Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 17 of 17 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location : Cordoba
Prize : 15k
Surface : Hard - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN) 405 1
2 Christopher DIAZ-FIGUEROA (GUA) 433 1
3 Kevin KING (USA) 496 1
4 Miguel-Angel REYES-VARELA (MEX) 501 1
5 Cesar RAMIREZ (MEX) 504 P 1
6 Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) 507 1
7 Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA) 516 1
8 Dean O'BRIEN (RSA) 519 1
9 Pavel KRAINIK (CAN) 636 1
10 Felipe MANTILLA (COL) 645 1
11 Mauricio ASTORGA (MEX) 838 1
12 Hassan NDAYISHIMIYE (BDI) 913 1
13 Jesus BANDRES (VEN) 943= 1
14 Kaichi UCHIDA (JPN) 977 1
15 Jorge Brian PANTA (PER) 993 1
16 Juan Ignacio AMEAL (ARG) 1002 1
17 Pedro BERNARDI (BRA) 1042 1
18 Lazaro NAVARRO-BATLES (CUB) 1114= 1

Qualifying

1 Juan Pablo FICOVICH (ARG) 1327= 1
2 Lucas GOMEZ (MEX) 1333= 1
3 Luis Enrique BARRIENTOS (MEX) 1345= 1
4 Carlos PALENCIA (MEX) 1391= 1
5 Eduardo Yahir OROZCO RANGEL (MEX) 1471= 1
6 Collin JOHNS (USA) 1571= 1
7 Jose Antonio RODRIGUEZ RODRIGUEZ (MEX) 1647= 1
8 Arturo TAJONAR (MEX) 1697= 1
9 Carlos RAMIREZ UTERMANN (MEX) 1814= 1
10 Malcolm HARRISON (USA) 1814= 1
11 Marcos MASSONNEAU (ARG) 1931= 1
12 Andre KU MEZA (PER) 1931= 1
13 Eduardo NAVA (USA) 2017= 1
14 Andres ZEPEDA (MEX) 2071= 1
15 Alan NUNEZ AGUILERA (MEX) 2121= 1
16 Alexander MERINO (PER) 2153= 1
17 Alejandro MORENO FIGUEROA (MEX) 20 1
18 Dominic PAGON (JAM) 2 1
19 Jeff GUERRERO (MEX) 162 (ARG) 1
20 Raul-Isaias ROSAS-ZARUR (MEX) 22 1
21 Santiago SIERRA (MEX) 25 1
22 Mau RESENDIZ (MEX) 34 1
23 Jorge Alberto ESCUTIA (MEX) 55 1
24 Jack HEATHER (MEX) 62 1
25 Adrian FERNANDEZ (MEX) 66 1
26 Andres ALVAREZ CERDAN (MEX) 78 1
27 Jorge MOLINA-DE LA ROSA (MEX) 80 1
28 Dante ROJAS (MEX) 106 1
29 Alexander CENTENARI (USA) 202 1
30 Ignacio MORELL (MEX) 108 1
31 Guillermo DUENAS MUNOZ (MEX) 119 1
32 Juan CARRANZA NOVOA (MEX) 122 1
33 Runhao HUA (CHN) 83 1
34 Nicholas Alexander REYES (USA) 314 1
35 Ricardo Fernando ROMERO ESTRADA (MEX) 122 1
36 Fernando ROJAS URIBE (MEX) 131 1
37 Camilo VELA MONTANO (COL) 1
38 Kelvin KIM (USA) 1
39 Daniel HOYOS (PER) 1
40 Antonio HAZOURI (MEX) 1
41 Isaac MARTINEZ (MEX) 1
42 Alonso Alejandro DELGADO (MEX) 1
43 Pablo LANDA CATAN (MEX) 1
44 Emilio ABALLE (MEX) 1
45 Ian PEREZ PEON (MEX) 1
46 Zeke HINDLE (USA) 1
47 Ricardo PEREZ (MEX) 1
48 Matt MCBRIDE (USA) 1
49 Alejandro PASCACIO F. (MEX) 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Mexico F2 [28 April/Cordoba/Hard]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (ARG) [1] BYE
Jorge MOLINA-DE LA ROSA (MEX) 6-4 6-3 Mijael Arturo MARTINEZ MARTINEZ (MEX)
Nicholas Alexander REYES (USA) 6-2 6-2 Daniel HOYOS (PER)
Kelvin KIM (USA) 6-0 6-3 Ari ROMO (MEX)
Fabiano DE PAULA (BRA) [2] BYE
Santiago SIERRA (MEX) 6-1 6-2 Emilio ABALLE (MEX)
Jorge Alberto ESCUTIA (MEX) 6-4 3-6 6-3 Jeff GUERRERO (MEX)
Andre KU MEZA (PER) [12] BYE
Miguel GALLARDO-VALLES (MEX) [3] BYE
Raul-Isaias ROSAS-ZARUR (MEX) 6-1 6-3 Pablo LANDA CATAN (MEX)
Alejandro ALVAREZ (MEX) 3-6 7-6(5) 6-4 Camilo VELA MONTANO (COL)
Carlos RAMIREZ UTERMANN (MEX) [10] BYE
Chris LETCHER (AUS) [4] BYE
Alexander CENTENARI (USA) 6-1 6-0 Alonso Alejandro DELGADO (MEX)
Luis DIAZ-BARRIGA (MEX) 6-4 6-3 Adrian FERNANDEZ (MEX)
Zeke HINDLE (USA) 6-1 6-1 Alexander MERINO (PER) [14]
Eduardo Yahir OROZCO RANGEL (MEX) [5] BYE
Jack HEATHER (MEX) 6-0 7-5 Alejandro PASCACIO F. (MEX)
Guillermo DUENAS MUNOZ (MEX) 6-2 7-5 Dante ROJAS (MEX)
Malcolm HARRISON (USA) [9] BYE
Collin JOHNS (USA) [6] BYE
Alejandro VELAZQUEZ DURAN (MEX) 6-3 6-4 Jesus AMEZCUA VIRUES (MEX)
Alberto ROJAS-MALDONADO (MEX) 6-0 6-0 Ignacio MORELL (MEX)
Marcos MASSONNEAU (ARG) [11] BYE
Jose Antonio RODRIGUEZ RODRIGUEZ (MEX) [7] BYE
Dominic PAGON (JAM) 6-0 6-0 Fernando ROJAS URIBE (MEX)
Ricardo Fernando ROMERO ESTRADA (MEX) 6-2 6-0 Aaron BENITEZ (MEX)
Alejandro MORENO FIGUEROA (MEX) 2-6 6-2 6-1 Alan NUNEZ AGUILERA (MEX) [15]
Arturo TAJONAR (MEX) [8] BYE
Mau RESENDIZ (MEX) 6-1 7-5 Matt MCBRIDE (USA)
Ian PEREZ PEON (MEX) 6-2 6-1 Ricardo PEREZ (MEX)
Eduardo NAVA (USA) [13] BYE

Round 2

Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (ARG) [1] 6-1 6-4 Jorge MOLINA-DE LA ROSA (MEX)
Nicholas Alexander REYES (USA) 6-0 Retired Kelvin KIM (USA)
Fabiano DE PAULA (BRA) [2] 6-3 6-2 Santiago SIERRA (MEX)
Andre KU MEZA (PER) [12] 7-5 6-3 Jorge Alberto ESCUTIA (MEX)
Miguel GALLARDO-VALLES (MEX) [3] 6-2 6-7(4) 6-1 Raul-Isaias ROSAS-ZARUR (MEX)
Carlos RAMIREZ UTERMANN (MEX) [10] 6-0 6-0 Alejandro ALVAREZ (MEX)
Alexander CENTENARI (USA) 6-0 3-0 Retired Chris LETCHER (AUS) [4]
Luis DIAZ-BARRIGA (MEX) 6-1 6-3 Zeke HINDLE (USA)
Eduardo Yahir OROZCO RANGEL (MEX) [5] 6-2 6-3 Jack HEATHER (MEX)
Malcolm HARRISON (USA) [9] 6-0 6-1 Guillermo DUENAS MUNOZ (MEX)
Collin JOHNS (USA) [6] 6-3 6-1 Alejandro VELAZQUEZ DURAN (MEX)
Alberto ROJAS-MALDONADO (MEX) 3-6 6-3 6-1 Marcos MASSONNEAU (ARG) [11]
Dominic PAGON (JAM) 2-6 7-5 7-6(3) Jose Antonio RODRIGUEZ RODRIGUEZ (MEX) [7]
Alejandro MORENO FIGUEROA (MEX) 6-2 6-4 Ricardo Fernando ROMERO ESTRADA (MEX)
Mau RESENDIZ (MEX) 6-0 6-1 Arturo TAJONAR (MEX) [8]
Eduardo NAVA (USA) [13] 6-1 6-1 Ian PEREZ PEON (MEX)

Round 3

Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (ARG) [1] 6-2 6-2 Nicholas Alexander REYES (USA)
Fabiano DE PAULA (BRA) [2] 6-4 6-2 Andre KU MEZA (PER) [12]
Miguel GALLARDO-VALLES (MEX) [3] 6-2 6-2 Carlos RAMIREZ UTERMANN (MEX) [10]
Luis DIAZ-BARRIGA (MEX) 7-5 6-7(1) 7-5 Alexander CENTENARI (USA)
Eduardo Yahir OROZCO RANGEL (MEX) [5] 6-4 5-7 6-4 Malcolm HARRISON (USA) [9]
Alberto ROJAS-MALDONADO (MEX) 7-6(4) 6-7(0) 6-4 Collin JOHNS (USA) [6]
Alejandro MORENO FIGUEROA (MEX) 7-6(1) 6-3 Dominic PAGON (JAM)
Mau RESENDIZ (MEX) 6-3 7-5 Eduardo NAVA (USA) [13]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Mexico F2 [28 April/Cordoba/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN) [1] 6-2 6-4 Carlos PALENCIA (MEX)
Jorge Brian PANTA (PER) 6-4 6-3 Lazaro NAVARRO-BATLES (CUB)
Miguel GALLARDO-VALLES (MEX) 3-6 6-3 6-3 Lucas GOMEZ (MEX)
Dean O'BRIEN (RSA) [7] 7-6(2) 6-3 Luis DIAZ-BARRIGA (MEX)
Christopher DIAZ-FIGUEROA (GUA) [4] 6-2 2-3 Retired Cesar RAMIREZ (MEX)
Juan Pablo FICOVICH (ARG) 6-3 6-4 Andres ZEPEDA (MEX)
Eduardo OROZCO (MEX) 6-3 6-1 Alberto ROJAS-MALDONADO (MEX)
Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA) [8] 7-5 6-1 Kaichi UCHIDA (JPN)
Kevin KING (USA) [5] 6-2 6-3 Andres ALVAREZ CERDAN (MEX)
Miguel-Angel REYES-VARELA (MEX) 7-6(3) 6-1 Mauricio ASTORGA (MEX)
Mau RESENDIZ (MEX) 6-1 6-3 Hassan NDAYISHIMIYE (BDI)
Fabiano DE PAULA (BRA) [3] 6-3 6-3 Felipe MANTILLA (COL)
Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) [6] 4-6 6-2 6-2 Jesus BANDRES (VEN)
Pedro BERNARDI (BRA) 7-5 4-6 7-5 Alejandro MORENO FIGUEROA (MEX)
Pavel KRAINIK (CAN) 6-3 6-4 Juan Ignacio AMEAL (ARG)
Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (ARG) [2] 6-1 6-3 Antonio HAZOURI (MEX)

2nd Round

Jorge Brian PANTA (PER) 1-6 6-3 6-2 Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN) [1]
Dean O'BRIEN (RSA) [7] 1-6 6-4 7-6(3) Miguel GALLARDO-VALLES (MEX)
Christopher DIAZ-FIGUEROA (GUA) [4] 6-2 7-5 Juan Pablo FICOVICH (ARG)
Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA) [8] 6-1 6-1 Eduardo OROZCO (MEX)
Kevin KING (USA) [5] 7-5 6-0 Miguel-Angel REYES-VARELA (MEX)
Fabiano DE PAULA (BRA) [3] 6-3 6-2 Mau RESENDIZ (MEX)
Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) [6] 6-2 6-0 Pedro BERNARDI (BRA)
Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (ARG) [2] 7-5 6-2 Pavel KRAINIK (CAN)

Quarterfinal

Jorge Brian PANTA (PER) 6-2 6-2 Dean O'BRIEN (RSA) [7]
Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA) [8] 6-3 6-4 Christopher DIAZ-FIGUEROA (GUA) [4]
Kevin KING (USA) [5] 6-1 6-2 Fabiano DE PAULA (BRA) [3]
Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) [6] 6-3 6-7(4) 6-4 Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (ARG) [2]

Semifinal

Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA) [8] 6-3 6-3 Jorge Brian PANTA (PER)
Kevin KING (USA) [5] 7-5 3-6 6-1 Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) [6]

Final

Kevin KING (USA) [5] 6-2 7-5 Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA) [8]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Mexico F2 [28 April/Cordoba/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Cesar RAMIREZ (MEX) / Miguel-Angel REYES-VARELA (MEX) [1] 6-3 6-3 Juan Ignacio AMEAL (ARG) / Marcos MASSONNEAU (ARG)
Luis DIAZ-BARRIGA (MEX) / Carlos PALENCIA (MEX) 6-3 6-4 Mauricio ASTORGA (MEX) / Jorge Brian PANTA (PER)
Christopher DIAZ-FIGUEROA (GUA) / Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) [4] 6-2 6-7(5) [12-10] Malcolm HARRISON (USA) / Hassan NDAYISHIMIYE (BDI)
Mau RESENDIZ (MEX) / Alberto ROJAS-MALDONADO (MEX) 6-4 5-7 [10-3] Lucas GOMEZ (MEX) / Andres ZEPEDA (MEX)
Pedro BERNARDI (BRA) / Alejandro MORENO FIGUEROA (MEX) 4-6 7-5 [10-6] Jorge Alberto ESCUTIA (MEX) / Santiago SIERRA (MEX)
Fabiano DE PAULA (BRA) / Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN) [3] 2-6 6-1 [10-8] Eduardo OROZCO (MEX) / Jose Antonio RODRIGUEZ RODRIGUEZ (MEX)
Juan Pablo FICOVICH (ARG) / Alexander MERINO (PER) 2-6 6-1 [10-8] Pavel KRAINIK (CAN) / Felipe MANTILLA (COL)
Kevin KING (USA) / Dean O'BRIEN (RSA) [2] 6-3 6-3 Jesus BANDRES (VEN) / Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (ARG)

Quarterfinal

Cesar RAMIREZ (MEX) / Miguel-Angel REYES-VARELA (MEX) [1] 6-4 6-3 Luis DIAZ-BARRIGA (MEX) / Carlos PALENCIA (MEX)
Christopher DIAZ-FIGUEROA (GUA) / Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) [4] 6-0 6-2 Mau RESENDIZ (MEX) / Alberto ROJAS-MALDONADO (MEX)
Fabiano DE PAULA (BRA) / Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN) [3] 6-3 6-2 Pedro BERNARDI (BRA) / Alejandro MORENO FIGUEROA (MEX)
Kevin KING (USA) / Dean O'BRIEN (RSA) [2] 6-0 6-2 Juan Pablo FICOVICH (ARG) / Alexander MERINO (PER)

Semifinal

Cesar RAMIREZ (MEX) / Miguel-Angel REYES-VARELA (MEX) [1] 7-6(2) 6-3 Christopher DIAZ-FIGUEROA (GUA) / Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) [4]
Kevin KING (USA) / Dean O'BRIEN (RSA) [2] 7-6(4) 6-0 Fabiano DE PAULA (BRA) / Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN) [3]

Final

Cesar RAMIREZ (MEX) / Miguel-Angel REYES-VARELA (MEX) [1] 7-6(1) 6-1 Kevin KING (USA) / Dean O'BRIEN (RSA) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: Mexico F2 [28 April/Cordoba/Hard]

Qualy

Round 1

Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (ARG) [1] BYE
Jorge MOLINA-DE LA ROSA (MEX) 6-4 6-3 Mijael Arturo MARTINEZ MARTINEZ (MEX)
Nicholas Alexander REYES (USA) 6-2 6-2 Daniel HOYOS (PER)
Kelvin KIM (USA) 6-0 6-3 Ari ROMO (MEX)
Fabiano DE PAULA (BRA) [2] BYE
Santiago SIERRA (MEX) 6-1 6-2 Emilio ABALLE (MEX)
Jorge Alberto ESCUTIA (MEX) 6-4 3-6 6-3 Jeff GUERRERO (MEX)
Andre KU MEZA (PER) [12] BYE
Miguel GALLARDO-VALLES (MEX) [3] BYE
Raul-Isaias ROSAS-ZARUR (MEX) 6-1 6-3 Pablo LANDA CATAN (MEX)
Alejandro ALVAREZ (MEX) 3-6 7-6(5) 6-4 Camilo VELA MONTANO (COL)
Carlos RAMIREZ UTERMANN (MEX) [10] BYE
Chris LETCHER (AUS) [4] BYE
Alexander CENTENARI (USA) 6-1 6-0 Alonso Alejandro DELGADO (MEX)
Luis DIAZ-BARRIGA (MEX) 6-4 6-3 Adrian FERNANDEZ (MEX)
Zeke HINDLE (USA) 6-1 6-1 Alexander MERINO (PER) [14]
Eduardo Yahir OROZCO RANGEL (MEX) [5] BYE
Jack HEATHER (MEX) 6-0 7-5 Alejandro PASCACIO F. (MEX)
Guillermo DUENAS MUNOZ (MEX) 6-2 7-5 Dante ROJAS (MEX)
Malcolm HARRISON (USA) [9] BYE
Collin JOHNS (USA) [6] BYE
Alejandro VELAZQUEZ DURAN (MEX) 6-3 6-4 Jesus AMEZCUA VIRUES (MEX)
Alberto ROJAS-MALDONADO (MEX) 6-0 6-0 Ignacio MORELL (MEX)
Marcos MASSONNEAU (ARG) [11] BYE
Jose Antonio RODRIGUEZ RODRIGUEZ (MEX) [7] BYE
Dominic PAGON (JAM) 6-0 6-0 Fernando ROJAS URIBE (MEX)
Ricardo Fernando ROMERO ESTRADA (MEX) 6-2 6-0 Aaron BENITEZ (MEX)
Alejandro MORENO FIGUEROA (MEX) 2-6 6-2 6-1 Alan NUNEZ AGUILERA (MEX) [15]
Arturo TAJONAR (MEX) [8] BYE
Mau RESENDIZ (MEX) 6-1 7-5 Matt MCBRIDE (USA)
Ian PEREZ PEON (MEX) 6-2 6-1 Ricardo PEREZ (MEX)
Eduardo NAVA (USA) [13] BYE

Round 2

Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (ARG) [1] 6-1 6-4 Jorge MOLINA-DE LA ROSA (MEX)
Nicholas Alexander REYES (USA) 6-0 Retired Kelvin KIM (USA)
Fabiano DE PAULA (BRA) [2] 6-3 6-2 Santiago SIERRA (MEX)
Andre KU MEZA (PER) [12] 7-5 6-3 Jorge Alberto ESCUTIA (MEX)
Miguel GALLARDO-VALLES (MEX) [3] 6-2 6-7(4) 6-1 Raul-Isaias ROSAS-ZARUR (MEX)
Carlos RAMIREZ UTERMANN (MEX) [10] 6-0 6-0 Alejandro ALVAREZ (MEX)
Alexander CENTENARI (USA) 6-0 3-0 Retired Chris LETCHER (AUS) [4]
Luis DIAZ-BARRIGA (MEX) 6-1 6-3 Zeke HINDLE (USA)
Eduardo Yahir OROZCO RANGEL (MEX) [5] 6-2 6-3 Jack HEATHER (MEX)
Malcolm HARRISON (USA) [9] 6-0 6-1 Guillermo DUENAS MUNOZ (MEX)
Collin JOHNS (USA) [6] 6-3 6-1 Alejandro VELAZQUEZ DURAN (MEX)
Alberto ROJAS-MALDONADO (MEX) 3-6 6-3 6-1 Marcos MASSONNEAU (ARG) [11]
Dominic PAGON (JAM) 2-6 7-5 7-6(3) Jose Antonio RODRIGUEZ RODRIGUEZ (MEX) [7]
Alejandro MORENO FIGUEROA (MEX) 6-2 6-4 Ricardo Fernando ROMERO ESTRADA (MEX)
Mau RESENDIZ (MEX) 6-0 6-1 Arturo TAJONAR (MEX) [8]
Eduardo NAVA (USA) [13] 6-1 6-1 Ian PEREZ PEON (MEX)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: Mexico F2 [28 April/Cordoba/Hard]

Qualy

Round 3

Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (ARG) [1] 6-2 6-2 Nicholas Alexander REYES (USA)
Fabiano DE PAULA (BRA) [2] 6-4 6-2 Andre KU MEZA (PER) [12]
Miguel GALLARDO-VALLES (MEX) [3] 6-2 6-2 Carlos RAMIREZ UTERMANN (MEX) [10]
Luis DIAZ-BARRIGA (MEX) 7-5 6-7(1) 7-5 Alexander CENTENARI (USA)
Eduardo Yahir OROZCO RANGEL (MEX) [5] 6-4 5-7 6-4 Malcolm HARRISON (USA) [9]
Alberto ROJAS-MALDONADO (MEX) 7-6(4) 6-7(0) 6-4 Collin JOHNS (USA) [6]
Alejandro MORENO FIGUEROA (MEX) 7-6(1) 6-3 Dominic PAGON (JAM)
Mau RESENDIZ (MEX) 6-3 7-5 Eduardo NAVA (USA) [13]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: Mexico F2 [28 April/Cordoba/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Kevin KING (USA) [5] 6-2 6-3 Andres ALVAREZ CERDAN (MEX)
Miguel-Angel REYES-VARELA (MEX) 7-6(3) 6-1 Mauricio ASTORGA (MEX)
Mau RESENDIZ (MEX) 6-1 6-3 Hassan NDAYISHIMIYE (BDI)
Fabiano DE PAULA (BRA) [3] 6-3 6-3 Felipe MANTILLA (COL)
Pavel KRAINIK (CAN) 6-3 6-4 Juan Ignacio AMEAL (ARG)
Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (ARG) [2] 6-1 6-3 Antonio HAZOURI (MEX)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: Mexico F2 [28 April/Cordoba/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Cesar RAMIREZ (MEX) / Miguel-Angel REYES-VARELA (MEX) [1] 6-3 6-3 Juan Ignacio AMEAL (ARG) / Marcos MASSONNEAU (ARG)
Luis DIAZ-BARRIGA (MEX) / Carlos PALENCIA (MEX) 6-3 6-4 Mauricio ASTORGA (MEX) / Jorge Brian PANTA (PER)
Christopher DIAZ-FIGUEROA (GUA) / Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) [4] 6-2 6-7(5) [12-10] Malcolm HARRISON (USA) / Hassan NDAYISHIMIYE (BDI)
Pedro BERNARDI (BRA) / Alejandro MORENO FIGUEROA (MEX) 4-6 7-5 [10-6] Jorge Alberto ESCUTIA (MEX) / Santiago SIERRA (MEX)
Fabiano DE PAULA (BRA) / Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN) [3] 2-6 6-1 [10-8] Eduardo Yahir OROZCO RANGEL (MEX) / Jose Antonio RODRIGUEZ RODRIGUEZ (MEX)
Kevin KING (USA) / Dean O'BRIEN (RSA) [2] 6-3 6-3 Jesus BANDRES (VEN) / Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (ARG)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Re: Mexico F2 [28 April/Cordoba/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round


Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN) [1] 6-2 6-4 Carlos PALENCIA (MEX)
Jorge Brian PANTA (PER) 6-4 6-3 Lazaro NAVARRO-BATLES (CUB)
Miguel GALLARDO-VALLES (MEX) 3-6 6-3 6-3 Lucas GOMEZ (MEX)
Dean O'BRIEN (RSA) [7] 7-6(2) 6-3 Luis DIAZ-BARRIGA (MEX)
Christopher DIAZ-FIGUEROA (GUA) [4] 6-2 2-3 Retired Cesar RAMIREZ (MEX)
Juan Pablo FICOVICH (ARG) 6-3 6-4 Andres ZEPEDA (MEX)
Eduardo OROZCO (MEX) 6-3 6-1 Alberto ROJAS-MALDONADO (MEX)
Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA) [8] 7-5 6-1 Kaichi UCHIDA (JPN)
Kevin KING (USA) [5] 6-2 6-3 Andres ALVAREZ CERDAN (MEX)
Miguel-Angel REYES-VARELA (MEX) 7-6(3) 6-1 Mauricio ASTORGA (MEX)
Mau RESENDIZ (MEX) 6-1 6-3 Hassan NDAYISHIMIYE (BDI)
Fabiano DE PAULA (BRA) [3] 6-3 6-3 Felipe MANTILLA (COL)
Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) [6] 4-6 6-2 6-2 Jesus BANDRES (VEN)
Pedro BERNARDI (BRA) 7-5 4-6 7-5 Alejandro MORENO FIGUEROA (MEX)
Pavel KRAINIK (CAN) 6-3 6-4 Juan Ignacio AMEAL (ARG)
Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (ARG) [2] 6-1 6-3 Antonio HAZOURI (MEX)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: Mexico F2 [28 April/Cordoba/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Jorge Brian PANTA (PER) 1-6 6-3 6-2 Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN) [1]
Dean O'BRIEN (RSA) [7] 1-6 6-4 7-6(3) Miguel GALLARDO-VALLES (MEX)
Christopher DIAZ-FIGUEROA (GUA) [4] 6-2 7-5 Juan Pablo FICOVICH (ARG)
Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA) [8] 6-1 6-1 Eduardo OROZCO (MEX)
Kevin KING (USA) [5] 7-5 6-0 Miguel-Angel REYES-VARELA (MEX)
Fabiano DE PAULA (BRA) [3] 6-3 6-2 Mau RESENDIZ (MEX)
Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) [6] 6-2 6-0 Pedro BERNARDI (BRA)
Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (ARG) [2] 7-5 6-2 Pavel KRAINIK (CAN)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: Mexico F2 [28 April/Cordoba/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Cesar RAMIREZ (MEX) / Miguel-Angel REYES-VARELA (MEX) [1] 6-3 6-3 Juan Ignacio AMEAL (ARG) / Marcos MASSONNEAU (ARG)
Luis DIAZ-BARRIGA (MEX) / Carlos PALENCIA (MEX) 6-3 6-4 Mauricio ASTORGA (MEX) / Jorge Brian PANTA (PER)
Christopher DIAZ-FIGUEROA (GUA) / Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) [4] 6-2 6-7(5) [12-10] Malcolm HARRISON (USA) / Hassan NDAYISHIMIYE (BDI)
Mau RESENDIZ (MEX) / Alberto ROJAS-MALDONADO (MEX) 6-4 5-7 [10-3] Lucas GOMEZ (MEX) / Andres ZEPEDA (MEX)
Pedro BERNARDI (BRA) / Alejandro MORENO FIGUEROA (MEX) 4-6 7-5 [10-6] Jorge Alberto ESCUTIA (MEX) / Santiago SIERRA (MEX)
Fabiano DE PAULA (BRA) / Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN) [3] 2-6 6-1 [10-8] Eduardo OROZCO (MEX) / Jose Antonio RODRIGUEZ RODRIGUEZ (MEX)
Juan Pablo FICOVICH (ARG) / Alexander MERINO (PER) 2-6 6-1 [10-8] Pavel KRAINIK (CAN) / Felipe MANTILLA (COL)
Kevin KING (USA) / Dean O'BRIEN (RSA) [2] 6-3 6-3 Jesus BANDRES (VEN) / Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (ARG)

Quarterfinal

Christopher DIAZ-FIGUEROA (GUA) / Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) [4] 6-0 6-2 Mau RESENDIZ (MEX) / Alberto ROJAS-MALDONADO (MEX)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Re: Mexico F2 [28 April/Cordoba/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Jorge Brian PANTA (PER) 6-2 6-2 Dean O'BRIEN (RSA) [7]
Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA) [8] 6-3 6-4 Christopher DIAZ-FIGUEROA (GUA) [4]
Kevin KING (USA) [5] 6-1 6-2 Fabiano DE PAULA (BRA) [3]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Re: Mexico F2 [28 April/Cordoba/Hard]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Cesar RAMIREZ (MEX) / Miguel-Angel REYES-VARELA (MEX) [1] 6-4 6-3 Luis DIAZ-BARRIGA (MEX) / Carlos PALENCIA (MEX)
Christopher DIAZ-FIGUEROA (GUA) / Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) [4] 6-0 6-2 Mau RESENDIZ (MEX) / Alberto ROJAS-MALDONADO (MEX)
Fabiano DE PAULA (BRA) / Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN) [3] 6-3 6-2 Pedro BERNARDI (BRA) / Alejandro MORENO FIGUEROA (MEX)
Kevin KING (USA) / Dean O'BRIEN (RSA) [2] 6-0 6-2 Juan Pablo FICOVICH (ARG) / Alexander MERINO (PER)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
Re: Mexico F2 [28 April/Cordoba/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Jorge Brian PANTA (PER) 6-2 6-2 Dean O'BRIEN (RSA) [7]
Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA) [8] 6-3 6-4 Christopher DIAZ-FIGUEROA (GUA) [4]
Kevin KING (USA) [5] 6-1 6-2 Fabiano DE PAULA (BRA) [3]
Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) [6] 6-3 6-7(4) 6-4 Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (ARG) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #15
Re: Mexico F2 [28 April/Cordoba/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA) [8] 6-3 6-3 Jorge Brian PANTA (PER)
Kevin KING (USA) [5] 7-5 3-6 6-1 Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) [6]

Final

Kevin KING (USA) [5] 6-2 7-5 Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA) [8]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #16
Re: Mexico F2 [28 April/Cordoba/Hard]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Cesar RAMIREZ (MEX) / Miguel-Angel REYES-VARELA (MEX) [1] 7-6(2) 6-3 Christopher DIAZ-FIGUEROA (GUA) / Mauricio ECHAZU (PER) [4]
Kevin KING (USA) / Dean O'BRIEN (RSA) [2] 7-6(4) 6-0 Fabiano DE PAULA (BRA) / Luis David MARTINEZ (VEN) [3]

Final

Cesar RAMIREZ (MEX) / Miguel-Angel REYES-VARELA (MEX) [1] 7-6(1) 6-1 Kevin KING (USA) / Dean O'BRIEN (RSA) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
12,617 Posts
great title from King. I have mad respect for Kevin. He was a mediocre player at Georgia Tech for 3 years then for his senior year he worked his tail off and was a top 10 player in the nation seemingly out of nowhere. Now doing his thing on the pro tour.


Him and Juan Spir combined for the best doubles team I have seen in college. Scary good.
 
1 - 17 of 17 Posts
Top