Mens Tennis Forums banner
1 - 17 of 17 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 ·
Mexico F12- Mazatlan (Nov 05)

Dates : 05 Nov to 11 Nov 2007
Venue : Mazatlan, Mexico
Surface : Hard



Entry List
1 COLL-RIUDAVETS, Ignacio ESP 576 1
2 PALENCIA, Carlos MEX 629 1
3 SADECKY, Alexander SUI 633 1
4 BESTER, Philip CAN 654 1
5 $ FLORES, Luis-Manuel MEX 659 1
6 SILVA, Matias PER 669 1
7 SHULTS, Peter USA 683 1
8 ELIZONDO, Juan-Manuel MEX 736 1
9 BERANKIS, Ricardas LTU 771 1
10 EICHENBERGER, Patrick SUI 842= 1
11 BOJE-ORDONEZ, Agustin ESP 868= 1
12 EMMRICH, Martin GER 913 1
13 PAIZ, Cristian GUA 936= 1
14 PERALTA-TELLO, Eduardo MEX 980= 1
15 SIMPSON, Matt NZL 1010= 1
16 STOJAN, David-Philipp SUI 1045= 1
17 MELSKENS, Jacob DEN 1045= 1
18 KIELBOWICZ, Joel USA 1076= 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter · #2 ·
Mexico F12 qualifying
November 5-11, 2007

Singles
Seeds: (cut: none)
1. Miguel Gallardo
2. Victor Romero
3. Austin Krajicek
4. Matthew Roberts
5. Aleksander Cucuz
6. Mauricio Echazu
7. Rasmus Moller
8. Almog Mashiach
9. Danilo Zivanovic
10. G.D. Jones
11. Ross Wilson
12. Fernando Marquez
13. Juan Manuel Romanazzi

First Round
(1)Miguel Gallardo (MEX) bye
Joakim Simonsen (DEN) d. Itai Levi (ISR) 6-2 6-2
Arturo Lifshitz (MEX) d. Raphael Strumlauf (USA) 2-6 6-2 6-3
William Boe-Wiegaard (USA) d. Chris Harfield (GBR) 6-1 6-0
(2)Victor Romero (MEX) d. Daniel Andrus (USA) 6-4 7-6(0)
Alex Strom (USA) d. Thomas Kostro (AUT) 7-6(3) 6-0
Satoru Niwa (JPN) d. Alejandro Cabrera (MEX) 7-6(6) 6-3
Noam Yitzhaki (ISR) d. Juan Reyes (MEX) 6-2 6-3
(3)Austin Krajicek (USA) d. Anthony Gomez (USA) 6-4 6-4
Giacomo Miccini (ITA) d. Ricardo Osuna (MEX) 6-0 6-1
David Baxendine (GBR) d. Christian Salgado (MEX) 6-2 6-3
Borut Puc (SLO) d. Arturo Loaiza (MEX) 6-1 6-0
(4)Matthew Roberts (USA) d. Marvin Rolle (BAH) 6-2 3-6 6-2
Marco Sobarzo (CHI) d. Daniel Rost (GER) 6-4 1-6 7-5
Fabricio Morales (MEX) d. Octavian Stane (CAN) 6-7(7) 6-4 7-5
(9)Danilo Zivanovic (AUS) d. Michael Rockman (CAN) 6-1 4-6 6-2
(5)Alexander Cucuz (SUI) d. Gregory Chin-A-Kwie (NED) 6-4 7-5
Alexis Campos (MEX) d. Sergio Joel Ibarra (MEX) 6-4 5-7 6-3
Rodrigo Alvarez (ARG) d. Luis Pechir (MEX) 6-3 6-4
(10)G.D. Jones (NZL) d. Yasuo Miyazaki (JPN) 7-6(4) 6-3
(6)Mauricio Echazu (PER) d. David Goodman (USA) 6-2 6-0
Xander Spong (NED) d. Roby Parlade (USA) 6-1 6-1
Jens Thomsen (MNT) d. Miguel Rosas-Landa (MEX) 6-2 6-4
(12)Fernando Marquez (MEX) d. Robert Alexander (USA) 3-6 6-3 6-1
Matias Castro (ARG) d. (7)Rasmus Moller (DEN) 6-0 2-6 6-2
Kujtim Bajrami (SUI) d. Raul Nahim (ARG) 3-6 6-3 6-1
Ryan Harrison (USA) d. Alexander Rubenstein (USA) 6-0 6-2
(13)Juan Manuel Romanazzi (ARG) d. Sam Jonas (CAN) 6-4 6-0
(8)Almog Mashiach (ISR) d. Luis Viruega (MEX) 6-1 6-0
Ryan McBride (USA) d. Alex Shmuylovich (USA) 6-1 6-2
Tim van Terheijden (NED) d. Tim Bradshaw (GBR) 6-2 6-1
(11)Ross Wilson (USA) d. Yevgeny Perepelov (USA) 6-1 6-2

Second Round
(1)Miguel Gallardo (MEX) d. Joakim Simonsen (DEN) 6-2 6-3
William Boe-Wiegaard (USA) d. Arturo Lifshitz (MEX) 6-0 6-0
(2)Victor Romero (MEX) d. Alex Strom (USA) 6-1 4-6 6-0
Noam Yitzhaki (ISR) d. Satoru Niwa (JPN) 6-1 6-0
(3)Austin Krajicek (USA) d. Giacomo Miccini (ITA) 6-4 6-1
Borut Puc (SLO) d. David Baxendine (GBR) 6-2 6-2
(4)Matthew Roberts (USA) d. Marco Sobarzo (CHI) 6-2 6-4
(9)Danilo Zivanovic (AUS) d. Fabricio Morales (MEX) 6-1 6-1
(5)Alexander Cucuz (SUI) d. Alexis Campos (MEX) 7-6(5) 6-2
(10)G.D. Jones (NZL) d. Rodrigo Alvarez (ARG) 6-3 7-5
Xander Spong (NED) d. (6)Mauricio Echazu (PER) 6-2 6-3
(12)Fernando Marquez (MEX) d. Jens Thomsen (MNT) 6-1 6-4
Matias Castro (ARG) d. Kujtim Bajrami (SUI) 4-6 6-2 6-1
Ryan Harrison (USA) d. (13)Juan Manuel Romanazzi (ARG) 2-6 6-3 6-3
Ryan McBride (USA) d. (8)Almog Mashiach (ISR) 7-6(3) 7-5
(11)Ross Wilson (USA) d. Tim van Terheijden (NED) 6-2 6-3

Qualifying Round
Monday...
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,352 Posts
Qualifying Round
William Boe-Wiegaard (USA) d. (1)Miguel Gallardo (MEX) 7-5 1-6 6-3
(2)Victor Romero (MEX) d. Noam Yitzhaki (ISR) 6-2 6-4
(3)Austin Krajicek (USA) d. Borut Puc (SLO) 6-3 2-6 6-4
(9)Danilo Zivanovic (AUS) d. (4)Matthew Roberts (USA) 2-6 7-6(4) 6-1
(10)G.D. Jones (NZL) d. (5)Alexander Cucuz (SUI) 6-4 6-2
(12)Fernando Marquez (MEX) d. Xander Spong (NED) 6-2 6-3
Ryan Harrison (USA) d. Matias Castro (ARG) 7-6(3) 4-6 6-2
(11)Ross Wilson (USA) d. Ryan McBride (USA) 6-3 6-2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,352 Posts
Doubles
Seeds: (cut:)
1. Agustin Boje/Ignacio "Nacho" Coll
2. Miguel Gallardo/Victor Romero
3. Mauricio Echazu/Matias Silva
4. Fernando Cabrera/Carlos Palencia

First Round
(1)Agustin Boje/Ignacio "Nacho" Coll (ESP) vs Joel Kielbowicz/Ross Wilson (USA)
Juan-Manuel Elizondo/Juan-Manuel Romanazzi (MEX/ARG) vs Patrick Eichenberger/Alexander Sadecky (SUI)
(4)Fernando Cabrera/Carlos Palencia (MEX) vs Martin Emmrich/David-Philipp Stojan (GER/SUI)
(WC)Matias Castro/Luis Pablo Pechir (ARG/MEX) vs (WC)Borut Puc/Luis-David Viruega-Diaz (SLO/MEX)
Fernando Marquez/Cristian Paiz (MEX/GUA) vs G.D.Jones/Austrin Krajicek (AUS/USA)
(3)Mauricio Echazu/Matias Silva (PER) vs Philip Bester/Glenn Weiner (CAN/USA)
Matthew Roberts S./Matt Simpson (USA/NZL) vs (WC)Hans Hach Verdugo/Eduardo Peralta (MEX)
(ALT)Thomas Schoreel/Xander Spong (NED) vs Jacob Melskens/Danilo Zivanovic (DEN/AUS) [Schoreel/Spong replaced Gallardo/Romero]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,352 Posts
Mexico F12 - Torneo Internacional Varonil ITF Copa Mazatlan
Mazatlan, Mexico
November 5-11, 2007
Surface: Hard
Main Draw: 32
Qualifying Draw: 64
$10,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Joel Kielbowicz - 1072)
1. Victor Romero
2. Ignacio "Nacho" Coll
3. Carlos Palencia
4. Alexander Sadecky
5. Matias Silva
6. Philip Bester
7. Luis-Manuel Flores
8. Peter Shults

First Round
(1)(q)Victor Romero (MEX) vs (q)Austin Krajicek (USA)
(q)William Boe-Wiegaard (USA) vs (q)Ross Wilson (USA)
Martin Emmrch (GER) vs (q)Fernando Marquez (MEX)
(7)Luis Manuel Flores (MEX) vs Jacob Melskens (DEN)
(4)Alexander Sadecky (SUI) vs Juan Manuel Elizondo (MEX)
(WC)Hans Hach (MEX) vs (WC)Guillermo Sahagun (MEX)
Cristian Paiz (GUA) vs (q)Danilo Zivanovic (AUS)
(6)Philip Bester (CAN) vs (SE)Cesar Ramirez (MEX)
(8)Peter Shults (USA) vs Agustin Boje (ESP)
Matthew Simpson (NZL) vs (q)Ryan Harrison (USA)
(q)G.D. Jones (NZL) vs Eduardo Peralta (MEX)
(3)Carlos Palencia (MEX) vs Ricardas Berankis (LTU)
(5)Matias Silva (PER) vs (WC)Thomas Schoorel (NED)
David Stojan (SUI) vs Patrick Eichenberger (SUI)
(SE)Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP) vs (WC)Marco Sanchez (MEX)
(2)Ignacio "Nacho" Coll (ESP) vs Joel Kielbowicz (USA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,352 Posts
First Round
Joel Kielbowicz/Ross Wilson (USA) d. (1)Agustin Boje/Ignacio "Nacho" Coll (ESP) 7-6(4) 6-4
Patrick Eichenberger/Alexander Sadecky (SUI) d. Juan Manuel Elizondo/Juan Manuel Romanazzi (MEX/ARG) 3-6 6-1 (10-8)
(4)Fernando Cabrera/Carlos Palencia (MEX) d. Martin Emmrich/David Stojan (GER/SUI) 6-3 2-1 ret.
(WC)Borut Puc/Luis Viruega (SLO/MEX) d. (WC)Matias Castro/Luis Pechir (ARG/MEX) 6-4 6-4
G.D. Jones/Austin Krajicek (NZL/USA) d. Fernando Marquez/Cristian Paiz (MEX/GUA) 7-5 6-2
Philip Bester/Glenn Weiner (CAN/USA) d. (3)Mauricio Echazu/Matias Silva (PER) 6-3 6-2
Matthew Roberts/Matthew Simpson (USA/NZL) d. (WC)Hans Hach/Eduardo Peralta (MEX) 6-2 6-2
(ALT)Thomas Schoreel/Xander Spong (NED) d. Jacob Melskens/Danilo Zivanovic (DEN/AUS) 6-3 6-4 [Schoreel/Spong replaced Gallardo/Romero]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,352 Posts
First Round
(1)(q)Victor Romero (MEX) vs (q)Austin Krajicek (USA)
(q)William Boe-Wiegaard (USA) vs (q)Ross Wilson (USA)
Martin Emmrch (GER) vs (q)Fernando Marquez (MEX)
(7)Luis Manuel Flores (MEX) d. Jacob Melskens (DEN) 6-4 6-1
(4)Alexander Sadecky (SUI) d. Juan Manuel Elizondo (MEX) 4-6 6-3 6-2
(WC)Hans Hach (MEX) d. (WC)Guillermo Sahagun (MEX) 6-1 6-1
Cristian Paiz (GUA) vs (q)Danilo Zivanovic (AUS)
(6)Philip Bester (CAN) d. (SE)Cesar Ramirez (MEX) 6-1 6-2
(8)Peter Shults (USA) vs Agustin Boje (ESP) 6-1 6-0
(q)Ryan Harrison (USA) d. Matthew Simpson (NZL) 6-3 6-4
(q)G.D. Jones (NZL) vs Eduardo Peralta (MEX)
Ricardas Berankis (LTU) d. (3)Carlos Palencia (MEX) 6-3 6-2
(WC)Thomas Schoorel (NED) d. (5)Matias Silva (PER) 6-2 6-4
David Stojan (SUI) vs Patrick Eichenberger (SUI)
(SE)Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP) d. (WC)Marco Sanchez (MEX) 6-1 6-1
Joel Kielbowicz (USA) d. (2)Ignacio "Nacho" Coll (ESP) 5-7 6-3 6-3
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter · #9 ·
First Round
(q)Austin Krajicek (USA) d. (1)(q)Victor Romero (MEX) 6-3 6-2
(q)Ross Wilson (USA) d. (q)William Boe-Wiegaard (USA) 5-1 ret.
Martin Emmrch (GER) d. (q)Fernando Marquez (MEX) 6-3 6-2
(7)Luis Manuel Flores (MEX) d. Jacob Melskens (DEN) 6-4 6-1
(4)Alexander Sadecky (SUI) d. Juan Manuel Elizondo (MEX) 4-6 6-3 6-2
(WC)Hans Hach (MEX) d. (WC)Guillermo Sahagun (MEX) 6-1 6-1
Cristian Paiz (GUA) d. (q)Danilo Zivanovic (AUS) 6-4 6-4
(6)Philip Bester (CAN) d. (SE)Cesar Ramirez (MEX) 6-1 6-2
(8)Peter Shults (USA) d. Agustin Boje (ESP) 6-1 6-0
(q)Ryan Harrison (USA) d. Matthew Simpson (NZL) 6-3 6-4
Eduardo Peralta (MEX) d. (q)G.D. Jones (NZL) 6-3 6-4
Ricardas Berankis (LTU) d. (3)Carlos Palencia (MEX) 6-3 6-2
(WC)Thomas Schoorel (NED) d. (5)Matias Silva (PER) 6-2 6-4
Patrick Eichenberger (SUI) d. David Stojan (SUI) 6-1 ret.
(SE)Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP) d. (WC)Marco Sanchez (MEX) 6-1 6-1
Joel Kielbowicz (USA) d. (2)Ignacio "Nacho" Coll (ESP) 5-7 6-3 6-3
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter · #10 ·
Quarterfinals
Patrick Eichenberger/Alexander Sadecky (SUI) d. Joel Kielbowicz/Ross Wilson (USA) 2-6 6-4 (10-7)
(4)Fernando Cabrera/Carlos Palencia (MEX) d. (WC)Borut Puc/Luis Viruega (SLO/MEX) 6-2 6-2
Philip Bester/Glenn Weiner (CAN/USA) d. G.D. Jones/Austin Krajicek (NZL/USA) 4-6 6-2 (10-4)
(ALT)Thomas Schoreel/Xander Spong (NED) d. Matthew Roberts/Matthew Simpson (USA/NZL) 5-7 6-4 (10-5)
 
1 - 17 of 17 Posts
Top