Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 18 of 18 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location : Morelia
Prize : 15k
Surface : Hard - Outdoor

Main Draw


1 Carlos SALAMANCA (COL) 274 1
2 Nicolas MEISTER (USA) 335 1
3 Sanam SINGH (IND) 368 1
4 Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN) 391 1
5 Nicolas BARRIENTOS (COL) 400 1
6 Ivan ENDARA (ECU) 408 1
7 Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (ARG) 418 1
8 Miguel-Angel REYES-VARELA (MEX) 423 P 1
9 Michael SHABAZ (USA) 431 1
10 Fabiano DE PAULA (BRA) 438 1
11 Christopher DIAZ-FIGUEROA (GUA) 464 1
12 Kevin KING (USA) 481 1
13 Eduardo STRUVAY (COL) 489 1
14 Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) 496 1
15 Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA) 515 1
16 Miguel GALLARDO-VALLES (MEX) 548 1
17 Tyler HOCHWALT (USA) 582 1
18 Mateo Nicolas MARTINEZ (ARG) 583 1

Qualifying

1 Cesar RAMIREZ (MEX) 614 1
2 Tigre HANK (MEX) 619 1
3 Gonzalo ESCOBAR (ECU) 631 1
4 Pavel KRAINIK (CAN) 644 1
5 Felipe MANTILLA (COL) 648 1
6 Ryusei MAKIGUCHI (JPN) 681 1
7 Ernesto ESCOBEDO (USA) 692 1
8 Alex LLOMPART (PUR) 745 1
9 Jorge Brian PANTA (PER) 812 1
10 Mauricio ASTORGA (MEX) 847 1
11 Juan Ignacio AMEAL (ARG) 1004 1
12 Pedro BERNARDI (BRA) 1045 1
13 Hans HACH (MEX) 1102 1
14 Chris LETCHER (AUS) 1125 1
15 Guilherme HADLICH (BRA) 1145 1
16 Manuel SANCHEZ (MEX) 1253= 1
17 Juan Pablo FICOVICH (ARG) 1338= 1
18 Juan Pablo VARILLAS PATINO-SAMUDIO (PER) 1464= 1
19 Eduardo OROZCO (MEX) 1479= 1
20 Jose Antonio RODRIGUEZ RODRIGUEZ (MEX) 1661= 1
21 Carlos RAMIREZ UTERMANN (MEX) 1831= 1
22 Malcolm HARRISON (USA) 1831= 1
23 Marcos MASSONNEAU (ARG) 1948= 1
24 Andre KU MEZA (PER) 2032= 1
25 Andres ZEPEDA (MEX) 2086= 1
26 Alan NUNEZ AGUILERA (MEX) 2163= 1
27 Alexander MERINO (PER) 2163= 1
28 Raul-Isaias ROSAS-ZARUR (MEX) 22 1
29 Santiago SIERRA (MEX) 25 1
30 Bernardo BROCA URIBE (MEX) 26 1
31 Mau RESENDIZ (MEX) 34 1
32 Raul MANDUJANO (MEX) 46 1
33 Jorge Alberto ESCUTIA (MEX) 55 1
34 Sergio ESCARCEGA (MEX) 61 1
35 Jack HEATHER (MEX) 62 1
36 Jose Antonio MACOUZET (MEX) 66 1
37 Adrian FERNANDEZ (MEX) 66 1
38 Andres ALVAREZ CERDAN (MEX) 78 1
39 Alejandro VELAZQUEZ DURAN (MEX) 98 1
40 Shao-Fan LIU (TPE) 49 1
41 Jonathan VARGAS SANCHEZ (MEX) 101 1
42 Dante ROJAS (MEX) 106 1
43 Juan-Pablo BARRIGA (MEX) 111 1
44 Mijael Arturo MARTINEZ MARTINEZ (MEX) 117 1
45 Jorge Enrique GONZALEZ ARAMBURU (MEX) 129 1
46 Daniel LEMPA (USA) 337 1
47 Josemiliano TORRES MARTINEZ (MEX) 130 1
48 Fernando ROJAS URIBE (MEX) 131 1
49 Jeff GUERRERO (MEX) 390 (ARG) 1
50 Salvador GUERRERO GONZALEZ (MEX) 1
51 Ivar Jose ARAMBURU CONTRERAS (MEX) 1
52 Yaroslaw BORYS (MEX) 1
53 Juan Jose BERMUDEZ (COL) 1
54 Juan Luis PEREZ GONZALEZ (MEX) 1
55 Isaac MARTINEZ (MEX) 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Mexico F4 [12 May/Morelia/Hard]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Felipe MANTILLA (COL) [1] BYE
Daniel HAMDAN (MEX) 6-1 6-0 Fernando ROJAS URIBE (MEX)
Jose Antonio RODRIGUEZ RODRIGUEZ (MEX) 6-4 6-1 Bernardo BROCA URIBE (MEX)
Manuel SANCHEZ (MEX) [12] 6-0 6-4 Luis FLORES (MEX)
Ernesto ESCOBEDO (USA) [2] BYE
Ian PEREZ PEON (MEX) 6-3 6-1 Yaroslaw BORYS (MEX)
Andres ALVAREZ CERDAN (MEX) 6-3 6-4 Rodolfo ARREYGUE CHAVEZ (MEX)
Boris Nicola BAKALOV (BUL) [9] 6-7(5) 6-3 6-2 Alexander MERINO (PER)
Alex LLOMPART (PUR) [3] BYE
Jeff GUERRERO (MEX) 6-1 6-1 Dante ROJAS (MEX)
Adrian FERNANDEZ (MEX) 7-6(5) 6-3 Santiago SIERRA (MEX)
Alejandro VELAZQUEZ DURAN (MEX) 6-2 6-4 Juan Pablo FICOVICH (ARG) [13]
Jorge Brian PANTA (PER) [4] BYE
Raul-Isaias ROSAS-ZARUR (MEX) 6-3 6-1 Mijael Arturo MARTINEZ MARTINEZ (MEX)
Marcos MASSONNEAU (ARG) 6-3 6-1 Alejandro ALVAREZ (MEX)
Steffen ZORNOSA (COL) [10] 6-1 6-2 Josemiliano TORRES MARTINEZ (MEX)
Mauricio ASTORGA (MEX) [5] BYE
Malcolm HARRISON (USA) 6-1 6-3 Salvador GUERRERO GONZALEZ (MEX)
Kevin Jack CARPENTER (MEX) 6-2 6-4 Sergio ESCARCEGA (MEX)
Eduardo OROZCO (MEX) [16] 6-3 6-3 Jorge Enrique GONZALEZ ARAMBURU (MEX)
Juan Ignacio AMEAL (ARG) [6] BYE
Carlos RAMIREZ UTERMANN (MEX) 6-1 6-3 Jonathan VARGAS SANCHEZ (MEX)
Jose Antonio MACOUZET (MEX) 6-0 6-0 Isaac MARTINEZ (MEX)
Luis Enrique BARRIENTOS (MEX) [15] 6-3 6-3 Raul MANDUJANO (MEX)
Chris LETCHER (AUS) [7] BYE
Mau RESENDIZ (MEX) 6-4 6-4 Camilo VELA MONTANO (COL)
Jack HEATHER (MEX) 5-7 6-2 6-2 Jorge TOVAR CANO (MEX)
Juan Pablo VARILLAS PATINO-SAMUDIO (PER) [14] 6-3 6-2 Matt MCBRIDE (USA)
Pedro BERNARDI (BRA) [8] BYE
Shao-Fan LIU (TPE) 7-6(4) 6-4 Andre KU MEZA (PER)
Alonso Alejandro DELGADO (MEX) 7-5 6-2 Jose Jaime GUTIERREZ REYES (MEX)
Jorge Alberto ESCUTIA (MEX) 6-2 6-2 Guilherme HADLICH (BRA) [11]

Round 2

Felipe MANTILLA (COL) [1] 6-1 6-2 Daniel HAMDAN (MEX)
Manuel SANCHEZ (MEX) [12] 6-0 6-1 Jose Antonio RODRIGUEZ RODRIGUEZ (MEX)
Ernesto ESCOBEDO (USA) [2] 6-1 6-1 Ian PEREZ PEON (MEX)
Boris Nicola BAKALOV (BUL) [9] 6-4 6-4 Andres ALVAREZ CERDAN (MEX)
Jeff GUERRERO (MEX) 4-4 Retired Alex LLOMPART (PUR) [3]
Adrian FERNANDEZ (MEX) 6-4 6-3 Alejandro VELAZQUEZ DURAN (MEX)
Jorge Brian PANTA (PER) [4] 6-7(4) 6-3 6-3 Raul-Isaias ROSAS-ZARUR (MEX)
Steffen ZORNOSA (COL) [10] 7-6(1) 6-1 Marcos MASSONNEAU (ARG)
Mauricio ASTORGA (MEX) [5] 6-4 1-6 6-3 Malcolm HARRISON (USA)
Eduardo OROZCO (MEX) [16] 6-1 3-6 6-3 Kevin Jack CARPENTER (MEX)
Carlos RAMIREZ UTERMANN (MEX) 7-6(5) 6-7(4) 7-5 Juan Ignacio AMEAL (ARG) [6]
Luis Enrique BARRIENTOS (MEX) [15] 7-5 6-3 Jose Antonio MACOUZET (MEX)
Chris LETCHER (AUS) [7] 3-6 6-4 6-1 Mau RESENDIZ (MEX)
Juan Pablo VARILLAS PATINO-SAMUDIO (PER) [14] 6-0 6-3 Jack HEATHER (MEX)
Pedro BERNARDI (BRA) [8] 2-6 6-1 6-3 Shao-Fan LIU (TPE)
Jorge Alberto ESCUTIA (MEX) 6-2 6-3 Alonso Alejandro DELGADO (MEX)

Round 3

Manuel SANCHEZ (MEX) [12] 3-6 6-1 7-6(5) Felipe MANTILLA (COL) [1]
Ernesto ESCOBEDO (USA) [2] 7-5 7-5 Boris Nicola BAKALOV (BUL) [9]
Adrian FERNANDEZ (MEX) 2-6 6-3 6-3 Jeff GUERRERO (MEX)
Jorge Brian PANTA (PER) [4] 6-1 6-3 Steffen ZORNOSA (COL) [10]
Eduardo OROZCO (MEX) [16] 6-3 6-2 Mauricio ASTORGA (MEX) [5]
Luis Enrique BARRIENTOS (MEX) [15] 7-6(5) 1-6 7-6(4) Carlos RAMIREZ UTERMANN (MEX)
Chris LETCHER (AUS) [7] 6-1 6-1 Juan Pablo VARILLAS PATINO-SAMUDIO (PER) [14]
Pedro BERNARDI (BRA) [8] 7-5 7-5 Jorge Alberto ESCUTIA (MEX)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Mexico F4 [12 May/Morelia/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Carlos SALAMANCA (COL) [1] 6-3 6-3 Kevin KING (USA)
Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA) 4-6 6-4 6-4 Tigre HANK (MEX)
Gonzalo ESCOBAR (ECU) 6-1 6-1 Christopher DIAZ-FIGUEROA (GUA)
Manuel SANCHEZ (MEX) 6-3 4-6 6-2 Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN) [5]
Sanam SINGH (IND) [4] 6-3 7-5 Alan NUNEZ AGUILERA (MEX)
Miguel-Angel REYES-VARELA (MEX) 6-4 6-4 Tyler HOCHWALT (USA)
Pavel KRAINIK (CAN) 6-2 1-6 6-3 Juan-Pablo BARRIGA (MEX)
Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-1 Michael SHABAZ (USA) [8]
Ernesto ESCOBEDO (USA) 6-7(1) 7-6(5) 7-6(3) Ivan ENDARA (ECU) [6]
Cesar RAMIREZ (MEX) 6-4 6-3 Jorge Brian PANTA (PER)
Eduardo OROZCO (MEX) 6-2 7-6(5) Adrian FERNANDEZ (MEX)
Nicolas MEISTER (USA) [3] 6-2 6-1 Pedro BERNARDI (BRA)
Chris LETCHER (AUS) 6-4 6-2 Fabiano DE PAULA (BRA) [7]
Mateo Nicolas MARTINEZ (ARG) 6-2 6-4 Andres ZEPEDA (MEX)
Eduardo STRUVAY (COL) 6-1 6-4 Fernando TREVINO ANDRADE (MEX)
Nicolas BARRIENTOS (COL) [2] 6-1 6-4 Luis Enrique BARRIENTOS (MEX)

2nd Round

Carlos SALAMANCA (COL) [1] 6-1 6-4 Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA)
Gonzalo ESCOBAR (ECU) 6-3 6-1 Manuel SANCHEZ (MEX)
Miguel-Angel REYES-VARELA (MEX) 6-7(15) 6-4 6-3 Sanam SINGH (IND) [4]
Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) 6-2 6-4 Pavel KRAINIK (CAN)
Ernesto ESCOBEDO (USA) 7-6(2) 7-5 Cesar RAMIREZ (MEX)
Nicolas MEISTER (USA) [3] 6-1 6-2 Eduardo OROZCO (MEX)
Chris LETCHER (AUS) 7-6(3) 6-2 Mateo Nicolas MARTINEZ (ARG)
Eduardo STRUVAY (COL) 6-4 6-4 Nicolas BARRIENTOS (COL) [2]

Quarterfinal

Carlos SALAMANCA (COL) [1] 6-3 3-6 6-3 Gonzalo ESCOBAR (ECU)
Miguel-Angel REYES-VARELA (MEX) 7-5 4-6 6-3 Mauricio ECHAZU (PER)
Ernesto ESCOBEDO (USA) 4-6 6-3 6-4 Nicolas MEISTER (USA) [3]
Eduardo STRUVAY (COL) 6-4 6-3 Chris LETCHER (AUS)

Semifinal

Miguel-Angel REYES-VARELA (MEX) 6-7(6) 5-3 Retired Carlos SALAMANCA (COL) [1]
Eduardo STRUVAY (COL) 6-4 6-2 Ernesto ESCOBEDO (USA)

Final

Miguel-Angel REYES-VARELA (MEX) 6-3 6-3 Eduardo STRUVAY (COL)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Mexico F4 [12 May/Morelia/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Cesar RAMIREZ (MEX) / Miguel-Angel REYES-VARELA (MEX) [1] 6-4 7-6(4) Michael SHABAZ (USA) / Sanam SINGH (IND)
Pavel KRAINIK (CAN) / Manuel SANCHEZ (MEX) 6-1 4-6 [10-6] Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA) / Chris LETCHER (AUS)
Tyler HOCHWALT (USA) / Nicolas MEISTER (USA) 6-0 7-5 Fabiano DE PAULA (BRA) / Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN) [4]
Rodolfo ARREYGUE CHAVEZ (MEX) / Fernando TREVINO ANDRADE (MEX) 3-6 6-1 [10-7] Jose Jaime GUTIERREZ REYES (MEX) / Jose Antonio MACOUZET (MEX)
Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) / Jorge Brian PANTA (PER) 6-4 6-2 Alan NUNEZ AGUILERA (MEX) / Andres ZEPEDA (MEX)
Mauricio ASTORGA (MEX) / Tigre HANK (MEX) 6-4 7-6(4) Christopher DIAZ-FIGUEROA (GUA) / Eduardo STRUVAY (COL) [3]
Pedro BERNARDI (BRA) / Guilherme HADLICH (BRA) 7-5 2-6 [10-8] Ivan ENDARA (ECU) / Steffen ZORNOSA (COL)
Alex LLOMPART (PUR) / Mateo Nicolas MARTINEZ (ARG) [2] 6-3 6-3 Gonzalo ESCOBAR (ECU) / Felipe MANTILLA (COL)

Quarterfinal

Cesar RAMIREZ (MEX) / Miguel-Angel REYES-VARELA (MEX) [1] 7-5 6-2 Pavel KRAINIK (CAN) / Manuel SANCHEZ (MEX)
Tyler HOCHWALT (USA) / Nicolas MEISTER (USA) 6-0 6-1 Rodolfo ARREYGUE CHAVEZ (MEX) / Fernando TREVINO ANDRADE (MEX)
Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) / Jorge Brian PANTA (PER) 6-3 6-7(8) [10-4] Mauricio ASTORGA (MEX) / Tigre HANK (MEX)
Alex LLOMPART (PUR) / Mateo Nicolas MARTINEZ (ARG) [2] 6-4 6-4 Pedro BERNARDI (BRA) / Guilherme HADLICH (BRA)

Semifinal

Cesar RAMIREZ (MEX) / Miguel-Angel REYES-VARELA (MEX) [1] 6-4 6-1 Tyler HOCHWALT (USA) / Nicolas MEISTER (USA)
Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) / Jorge Brian PANTA (PER) 5-7 7-6(5) [12-10] Alex LLOMPART (PUR) / Mateo Nicolas MARTINEZ (ARG) [2]

Final

Cesar RAMIREZ (MEX) / Miguel-Angel REYES-VARELA (MEX) [1] 7-6(3) 6-3 Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) / Jorge Brian PANTA (PER)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: Mexico F4 [12 May/Morelia/Hard]

Qualy

Round 1

Felipe MANTILLA (COL) [1] BYE
Daniel HAMDAN (MEX) 6-1 6-0 Fernando ROJAS URIBE (MEX)
Jose Antonio RODRIGUEZ RODRIGUEZ (MEX) 6-4 6-1 Bernardo BROCA URIBE (MEX)
Manuel SANCHEZ (MEX) [12] 6-0 6-4 Luis FLORES (MEX)
Ernesto ESCOBEDO (USA) [2] BYE
Ian PEREZ PEON (MEX) 6-3 6-1 Yaroslaw BORYS (MEX)
Andres ALVAREZ CERDAN (MEX) 6-3 6-4 Rodolfo ARREYGUE CHAVEZ (MEX)
Boris Nicola BAKALOV (BUL) [9] 6-7(5) 6-3 6-2 Alexander MERINO (PER)
Alex LLOMPART (PUR) [3] BYE
Jeff GUERRERO (MEX) 6-1 6-1 Dante ROJAS (MEX)
Adrian FERNANDEZ (MEX) 7-6(5) 6-3 Santiago SIERRA (MEX)
Alejandro VELAZQUEZ DURAN (MEX) 6-2 6-4 Juan Pablo FICOVICH (ARG) [13]
Jorge Brian PANTA (PER) [4] BYE
Raul-Isaias ROSAS-ZARUR (MEX) 6-3 6-1 Mijael Arturo MARTINEZ MARTINEZ (MEX)
Marcos MASSONNEAU (ARG) 6-3 6-1 Alejandro ALVAREZ (MEX)
Steffen ZORNOSA (COL) [10] 6-1 6-2 Josemiliano TORRES MARTINEZ (MEX)
Mauricio ASTORGA (MEX) [5] BYE
Malcolm HARRISON (USA) 6-1 6-3 Salvador GUERRERO GONZALEZ (MEX)
Kevin Jack CARPENTER (MEX) 6-2 6-4 Sergio ESCARCEGA (MEX)
Eduardo OROZCO (MEX) [16] 6-3 6-3 Jorge Enrique GONZALEZ ARAMBURU (MEX)
Juan Ignacio AMEAL (ARG) [6] BYE
Carlos RAMIREZ UTERMANN (MEX) 6-1 6-3 Jonathan VARGAS SANCHEZ (MEX)
Jose Antonio MACOUZET (MEX) 6-0 6-0 Isaac MARTINEZ (MEX)
Luis Enrique BARRIENTOS (MEX) [15] 6-3 6-3 Raul MANDUJANO (MEX)
Chris LETCHER (AUS) [7] BYE
Mau RESENDIZ (MEX) 6-4 6-4 Camilo VELA MONTANO (COL)
Jack HEATHER (MEX) 5-7 6-2 6-2 Jorge TOVAR CANO (MEX)
Juan Pablo VARILLAS PATINO-SAMUDIO (PER) [14] 6-3 6-2 Matt MCBRIDE (USA)
Pedro BERNARDI (BRA) [8] BYE
Shao-Fan LIU (TPE) 7-6(4) 6-4 Andre KU MEZA (PER)
Alonso Alejandro DELGADO (MEX) 7-5 6-2 Jose Jaime GUTIERREZ REYES (MEX)
Jorge Alberto ESCUTIA (MEX) 6-2 6-2 Guilherme HADLICH (BRA) [11]

Round 2

Felipe MANTILLA (COL) [1] 6-1 6-2 Daniel HAMDAN (MEX)
Manuel SANCHEZ (MEX) [12] 6-0 6-1 Jose Antonio RODRIGUEZ RODRIGUEZ (MEX)
Ernesto ESCOBEDO (USA) [2] 6-1 6-1 Ian PEREZ PEON (MEX)
Boris Nicola BAKALOV (BUL) [9] 6-4 6-4 Andres ALVAREZ CERDAN (MEX)
Jeff GUERRERO (MEX) 4-4 Retired Alex LLOMPART (PUR) [3]
Adrian FERNANDEZ (MEX) 6-4 6-3 Alejandro VELAZQUEZ DURAN (MEX)
Jorge Brian PANTA (PER) [4] 6-7(4) 6-3 6-3 Raul-Isaias ROSAS-ZARUR (MEX)
Steffen ZORNOSA (COL) [10] 7-6(1) 6-1 Marcos MASSONNEAU (ARG)
Mauricio ASTORGA (MEX) [5] 6-4 1-6 6-3 Malcolm HARRISON (USA)
Eduardo OROZCO (MEX) [16] 6-1 3-6 6-3 Kevin Jack CARPENTER (MEX)
Carlos RAMIREZ UTERMANN (MEX) 7-6(5) 6-7(4) 7-5 Juan Ignacio AMEAL (ARG) [6]
Luis Enrique BARRIENTOS (MEX) [15] 7-5 6-3 Jose Antonio MACOUZET (MEX)
Chris LETCHER (AUS) [7] 3-6 6-4 6-1 Mau RESENDIZ (MEX)
Juan Pablo VARILLAS PATINO-SAMUDIO (PER) [14] 6-0 6-3 Jack HEATHER (MEX)
Pedro BERNARDI (BRA) [8] 2-6 6-1 6-3 Shao-Fan LIU (TPE)
Jorge Alberto ESCUTIA (MEX) 6-2 6-3 Alonso Alejandro DELGADO (MEX)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: Mexico F4 [12 May/Morelia/Hard]

Qualy

Round 3

Manuel SANCHEZ (MEX) [12] 3-6 6-1 7-6(5) Felipe MANTILLA (COL) [1]
Ernesto ESCOBEDO (USA) [2] 7-5 7-5 Boris Nicola BAKALOV (BUL) [9]
Adrian FERNANDEZ (MEX) 2-6 6-3 6-3 Jeff GUERRERO (MEX)
Jorge Brian PANTA (PER) [4] 6-1 6-3 Steffen ZORNOSA (COL) [10]
Eduardo OROZCO (MEX) [16] 6-3 6-2 Mauricio ASTORGA (MEX) [5]
Luis Enrique BARRIENTOS (MEX) [15] 7-6(5) 1-6 7-6(4) Carlos RAMIREZ UTERMANN (MEX)
Chris LETCHER (AUS) [7] 6-1 6-1 Juan Pablo VARILLAS PATINO-SAMUDIO (PER) [14]
Pedro BERNARDI (BRA) [8] 7-5 7-5 Jorge Alberto ESCUTIA (MEX)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: Mexico F4 [12 May/Morelia/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Sanam SINGH (IND) [4] 6-3 7-5 Alan NUNEZ AGUILERA (MEX)
Miguel-Angel REYES-VARELA (MEX) 6-4 6-4 Tyler HOCHWALT (USA)
Pavel KRAINIK (CAN) 6-2 1-6 6-3 Juan-Pablo BARRIGA (MEX)
Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-1 Michael SHABAZ (USA) [8]
Chris LETCHER (AUS) 6-4 6-2 Fabiano DE PAULA (BRA) [7]
Mateo Nicolas MARTINEZ (ARG) 6-2 6-4 Andres ZEPEDA (MEX)
Eduardo STRUVAY (COL) 6-1 6-4 Fernando TREVINO ANDRADE (MEX)
Nicolas BARRIENTOS (COL) [2] 6-1 6-4 Luis Enrique BARRIENTOS (MEX)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: Mexico F4 [12 May/Morelia/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Tyler HOCHWALT (USA) / Nicolas MEISTER (USA) 6-0 7-5 Fabiano DE PAULA (BRA) / Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN) [4]
Rodolfo ARREYGUE CHAVEZ (MEX) / Fernando TREVINO ANDRADE (MEX) 3-6 6-1 [10-7] Jose Jaime GUTIERREZ REYES (MEX) / Jose Antonio MACOUZET (MEX)
Pedro BERNARDI (BRA) / Guilherme HADLICH (BRA) 7-5 2-6 [10-8] Ivan ENDARA (ECU) / Steffen ZORNOSA (COL)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: Mexico F4 [12 May/Morelia/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Carlos SALAMANCA (COL) [1] 6-3 6-3 Kevin KING (USA)
Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA) 4-6 6-4 6-4 Tigre HANK (MEX)
Gonzalo ESCOBAR (ECU) 6-1 6-1 Christopher DIAZ-FIGUEROA (GUA)
Manuel SANCHEZ (MEX) 6-3 4-6 6-2 Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN) [5]
Sanam SINGH (IND) [4] 6-3 7-5 Alan NUNEZ AGUILERA (MEX)
Miguel-Angel REYES-VARELA (MEX) 6-4 6-4 Tyler HOCHWALT (USA)
Pavel KRAINIK (CAN) 6-2 1-6 6-3 Juan-Pablo BARRIGA (MEX)
Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-1 Michael SHABAZ (USA) [8]
Ernesto ESCOBEDO (USA) 6-7(1) 7-6(5) 7-6(3) Ivan ENDARA (ECU) [6]
Cesar RAMIREZ (MEX) 6-4 6-3 Jorge Brian PANTA (PER)
Eduardo OROZCO (MEX) 6-2 7-6(5) Adrian FERNANDEZ (MEX)
Nicolas MEISTER (USA) [3] 6-2 6-1 Pedro BERNARDI (BRA)
Chris LETCHER (AUS) 6-4 6-2 Fabiano DE PAULA (BRA) [7]
Mateo Nicolas MARTINEZ (ARG) 6-2 6-4 Andres ZEPEDA (MEX)
Eduardo STRUVAY (COL) 6-1 6-4 Fernando TREVINO ANDRADE (MEX)
Nicolas BARRIENTOS (COL) [2] 6-1 6-4 Luis Enrique BARRIENTOS (MEX)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: Mexico F4 [12 May/Morelia/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Cesar RAMIREZ (MEX) / Miguel-Angel REYES-VARELA (MEX) [1] 6-4 7-6(4) Michael SHABAZ (USA) / Sanam SINGH (IND)
Pavel KRAINIK (CAN) / Manuel SANCHEZ (MEX) 6-1 4-6 [10-6] Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA) / Chris LETCHER (AUS)
Tyler HOCHWALT (USA) / Nicolas MEISTER (USA) 6-0 7-5 Fabiano DE PAULA (BRA) / Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN) [4]
Rodolfo ARREYGUE CHAVEZ (MEX) / Fernando TREVINO ANDRADE (MEX) 3-6 6-1 [10-7] Jose Jaime GUTIERREZ REYES (MEX) / Jose Antonio MACOUZET (MEX)
Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) / Jorge Brian PANTA (PER) 6-4 6-2 Alan NUNEZ AGUILERA (MEX) / Andres ZEPEDA (MEX)
Mauricio ASTORGA (MEX) / Tigre HANK (MEX) 6-4 7-6(4) Christopher DIAZ-FIGUEROA (GUA) / Eduardo STRUVAY (COL) [3]
Pedro BERNARDI (BRA) / Guilherme HADLICH (BRA) 7-5 2-6 [10-8] Ivan ENDARA (ECU) / Steffen ZORNOSA (COL)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: Mexico F4 [12 May/Morelia/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Miguel-Angel REYES-VARELA (MEX) 6-7(15) 6-4 6-3 Sanam SINGH (IND) [4]
Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) 6-2 6-4 Pavel KRAINIK (CAN)
Chris LETCHER (AUS) 7-6(3) 6-2 Mateo Nicolas MARTINEZ (ARG)
Eduardo STRUVAY (COL) 6-4 6-4 Nicolas BARRIENTOS (COL) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Re: Mexico F4 [12 May/Morelia/Hard]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Cesar RAMIREZ (MEX) / Miguel-Angel REYES-VARELA (MEX) [1] 7-5 6-2 Pavel KRAINIK (CAN) / Manuel SANCHEZ (MEX)
Tyler HOCHWALT (USA) / Nicolas MEISTER (USA) 6-0 6-1 Rodolfo ARREYGUE CHAVEZ (MEX) / Fernando TREVINO ANDRADE (MEX)
Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) / Jorge Brian PANTA (PER) 6-3 6-7(8) [10-4] Mauricio ASTORGA (MEX) / Tigre HANK (MEX)
Alex LLOMPART (PUR) / Mateo Nicolas MARTINEZ (ARG) [2] 6-4 6-4 Pedro BERNARDI (BRA) / Guilherme HADLICH (BRA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Re: Mexico F4 [12 May/Morelia/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Carlos SALAMANCA (COL) [1] 6-1 6-4 Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA)
Gonzalo ESCOBAR (ECU) 6-3 6-1 Manuel SANCHEZ (MEX)
Miguel-Angel REYES-VARELA (MEX) 6-7(15) 6-4 6-3 Sanam SINGH (IND) [4]
Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) 6-2 6-4 Pavel KRAINIK (CAN)
Ernesto ESCOBEDO (USA) 7-6(2) 7-5 Cesar RAMIREZ (MEX)
Nicolas MEISTER (USA) [3] 6-1 6-2 Eduardo OROZCO (MEX)
Chris LETCHER (AUS) 7-6(3) 6-2 Mateo Nicolas MARTINEZ (ARG)
Eduardo STRUVAY (COL) 6-4 6-4 Nicolas BARRIENTOS (COL) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
Re: Mexico F4 [12 May/Morelia/Hard]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Cesar RAMIREZ (MEX) / Miguel-Angel REYES-VARELA (MEX) [1] 6-4 6-1 Tyler HOCHWALT (USA) / Nicolas MEISTER (USA)
Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) / Jorge Brian PANTA (PER) 5-7 7-6(5) [12-10] Alex LLOMPART (PUR) / Mateo Nicolas MARTINEZ (ARG) [2]
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
41,440 Posts
Re: Mexico F4 [12 May/Morelia/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Carlos SALAMANCA (COL) [1] 6-3 3-6 6-3 Gonzalo ESCOBAR (ECU)
Miguel-Angel REYES-VARELA (MEX) 7-5 4-6 6-3 Mauricio ECHAZU (PER)
Ernesto ESCOBEDO (USA) 4-6 6-3 6-4 Nicolas MEISTER (USA) [3]
Eduardo STRUVAY (COL) 6-4 6-3 Chris LETCHER (AUS)

Semifinal
Miguel-Angel REYES-VARELA (MEX) 6-7(6) 5-3 Retired Carlos SALAMANCA (COL) [1]
Eduardo STRUVAY (COL) 6-4 6-2 Ernesto ESCOBEDO (USA)

Vamos Eduardo :yeah:
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
41,440 Posts
Re: Mexico F4 [12 May/Morelia/Hard]

Doubles Draw

Final

Cesar RAMIREZ (MEX) / Miguel-Angel REYES-VARELA (MEX) [1] 7-6(3) 6-3 Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) / Jorge Brian PANTA (PER)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #17
Re: Mexico F4 [12 May/Morelia/Hard]

lets see who wins...
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #18
Re: Mexico F4 [12 May/Morelia/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Final

Miguel-Angel REYES-VARELA (MEX) 6-3 6-3 Eduardo STRUVAY (COL)
 
1 - 18 of 18 Posts
Top