Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 17 of 17 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,100 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location: Queretaro
Prize: 10K
Surface: Hard - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA) 306 1
2 Christopher DIAZ-FIGUEROA (GUA) 392 1
3 Alexander SARKISSIAN (USA) 456 1
4 Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) 462 1
5 Ivan ENDARA (ECU) 484 1
6 Frances TIAFOE (USA) 519 1
7 Tigre HANK (MEX) 534 1
8 Jorge Brian PANTA (PER) 545 1
9 Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN) 660 1
10 Hans HACH (MEX) 670 1
11 Lucas GOMEZ (MEX) 692 1
12 Luis PATINO (MEX) 738 1
13 Manuel SANCHEZ (MEX) 749 1
14 Pavel KRAINIK (CAN) 932 1
15 Alejandro MENDOZA (BOL) 993 1
16 Nikita KRYVONOS (USA) 994 1
17 Alexios HALEBIAN (USA) 1017 1
18 Oscar Fabian MATTHEWS (USA) 1086 1

Qualifying

1 Alberto ROJAS-MALDONADO (MEX) 1121 1
2 Mauricio ASTORGA (MEX) 1140 1
3 Jarryd CHAPLIN (AUS) 1158 1
4 Carlos RAMIREZ UTERMANN (MEX) 1291= 1
5 Kevin Jack CARPENTER (MEX) 1381= 1
6 Mau RESENDIZ (MEX) 1529= 1
7 Nicolas FERRANDO (ARG) 1565= 1
8 Andres ALVAREZ CERDAN (MEX) 1678= 1
9 Alan NUNEZ AGUILERA (MEX) 1694= 1
10 Nicholas Alexander REYES (USA) 1709= 1
11 Jose Antonio RODRIGUEZ RODRIGUEZ (MEX) 10 1
12 Jeremy Hunter NICHOLAS (USA) 98 1
13 Raul MANDUJANO (MEX) 22 1
14 Alejandro MORENO FIGUEROA (MEX) 24 1
15 Ian FLIGLER (ARG) 138 1
16 Alonso Alejandro DELGADO (MEX) 32 2
17 Raul-Isaias ROSAS-ZARUR (MEX) 45 1
18 Jorge Enrique GONZALEZ ARAMBURU (MEX) 110 1
19 Patricio BETANCOURT GONZALEZ (MEX) 116 1
20 Guillermo DUENAS MUNOZ (MEX) 124 1
21 Manuel VAMPA (ARG) 160 1
22 Amilcar IBARRA BARREDA (MEX) 141 1
23 Cesar Antonio GOMEZ DIAZ (MEX) 141 1
24 Gabriel CARNEIRO TORRES GONCALVES (BRA) 78 1
25 Ricardo PEREZ (MEX) 166 1
26 Oscar CARRANZA RAY (MEX) 166 1
27 Gabriel ALVAREZ RODRIGUEZ (MEX) 166 1
28 Dante ROJAS (MEX) 188 1
29 Jose Pablo ANDRES GOMEZ (MEX) 188 1
30 Fernando ROJAS URIBE (MEX) 230 1
31 Juan Jose PRIEGO CARRILO (MEX) 244 1
32 Ricardo Fernando ROMERO ESTRADA (MEX) 276 1
33 Sergio ESCARCEGA (MEX) 276 1
34 Saul SHROM (CAN) 145 1
35 Francisco ALVAREZ HERNANDEZ (MEX) 276 1
36 Santiago HINOJOSA (MEX) 289 1
37 David KONSTANTINOV (USA) 360 1
38 Camilo PONCE (ECU) 24 1
39 Manoel Felipe DE ALENCAR (BRA) 1
40 Rahul KHANNA (IND) 1
41 Jorge ORTEGON (MEX) 1
42 Orlando ALCANTARA RANGEL (MEX) 1
43 Bruno HURTADO (MEX) 1
44 Gonzalo DEL VALLE SALVADOR (MEX) 1
45 Diego BELTRANENA (GUA) 1
46 Jose Eduardo JIMENEZ RAMIREZ (MEX) 1
47 Mateo WARMAN GUERRA (MEX) 1
48 Maxim RENKE (GER) 4
49 Juan Ramon RAMIREZ LICEA (MEX) 1
50 Brendan P. RUDDOCK (USA) 1
51 Kiev MOORES (USA) 1
52 Enrique GOMEZ VILLARRUEL (MEX) 1
53 Angel PEREDO (MEX) 2
54 Christopher HASYN (USA) 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,100 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Mexico F2 [4 May/Queretaro/Hard]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Carlos RAMIREZ UTERMANN (MEX) [1] BYE
Jordan LOMAS (USA) 6-2 5-7 6-2 Alexandr NAGAYTSEV (RUS)
Gabriel CARNEIRO TORRES GONCALVES (BRA) 6-3 6-3 Jose Eduardo JIMENEZ RAMIREZ (MEX)
Cesar Antonio GOMEZ DIAZ (MEX) 6-1 6-3 Adam THOMPSON (NZL)
Mau RESENDIZ (MEX) [2] BYE
Jose Antonio RODRIGUEZ RODRIGUEZ (MEX) 6-2 6-1 Juan Ramon RAMIREZ LICEA (MEX)
Ricardo ORTIZ (MEX) 6-4 2-6 6-2 Enrique GOMEZ VILLARRUEL (MEX)
Saul SHROM (CAN) 6-2 6-2 Mateo WARMAN GUERRA (MEX)
Nicolas FERRANDO (ARG) [3] BYE
Jorge Enrique GONZALEZ ARAMBURU (MEX) 6-1 6-3 Diego BELTRANENA (GUA)
Alonso Alejandro DELGADO (MEX) 6-3 6-2 Kevin LYNCH (USA)
Fabricio GALVÁN AGUILERA (MEX) 6-1 6-1 Francisco ALVAREZ HERNANDEZ (MEX)
Andres ALVAREZ CERDAN (MEX) [4] BYE
Xabier SAAVEDRA (MEX) 6-0 6-0 Dante ROJAS (MEX)
Raul-Isaias ROSAS-ZARUR (MEX) 6-0 6-0 Ricardo PEREZ (MEX)
Camilo PONCE (ECU) 6-0 6-1 Alejandro ALVAREZ (MEX)
Nicholas Alexander REYES (USA) [5] BYE
Santiago RUIZ VELASCO (MEX) 6-1 6-1 Qadmiel GARCIA MEDINA (MEX)
Bruno HURTADO (MEX) 6-1 6-3 Manuel Hector ALVAREZ (MEX)
Juan Jose PRIEGO CARRILO (MEX) 6-1 6-1 Jesus Fernando PEREZ MARQUEZ (MEX)
Sahak BAZRGANIAN (USA) [6] 6-1 6-2 Manuel Antonio MORENO (MEX)
Jorge ORTEGON (MEX) 6-0 3-0 Retired Diego RODRIGUEZ (MEX)
Samuel BEREN (USA) 6-3 6-1 Mijael Arturo MARTINEZ MARTINEZ (MEX)
Sergio ESCARCEGA (MEX) 6-1 6-4 Guillermo DUENAS MUNOZ (MEX)
Boris Nicola BAKALOV (BUL) [7] 6-0 6-0 Fernando ROJAS URIBE (MEX)
Patricio BETANCOURT GONZALEZ (MEX) 6-1 6-2 Kiev MOORES (USA)
Julian SVITOLIN (UKR) 6-3 6-3 Manoel Felipe DE ALENCAR (BRA)
Jose Pablo ANDRES GOMEZ (MEX) 6-4 6-3 David KOCH CARRILLO (MEX)
Orlando ALCANTARA RANGEL (MEX) 6-4 7-5 Oscar CARRANZA RAY (MEX)
Gabriel ALVAREZ RODRIGUEZ (MEX) 6-1 6-3 Jesus Antonio MARTINEZ FALCON (MEX)
Ian FLIGLER (ARG) 6-3 6-7(3) 6-2 Raul MANDUJANO (MEX)
Ricardo Fernando ROMERO ESTRADA (MEX) 6-7(2) 6-3 6-3 Santiago HINOJOSA (MEX)

Round 2

Carlos RAMIREZ UTERMANN (MEX) [1] 6-3 6-0 Jordan LOMAS (USA)
Cesar Antonio GOMEZ DIAZ (MEX) 6-3 7-5 Gabriel CARNEIRO TORRES GONCALVES (BRA)
Mau RESENDIZ (MEX) [2] 6-4 6-3 Jose Antonio RODRIGUEZ RODRIGUEZ (MEX)
Ricardo ORTIZ (MEX) 6-4 6-2 Saul SHROM (CAN)
Jorge Enrique GONZALEZ ARAMBURU (MEX) 3-6 6-4 6-3 Nicolas FERRANDO (ARG) [3]
Alonso Alejandro DELGADO (MEX) 6-1 6-3 Fabricio GALVÁN AGUILERA (MEX)
Andres ALVAREZ CERDAN (MEX) [4] 6-4 6-2 Xabier SAAVEDRA (MEX)
Raul-Isaias ROSAS-ZARUR (MEX) 7-5 6-2 Camilo PONCE (ECU)
Nicholas Alexander REYES (USA) [5] 6-0 6-4 Santiago RUIZ VELASCO (MEX)
Juan Jose PRIEGO CARRILO (MEX) 6-2 4-6 6-3 Bruno HURTADO (MEX)
Sahak BAZRGANIAN (USA) [6] 6-1 6-4 Jorge ORTEGON (MEX)
Samuel BEREN (USA) 6-3 6-1 Sergio ESCARCEGA (MEX)
Boris Nicola BAKALOV (BUL) [7] 6-4 6-2 Patricio BETANCOURT GONZALEZ (MEX)
Julian SVITOLIN (UKR) 7-5 6-1 Jose Pablo ANDRES GOMEZ (MEX)
Orlando ALCANTARA RANGEL (MEX) 7-6(5) 3-6 6-3 Gabriel ALVAREZ RODRIGUEZ (MEX)
Ricardo Fernando ROMERO ESTRADA (MEX) 6-3 4-1 Retired Ian FLIGLER (ARG)

Round 3

Carlos RAMIREZ UTERMANN (MEX) [1] 7-6(4) 6-4 Cesar Antonio GOMEZ DIAZ (MEX)
Mau RESENDIZ (MEX) [2] 6-2 6-4 Ricardo ORTIZ (MEX)
Jorge Enrique GONZALEZ ARAMBURU (MEX) 6-3 6-3 Alonso Alejandro DELGADO (MEX)
Andres ALVAREZ CERDAN (MEX) [4] 6-1 6-3 Raul-Isaias ROSAS-ZARUR (MEX)
Nicholas Alexander REYES (USA) [5] 6-1 6-2 Juan Jose PRIEGO CARRILO (MEX)
Sahak BAZRGANIAN (USA) [6] 6-4 6-4 Samuel BEREN (USA)
Boris Nicola BAKALOV (BUL) [7] 6-0 6-0 Julian SVITOLIN (UKR)
Orlando ALCANTARA RANGEL (MEX) 6-4 5-7 6-4 Ricardo Fernando ROMERO ESTRADA (MEX)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,100 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Mexico F2 [4 May/Queretaro/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA) [1] 6-4 6-3 Jarryd CHAPLIN (AUS)
Alberto ROJAS-MALDONADO (MEX) 3-6 6-3 6-2 Nicholas Alexander REYES (USA)
Lucas GOMEZ (MEX) 6-2 6-1 Kevin Jack CARPENTER (MEX)
Tigre HANK (MEX) [7] 6-3 4-6 6-1 Sahak BAZRGANIAN (USA)
Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) [4] 6-1 6-0 Jorge Enrique GONZALEZ ARAMBURU (MEX)
Alejandro MORENO FIGUEROA (MEX) 2-6 6-1 6-1 Orlando ALCANTARA RANGEL (MEX)
Alexios HALEBIAN (USA) 6-3 6-2 Hugo Israel PACHECO SOTO (MEX)
Manuel SANCHEZ (MEX) 6-4 6-4 Hans HACH (MEX) [8]
Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN) 6-4 6-3 Jorge Brian PANTA (PER) [6]
Mau RESENDIZ (MEX) 6-4 6-4 Mauricio ASTORGA (MEX)
Carlos RAMIREZ UTERMANN (MEX) 3-6 7-6(1) 6-4 Pavel KRAINIK (CAN)
Christopher DIAZ-FIGUEROA (GUA) [3] 6-3 6-3 Andres ALVAREZ CERDAN (MEX)
Ivan ENDARA (ECU) [5] 6-1 6-0 Alejandro MENDOZA (BOL)
Boris Nicola BAKALOV (BUL) 7-6(3) 6-3 Oscar Fabian MATTHEWS (USA)
Luis PATINO (MEX) 6-7(15) 6-3 6-4 Nikita KRYVONOS (USA)
Alexander SARKISSIAN (USA) [2] 6-4 6-4 Alan NUNEZ AGUILERA (MEX)

2nd Round

Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA) [1] 6-3 6-2 Alberto ROJAS-MALDONADO (MEX)
Tigre HANK (MEX) [7] 6-3 7-5 Lucas GOMEZ (MEX)
Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) [4] 6-3 4-6 6-3 Alejandro MORENO FIGUEROA (MEX)
Manuel SANCHEZ (MEX) 0-6 6-4 6-3 Alexios HALEBIAN (USA)
Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN) 6-3 7-6(4) Mau RESENDIZ (MEX)
Christopher DIAZ-FIGUEROA (GUA) [3] 6-4 6-4 Carlos RAMIREZ UTERMANN (MEX)
Ivan ENDARA (ECU) [5] 6-2 6-2 Boris Nicola BAKALOV (BUL)
Alexander SARKISSIAN (USA) [2] 6-4 6-4 Luis PATINO (MEX)

Quarterfinal

Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA) [1] 6-3 6-2 Tigre HANK (MEX) [7]
Manuel SANCHEZ (MEX) 6-2 6-4 Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) [4]
Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN) 6-2 2-6 6-3 Christopher DIAZ-FIGUEROA (GUA) [3]
Alexander SARKISSIAN (USA) [2] 7-5 6-2 Ivan ENDARA (ECU) [5]

Semifinal

Manuel SANCHEZ (MEX) 3-6 6-4 6-4 Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA) [1]
Alexander SARKISSIAN (USA) [2] 6-2 6-2 Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN)

Final

Alexander SARKISSIAN (USA) [2] 6-4 6-3 Manuel SANCHEZ (MEX)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,100 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Mexico F2 [4 May/Queretaro/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Kevin Jack CARPENTER (MEX) / Alan NUNEZ AGUILERA (MEX) 3-6 7-5 [10-3] Hans HACH (MEX) / Luis PATINO (MEX) [1]
Sahak BAZRGANIAN (USA) / Alexios HALEBIAN (USA) 6-3 6-2 Andres ALVAREZ CERDAN (MEX) / Alejandro MENDOZA (BOL)
Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) / Jorge Brian PANTA (PER) [4] 6-1 6-1 Manuel Antonio MORENO (MEX) / Santiago RUIZ VELASCO (MEX)
Oscar Fabian MATTHEWS (USA) / Hunter NICHOLAS (USA) 7-6(4) 1-6 [10-5] Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA) / Nikita KRYVONOS (USA)
Ivan ENDARA (ECU) / Lucas GOMEZ (MEX) 3-6 7-6(5) [10-5] Boris Nicola BAKALOV (BUL) / Carlos RAMIREZ UTERMANN (MEX)
Mauricio ASTORGA (MEX) / Alberto ROJAS-MALDONADO (MEX) 6-3 5-7 [10-8] Tigre HANK (MEX) / Manuel SANCHEZ (MEX) [3]
Jarryd CHAPLIN (AUS) / Alexander SARKISSIAN (USA) 7-6(6) 6-3 Mau RESENDIZ (MEX) / Jose Antonio RODRIGUEZ RODRIGUEZ (MEX)
Christopher DIAZ-FIGUEROA (GUA) / Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN) [2] 7-5 6-2 Pavel KRAINIK (CAN) / Alejandro MORENO FIGUEROA (MEX)

Quarterfinal

Kevin Jack CARPENTER (MEX) / Alan NUNEZ AGUILERA (MEX) 6-4 7-5 Sahak BAZRGANIAN (USA) / Alexios HALEBIAN (USA)
Oscar Fabian MATTHEWS (USA) / Hunter NICHOLAS (USA) 7-6(6) 6-4 Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) / Jorge Brian PANTA (PER) [4]
Ivan ENDARA (ECU) / Lucas GOMEZ (MEX) 7-6(2) 6-4 Mauricio ASTORGA (MEX) / Alberto ROJAS-MALDONADO (MEX)
Jarryd CHAPLIN (AUS) / Alexander SARKISSIAN (USA) 6-3 6-4 Christopher DIAZ-FIGUEROA (GUA) / Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN) [2]

Semifinal

Oscar Fabian MATTHEWS (USA) / Hunter NICHOLAS (USA) 6-2 7-6(2) Kevin Jack CARPENTER (MEX) / Alan NUNEZ AGUILERA (MEX)
Ivan ENDARA (ECU) / Lucas GOMEZ (MEX) 6-4 6-4 Jarryd CHAPLIN (AUS) / Alexander SARKISSIAN (USA)

Final

Ivan ENDARA (ECU) / Lucas GOMEZ (MEX) 6-1 6-4 Oscar Fabian MATTHEWS (USA) / Hunter NICHOLAS (USA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,100 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: Mexico F2 [4 May/Queretaro/Hard]

Qualy

Round 1

Carlos RAMIREZ UTERMANN (MEX) [1] BYE
Jordan LOMAS (USA) 6-2 5-7 6-2 Alexandr NAGAYTSEV (RUS)
Gabriel CARNEIRO TORRES GONCALVES (BRA) 6-3 6-3 Jose Eduardo JIMENEZ RAMIREZ (MEX)
Cesar Antonio GOMEZ DIAZ (MEX) 6-1 6-3 Adam THOMPSON (NZL)
Mau RESENDIZ (MEX) [2] BYE
Jose Antonio RODRIGUEZ RODRIGUEZ (MEX) 6-2 6-1 Juan Ramon RAMIREZ LICEA (MEX)
Ricardo ORTIZ (MEX) 6-4 2-6 6-2 Enrique GOMEZ VILLARRUEL (MEX)
Saul SHROM (CAN) 6-2 6-2 Mateo WARMAN GUERRA (MEX)
Nicolas FERRANDO (ARG) [3] BYE
Jorge Enrique GONZALEZ ARAMBURU (MEX) 6-1 6-3 Diego BELTRANENA (GUA)
Alonso Alejandro DELGADO (MEX) 6-3 6-2 Kevin LYNCH (USA)
Fabricio GALVÁN AGUILERA (MEX) 6-1 6-1 Francisco ALVAREZ HERNANDEZ (MEX)
Andres ALVAREZ CERDAN (MEX) [4] BYE
Xabier SAAVEDRA (MEX) 6-0 6-0 Dante ROJAS (MEX)
Raul-Isaias ROSAS-ZARUR (MEX) 6-0 6-0 Ricardo PEREZ (MEX)
Camilo PONCE (ECU) 6-0 6-1 Alejandro ALVAREZ (MEX)
Nicholas Alexander REYES (USA) [5] BYE
Santiago RUIZ VELASCO (MEX) 6-1 6-1 Qadmiel GARCIA MEDINA (MEX)
Bruno HURTADO (MEX) 6-1 6-3 Manuel Hector ALVAREZ (MEX)
Juan Jose PRIEGO CARRILO (MEX) 6-1 6-1 Jesus Fernando PEREZ MARQUEZ (MEX)
Sahak BAZRGANIAN (USA) [6] 6-1 6-2 Manuel Antonio MORENO (MEX)
Jorge ORTEGON (MEX) 6-0 3-0 Retired Diego RODRIGUEZ (MEX)
Samuel BEREN (USA) 6-3 6-1 Mijael Arturo MARTINEZ MARTINEZ (MEX)
Sergio ESCARCEGA (MEX) 6-1 6-4 Guillermo DUENAS MUNOZ (MEX)
Boris Nicola BAKALOV (BUL) [7] 6-0 6-0 Fernando ROJAS URIBE (MEX)
Patricio BETANCOURT GONZALEZ (MEX) 6-1 6-2 Kiev MOORES (USA)
Julian SVITOLIN (UKR) 6-3 6-3 Manoel Felipe DE ALENCAR (BRA)
Jose Pablo ANDRES GOMEZ (MEX) 6-4 6-3 David KOCH CARRILLO (MEX)
Orlando ALCANTARA RANGEL (MEX) 6-4 7-5 Oscar CARRANZA RAY (MEX)
Gabriel ALVAREZ RODRIGUEZ (MEX) 6-1 6-3 Jesus Antonio MARTINEZ FALCON (MEX)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,100 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: Mexico F2 [4 May/Queretaro/Hard]

Qualy

Round 2

Carlos RAMIREZ UTERMANN (MEX) [1] 6-3 6-0 Jordan LOMAS (USA)
Cesar Antonio GOMEZ DIAZ (MEX) 6-3 7-5 Gabriel CARNEIRO TORRES GONCALVES (BRA)
Mau RESENDIZ (MEX) [2] 6-4 6-3 Jose Antonio RODRIGUEZ RODRIGUEZ (MEX)
Ricardo ORTIZ (MEX) 6-4 6-2 Saul SHROM (CAN)
Jorge Enrique GONZALEZ ARAMBURU (MEX) 3-6 6-4 6-3 Nicolas FERRANDO (ARG) [3]
Alonso Alejandro DELGADO (MEX) 6-1 6-3 Fabricio GALVÁN AGUILERA (MEX)
Andres ALVAREZ CERDAN (MEX) [4] 6-4 6-2 Xabier SAAVEDRA (MEX)
Raul-Isaias ROSAS-ZARUR (MEX) 7-5 6-2 Camilo PONCE (ECU)
Nicholas Alexander REYES (USA) [5] 6-0 6-4 Santiago RUIZ VELASCO (MEX)
Juan Jose PRIEGO CARRILO (MEX) 6-2 4-6 6-3 Bruno HURTADO (MEX)
Sahak BAZRGANIAN (USA) [6] 6-1 6-4 Jorge ORTEGON (MEX)
Samuel BEREN (USA) 6-3 6-1 Sergio ESCARCEGA (MEX)
Boris Nicola BAKALOV (BUL) [7] 6-4 6-2 Patricio BETANCOURT GONZALEZ (MEX)
Julian SVITOLIN (UKR) 7-5 6-1 Jose Pablo ANDRES GOMEZ (MEX)
Orlando ALCANTARA RANGEL (MEX) 7-6(5) 3-6 6-3 Gabriel ALVAREZ RODRIGUEZ (MEX)
Ricardo Fernando ROMERO ESTRADA (MEX) 6-3 4-1 Retired Ian FLIGLER (ARG)

Round 3

Carlos RAMIREZ UTERMANN (MEX) [1] 7-6(4) 6-4 Cesar Antonio GOMEZ DIAZ (MEX)
Mau RESENDIZ (MEX) [2] 6-2 6-4 Ricardo ORTIZ (MEX)
Jorge Enrique GONZALEZ ARAMBURU (MEX) 6-3 6-3 Alonso Alejandro DELGADO (MEX)
Andres ALVAREZ CERDAN (MEX) [4] 6-1 6-3 Raul-Isaias ROSAS-ZARUR (MEX)
Nicholas Alexander REYES (USA) [5] 6-1 6-2 Juan Jose PRIEGO CARRILO (MEX)
Sahak BAZRGANIAN (USA) [6] 6-4 6-4 Samuel BEREN (USA)
Boris Nicola BAKALOV (BUL) [7] 6-0 6-0 Julian SVITOLIN (UKR)
Orlando ALCANTARA RANGEL (MEX) 6-4 5-7 6-4 Ricardo Fernando ROMERO ESTRADA (MEX)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,100 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: Mexico F2 [4 May/Queretaro/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA) [1] 6-4 6-3 Jarryd CHAPLIN (AUS)
Alberto ROJAS-MALDONADO (MEX) 3-6 6-3 6-2 Nicholas Alexander REYES (USA)
Lucas GOMEZ (MEX) 6-2 6-1 Kevin Jack CARPENTER (MEX)
Tigre HANK (MEX) [7] 6-3 4-6 6-1 Sahak BAZRGANIAN (USA)
Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) [4] 6-1 6-0 Jorge Enrique GONZALEZ ARAMBURU (MEX)
Alejandro MORENO FIGUEROA (MEX) 2-6 6-1 6-1 Orlando ALCANTARA RANGEL (MEX)
Alexios HALEBIAN (USA) 6-3 6-2 Hugo Israel PACHECO SOTO (MEX)
Manuel SANCHEZ (MEX) 6-4 6-4 Hans HACH (MEX) [8]
Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN) 6-4 6-3 Jorge Brian PANTA (PER) [6]
Mau RESENDIZ (MEX) 6-4 6-4 Mauricio ASTORGA (MEX)
Carlos RAMIREZ UTERMANN (MEX) 3-6 7-6(1) 6-4 Pavel KRAINIK (CAN)
Christopher DIAZ-FIGUEROA (GUA) [3] 6-3 6-3 Andres ALVAREZ CERDAN (MEX)
Ivan ENDARA (ECU) [5] 6-1 6-0 Alejandro MENDOZA (BOL)
Boris Nicola BAKALOV (BUL) 7-6(3) 6-3 Oscar Fabian MATTHEWS (USA)
Luis PATINO (MEX) 6-7(15) 6-3 6-4 Nikita KRYVONOS (USA)
Alexander SARKISSIAN (USA) [2] 6-4 6-4 Alan NUNEZ AGUILERA (MEX)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,100 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: Mexico F2 [4 May/Queretaro/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Kevin Jack CARPENTER (MEX) / Alan NUNEZ AGUILERA (MEX) 3-6 7-5 [10-3] Hans HACH (MEX) / Luis PATINO (MEX) [1]
Sahak BAZRGANIAN (USA) / Alexios HALEBIAN (USA) 6-3 6-2 Andres ALVAREZ CERDAN (MEX) / Alejandro MENDOZA (BOL)
Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) / Jorge Brian PANTA (PER) [4] 6-1 6-1 Manuel Antonio MORENO (MEX) / Santiago RUIZ VELASCO (MEX)
Oscar Fabian MATTHEWS (USA) / Hunter NICHOLAS (USA) 7-6(4) 1-6 [10-5] Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA) / Nikita KRYVONOS (USA)
Ivan ENDARA (ECU) / Lucas GOMEZ (MEX) 3-6 7-6(5) [10-5] Boris Nicola BAKALOV (BUL) / Carlos RAMIREZ UTERMANN (MEX)
Jarryd CHAPLIN (AUS) / Alexander SARKISSIAN (USA) 7-6(6) 6-3 Mau RESENDIZ (MEX) / Jose Antonio RODRIGUEZ RODRIGUEZ (MEX)
Christopher DIAZ-FIGUEROA (GUA) / Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN) [2] 7-5 6-2 Pavel KRAINIK (CAN) / Alejandro MORENO FIGUEROA (MEX)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,100 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: Mexico F2 [4 May/Queretaro/Hard]

nothing new today :p
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,100 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: Mexico F2 [4 May/Queretaro/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA) [1] 6-3 6-2 Alberto ROJAS-MALDONADO (MEX)
Tigre HANK (MEX) [7] 6-3 7-5 Lucas GOMEZ (MEX)
Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) [4] 6-3 4-6 6-3 Alejandro MORENO FIGUEROA (MEX)
Manuel SANCHEZ (MEX) 0-6 6-4 6-3 Alexios HALEBIAN (USA)
Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN) 6-3 7-6(4) Mau RESENDIZ (MEX)
Christopher DIAZ-FIGUEROA (GUA) [3] 6-4 6-4 Carlos RAMIREZ UTERMANN (MEX)
Ivan ENDARA (ECU) [5] 6-2 6-2 Boris Nicola BAKALOV (BUL)
Alexander SARKISSIAN (USA) [2] 6-4 6-4 Luis PATINO (MEX)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,100 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: Mexico F2 [4 May/Queretaro/Hard]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Kevin Jack CARPENTER (MEX) / Alan NUNEZ AGUILERA (MEX) 6-4 7-5 Sahak BAZRGANIAN (USA) / Alexios HALEBIAN (USA)
Jarryd CHAPLIN (AUS) / Alexander SARKISSIAN (USA) 6-3 6-4 Christopher DIAZ-FIGUEROA (GUA) / Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,100 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Re: Mexico F2 [4 May/Queretaro/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA) [1] 6-3 6-2 Tigre HANK (MEX) [7]
Manuel SANCHEZ (MEX) 6-2 6-4 Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) [4]
Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN) 6-2 2-6 6-3 Christopher DIAZ-FIGUEROA (GUA) [3]
Alexander SARKISSIAN (USA) [2] 7-5 6-2 Ivan ENDARA (ECU) [5]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,100 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Re: Mexico F2 [4 May/Queretaro/Hard]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Kevin Jack CARPENTER (MEX) / Alan NUNEZ AGUILERA (MEX) 6-4 7-5 Sahak BAZRGANIAN (USA) / Alexios HALEBIAN (USA)
Oscar Fabian MATTHEWS (USA) / Hunter NICHOLAS (USA) 7-6(6) 6-4 Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) / Jorge Brian PANTA (PER) [4]
Ivan ENDARA (ECU) / Lucas GOMEZ (MEX) 7-6(2) 6-4 Mauricio ASTORGA (MEX) / Alberto ROJAS-MALDONADO (MEX)
Jarryd CHAPLIN (AUS) / Alexander SARKISSIAN (USA) 6-3 6-4 Christopher DIAZ-FIGUEROA (GUA) / Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN) [2]

Semifinal

Oscar Fabian MATTHEWS (USA) / Hunter NICHOLAS (USA) 6-2 7-6(2) Kevin Jack CARPENTER (MEX) / Alan NUNEZ AGUILERA (MEX)
Ivan ENDARA (ECU) / Lucas GOMEZ (MEX) 6-4 6-4 Jarryd CHAPLIN (AUS) / Alexander SARKISSIAN (USA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,100 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
Re: Mexico F2 [4 May/Queretaro/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Manuel SANCHEZ (MEX) 3-6 6-4 6-4 Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA) [1]
Alexander SARKISSIAN (USA) [2] 6-2 6-2 Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,100 Posts
Discussion Starter #15
Re: Mexico F2 [4 May/Queretaro/Hard]

DOUBLES

Final

Ivan ENDARA (ECU) / Lucas GOMEZ (MEX) 6-1 6-4 Oscar Fabian MATTHEWS (USA) / Hunter NICHOLAS (USA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,100 Posts
Discussion Starter #16
Re: Mexico F2 [4 May/Queretaro/Hard]

nothing yet =(
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,100 Posts
Discussion Starter #17
Re: Mexico F2 [4 May/Queretaro/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Final

Alexander SARKISSIAN (USA) [2] 6-4 6-3 Manuel SANCHEZ (MEX)
 
1 - 17 of 17 Posts
Top