Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 19 of 19 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location : Mexico City
Prize : 15k
Surface : Hard - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Nicolas MEISTER (USA) 320 1
2 Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (ARG) 398 1
3 Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN) 404 1
4 Ivan ENDARA (ECU) 412 1
5 Nicolas BARRIENTOS (COL) 426 1
6 Christopher DIAZ-FIGUEROA (GUA) 430 1
7 Fabiano DE PAULA (BRA) 441 1
8 Kevin KING (USA) 498 1
9 Miguel-Angel REYES-VARELA (MEX) 504 1
10 Cesar RAMIREZ (MEX) 504 P 1
11 Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) 509 1
12 Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA) 518 1
13 Dean O'BRIEN (RSA) 521 1
14 Miguel GALLARDO-VALLES (MEX) 550 1
15 Mateo Nicolas MARTINEZ (ARG) 580 1
16 Tyler HOCHWALT (USA) 583 1
17 Gonzalo ESCOBAR (ECU) 625 1
18 Pavel KRAINIK (CAN) 638 1

Qualifying

1 Felipe MANTILLA (COL) 642 1
2 Tigre HANK (MEX) 653 1
3 Alex LLOMPART (PUR) 750 1
4 Jorge Brian PANTA (PER) 812 1
5 Mauricio ASTORGA (MEX) 846 1
6 Hassan NDAYISHIMIYE (BDI) 914 2
7 Jesus BANDRES (VEN) 951 1
8 Juan Ignacio AMEAL (ARG) 1003 1
9 Pedro BERNARDI (BRA) 1041 1
10 Daniel MANLOW (GBR) 1081 1
11 Hans HACH (MEX) 1097 1
12 Juan Manuel MATUTE (ARG) 1144= 2
13 Kaichi UCHIDA (JPN) 1216= 1
14 Manuel SANCHEZ (MEX) 1251= 1
15 Juan Pablo FICOVICH (ARG) 1330= 1
16 Juan Pablo VARILLAS PATINO-SAMUDIO (PER) 1457= 1
17 Eduardo OROZCO (MEX) 1474= 1
18 Collin JOHNS (USA) 1574= 1
19 Jose Antonio RODRIGUEZ RODRIGUEZ (MEX) 1655= 1
20 Arturo TAJONAR (MEX) 1706= 1
21 Carlos RAMIREZ UTERMANN (MEX) 1828= 1
22 Malcolm HARRISON (USA) 1828= 1
23 Marcos MASSONNEAU (ARG) 1949= 1
24 Andre KU MEZA (PER) 2027= 1
25 Andres ZEPEDA (MEX) 2083= 1
26 Alan NUNEZ AGUILERA (MEX) 2133= 1
27 Alexander MERINO (PER) 2163= 1
28 Alejandro VILLASENOR (MEX) 19 1
29 Alejandro MORENO FIGUEROA (MEX) 20 1
30 Raul-Isaias ROSAS-ZARUR (MEX) 22 1
31 Santiago SIERRA (MEX) 25 1
32 Mau RESENDIZ (MEX) 34 1
33 Raul MANDUJANO (MEX) 46 1
34 Jorge Alberto ESCUTIA (MEX) 55 1
35 Adrian FERNANDEZ (MEX) 66 1
36 Jorge MOLINA-DE LA ROSA (MEX) 80 1
37 Jonathan VARGAS SANCHEZ (MEX) 101 1
38 Shao-Fan LIU (TPE) 49 1
39 Dante ROJAS (MEX) 106 1
40 Dominic PAGON (JAM) 2 1
41 Nicholas Alexander REYES (USA) 310 1
42 Francisco ALVAREZ HERNANDEZ (MEX) 112 1
43 Guillermo DUENAS MUNOZ (MEX) 119 1
44 Ricardo Fernando ROMERO ESTRADA (MEX) 122 1
45 Daniel LEMPA (USA) 337 1
46 Jeff GUERRERO (MEX) 390 (ARG) 1
47 Fernando ROJAS URIBE (MEX) 131 1
48 Zeke HINDLE (USA) 488 1
49 Matt MCBRIDE (USA) 1
50 Salvador GUERRERO GONZALEZ (MEX) 1
51 Alonso Alejandro DELGADO (MEX) 1
52 Ian PEREZ PEON (MEX) 1
53 Nicholas SHAMMA (USA) 1
54 Bruno FIGLIA (BRA) 1
55 Isaac MARTINEZ (MEX) 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
Re: Mexico F3 [5 May/Mexico City/Hard]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Alex LLOMPART (PUR) [1] 6-4 6-1 Santiago SIERRA (MEX)
Matt MCBRIDE (USA) 6-1 6-3 Nicholas SHAMMA (USA)
Alejandro MORENO FIGUEROA (MEX) 6-4 7-6(5) Adrian FERNANDEZ (MEX)
Nicholas Alexander REYES (USA) 6-3 1-6 7-6(7) Collin JOHNS (USA) [16]
Mauricio ASTORGA (MEX) [2] 3-6 7-5 6-3 Andres ALVAREZ CERDAN (MEX)
Mau RESENDIZ (MEX) 6-0 6-0 Dante ROJAS (MEX)
Andre KU MEZA (PER) 6-1 6-1 Malaquias BRAVO-MARVAN (MEX)
Dominic PAGON (JAM) 7-6(4) 6-2 Kaichi UCHIDA (JPN) [11]
Hassan NDAYISHIMIYE (BDI) [3] 6-2 6-1 Omar ESPINOSA DE LOS MONTEROS CASTANEDA (MEX)
Alejandro VELAZQUEZ DURAN (MEX) 6-0 6-0 Fernando ROJAS URIBE (MEX)
Kelvin KIM (USA) 6-3 7-6(6) Alexander MERINO (PER)
Manuel SANCHEZ (MEX) [12] 6-2 6-1 Ian PEREZ PEON (MEX)
Jesus BANDRES (VEN) [4] 6-4 6-3 Raul MANDUJANO (MEX)
Jonathan VARGAS SANCHEZ (MEX) 6-4 6-3 Diego BELTRANENA (GUA)
Alfredo MORENO (MEX) 6-3 6-1 Marcos MASSONNEAU (ARG)
Juan Pablo VARILLAS PATINO-SAMUDIO (PER) [14] 7-6(6) 7-6(7) Jorge Alberto ESCUTIA (MEX)
Juan Ignacio AMEAL (ARG) [5] 6-4 6-7(2) 6-2 Alan NUNEZ AGUILERA (MEX)
Andres ZEPEDA (MEX) 6-1 6-7(5) 6-4 Jorge MOLINA-DE LA ROSA (MEX)
Malcolm HARRISON (USA) 6-2 6-0 Alejandro VILLASENOR (MEX)
Hans HACH (MEX) [10] 6-2 3-6 7-5 Raul-Isaias ROSAS-ZARUR (MEX)
Pedro BERNARDI (BRA) [6] 6-1 6-2 Mijael Arturo MARTINEZ MARTINEZ (MEX)
Shao-Fan LIU (TPE) 6-4 6-2 Jorge TOVAR CANO (MEX)
Daniel Alejandro BURLE CORIA (MEX) 6-2 6-2 Ricardo PEREZ (MEX)
Eduardo OROZCO (MEX) [15] 6-3 6-4 Gabriel ALVAREZ RODRIGUEZ (MEX)
Boris Nicola BAKALOV (BUL) [7] 6-0 6-2 Jose Alfredo ISSA (MEX)
Kevin Jack CARPENTER (MEX) 6-4 6-4 Jeff GUERRERO (MEX)
Alberto RIVEROLL USABIAGA (MEX) 6-3 4-6 6-4 Guillermo DUENAS MUNOZ (MEX)
Steffen ZORNOSA (COL) [9] 6-2 6-1 Francisco ALVAREZ HERNANDEZ (MEX)
Daniel MANLOW (GBR) [8] 6-4 6-1 Luis FLORES (MEX)
Alonso Alejandro DELGADO (MEX) 6-2 6-0 Salvador GUERRERO GONZALEZ (MEX)
Daniel LEMPA (USA) 6-1 6-0 Alejandro ALVAREZ (MEX)
Juan Pablo FICOVICH (ARG) [13] 7-5 7-5 Zeke HINDLE (USA)

Round 2

Alex LLOMPART (PUR) [1] 6-1 6-2 Matt MCBRIDE (USA)
Nicholas Alexander REYES (USA) 6-7(3) 6-3 6-3 Alejandro MORENO FIGUEROA (MEX)
Mau RESENDIZ (MEX) 6-0 4-6 6-2 Mauricio ASTORGA (MEX) [2]
Andre KU MEZA (PER) 6-2 4-6 6-2 Dominic PAGON (JAM)
Hassan NDAYISHIMIYE (BDI) [3] 7-5 6-2 Alejandro VELAZQUEZ DURAN (MEX)
Manuel SANCHEZ (MEX) [12] 6-3 6-2 Kelvin KIM (USA)
Jesus BANDRES (VEN) [4] 6-0 6-1 Jonathan VARGAS SANCHEZ (MEX)
Alfredo MORENO (MEX) 6-1 7-5 Juan Pablo VARILLAS PATINO-SAMUDIO (PER) [14]
Juan Ignacio AMEAL (ARG) [5] 6-2 6-2 Andres ZEPEDA (MEX)
Hans HACH (MEX) [10] 7-6(9) 7-6(4) Malcolm HARRISON (USA)
Pedro BERNARDI (BRA) [6] 6-2 6-2 Shao-Fan LIU (TPE)
Eduardo OROZCO (MEX) [15] 6-4 6-1 Daniel Alejandro BURLE CORIA (MEX)
Kevin Jack CARPENTER (MEX) 4-6 6-3 6-4 Boris Nicola BAKALOV (BUL) [7]
Steffen ZORNOSA (COL) [9] 6-0 6-1 Alberto RIVEROLL USABIAGA (MEX)
Daniel MANLOW (GBR) [8] 6-2 6-2 Alonso Alejandro DELGADO (MEX)
Juan Pablo FICOVICH (ARG) [13] 6-4 6-1 Daniel LEMPA (USA)

Round 3

Nicholas Alexander REYES (USA) 6-4 7-5 Alex LLOMPART (PUR) [1]
Mau RESENDIZ (MEX) 6-2 7-6(3) Andre KU MEZA (PER)
Manuel SANCHEZ (MEX) [12] 6-4 6-4 Hassan NDAYISHIMIYE (BDI) [3]
Jesus BANDRES (VEN) [4] 6-4 6-3 Alfredo MORENO (MEX)
Hans HACH (MEX) [10] 6-2 6-3 Juan Ignacio AMEAL (ARG) [5]
Eduardo OROZCO (MEX) [15] 6-7(2) 6-2 6-4 Pedro BERNARDI (BRA) [6]
Steffen ZORNOSA (COL) [9] 7-5 6-2 Kevin Jack CARPENTER (MEX)
Daniel MANLOW (GBR) [8] 6-3 6-3 Juan Pablo FICOVICH (ARG) [13]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Mexico F3 [5 May/Mexico City/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Nicolas MEISTER (USA) [1] 6-2 6-3 Miguel-Angel REYES-VARELA (MEX)
Dean O'BRIEN (RSA) 6-3 7-5 Manuel SANCHEZ (MEX)
Gonzalo ESCOBAR (ECU) 5-7 6-1 6-0 Bruno RODRIGUEZ (MEX)
Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (ARG) [6] 6-4 6-2 Miguel GALLARDO-VALLES (MEX)
Fabiano DE PAULA (BRA) [3] 6-3 6-4 Nicholas Alexander REYES (USA)
Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA) 6-2 3-6 7-6(8) Hans HACH (MEX)
Pavel KRAINIK (CAN) 6-2 6-2 Cesar RAMIREZ (MEX)
Kevin KING (USA) [8] 6-3 6-2 Carlos RAMIREZ UTERMANN (MEX)
Christopher DIAZ-FIGUEROA (GUA) [7] 3-6 6-4 6-3 Tyler HOCHWALT (USA)
Jorge Brian PANTA (PER) 6-7(5) 6-3 7-6(6) Tigre HANK (MEX)
Mateo Nicolas MARTINEZ (ARG) 4-6 6-1 6-3 Steffen ZORNOSA (COL)
Nicolas BARRIENTOS (COL) [4] 6-4 6-3 Daniel MANLOW (GBR)
Eduardo OROZCO (MEX) 7-6(5) 6-7(3) 7-6(7) Ivan ENDARA (ECU) [5]
Jesus BANDRES (VEN) 2-6 7-6(4) 6-4 Felipe MANTILLA (COL)
Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) 6-7(4) 6-3 6-3 Jose Antonio RODRIGUEZ RODRIGUEZ (MEX)
Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN) [2] 6-2 6-3 Mau RESENDIZ (MEX)

2nd Round

Dean O'BRIEN (RSA) 6-4 Retired Nicolas MEISTER (USA) [1]
Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (ARG) [6] 3-6 6-3 6-3 Gonzalo ESCOBAR (ECU)
Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA) 6-4 6-3 Fabiano DE PAULA (BRA) [3]
Kevin KING (USA) [8] 7-5 6-4 Pavel KRAINIK (CAN)
Christopher DIAZ-FIGUEROA (GUA) [7] 6-1 7-5 Jorge Brian PANTA (PER)
Nicolas BARRIENTOS (COL) [4] 6-4 6-4 Mateo Nicolas MARTINEZ (ARG)
Eduardo OROZCO (MEX) 4-6 6-4 6-4 Jesus BANDRES (VEN)
Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN) [2] 6-2 6-4 Mauricio ECHAZU (PER)

Quarterfinal

Dean O'BRIEN (RSA) 4-6 6-0 6-1 Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (ARG) [6]
Kevin KING (USA) [8] 6-2 3-0 Retired Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA)
Christopher DIAZ-FIGUEROA (GUA) [7] 6-3 6-7(4) 6-2 Nicolas BARRIENTOS (COL) [4]
Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN) [2] 6-2 6-4 Eduardo OROZCO (MEX)

Semifinal

Kevin KING (USA) [8] 6-3 6-2 Dean O'BRIEN (RSA)
Christopher DIAZ-FIGUEROA (GUA) [7] 6-4 7-5 Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN) [2]

Final

Kevin KING (USA) [8] 6-1 6-2 Christopher DIAZ-FIGUEROA (GUA) [7]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Mexico F3 [5 May/Mexico City/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Cesar RAMIREZ (MEX) / Miguel-Angel REYES-VARELA (MEX) [1] 7-5 6-4 Hans HACH (MEX) / Alan NUNEZ AGUILERA (MEX)
Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (ARG) / Juan Pablo FICOVICH (ARG) 2-6 6-1 [11-9] Mauricio ASTORGA (MEX) / Tigre HANK (MEX)
Kevin KING (USA) / Dean O'BRIEN (RSA) [3] 6-4 6-4 Boris Nicola BAKALOV (BUL) / Manuel SANCHEZ (MEX)
Tyler HOCHWALT (USA) / Nicolas MEISTER (USA) 6-2 6-4 Pavel KRAINIK (CAN) / Felipe MANTILLA (COL)
Ivan ENDARA (ECU) / Steffen ZORNOSA (COL) 4-6 6-3 [10-4] Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) / Alexander MERINO (PER)
Alex LLOMPART (PUR) / Mateo Nicolas MARTINEZ (ARG) [4] 3-6 7-6(5) [10-5] Alfredo MORENO (MEX) / Alejandro MORENO FIGUEROA (MEX)
Carlos RAMIREZ UTERMANN (MEX) / Jose Antonio RODRIGUEZ RODRIGUEZ (MEX) 6-4 7-6(6) Fabiano DE PAULA (BRA) / Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN)
Nicolas BARRIENTOS (COL) / Christopher DIAZ-FIGUEROA (GUA) [2] 6-3 6-3 Jesus BANDRES (VEN) / Pedro BERNARDI (BRA)

Quarterfinal

Cesar RAMIREZ (MEX) / Miguel-Angel REYES-VARELA (MEX) [1] 6-2 6-2 Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (ARG) / Juan Pablo FICOVICH (ARG)
Kevin KING (USA) / Dean O'BRIEN (RSA) [3] 6-4 6-2 Tyler HOCHWALT (USA) / Nicolas MEISTER (USA)
Alex LLOMPART (PUR) / Mateo Nicolas MARTINEZ (ARG) [4] 7-6(5) 6-3 Ivan ENDARA (ECU) / Steffen ZORNOSA (COL)
Nicolas BARRIENTOS (COL) / Christopher DIAZ-FIGUEROA (GUA) [2] 6-3 6-2 Carlos RAMIREZ UTERMANN (MEX) / Jose Antonio RODRIGUEZ RODRIGUEZ (MEX)

Semifinal

Kevin KING (USA) / Dean O'BRIEN (RSA) [3] 6-3 6-7(3) [10-8] Cesar RAMIREZ (MEX) / Miguel-Angel REYES-VARELA (MEX) [1]
Alex LLOMPART (PUR) / Mateo Nicolas MARTINEZ (ARG) [4] 7-6(4) 6-4 Nicolas BARRIENTOS (COL) / Christopher DIAZ-FIGUEROA (GUA) [2]

Final

Kevin KING (USA) / Dean O'BRIEN (RSA) [3] 6-3 6-4 Alex LLOMPART (PUR) / Mateo Nicolas MARTINEZ (ARG) [4]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: Mexico F3 [5 May/Mexico City/Hard]

Qualy

Round 1

Alex LLOMPART (PUR) [1] 6-4 6-1 Santiago SIERRA (MEX)
Matt MCBRIDE (USA) 6-1 6-3 Nicholas SHAMMA (USA)
Alejandro MORENO FIGUEROA (MEX) 6-4 7-6(5) Adrian FERNANDEZ (MEX)
Nicholas Alexander REYES (USA) 6-3 1-6 7-6(7) Collin JOHNS (USA) [16]
Mauricio ASTORGA (MEX) [2] 3-6 7-5 6-3 Andres ALVAREZ CERDAN (MEX)
Mau RESENDIZ (MEX) 6-0 6-0 Dante ROJAS (MEX)
Andre KU MEZA (PER) 6-1 6-1 Malaquias BRAVO-MARVAN (MEX)
Dominic PAGON (JAM) 7-6(4) 6-2 Kaichi UCHIDA (JPN) [11]
Hassan NDAYISHIMIYE (BDI) [3] 6-2 6-1 Omar ESPINOSA DE LOS MONTEROS CASTANEDA (MEX)
Alejandro VELAZQUEZ DURAN (MEX) 6-0 6-0 Fernando ROJAS URIBE (MEX)
Kelvin KIM (USA) 6-3 7-6(6) Alexander MERINO (PER)
Manuel SANCHEZ (MEX) [12] 6-2 6-1 Ian PEREZ PEON (MEX)
Jesus BANDRES (VEN) [4] 6-4 6-3 Raul MANDUJANO (MEX)
Jonathan VARGAS SANCHEZ (MEX) 6-4 6-3 Diego BELTRANENA (GUA)
Alfredo MORENO (MEX) 6-3 6-1 Marcos MASSONNEAU (ARG)
Juan Pablo VARILLAS PATINO-SAMUDIO (PER) [14] 7-6(6) 7-6(7) Jorge Alberto ESCUTIA (MEX)
Juan Ignacio AMEAL (ARG) [5] 6-4 6-7(2) 6-2 Alan NUNEZ AGUILERA (MEX)
Andres ZEPEDA (MEX) 6-1 6-7(5) 6-4 Jorge MOLINA-DE LA ROSA (MEX)
Malcolm HARRISON (USA) 6-2 6-0 Alejandro VILLASENOR (MEX)
Hans HACH (MEX) [10] 6-2 3-6 7-5 Raul-Isaias ROSAS-ZARUR (MEX)
Pedro BERNARDI (BRA) [6] 6-1 6-2 Mijael Arturo MARTINEZ MARTINEZ (MEX)
Shao-Fan LIU (TPE) 6-4 6-2 Jorge TOVAR CANO (MEX)
Daniel Alejandro BURLE CORIA (MEX) 6-2 6-2 Ricardo PEREZ (MEX)
Eduardo OROZCO (MEX) [15] 6-3 6-4 Gabriel ALVAREZ RODRIGUEZ (MEX)
Boris Nicola BAKALOV (BUL) [7] 6-0 6-2 Jose Alfredo ISSA (MEX)
Kevin Jack CARPENTER (MEX) 6-4 6-4 Jeff GUERRERO (MEX)
Alberto RIVEROLL USABIAGA (MEX) 6-3 4-6 6-4 Guillermo DUENAS MUNOZ (MEX)
Steffen ZORNOSA (COL) [9] 6-2 6-1 Francisco ALVAREZ HERNANDEZ (MEX)
Daniel MANLOW (GBR) [8] 6-4 6-1 Luis FLORES (MEX)
Alonso Alejandro DELGADO (MEX) 6-2 6-0 Salvador GUERRERO GONZALEZ (MEX)
Daniel LEMPA (USA) 6-1 6-0 Alejandro ALVAREZ (MEX)
Juan Pablo FICOVICH (ARG) [13] 7-5 7-5 Zeke HINDLE (USA)

Round 2

Alex LLOMPART (PUR) [1] 6-1 6-2 Matt MCBRIDE (USA)
Nicholas Alexander REYES (USA) 6-7(3) 6-3 6-3 Alejandro MORENO FIGUEROA (MEX)
Mau RESENDIZ (MEX) 6-0 4-6 6-2 Mauricio ASTORGA (MEX) [2]
Andre KU MEZA (PER) 6-2 4-6 6-2 Dominic PAGON (JAM)
Hassan NDAYISHIMIYE (BDI) [3] 7-5 6-2 Alejandro VELAZQUEZ DURAN (MEX)
Manuel SANCHEZ (MEX) [12] 6-3 6-2 Kelvin KIM (USA)
Jesus BANDRES (VEN) [4] 6-0 6-1 Jonathan VARGAS SANCHEZ (MEX)
Alfredo MORENO (MEX) 6-1 7-5 Juan Pablo VARILLAS PATINO-SAMUDIO (PER) [14]
Juan Ignacio AMEAL (ARG) [5] 6-2 6-2 Andres ZEPEDA (MEX)
Hans HACH (MEX) [10] 7-6(9) 7-6(4) Malcolm HARRISON (USA)
Pedro BERNARDI (BRA) [6] 6-2 6-2 Shao-Fan LIU (TPE)
Eduardo OROZCO (MEX) [15] 6-4 6-1 Daniel Alejandro BURLE CORIA (MEX)
Kevin Jack CARPENTER (MEX) 4-6 6-3 6-4 Boris Nicola BAKALOV (BUL) [7]
Steffen ZORNOSA (COL) [9] 6-0 6-1 Alberto RIVEROLL USABIAGA (MEX)
Daniel MANLOW (GBR) [8] 6-2 6-2 Alonso Alejandro DELGADO (MEX)
Juan Pablo FICOVICH (ARG) [13] 6-4 6-1 Daniel LEMPA (USA)

Round 3

Nicholas Alexander REYES (USA) 6-4 7-5 Alex LLOMPART (PUR) [1]
Mau RESENDIZ (MEX) 6-2 7-6(3) Andre KU MEZA (PER)
Manuel SANCHEZ (MEX) [12] 6-4 6-4 Hassan NDAYISHIMIYE (BDI) [3]
Jesus BANDRES (VEN) [4] 6-4 6-3 Alfredo MORENO (MEX)
Hans HACH (MEX) [10] 6-2 6-3 Juan Ignacio AMEAL (ARG) [5]
Eduardo OROZCO (MEX) [15] 6-7(2) 6-2 6-4 Pedro BERNARDI (BRA) [6]
Steffen ZORNOSA (COL) [9] 7-5 6-2 Kevin Jack CARPENTER (MEX)
Daniel MANLOW (GBR) [8] 6-3 6-3 Juan Pablo FICOVICH (ARG) [13]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: Mexico F3 [5 May/Mexico City/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Gonzalo ESCOBAR (ECU) 5-7 6-1 6-0 Bruno RODRIGUEZ (MEX)
Mateo Nicolas MARTINEZ (ARG) 4-6 6-1 6-3 Steffen ZORNOSA (COL)
Eduardo OROZCO (MEX) 7-6(5) 6-7(3) 7-6(7) Ivan ENDARA (ECU) [5]
Jesus BANDRES (VEN) 2-6 7-6(4) 6-4 Felipe MANTILLA (COL)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: Mexico F3 [5 May/Mexico City/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Cesar RAMIREZ (MEX) / Miguel-Angel REYES-VARELA (MEX) [1] 7-5 6-4 Hans HACH (MEX) / Alan NUNEZ AGUILERA (MEX)
Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (ARG) / Juan Pablo FICOVICH (ARG) 2-6 6-1 [11-9] Mauricio ASTORGA (MEX) / Tigre HANK (MEX)
Kevin KING (USA) / Dean O'BRIEN (RSA) [3] 6-4 6-4 Boris Nicola BAKALOV (BUL) / Manuel SANCHEZ (MEX)
Tyler HOCHWALT (USA) / Nicolas MEISTER (USA) 6-2 6-4 Pavel KRAINIK (CAN) / Felipe MANTILLA (COL)
Ivan ENDARA (ECU) / Steffen ZORNOSA (COL) 4-6 6-3 [10-4] Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) / Alexander MERINO (PER)
Alex LLOMPART (PUR) / Mateo Nicolas MARTINEZ (ARG) [4] 3-6 7-6(5) [10-5] Alfredo MORENO (MEX) / Alejandro MORENO FIGUEROA (MEX)
Carlos RAMIREZ UTERMANN (MEX) / Jose Antonio RODRIGUEZ RODRIGUEZ (MEX) 6-4 7-6(6) Fabiano DE PAULA (BRA) / Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN)
Nicolas BARRIENTOS (COL) / Christopher DIAZ-FIGUEROA (GUA) [2] 6-3 6-3 Jesus BANDRES (VEN) / Pedro BERNARDI (BRA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: Mexico F3 [5 May/Mexico City/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Nicolas MEISTER (USA) [1] 6-2 6-3 Miguel-Angel REYES-VARELA (MEX)
Dean O'BRIEN (RSA) 6-3 7-5 Manuel SANCHEZ (MEX)
Gonzalo ESCOBAR (ECU) 5-7 6-1 6-0 Bruno RODRIGUEZ (MEX)
Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (ARG) [6] 6-4 6-2 Miguel GALLARDO-VALLES (MEX)
Fabiano DE PAULA (BRA) [3] 6-3 6-4 Nicholas Alexander REYES (USA)
Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA) 6-2 3-6 7-6(8) Hans HACH (MEX)
Pavel KRAINIK (CAN) 6-2 6-2 Cesar RAMIREZ (MEX)
Kevin KING (USA) [8] 6-3 6-2 Carlos RAMIREZ UTERMANN (MEX)
Christopher DIAZ-FIGUEROA (GUA) [7] 3-6 6-4 6-3 Tyler HOCHWALT (USA)
Jorge Brian PANTA (PER) 6-7(5) 6-3 7-6(6) Tigre HANK (MEX)
Mateo Nicolas MARTINEZ (ARG) 4-6 6-1 6-3 Steffen ZORNOSA (COL)
Nicolas BARRIENTOS (COL) [4] 6-4 6-3 Daniel MANLOW (GBR)
Eduardo OROZCO (MEX) 7-6(5) 6-7(3) 7-6(7) Ivan ENDARA (ECU) [5]
Jesus BANDRES (VEN) 2-6 7-6(4) 6-4 Felipe MANTILLA (COL)
Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) 6-7(4) 6-3 6-3 Jose Antonio RODRIGUEZ RODRIGUEZ (MEX)
Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN) [2] 6-2 6-3 Mau RESENDIZ (MEX)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: Mexico F3 [5 May/Mexico City/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (ARG) [6] 3-6 6-3 6-3 Gonzalo ESCOBAR (ECU)
Kevin KING (USA) [8] 7-5 6-4 Pavel KRAINIK (CAN)
Nicolas BARRIENTOS (COL) [4] 6-4 6-4 Mateo Nicolas MARTINEZ (ARG)
Eduardo OROZCO (MEX) 4-6 6-4 6-4 Jesus BANDRES (VEN)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: Mexico F3 [5 May/Mexico City/Hard]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Cesar RAMIREZ (MEX) / Miguel-Angel REYES-VARELA (MEX) [1] 6-2 6-2 Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (ARG) / Juan Pablo FICOVICH (ARG)
Kevin KING (USA) / Dean O'BRIEN (RSA) [3] 6-4 6-2 Tyler HOCHWALT (USA) / Nicolas MEISTER (USA)
Alex LLOMPART (PUR) / Mateo Nicolas MARTINEZ (ARG) [4] 7-6(5) 6-3 Ivan ENDARA (ECU) / Steffen ZORNOSA (COL)
Nicolas BARRIENTOS (COL) / Christopher DIAZ-FIGUEROA (GUA) [2] 6-3 6-2 Carlos RAMIREZ UTERMANN (MEX) / Jose Antonio RODRIGUEZ RODRIGUEZ (MEX)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Re: Mexico F3 [5 May/Mexico City/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Dean O'BRIEN (RSA) 6-4 Retired Nicolas MEISTER (USA) [1]
Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (ARG) [6] 3-6 6-3 6-3 Gonzalo ESCOBAR (ECU)
Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA) 6-4 6-3 Fabiano DE PAULA (BRA) [3]
Kevin KING (USA) [8] 7-5 6-4 Pavel KRAINIK (CAN)
Christopher DIAZ-FIGUEROA (GUA) [7] 6-1 7-5 Jorge Brian PANTA (PER)
Nicolas BARRIENTOS (COL) [4] 6-4 6-4 Mateo Nicolas MARTINEZ (ARG)
Eduardo OROZCO (MEX) 4-6 6-4 6-4 Jesus BANDRES (VEN)
Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN) [2] 6-2 6-4 Mauricio ECHAZU (PER)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
Re: Mexico F3 [5 May/Mexico City/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Dean O'BRIEN (RSA) 4-6 6-0 6-1 Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (ARG) [6]
Kevin KING (USA) [8] 6-2 3-0 Retired Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA)
Christopher DIAZ-FIGUEROA (GUA) [7] 6-3 6-7(4) 6-2 Nicolas BARRIENTOS (COL) [4]
Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN) [2] 6-2 6-4 Eduardo OROZCO (MEX)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #15
Re: Mexico F3 [5 May/Mexico City/Hard]

DOUBLES

Final

Kevin KING (USA) / Dean O'BRIEN (RSA) [3] 6-3 6-4 Alex LLOMPART (PUR) / Mateo Nicolas MARTINEZ (ARG) [4]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #16
Re: Mexico F3 [5 May/Mexico City/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Kevin KING (USA) [8] 6-3 6-2 Dean O'BRIEN (RSA)
Christopher DIAZ-FIGUEROA (GUA) [7] 6-4 7-5 Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #17
Re: Mexico F3 [5 May/Mexico City/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Final

Kevin KING (USA) [8] 6-1 6-2 Christopher DIAZ-FIGUEROA (GUA) [7]
 
1 - 19 of 19 Posts
Top