Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 22 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,705 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Main Draw

(1)Olejniczak v Vargas
Dominguez v (Q)Grassi

Rodriguez v Reyes
(6)Dailey v Biggemann

(3)Garza v (Q)Platevoet
(Q)Borvanov v (wc)Tabares

Perez v (wc)Murra
(7)Irwin v Domanski

(8)Rodriguez v Hahn
Price v (Q)Burboa

(Q)Cabrera v (wc)Meza
(4)Palencia v (Q)Schwandt

(5)Romero v (wc)Ruiz
Lewis v Wire

(Q)Gregorc v (Q)Lew
(2)Echagaray v Arriaga
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Mexico F13 qualifying
October 3-9, 2005

Singles
Seeds: (cut: none)
1. Miha Gregorc
2. Kris Nathan
3. Roman Borvanov
4. Claudio Grassi
5. Mikhail Lew
6. Jonathan Schneider
7. Fernando Cabrera
8. Francisco Gallardo
9. Raul Perez

First Round
(1)Miha Gregorc (SLO) bye
Piotr Olechowski (POL) bye
Miguel Martinez (MEX) d. Jean-Yves Aubone (USA) 6-4 6-4
Alfonso de la Pena (MEX) bye
(2)(WC)Kris Nathan (USA) bye
Ken Buchanan (MEX) bye
Alex Platevoet (BEL) d. (WC)Xavier Landazuri (ECU) 6-0 6-1
Jeff Miller (USA) bye
(3)Roman Borvanov (USA) bye
Edward Silver (USA) bye
Richard Brown (TRI) bye
Marco Antonio Chora (MEX) bye
(4)Claudio Grassi (ITA) bye
Alex Lane (USA) bye
Alvaro Sanchez (USA) d. Enrique Robles (MEX) 6-1 6-0
Fernando Martinez (MEX) bye
(5)Mikhail Lew (VEN) bye
Sky Laws (USA) bye
Daniel Hamdan (MEX) d. Daniel Fernandez (MEX) 6-2 6-4
Alejandro Cabrera (MEX) bye
(6)Jonathan Schneider (USA) bye
Roberto Burboa (MEX) bye
Christian Orduna (MEX) bye
Joaquim Hamdan (MEX) bye
(7)Fernando Cabrera (USA) bye
Alexis Campos (MEX) bye
Nathan Rosenfeld (USA) bye
Raul Isaias Rosas-Zarur (MEX) bye
(8)Francisco Gallardo (MEX) bye
Derek Schwandt (USA) bye
Daniel Vallego (MEX) bye
(9)Raul Perez (MEX) bye

Second Round
(1)Miha Gregorc (SLO) d. Piotr Olechowski (POL) 5-7 7-6(13) 6-4
Miguel Martinez (MEX) d. Alfonso de la Pena (MEX) 6-3 1-6 6-3
Ken Buchanan (MEX) d. (2)(WC)Kris Nathan (USA) w/o
Alex Platevoet (BEL) d. Jeff Miller (USA) 6-0 6-2
(3)Roman Borvanov (USA) d. Edward Silver (USA) 6-1 6-1
Richard Brown (TRI) d. Marco Antonio Chora (MEX) 6-3 6-2
(4)Claudio Grassi (ITA) d. Alex Lane (USA) 6-1 7-5
Fernando Martinez (MEX) d. Alvaro Sanchez (USA) 6-0 6-3
(5)Mikhail Lew (VEN) d. Sky Laws (USA) 3-6 7-5 6-3
Alejandro Cabrera (MEX) d. Daniel Hamdan (MEX) 4-6 6-4 6-3
Roberto Burboa (MEX) d. (6)Jonathan Schneider (USA) 4-6 7-6(4) 6-3
Joaquim Hamdan (MEX) d. Christian Orduna (MEX) 6-3 5-7 6-2
(7)Fernando Cabrera (USA) d. Alexis Campos (MEX) 6-3 7-5
Nathan Rosenfeld (USA) d. Raul Isaias Rosas-Zarur (MEX) 6-0 6-1
Derek Schwandt (USA) d. (8)Francisco Gallardo (MEX) 4-6 6-3 6-3
(9)Raul Perez (MEX) d. Daniel Vallego (MEX) 7-6(6) 6-4

Qualifying Round
(1)Miha Gregorc (SLO) d. Miguel Martinez (MEX) 6-2 6-2
Alex Platevoet (BEL) d. Ken Buchanan (MEX) 3-6 6-1 6-2
(3)Roman Borvanov (USA) d. Richard Brown (TRI) 6-1 6-2
(4)Claudio Grassi (ITA) d. Fernando Martinez (MEX) 6-2 3-6 6-3
(5)Mikhail Lew (VEN) d. Alejandro Cabrera (MEX) 6-2 6-1
Roberto Burboa (MEX) d. Joaquim Hamdan (MEX) 4-6 6-1 6-3
(7)Fernando Cabrera (USA) d. Nathan Rosenfeld (USA) 6-3 6-3
Derek Schwandt (USA) d. (9)Raul Perez (MEX) 7-6(6) 6-4
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Mexico F13
Torreon, Mexico
October 3-9, 2005
Surface: Hard
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 64
$10,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Alfonso Perez - 1422)
1. Dawid Olejniczak
2. Bruno Echagaray
3. Daniel Garza
4. Carlos Palencia
5. Victor Romero
6. Zach Dailey
7. Richard Irwin
8. Bruno Rodriguez

First Round
(1)Dawid Olejniczak (POL) vs Rolando Vargas (MEX)
Alvaro Dominguez (MEX) vs (q)Claudio Grassi (ITA)
Miguel Reyes (MEX) vs Nelson Rodriguez (MEX)
(6)Zach Dailey (USA) vs Dennis Biggemann (GER)
(3)Daniel Garza (MEX) vs (q)Alex Platevoet (BEL)
(q)Roman Borvanov (USA) vs (WC)Alejandro Tabares (MEX)
Alfonso Perez (MEX) vs (WC)Alberto Murra (MEX)
(7)Richard Irwin (GBR) vs Michal Domanski (POL)
(8)Bruno Rodriguez (MEX) vs Troy Hahn (USA)
Nathan Price (USA) vs (q)Roberto Burboa (MEX)
(q)Fernando Cabrera (MEX) vs (WC)Eduardo Meza (MEX)
(4)Carlos Palencia (MEX) vs (q)Derek Schwandt (USA)
(5)Victor Romero (MEX) vs (WC)Antonio Ruiz (MEX)
Richard Wire (GBR) vs Haydn Lewis (BAR)
(q)Miha Gregorc (SLO) vs (q)Mikhail Lew (VEN)
(2)Bruno Echagaray (MEX) vs Jaime Arriaga (MEX)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Doubles
Seeds: (cut: Biggemann/Brown - 980/NR)
1. Daniel Garza/Victor Romero
2. Bruno Echagaray/Carlos Palencia
3. Michal Domanski/Dawid Olejniczak
4. Richard Irwin/Richard Wire

First Round
(1)Daniel Garza/Victor Romero (MEX) vs Alvaro Dominguez/Raul Perez (MEX)
(WC)Miguel Reyes/Eduardo Meza (MEX) vs (q)qualifiers
(3)Michal Domanski/Dawid Olejniczak (POL) vs Dennis Biggemann/Richard Brown (GER/TRI)
Alfonso Perez/Rolando Vargas (MEX) vs (WC)Joaquim Hamdan/Miguel Martinez (MEX)
Mikhail Lew/Piotr Olechowski (VEN/POL) vs Fernando Cabrera/Alexander Tabares (MEX/ESP)
(4)Richard Irwin/Richard Wire (GBR) vs (WC)Ken Buchanan/Francisco Gallardo (MEX)
Zach Dailey/Troy Hahn (USA) vs Miha Gregorc/Jonathan Schneider (SLO/USA)
(2)Bruno Echagaray/Carlos Palencia (MEX) vs Roman Borvanov/Nathan Price (USA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
First Round :
Miguel Reyes (MEX) d. Nelson Rodriguez (MEX) 6-2 6-2
(6)Zach Dailey (USA) d. Dennis Biggemann (GER) 1-6 6-4 6-2
(q)Roman Borvanov (USA) d. (WC)Alejandro Tabares (MEX) 6-4 3-6 7-5
Alfonso Perez (MEX) d. (WC)Alberto Murra (MEX) 7-5 6-0
(q)Miha Gregorc (SLO) d. (q)Mikhail Lew (VEN) 6-3 7-6(4)
(2)Bruno Echagaray (MEX) d. Jaime Arriaga (MEX) 6-2 6-0
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
First Round
(1)Dawid Olejniczak (POL) d. Rolando Vargas (MEX) 6-3 6-3
(q)Claudio Grassi (ITA) d. Alvaro Dominguez (MEX) 6-2 6-1
Miguel Reyes (MEX) d. Nelson Rodriguez (MEX) 6-2 6-2
(6)Zach Dailey (USA) d. Dennis Biggemann (GER) 1-6 6-4 6-2
(3)Daniel Garza (MEX) d. (q)Alex Platevoet (BEL) 6-4 6-1
(q)Roman Borvanov (USA) d. (WC)Alejandro Tabares (MEX) 6-4 3-6 7-5
Alfonso Perez (MEX) d. (WC)Alberto Murra (MEX) 7-5 6-0
(7)Richard Irwin (GBR) d. Michal Domanski (POL) 6-2 6-2
(8)Bruno Rodriguez (MEX) d. Troy Hahn (USA) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-3
Nathan Price (USA) d. (q)Roberto Burboa (MEX) 6-4 6-1
(q)Fernando Cabrera (MEX) d. (WC)Eduardo Meza (MEX) 6-3 6-4
(4)Carlos Palencia (MEX) d. (q)Derek Schwandt (USA) 6-7(6) 6-0 6-2
(WC)Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (MEX) d. (5)Victor Romero (MEX) 7-5 7-5
(LL)Raul Perez (MEX) d. Richard Wire (GBR) 7-5 6-3
(q)Miha Gregorc (SLO) d. (q)Mikhail Lew (VEN) 6-3 7-6(4)
(2)Bruno Echagaray (MEX) d. Jaime Arriaga (MEX) 6-2 6-0
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Second Round
(1)Dawid Olejniczak (POL) d. (q)Claudio Grassi (ITA) 6-3 6-3
(6)Zach Dailey (USA) d. Miguel Reyes (MEX) 6-0 6-1
(3)Daniel Garza (MEX) vs (q)Roman Borvanov (USA)
(7)Richard Irwin (GBR) vs Alfonso Perez (MEX)
(8)Bruno Rodriguez (MEX) vs Nathan Price (USA)
(4)Carlos Palencia (MEX) vs (q)Fernando Cabrera (MEX)
(WC)Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (MEX) d. (LL)Raul Perez (MEX) 4-6 6-4 6-1
(q)Miha Gregorc (SLO) d. (2)Bruno Echagaray (MEX) 2-6 7-6(5) 6-1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
First Round
(1)Daniel Garza/Victor Romero (MEX) d. (LL)Christian Orduna/Raul Isaias Rosas-Zarur (MEX) 6-1 6-0
(WC)Miguel Reyes/Eduardo Meza (MEX) d. (q)Alejandro Cabrera/Alejandro Lacruz (MEX) 3-6 6-3 7-5
(3)Michael Domanski/Dawid Olejniczak (POL) d. Dennis Biggemann/Richard Brown (GER/TRI) 6-3 7-5
Alfonso Perez/Rolando Vargas (MEX) d. (WC)Joaquim Hamdan/Miguel Martinez (MEX) 7-5 6-4
Mikhail Lew/Piotr Olechowski (VEN/POL) d. Fernando Cabrera/Alexander Tabares (MEX/ESP) 5-7 6-4 7-5
(4)Richard Irwin/Richard Wire (GBR) d. (WC)Ken Buchanan/Francisco Gallardo (MEX) 6-1 6-2
Zach Dailey/Troy Hahn (USA) d. Miha Gregorc/Jonathan Schneider (SLO/USA) 4-6 6-3 6-1
(2)Bruno Echagaray/Carlos Palencia (MEX) d. Roman Borvanov/Nathan Price (USA) 7-5 6-3
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,456 Posts
Second Round
(1)Dawid Olejniczak (POL) d. (q)Claudio Grassi (ITA) 6-3 6-3
(6)Zach Dailey (USA) d. Miguel Reyes (MEX) 6-0 6-1
(3)Daniel Garza (MEX) d. (q)Roman Borvanov (USA) 62 64
Alfonso Perez (MEX) d. (7)Richard Irwin (GBR) 64 75
Nathan Price (USA) d. (8)Bruno Rodriguez (MEX) 64 62
(4)Carlos Palencia (MEX) d. (q)Fernando Cabrera (MEX) 63 61
(WC)Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (MEX) d. (LL)Raul Perez (MEX) 4-6 6-4 6-1
(q)Miha Gregorc (SLO) d. (2)Bruno Echagaray (MEX) 2-6 7-6(5) 6-1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,656 Posts
Quarterfinals
(1)Daniel Garza/Victor Romero (MEX) d. (WC)Miguel Reyes/Eduardo Meza (MEX) 7-5 6-3
(3)Michael Domanski/Dawid Olejniczak (POL) d. Alfonso Perez/Rolando Vargas (MEX) 3-6 6-3 7-5
Mikhail Lew/Piotr Olechowski (VEN/POL) d. (4)Richard Irwin/Richard Wire (GBR) 6-7(7) 6-2 6-1
(2)Bruno Echagaray/Carlos Palencia (MEX) d. Zach Dailey/Troy Hahn (USA) 6-3 6-3
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Quarterfinals
(1)Dawid Olejniczak (POL) d. (6)Zach Dailey (USA) 7-5 7-5
(3)Daniel Garza (MEX) d. Alfonso Perez (MEX) 6-1 3-6 6-3
(4)Carlos Palencia (MEX) d. Nathan Price (USA) 6-1 6-0
(WC)Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (MEX) d. (q)Miha Gregorc (SLO) 5-7 6-3 6-3
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Semifinals
(3)Michael Domanski/Dawid Olejniczak (POL) d. (1)Daniel Garza/Victor Romero (MEX) 3-6 6-4 6-0
(2)Bruno Echagaray/Carlos Palencia (MEX) d. Mikhail Lew/Piotr Olechowski (VEN/POL) 6-1 6-1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,456 Posts
Semifinals

(1)Dawid Olejniczak (POL) d. (3)Daniel Garza (MEX) 61 64
(WC)Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (MEX) d. (4)Carlos Palencia (MEX) 76 36 76
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,456 Posts
Final--Doubles

(3)Michael Domanski/Dawid Olejniczak (POL) d. (2)Bruno Echagaray/Carlos Palencia (MEX) 64 64
 
1 - 20 of 22 Posts
Top