Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 17 of 17 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 · (Edited)
Location: Mexico City
Prize: 15K
Surface: Hard - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA) 302 1
2 Alexander SARKISSIAN (USA) 389 1
3 Christopher DIAZ-FIGUEROA (GUA) 390 1
4 Stefan KOZLOV (USA) 434 1
5 Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) 466 1
6 Ivan ENDARA (ECU) 505 1
7 Jorge Brian PANTA (PER) 545 1
8 Tigre HANK (MEX) 564 1
9 Deiton BAUGHMAN (USA) 616 1
10 Hans HACH (MEX) 669 1
11 Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN) 703 1
12 Lucas GOMEZ (MEX) 739 1
13 Luis PATINO (MEX) 741 1
14 Manuel SANCHEZ (MEX) 752 1
15 Pavel KRAINIK (CAN) 928 1
16 Alejandro MENDOZA (BOL) 991 1
17 Nikita KRYVONOS (USA) 994 1
18 Keith-Patrick CROWLEY (RSA) 1055 1

Qualifying

1 Hunter NICHOLAS (USA) 1100 1
2 Alberto ROJAS-MALDONADO (MEX) 1125 1
3 Damon GOOCH (RSA) 1139= 2
4 Mauricio ASTORGA (MEX) 1144 1
5 Clay THOMPSON (USA) 1158= 1
6 Jarryd CHAPLIN (AUS) 1160 1
7 Carlos RAMIREZ UTERMANN (MEX) 1299= 1
8 Cameron SILVERMAN (USA) 1306= 2
9 Kevin Jack CARPENTER (MEX) 1382= 1
10 Mau RESENDIZ (MEX) 1529= 1
11 Andres ALVAREZ CERDAN (MEX) 1679= 1
12 Alan NUNEZ AGUILERA (MEX) 1679= 1
13 Nicholas Alexander REYES (USA) 1710= 1
14 Boris Nicola BAKALOV (BUL) 2039= 1
15 Jose Antonio RODRIGUEZ RODRIGUEZ (MEX) 10 1
16 Raul MANDUJANO (MEX) 22 1
17 Camilo PONCE (ECU) 24 1
18 Alejandro MORENO FIGUEROA (MEX) 24 1
19 Alonso Alejandro DELGADO (MEX) 32 2
20 Raul-Isaias ROSAS-ZARUR (MEX) 45 1
21 Ian FLIGLER (ARG) 138 1
22 Rodrigo PASCAL VILLA (MEX) 99 1
23 Gabriel CARNEIRO TORRES GONCALVES (BRA) 78 1
24 Patricio BETANCOURT GONZALEZ (MEX) 116 1
25 Guillermo DUENAS MUNOZ (MEX) 124 1
26 Ricardo PEREZ (MEX) 166 1
27 Oscar CARRANZA RAY (MEX) 166 1
28 Dante ROJAS (MEX) 188 1
29 Jose Pablo ANDRES GOMEZ (MEX) 188 1
30 Fernando ROJAS URIBE (MEX) 230 1
31 Juan Jose PRIEGO CARRILO (MEX) 244 1
32 Ricardo Fernando ROMERO ESTRADA (MEX) 276 1
33 Santiago HINOJOSA (MEX) 289 1
34 Sergio Antonio MARTINEZ JIMENEZ (MEX) 289 1
35 Roberto Santino QUINTANA LLAMAS (MEX) 1
36 Enrique GOMEZ VILLARRUEL (MEX) 1
37 Kevin LYNCH (USA) 1
38 Daniel SPATZ (USA) 1
39 Manoel Felipe DE ALENCAR (BRA) 1
40 Alan CHANG (USA) 1
41 Jesus Antonio MARTINEZ FALCON (MEX) 1
42 Eddie ACUNA (USA) 1
43 Giancarlo MOTTA WELLMANN (GUA) 1
44 Rico GORE (USA) 1
45 Orlando ALCANTARA RANGEL (MEX) 1
46 Alec SEIDMAN (MEX) 1
47 Jordan PARKER (USA) 2
48 Jesus Fernando PEREZ MARQUEZ (MEX) 1
49 Parrish PRESTON (USA) 1
50 Xabier SAAVEDRA (MEX) 1
51 Mateo WARMAN GUERRA (MEX) 1
52 Alan CINCUNEGUI (MEX) 1
53 Alejandro CARRADA (MEX) 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #2 · (Edited)
Re: Mexico F3 [11 May/Mexico City/Hard]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Damon GOOCH (RSA) [1] BYE
Gabriel CARNEIRO TORRES GONCALVES (BRA) 6-2 6-1 Rico GORE (USA)
Daniel SPATZ (USA) 6-1 7-5 Alejandro ALVAREZ (MEX)
Raul MANDUJANO (MEX) 6-3 6-1 Julian SVITOLIN (UKR)
Mauricio ASTORGA (MEX) [2] BYE
Camilo PONCE (ECU) 6-2 6-1 Bruno HURTADO (MEX)
Jose Antonio RODRIGUEZ RODRIGUEZ (MEX) 6-0 6-2 Alejandro CARRADA (MEX)
Diego BELTRANENA (GUA) 6-1 6-1 Mateo WARMAN GUERRA (MEX)
Jarryd CHAPLIN (AUS) [3] BYE
Kevin LYNCH (USA) 6-2 6-2 Roberto Santino QUINTANA LLAMAS (MEX)
Juan-Francisco SPINA (ARG) 6-2 6-0 Jesus Antonio MARTINEZ FALCON (MEX)
Santiago HINOJOSA (MEX) 6-0 6-1 Jesus Fernando PEREZ MARQUEZ (MEX)
Mau RESENDIZ (MEX) [4] BYE
Ricardo Fernando ROMERO ESTRADA (MEX) 6-3 6-3 Alan CINCUNEGUI (MEX)
Jorge ORTEGON (MEX) 6-4 6-1 Guillermo DUENAS MUNOZ (MEX)
Sergio Antonio MARTINEZ JIMENEZ (MEX) 3-6 6-3 6-4 Orlando ALCANTARA RANGEL (MEX)
Nicholas Alexander REYES (USA) [5] BYE
Alejandro MORENO FIGUEROA (MEX) 6-1 6-0 Daniel VAZQUEZ (MEX)
Patricio BETANCOURT GONZALEZ (MEX) 6-3 6-2 Alonso Alejandro DELGADO (MEX)
Manoel Felipe DE ALENCAR (BRA) 6-1 6-1 Fernando ROJAS URIBE (MEX)
Sahak BAZRGANIAN (USA) [6] BYE
Raul-Isaias ROSAS-ZARUR (MEX) 6-4 6-4 Enrique GOMEZ VILLARRUEL (MEX)
Ian FLIGLER (ARG) 2-6 6-3 6-1 Gabriel ALVAREZ RODRIGUEZ (MEX)
Alexandr NAGAYTSEV (RUS) 6-3 6-0 Alec SEIDMAN (MEX)
Boris Nicola BAKALOV (BUL) [7] BYE
Xabier SAAVEDRA (MEX) 6-1 6-2 Michael THALER (MEX)
Oscar CARRANZA RAY (MEX) 6-2 6-2 Ricardo PEREZ (MEX)
Juan Manuel CANALES (MEX) 6-1 6-1 Alan CHANG (USA)
Alan NUNEZ AGUILERA (MEX) [8] 6-1 6-1 Rodrigo PASCAL VILLA (MEX)
Mijael Arturo MARTINEZ MARTINEZ (MEX) 7-6(7) 6-2 Luis Enrique MANCILLA DE LA CRUZ (MEX)
Jorge TOVAR CANO (MEX) 6-1 6-1 Dante ROJAS (MEX)
Adam THOMPSON (NZL) 6-1 6-2 Sergio ESCARCEGA (MEX)

Round 2

Damon GOOCH (RSA) [1] 6-3 4-1 Retired Gabriel CARNEIRO TORRES GONCALVES (BRA)
Raul MANDUJANO (MEX) 6-4 6-2 Daniel SPATZ (USA)
Mauricio ASTORGA (MEX) [2] 6-1 6-4 Camilo PONCE (ECU)
Jose Antonio RODRIGUEZ RODRIGUEZ (MEX) 6-0 6-0 Diego BELTRANENA (GUA)
Jarryd CHAPLIN (AUS) [3] 6-3 6-2 Kevin LYNCH (USA)
Juan-Francisco SPINA (ARG) 6-1 6-2 Santiago HINOJOSA (MEX)
Mau RESENDIZ (MEX) [4] 6-2 6-7(5) 6-2 Ricardo Fernando ROMERO ESTRADA (MEX)
Sergio Antonio MARTINEZ JIMENEZ (MEX) 7-5 7-6(5) Jorge ORTEGON (MEX)
Nicholas Alexander REYES (USA) [5] 6-3 6-3 Alejandro MORENO FIGUEROA (MEX)
Patricio BETANCOURT GONZALEZ (MEX) 6-4 7-5 Manoel Felipe DE ALENCAR (BRA)
Raul-Isaias ROSAS-ZARUR (MEX) 6-4 2-1 Retired Sahak BAZRGANIAN (USA) [6]
Ian FLIGLER (ARG) Walkover Alexandr NAGAYTSEV (RUS)
Boris Nicola BAKALOV (BUL) [7] 6-1 6-4 Xabier SAAVEDRA (MEX)
Juan Manuel CANALES (MEX) 6-4 6-0 Oscar CARRANZA RAY (MEX)
Alan NUNEZ AGUILERA (MEX) [8] 6-0 6-3 Mijael Arturo MARTINEZ MARTINEZ (MEX)
Adam THOMPSON (NZL) 6-4 6-0 Jorge TOVAR CANO (MEX)

Round 3

Damon GOOCH (RSA) [1] 6-3 6-2 Raul MANDUJANO (MEX)
Jose Antonio RODRIGUEZ RODRIGUEZ (MEX) 7-6(5) 6-1 Mauricio ASTORGA (MEX) [2]
Jarryd CHAPLIN (AUS) [3] 6-1 6-0 Juan-Francisco SPINA (ARG)
Mau RESENDIZ (MEX) [4] 3-6 6-3 6-0 Sergio Antonio MARTINEZ JIMENEZ (MEX)
Nicholas Alexander REYES (USA) [5] 6-4 6-2 Patricio BETANCOURT GONZALEZ (MEX)
Raul-Isaias ROSAS-ZARUR (MEX) 6-0 6-2 Ian FLIGLER (ARG)
Boris Nicola BAKALOV (BUL) [7] 6-2 6-0 Juan Manuel CANALES (MEX)
Alan NUNEZ AGUILERA (MEX) [8] 3-6 6-3 6-3 Adam THOMPSON (NZL)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #3 · (Edited)
Re: Mexico F3 [11 May/Mexico City/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA) [1] 6-0 6-2 Hunter NICHOLAS (USA)
Boris Nicola BAKALOV (BUL) 6-2 6-1 Alejandro VILLASENOR (MEX)
Alberto ROJAS-MALDONADO (MEX) 7-5 6-3 Alejandro MENDOZA (BOL)
Ivan ENDARA (ECU) [6] 6-4 6-2 Jose Antonio RODRIGUEZ RODRIGUEZ (MEX)
Hans HACH (MEX) 7-6(7) 6-1 Christopher DIAZ-FIGUEROA (GUA) [3]
Manuel SANCHEZ (MEX) 6-2 6-0 Nicholas REYES (USA)
Damon GOOCH (RSA) 7-6(5) 6-7(3) 7-5 Alan NUNEZ AGUILERA (MEX)
Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) [5] 6-2 6-3 Juan Jose PRIEGO CARRILO (MEX)
Jorge Brian PANTA (PER) [7] 5-7 6-4 7-5 Keith-Patrick CROWLEY (RSA)
Carlos RAMIREZ UTERMANN (MEX) 6-2 6-2 Mau RESENDIZ (MEX)
Jarryd CHAPLIN (AUS) 6-3 4-6 6-2 Kevin Jack CARPENTER (MEX)
Stefan KOZLOV (USA) [4] 1-6 7-5 6-4 Nikita KRYVONOS (USA)
Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN) 7-5 6-3 Tigre HANK (MEX) [8]
Lucas GOMEZ (MEX) 6-2 6-1 Luis PATINO (MEX)
Deiton BAUGHMAN (USA) 7-5 6-1 Pavel KRAINIK (CAN)
Alexander SARKISSIAN (USA) [2] 6-4 6-4 Raul-Isaias ROSAS-ZARUR (MEX)

2nd Round

Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA) [1] 2-6 6-2 6-4 Boris Nicola BAKALOV (BUL)
Ivan ENDARA (ECU) [6] 6-3 6-2 Alberto ROJAS-MALDONADO (MEX)
Manuel SANCHEZ (MEX) 4-6 6-2 6-3 Hans HACH (MEX)
Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) [5] 6-2 6-2 Damon GOOCH (RSA)
Carlos RAMIREZ UTERMANN (MEX) 6-3 6-2 Jorge Brian PANTA (PER) [7]
Stefan KOZLOV (USA) [4] 6-4 6-3 Jarryd CHAPLIN (AUS)
Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN) 7-6(4) 7-6(2) Lucas GOMEZ (MEX)
Deiton BAUGHMAN (USA) 6-3 7-6(5) Alexander SARKISSIAN (USA) [2]

Quarterfinal

Ivan ENDARA (ECU) [6] 6-2 4-2 Retired Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA) [1]
Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) [5] 6-2 Retired Manuel SANCHEZ (MEX)
Stefan KOZLOV (USA) [4] 6-4 6-2 Carlos RAMIREZ UTERMANN (MEX)
Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN) 6-4 6-7(5) 7-6(5) Deiton BAUGHMAN (USA)

Semifinal

Ivan ENDARA (ECU) [6] 6-3 6-0 Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) [5]
Stefan KOZLOV (USA) [4] 6-3 6-4 Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN)

Final

Ivan ENDARA (ECU) [6] 6-1 7-6(3) Stefan KOZLOV (USA) [4]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #4 · (Edited)
Re: Mexico F3 [11 May/Mexico City/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN) / Luis PATINO (MEX) [1] 6-4 6-2 Deiton BAUGHMAN (USA) / Hunter NICHOLAS (USA)
Christopher DIAZ-FIGUEROA (GUA) / Lucas GOMEZ (MEX) 6-2 7-5 Alan CINCUNEGUI (MEX) / Adam THOMPSON (NZL)
Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) / Jorge Brian PANTA (PER) [4] 6-4 6-2 Alejandro MORENO FIGUEROA (MEX) / Juan Jose PRIEGO CARRILO (MEX)
Mau RESENDIZ (MEX) / Jose Antonio RODRIGUEZ RODRIGUEZ (MEX) 7-6(4) 7-6(5) Jarryd CHAPLIN (AUS) / Alexander SARKISSIAN (USA)
Mauricio ASTORGA (MEX) / Alberto ROJAS-MALDONADO (MEX) 6-1 3-6 [10-4] Kevin Jack CARPENTER (MEX) / Alan NUNEZ AGUILERA (MEX)
Tigre HANK (MEX) / Manuel SANCHEZ (MEX) [3] 6-7(2) 6-3 [12-10] Ivan ENDARA (ECU) / Pavel KRAINIK (CAN)
Boris Nicola BAKALOV (BUL) / Carlos RAMIREZ UTERMANN (MEX) 6-2 6-3 Alejandro MENDOZA (BOL) / Nicholas REYES (USA)
Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA) / Nikita KRYVONOS (USA) 7-6(4) 4-6 [10-8] Keith-Patrick CROWLEY (RSA) / Hans HACH (MEX) [2]

Quarterfinal

Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN) / Luis PATINO (MEX) [1] 7-5 7-6(9) Christopher DIAZ-FIGUEROA (GUA) / Lucas GOMEZ (MEX)
Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) / Jorge Brian PANTA (PER) [4] 3-6 6-1 [10-8] Mau RESENDIZ (MEX) / Jose Antonio RODRIGUEZ RODRIGUEZ (MEX)
Mauricio ASTORGA (MEX) / Alberto ROJAS-MALDONADO (MEX) 6-3 6-4 Tigre HANK (MEX) / Manuel SANCHEZ (MEX) [3]
Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA) / Nikita KRYVONOS (USA) 3-6 6-4 [12-10] Boris Nicola BAKALOV (BUL) / Carlos RAMIREZ UTERMANN (MEX)

Semifinal

Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) / Jorge Brian PANTA (PER) [4] 4-6 6-1 [10-3] Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN) / Luis PATINO (MEX) [1]
Mauricio ASTORGA (MEX) / Alberto ROJAS-MALDONADO (MEX) 6-4 6-3 Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA) / Nikita KRYVONOS (USA)

Final

Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) / Jorge Brian PANTA (PER) [4] 6-4 6-3 Mauricio ASTORGA (MEX) / Alberto ROJAS-MALDONADO (MEX)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #5 ·
Re: Mexico F3 [11 May/Mexico City/Hard]

Qualy

Round 1

Damon GOOCH (RSA) [1] BYE
Gabriel CARNEIRO TORRES GONCALVES (BRA) 6-2 6-1 Rico GORE (USA)
Daniel SPATZ (USA) 6-1 7-5 Alejandro ALVAREZ (MEX)
Raul MANDUJANO (MEX) 6-3 6-1 Julian SVITOLIN (UKR)
Mauricio ASTORGA (MEX) [2] BYE
Camilo PONCE (ECU) 6-2 6-1 Bruno HURTADO (MEX)
Jose Antonio RODRIGUEZ RODRIGUEZ (MEX) 6-0 6-2 Alejandro CARRADA (MEX)
Diego BELTRANENA (GUA) 6-1 6-1 Mateo WARMAN GUERRA (MEX)
Jarryd CHAPLIN (AUS) [3] BYE
Kevin LYNCH (USA) 6-2 6-2 Roberto Santino QUINTANA LLAMAS (MEX)
Juan-Francisco SPINA (ARG) 6-2 6-0 Jesus Antonio MARTINEZ FALCON (MEX)
Santiago HINOJOSA (MEX) 6-0 6-1 Jesus Fernando PEREZ MARQUEZ (MEX)
Mau RESENDIZ (MEX) [4] BYE
Ricardo Fernando ROMERO ESTRADA (MEX) 6-3 6-3 Alan CINCUNEGUI (MEX)
Jorge ORTEGON (MEX) 6-4 6-1 Guillermo DUENAS MUNOZ (MEX)
Sergio Antonio MARTINEZ JIMENEZ (MEX) 3-6 6-3 6-4 Orlando ALCANTARA RANGEL (MEX)
Nicholas Alexander REYES (USA) [5] BYE
Alejandro MORENO FIGUEROA (MEX) 6-1 6-0 Daniel VAZQUEZ (MEX)
Patricio BETANCOURT GONZALEZ (MEX) 6-3 6-2 Alonso Alejandro DELGADO (MEX)
Manoel Felipe DE ALENCAR (BRA) 6-1 6-1 Fernando ROJAS URIBE (MEX)
Sahak BAZRGANIAN (USA) [6] BYE
Raul-Isaias ROSAS-ZARUR (MEX) 6-4 6-4 Enrique GOMEZ VILLARRUEL (MEX)
Ian FLIGLER (ARG) 2-6 6-3 6-1 Gabriel ALVAREZ RODRIGUEZ (MEX)
Alexandr NAGAYTSEV (RUS) 6-3 6-0 Alec SEIDMAN (MEX)
Boris Nicola BAKALOV (BUL) [7] BYE
Xabier SAAVEDRA (MEX) 6-1 6-2 Michael THALER (MEX)
Oscar CARRANZA RAY (MEX) 6-2 6-2 Ricardo PEREZ (MEX)
Juan Manuel CANALES (MEX) 6-1 6-1 Alan CHANG (USA)
Alan NUNEZ AGUILERA (MEX) [8] 6-1 6-1 Rodrigo PASCAL VILLA (MEX)
Mijael Arturo MARTINEZ MARTINEZ (MEX) 7-6(7) 6-2 Luis Enrique MANCILLA DE LA CRUZ (MEX)
Jorge TOVAR CANO (MEX) 6-1 6-1 Dante ROJAS (MEX)
Adam THOMPSON (NZL) 6-1 6-2 Sergio ESCARCEGA (MEX)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #6 ·
Re: Mexico F3 [11 May/Mexico City/Hard]

Qualy

Round 2

Damon GOOCH (RSA) [1] 6-3 4-1 Retired Gabriel CARNEIRO TORRES GONCALVES (BRA)
Raul MANDUJANO (MEX) 6-4 6-2 Daniel SPATZ (USA)
Mauricio ASTORGA (MEX) [2] 6-1 6-4 Camilo PONCE (ECU)
Jose Antonio RODRIGUEZ RODRIGUEZ (MEX) 6-0 6-0 Diego BELTRANENA (GUA)
Jarryd CHAPLIN (AUS) [3] 6-3 6-2 Kevin LYNCH (USA)
Juan-Francisco SPINA (ARG) 6-1 6-2 Santiago HINOJOSA (MEX)
Mau RESENDIZ (MEX) [4] 6-2 6-7(5) 6-2 Ricardo Fernando ROMERO ESTRADA (MEX)
Sergio Antonio MARTINEZ JIMENEZ (MEX) 7-5 7-6(5) Jorge ORTEGON (MEX)
Nicholas Alexander REYES (USA) [5] 6-3 6-3 Alejandro MORENO FIGUEROA (MEX)
Patricio BETANCOURT GONZALEZ (MEX) 6-4 7-5 Manoel Felipe DE ALENCAR (BRA)
Raul-Isaias ROSAS-ZARUR (MEX) 6-4 2-1 Retired Sahak BAZRGANIAN (USA) [6]
Ian FLIGLER (ARG) Walkover Alexandr NAGAYTSEV (RUS)
Boris Nicola BAKALOV (BUL) [7] 6-1 6-4 Xabier SAAVEDRA (MEX)
Juan Manuel CANALES (MEX) 6-4 6-0 Oscar CARRANZA RAY (MEX)
Alan NUNEZ AGUILERA (MEX) [8] 6-0 6-3 Mijael Arturo MARTINEZ MARTINEZ (MEX)
Adam THOMPSON (NZL) 6-4 6-0 Jorge TOVAR CANO (MEX)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #7 ·
Re: Mexico F3 [11 May/Mexico City/Hard]

nothing today
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #8 ·
Re: Mexico F3 [11 May/Mexico City/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Alberto ROJAS-MALDONADO (MEX) 7-5 6-3 Alejandro MENDOZA (BOL)
Stefan KOZLOV (USA) [4] 1-6 7-5 6-4 Nikita KRYVONOS (USA)
Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN) 7-5 6-3 Tigre HANK (MEX) [8]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #9 ·
Re: Mexico F3 [11 May/Mexico City/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) / Jorge Brian PANTA (PER) [4] 6-4 6-2 Alejandro MORENO FIGUEROA (MEX) / Juan Jose PRIEGO CARRILO (MEX)
Mau RESENDIZ (MEX) / Jose Antonio RODRIGUEZ RODRIGUEZ (MEX) 7-6(4) 7-6(5) Jarryd CHAPLIN (AUS) / Alexander SARKISSIAN (USA)
Mauricio ASTORGA (MEX) / Alberto ROJAS-MALDONADO (MEX) 6-1 3-6 [10-4] Kevin Jack CARPENTER (MEX) / Alan NUNEZ AGUILERA (MEX)
Tigre HANK (MEX) / Manuel SANCHEZ (MEX) [3] 6-7(2) 6-3 [12-10] Ivan ENDARA (ECU) / Pavel KRAINIK (CAN)
Boris Nicola BAKALOV (BUL) / Carlos RAMIREZ UTERMANN (MEX) 6-2 6-3 Alejandro MENDOZA (BOL) / Nicholas Alexander REYES (USA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #10 ·
Re: Mexico F3 [11 May/Mexico City/Hard]

Qualy

Round 3

Damon GOOCH (RSA) [1] 6-3 6-2 Raul MANDUJANO (MEX)
Jose Antonio RODRIGUEZ RODRIGUEZ (MEX) 7-6(5) 6-1 Mauricio ASTORGA (MEX) [2]
Jarryd CHAPLIN (AUS) [3] 6-1 6-0 Juan-Francisco SPINA (ARG)
Mau RESENDIZ (MEX) [4] 3-6 6-3 6-0 Sergio Antonio MARTINEZ JIMENEZ (MEX)
Nicholas Alexander REYES (USA) [5] 6-4 6-2 Patricio BETANCOURT GONZALEZ (MEX)
Raul-Isaias ROSAS-ZARUR (MEX) 6-0 6-2 Ian FLIGLER (ARG)
Boris Nicola BAKALOV (BUL) [7] 6-2 6-0 Juan Manuel CANALES (MEX)
Alan NUNEZ AGUILERA (MEX) [8] 3-6 6-3 6-3 Adam THOMPSON (NZL)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #11 ·
Re: Mexico F3 [11 May/Mexico City/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Alberto ROJAS-MALDONADO (MEX) 7-5 6-3 Alejandro MENDOZA (BOL)
Ivan ENDARA (ECU) [6] 6-4 6-2 Jose Antonio RODRIGUEZ RODRIGUEZ (MEX)
Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) [5] 6-2 6-3 Juan Jose PRIEGO CARRILO (MEX)
Jarryd CHAPLIN (AUS) 6-3 4-6 6-2 Kevin Jack CARPENTER (MEX)
Stefan KOZLOV (USA) [4] 1-6 7-5 6-4 Nikita KRYVONOS (USA)
Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN) 7-5 6-3 Tigre HANK (MEX) [8]
Lucas GOMEZ (MEX) 6-2 6-1 Luis PATINO (MEX)
Deiton BAUGHMAN (USA) 7-5 6-1 Pavel KRAINIK (CAN)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #12 ·
Re: Mexico F3 [11 May/Mexico City/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN) / Luis PATINO (MEX) [1] 6-4 6-2 Deiton BAUGHMAN (USA) / Hunter NICHOLAS (USA)
Christopher DIAZ-FIGUEROA (GUA) / Lucas GOMEZ (MEX) 6-2 7-5 Alan CINCUNEGUI (MEX) / Adam THOMPSON (NZL)
Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) / Jorge Brian PANTA (PER) [4] 6-4 6-2 Alejandro MORENO FIGUEROA (MEX) / Juan Jose PRIEGO CARRILO (MEX)
Mau RESENDIZ (MEX) / Jose Antonio RODRIGUEZ RODRIGUEZ (MEX) 7-6(4) 7-6(5) Jarryd CHAPLIN (AUS) / Alexander SARKISSIAN (USA)
Mauricio ASTORGA (MEX) / Alberto ROJAS-MALDONADO (MEX) 6-1 3-6 [10-4] Kevin Jack CARPENTER (MEX) / Alan NUNEZ AGUILERA (MEX)
Tigre HANK (MEX) / Manuel SANCHEZ (MEX) [3] 6-7(2) 6-3 [12-10] Ivan ENDARA (ECU) / Pavel KRAINIK (CAN)
Boris Nicola BAKALOV (BUL) / Carlos RAMIREZ UTERMANN (MEX) 6-2 6-3 Alejandro MENDOZA (BOL) / Nicholas Alexander REYES (USA)
Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA) / Nikita KRYVONOS (USA) 7-6(4) 4-6 [10-8] Keith-Patrick CROWLEY (RSA) / Hans HACH (MEX) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #13 ·
Re: Mexico F3 [11 May/Mexico City/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA) [1] 6-0 6-2 Hunter NICHOLAS (USA)
Boris Nicola BAKALOV (BUL) 6-2 6-1 Alejandro VILLASENOR (MEX)
Alberto ROJAS-MALDONADO (MEX) 7-5 6-3 Alejandro MENDOZA (BOL)
Ivan ENDARA (ECU) [6] 6-4 6-2 Jose Antonio RODRIGUEZ RODRIGUEZ (MEX)
Hans HACH (MEX) 7-6(7) 6-1 Christopher DIAZ-FIGUEROA (GUA) [3]
Manuel SANCHEZ (MEX) 6-2 6-0 Nicholas REYES (USA)
Damon GOOCH (RSA) 7-6(5) 6-7(3) 7-5 Alan NUNEZ AGUILERA (MEX)
Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) [5] 6-2 6-3 Juan Jose PRIEGO CARRILO (MEX)
Jorge Brian PANTA (PER) [7] 5-7 6-4 7-5 Keith-Patrick CROWLEY (RSA)
Carlos RAMIREZ UTERMANN (MEX) 6-2 6-2 Mau RESENDIZ (MEX)
Jarryd CHAPLIN (AUS) 6-3 4-6 6-2 Kevin Jack CARPENTER (MEX)
Stefan KOZLOV (USA) [4] 1-6 7-5 6-4 Nikita KRYVONOS (USA)
Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN) 7-5 6-3 Tigre HANK (MEX) [8]
Lucas GOMEZ (MEX) 6-2 6-1 Luis PATINO (MEX)
Deiton BAUGHMAN (USA) 7-5 6-1 Pavel KRAINIK (CAN)
Alexander SARKISSIAN (USA) [2] 6-4 6-4 Raul-Isaias ROSAS-ZARUR (MEX)

2nd Round

Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA) [1] 2-6 6-2 6-4 Boris Nicola BAKALOV (BUL)
Ivan ENDARA (ECU) [6] 6-3 6-2 Alberto ROJAS-MALDONADO (MEX)
Manuel SANCHEZ (MEX) 4-6 6-2 6-3 Hans HACH (MEX)
Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) [5] 6-2 6-2 Damon GOOCH (RSA)
Carlos RAMIREZ UTERMANN (MEX) 6-3 6-2 Jorge Brian PANTA (PER) [7]
Stefan KOZLOV (USA) [4] 6-4 6-3 Jarryd CHAPLIN (AUS)
Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN) 7-6(4) 7-6(2) Lucas GOMEZ (MEX)
Deiton BAUGHMAN (USA) 6-3 7-6(5) Alexander SARKISSIAN (USA) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #14 ·
Re: Mexico F3 [11 May/Mexico City/Hard]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN) / Luis PATINO (MEX) [1] 7-5 7-6(9) Christopher DIAZ-FIGUEROA (GUA) / Lucas GOMEZ (MEX)
Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) / Jorge Brian PANTA (PER) [4] 3-6 6-1 [10-8] Mau RESENDIZ (MEX) / Jose Antonio RODRIGUEZ RODRIGUEZ (MEX)
Mauricio ASTORGA (MEX) / Alberto ROJAS-MALDONADO (MEX) 6-3 6-4 Tigre HANK (MEX) / Manuel SANCHEZ (MEX) [3]
Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA) / Nikita KRYVONOS (USA) 3-6 6-4 [12-10] Boris Nicola BAKALOV (BUL) / Carlos RAMIREZ UTERMANN (MEX)

Semifinal

Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) / Jorge Brian PANTA (PER) [4] 4-6 6-1 [10-3] Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN) / Luis PATINO (MEX) [1]
Mauricio ASTORGA (MEX) / Alberto ROJAS-MALDONADO (MEX) 6-4 6-3 Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA) / Nikita KRYVONOS (USA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,007 Posts
Re: Mexico F3 [11 May/Mexico City/Hard]

DOUBLES
Final
Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) / Jorge Brian PANTA (PER) [4] 6-4 6-3 Mauricio ASTORGA (MEX) / Alberto ROJAS-MALDONADO (MEX)

MAIN DRAW SINGLES
Quarterfinal
Ivan ENDARA (ECU) [6] 6-2 4-2 Retired Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA) [1]
Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) [5] 6-2 Retired Manuel SANCHEZ (MEX)
Stefan KOZLOV (USA) [4] 6-4 6-2 Carlos RAMIREZ UTERMANN (MEX)
Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN) 6-4 6-7(5) 7-6(5) Deiton BAUGHMAN (USA)

Semifinal
Ivan ENDARA (ECU) [6] 6-3 6-0 Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) [5]
Stefan KOZLOV (USA) [4] 6-3 6-4 Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN)

Final
Ivan ENDARA (ECU) [6] 6-1 7-6(3) Stefan KOZLOV (USA) [4]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #16 ·
Re: Mexico F3 [11 May/Mexico City/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Ivan ENDARA (ECU) [6] 6-2 4-2 Retired Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA) [1]
Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) [5] 6-2 Retired Manuel SANCHEZ (MEX)
Stefan KOZLOV (USA) [4] 6-4 6-2 Carlos RAMIREZ UTERMANN (MEX)
Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN) 6-4 6-7(5) 7-6(5) Deiton BAUGHMAN (USA)

Semifinal

Ivan ENDARA (ECU) [6] 6-3 6-0 Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) [5]
Stefan KOZLOV (USA) [4] 6-3 6-4 Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN)

Final

Ivan ENDARA (ECU) [6] 6-1 7-6(3) Stefan KOZLOV (USA) [4]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter · #17 ·
DOUBLES

Final

Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) / Jorge Brian PANTA (PER) [4] 6-4 6-3 Mauricio ASTORGA (MEX) / Alberto ROJAS-MALDONADO (MEX)
 
1 - 17 of 17 Posts
Top