Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 11 of 11 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 ·
Entry List :

1 OLEJNICZAK, Dawid POL 352
2 ECHAGARAY, Bruno MEX 372 1
3 GARZA, Daniel MEX 517 1
4 PALENCIA, Carlos MEX 530 1
5 ROMERO, Victor MEX 579 1
6 MARSHALL, Jason USA 616 1
7 DAILEY, Zach USA 707 1
8 ISHII, Yaoki JPN 715 1
9 MARTINEZ, Pablo Jr. MEX 783 1
10 MADDEN, Shuon USA 786 1
11 IRWIN, Richard GBR 812 1
12 $ GOTTI, Matteo ITA 823 2
13 BASSETTI, Arkady ITA 846= 1
14 RODRIGUEZ, Bruno MEX 865= 1
15 DOMANSKI, Michal POL 869 1
16 CLEVELAND, Tyler USA 878 1
17 MIYAZAKI, Yasuo JPN 892= 1
18 FALGHERI, Andrea ITA 895 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,026 Posts
Qualifying

First Round
(1)Rolando Vargas (MEX) d. (WC)Alfonso de la Pena (MEX) 6-2 6-3
Claudio Grassi (MEX) d. Marco Antonio Chora (MEX) 6-1 6-1
Fernando Cabrera (MEX) d. Xavier Landazwi (ECU) 6-1 6-1
Mike Gurman (USA) d. (15)Anthony Law (GBR) 6-2 6-0
(2)Joji Miyao (JPN) d. Daniel Hamdan (MEX) 6-1 6-1
Sebastian Losavio (ARG) d. Gabriel Celaya (MEX) 6-0 6-0
Masatoshi Miyazaki (JPN) d. Christian Orduna (MEX) 6-0 6-1
(13)Alex Menichini (USA) d. Vikram Chitkara (USA) 6-2 6-1
(3)Nathan Price (USA) d. Peter Shults (USA) 7-5 7-6(0)
(WC)Alejandro Cabrera (MEX) d. (WC)Enrique Robles (MEX) 6-1 6-0
Richard Brown (TRI) d. Luis Roberto Diaz (MEX) 6-0 6-1
(14)Marvin Rolle (BAH) d. Alvaro Sanchez (USA) 6-0 6-1
(4)Troy Hahn (USA) d. (WC)Eduardo Campos (MEX) 6-0 6-3
Andrew Thomas (AUS) d. Mikolaj Szmygrala (POL) 6-4 6-3
Piotr Olechowski (POL) d. Andres Gonzalez (MEX) 6-0 6-2
(10)Miha Gregorc (SLO) d. Daniel Fernandez (MEX) 6-0 6-4
(5)Jaime Arriaga (MEX) d. Victor Rodriguez (MEX) 7-6(5) 6-3
Derek Schwandt (USA) d. Edward Silva (USA) 6-4 6-3
Jonathan Schneider (USA) d. Daniel Vallejo (MEX) 7-6(4) 7-5
(16)Francisco Gallardo (MEX) d. (WC)Raul Isaias Rosas-Zarur (MEX) 6-3 6-2
(6)Alvaro Dominguez (MEX) d. Mikhail Lew (VEN) 6-2 6-3
Rafael Gutierrez (MEX) d. Nathan Rosenfeld (USA) 6-4 7-5
Riccardo Ghedin (ITA) d. Alex Platevoet (BEL) 6-4 3-6 6-1
(12)Mario Vergara (MEX) d. Jean-Yves Aubone (USA) 7-5 7-5
(7)Miguel Angel Reyes (MEX) d. Alex Lane (USA) 6-1 6-1
Witold Cudny (USA) d. (WC)Eduardo Meza (MEX) 6-4 6-4
Aliosha Stern (MEX) d. German Becher (ARG) 6-2 6-2
Juan Carlos Baca (MEX) d. (11)Alfonso Perez (MEX) 1-6 7-5 6-0
(8)Richard Wire (GBR) d. Leonardo Villarreal (MEX) 6-1 6-0
Chad Gary Becker (USA) d. Adrian Valdez (MEX) 6-2 6-3
Alberto Francis (USA) d. (WC)Alexis Campos (MEX) 6-2 6-2
(9)Roman Borvanov (USA) d. (WC)Alejandro de Mucha (MEX) 6-3 6-0

Second Round
(1)Rolando Vargas (MEX) d. Claudio Grassi (MEX) 6-4 6-3
Fernando Cabrera (MEX) d. Mike Gurman (USA) 4-6 6-0 6-3
(2)Joji Miyao (JPN) d. Sebastian Losavio (ARG) 6-4 6-4
(13)Alex Menichini (USA) d. Masatoshi Miyazaki (JPN) 6-3 6-3
(3)Nathan Price (USA) d. (WC)Alejandro Cabrera (MEX) 6-1 6-3
Richard Brown (TRI) d. (14)Marvin Rolle (BAH) 6-2 6-3
(4)Troy Hahn (USA) d. Andrew Thomas (AUS) 6-3 6-3
(10)Miha Gregorc (SLO) d. Piotr Olechowski (POL) 4-6 6-3 6-0
Derek Schwandt (USA) d. (5)Jaime Arriaga (MEX) 6-1 6-0
(16)Francisco Gallardo (MEX) d. Jonathan Schneider (USA) 1-6 7-6(6) 6-4
(6)Alvaro Dominguez (MEX) d. Rafael Gutierrez (MEX) 6-4 6-4
Riccardo Ghedin (ITA) d. (12)Mario Vergara (MEX) 6-1 6-0
Witold Cudny (USA) d. (7)Miguel Angel Reyes (MEX) 7-5 6-3
Juan Carlos Baca (MEX) d. Aliosha Stern (MEX) 6-1 6-1
(8)Richard Wire (GBR) d. Chad Gary Becker (USA) 6-0 6-3
Alberto Francis (USA) d. (9)Roman Borvanov (USA) 7-5 6-4

Qualifying Round
Fernando Cabrera (MEX) d. (1)Rolando Vargas (MEX) 7-6(6) 6-2
(13)Alex Menichini (USA) d. (2)Joji Miyao (JPN) 7-6(5) 4-6 6-3
(3)Nathan Price (USA) d. Richard Brown (TRI) 6-3 6-3
(4)Troy Hahn (USA) d. (10)Miha Gregorc (SLO) 1-6 6-2 6-2
(16)Francisco Gallardo (MEX) d. Derek Schwandt (USA) 7-5 4-6 6-3
Riccardo Ghedin (ITA) d. (6)Alvaro Dominguez (MEX) 6-4 7-6(8)
Witold Cudny (USA) d. Juan Carlos Baca (MEX) 6-4 6-4
Alberto Francis (USA) d. (8)Richard Wire (GBR) 6-1 6-7(5) 6-2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,026 Posts
Main Draws

(1)Dawid Olejniczak (POL) vs Yasuo Miyazaki (JPN)
Arkady Bassetti (ITA) vs (q)Alberto Francis (USA)
Matteo Gotti (ITA) vs Dennis Biggemann (GER)
(5)Victor Romero (MEX) d. (WC)Eduardo de la Paz (MEX) 1-6 6-3 7-6(4)
(3)Daniel Garza (MEX) vs (q)Riccardo Ghedin (ITA)
Bruno Rodriguez (MEX) d. (WC)Daniel Sanchez (MEX) 6-2 7-6(4) 6-2?
Richard Irwin (GBR) vs (q)Witold Cudny (USA)
(8)Yaoki Ishii (JPN) vs (q)Alex Menichini (USA)
(6)Jason Marshall (USA) vs Andrea Falgheri (ITA)
(SE)Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (MEX) vs (q)Troy Hahn (USA)
Shuon Madden (USA) vs (q)Nathan Price (USA)
(4)Carlos Palencia (MEX) vs Pablo Martinez (MEX)
Zach Dailey (USA) d. (7)(WC)Daniel Langre (MEX) 5-7 6-1 6-0
(WC)Nelson Rodriguez (MEX) vs (q)Fernando Cabrera (MEX)
Michael Domanski (POL) vs Tyler Cleveland (USA)
(2)Bruno Echagaray (MEX) vs (q)Francisco Gallardo (MEX)


(1)Daniel Garza/Victor Romero (MEX) vs (q)Dennis Biggemann/Richard Brown (GER/TRI)
Riccardo Ghedin/Claudio Grassi (ITA) d. Fernando Cabrera/Alvaro Dominguez (MEX) 7-5 7-6(3)
(3)Richard Irwin/Richard Wire (GBR) vs Miguel Reyes/Bruno Rodriguez (MEX)
Yaoki Ishii/Joji Miyao (JPN) d. (WC)Enrique Abaroa/Fernando Sierra (MEX) 6-3 6-4
Masatoshi Miyazaki/Yasuo Miyazaki (JPN) vs (WC)Eduardo Meza/Daniel Sanchez (MEX)
(4)Arkady Bassetti/Andrea Falgheri (ITA) d. Francisco Gallardo/Mario Vergara (MEX) 6-4 6-3
Zach Dailey/Troy Hahn (USA) vs Miha Gregorc/Jonathan Schneider (SLO/USA)
(2)Michael Domanski/Dawid Olejniczak (POL) vs (WC)Daniel Langre/Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (MEX)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,026 Posts
good luck:

:worship: Victor Romero :worship:
Daniel Garza :D
Bruno Rodriguez
Antonio Ruiz-Rosales
Carlos Palencia
Pablo Martinez
Nelson Rodriguez
Fernando Cabrera
Bruno Echagaray :D
Francisco Gallardo
:worship: Daniel Garza/Victor Romero :worship:
Miguel Reyes/Bruno Rodriguez
Eduardo Meza/Daniel Sanchez
Daniel Langre/Antonio Ruiz-Rosales
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,656 Posts
First Round
(1)Dawid Olejniczak (POL) d. Yasuo Miyazaki (JPN) 7-5 6-4
Arkady Bassetti (ITA) d. (q)Alberto Francis (USA) 7-5 6-4
(LL)Rolando Vargas (MEX) d. Dennis Biggemann (GER) 7-5 6-3 [Vargas replaces Matteo Gotti]
(5)Victor Romero (MEX) d. (WC)Eduardo de la Paz (MEX) 1-6 6-3 7-6(4)
(q)Riccardo Ghedin (ITA) d. (3)Daniel Garza (MEX) 6-2 6-4
Bruno Rodriguez (MEX) d. (WC)Daniel Sanchez (MEX) 6-2 7-6(4) 6-2?
Richard Irwin (GBR) d. (q)Witold Cudny (USA) 7-6(6) 6-7(3) 7-6(1)
(q)Alex Menichini (USA) d. (8)Yaoki Ishii (JPN) 6-7(7) 6-1 6-3
(6)Jason Marshall (USA) d. Andrea Falgheri (ITA) 6-3 6-0
(SE)Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (MEX) vs (q)Troy Hahn (USA)
(q)Nathan Price (USA) d. Shuon Madden (USA) 3-6 7-6(5) 3-1 ret.
(4)Carlos Palencia (MEX) d. Pablo Martinez (MEX) 6-3 6-4
Zach Dailey (USA) d. (7)(WC)Daniel Langre (MEX) 5-7 6-1 6-0
(q)Fernando Cabrera (MEX) d. (WC)Nelson Rodriguez (MEX) 6-2 6-2
Tyler Cleveland (USA) d. Michael Domanski (POL) 6-3 6-4
(2)Bruno Echagaray (MEX) d. (q)Francisco Gallardo (MEX) 7-5 6-2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter · #7 ·
Second Round :

(1)Dawid Olejniczak (POL) vs Arkady Bassetti (ITA)
(5)Victor Romero (MEX) vs (LL)Rolando Vargas (MEX)
Bruno Rodriguez (MEX) vs (q)Riccardo Ghedin (ITA)
Richard Irwin (GBR) vs (q)Alex Menichini (USA)
(6)Jason Marshall (USA) vs (q)Troy Hahn (USA)
(4)Carlos Palencia (MEX) d. (q)Nathan Price (USA) 7-6(6) 7-6(6)
(q)Fernando Cabrera (MEX) d. Zach Dailey (USA) 6-3 6-3
(2)Bruno Echagaray (MEX) d. Tyler Cleveland (USA) 4-6 7-5 3-1 ret.
 

·
Registered
Fernando Verdasco, Dominic Thiem, Felix Auger-Aliassime, Denis Shapovalov, Jonas Forejtek.
Joined
·
639 Posts
QF
Romero d. Olejniczak 63 64
Ghedin d. Irwin 64 62
Hahn d. Palencia 26 62 63
Echagaray d. Cabrera 63 61

SF
Romero d. Ghedin 63 76(3)
Echagaray d. Hahn 63 61

FR
Echagaray d. Romero 76(8) 62 :banana: :banana: :banana:

Bruno finally another title :bounce: :D
 
1 - 11 of 11 Posts
Top