZ JIMENEZ (MEX) 7-5 6-2 Xabier SAAVEDRA (MEX)

Round 3

Keith-Patrick CROWLEY (RSA) [1] 6-1 6-2 Aitor ARAMBURU (MEX)
Kevin LYNCH (USA) 6-3 6-4 Anderson REED (USA)
Raul-Isaias ROSAS-ZARUR (MEX) 6-1 6-2 Roberto Santino QUINTANA LLAMAS (MEX)
Milen IANAKIEV (GER) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-4 Ivar Jose ARAMBURU CONTRERAS (MEX) [4]
Nicholas REYES (USA) [5] 6-3 6-2 Rodrigo GARCIA (MEX)
Boris Nicola BAKALOV (BUL) [6] 6-0 6-0 Jorge TOVAR CANO (MEX)
Bernardo SARAIVA (POR) 6-1 6-2 Hugo Arturo FLORES OLIVAS (MEX)
Adam THOMPSON (NZL) 5-7 6-4 6-4 Sergio Antonio MARTINEZ JIMENEZ (MEX)
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: Mexico F4 [18 May/Cordoba/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Darian KING (BAR) [1] 6-7(4) 6-3 6-2 Nikita KRYVONOS (USA)
Stefan KOZLOV (USA) [3] 6-4 6-4 Jarryd CHAPLIN (AUS)
Ernesto ESCOBEDO (USA) [7] 7-6(2) 6-2 Daniel GARZA (MEX) [4]
Ivan ENDARA (ECU) [5] 6-2 6-3 Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA) [2]

Semifinal

Darian KING (BAR) [1] 6-4 3-6 6-4 Stefan KOZLOV (USA) [3]
Ernesto ESCOBEDO (USA) [7] 6-7(2) 7-6(4) 7-6(3) Ivan ENDARA (ECU) [5]
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Re: Mexico F4 [18 May/Cordoba/Hard]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Keith-Patrick CROWLEY (RSA) / Hans HACH (MEX) [1] 6-3 6-2 Alan NUNEZ AGUILERA (MEX) / Raul-Isaias ROSAS-ZARUR (MEX)
Luis DIAZ-BARRIGA (MEX) / Carlos PALENCIA (MEX) 6-3 6-4 Tigre HANK (MEX) / Pavel KRAINIK (CAN) [4]
Ivan ENDARA (ECU) / Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN) [3] 6-4 6-3 Mauricio ASTORGA (MEX) / Alberto ROJAS-MALDONADO (MEX)
Darian KING (BAR) / Anderson REED (USA) 7-6(5) 6-3 Daniel GARZA (MEX) / Angel PEREDO (MEX)
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Re: Mexico F4 [18 May/Cordoba/Hard]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Keith-Patrick CROWLEY (RSA) / Hans HACH (MEX) [1] 7-5 6-3 Luis DIAZ-BARRIGA (MEX) / Carlos PALENCIA (MEX)
Ivan ENDARA (ECU) / Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN) [3] 2-6 6-4 [10-1] Darian KING (BAR) / Anderson REED (USA)

Final

Keith-Patrick CROWLEY (RSA) / Hans HACH (MEX) [1] 6-4 6-3 Ivan ENDARA (ECU) / Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN) [3]
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
Re: Mexico F4 [18 May/Cordoba/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Final

Darian KING (BAR) [1] 7-5 5-7 6-4 Ernesto ESCOBEDO (USA) [7]
 
1 - 14 of 14 Posts
Top