Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 8 of 8 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Mexico F11 qualifying
August 22-28, 2005

Singles
Seeds: (cut: none)
1. Marcio Torres
2. Fabrice Martin
3. Jaime Arriaga
4. Eric Butorac
5. Nima Roshan
6. Scott Doerner
7. Miguel Reyes
8. Noel Moossa
9. Marco de Sanctis
10. Shane Laporte
11. Alfonso Perez
12. Gary Sacks
13. Dane Fernandez
14. Alex Menichini
15. Jeffrey Das
16. Ryan Redondo

First Round
(1)(WC)Marcio Torres (BRA) bye
Stanley Sarapanich (USA) d. David Barroso (MEX) 6-0 6-1
Alejandro Reyes (MEX) d. Jorge Guerrero (USA) 6-1 6-1
(10)Shane Laporte (USA) d. (WC)Fernando Paz (MEX) 6-1 6-2
(2)Fabrice Martin (FRA) bye
Ramiro Alexis Campos (MEX) d. Agustin Echeverria (MEX) 6-2 6-3
Alex Lane (USA) d. Nestor Bernabe (USA) 4-6 7-5 6-3
(12)Gary Sacks (USA) d. Christian Hand (USA) 7-6(7) 6-3
(3)Jaime Arriaga (MEX) bye
Tom Young (USA) d. Raul Isaias Rosas-Zarur (MEX) 3-6 6-1 6-2
(WC)Octavio Martinez (MEX) d. (WC)Juan Carlos Mejia (MEX) 6-2 6-1
(16)Ryan Redondo (USA) d. Juan Carlos Talamantes (MEX) 6-3 6-4
(4)Eric Butorac (USA) bye
Kevin Ben Chetrit (ISR) d. Joe Young (USA) 2-6 6-4 6-4
(WC)Tim Kpulun (GBR) d. (WC)Alan de la Torre (MEX) 6-0 6-0
(11)Alfonso Perez (MEX) d. Cyprian Pisarek (USA) 6-3 6-2
(5)Nima Roshan (USA) d. Christian Orduna (MEX) 6-1 6-4
Gannon Nicoll (USA) d. (WC)Carlos de Leon (MEX) 6-2 6-1
Jean-Baptiste Dupuy (FRA) d. Ulises Kiriakides (MEX) 6-1 6-4
(13)Dane Fernandez (AUS) d. Jonathan Sanchez (USA) 6-3 6-2
(6)Scott Doerner (AUS) d. Federico Barton MEX) 6-4 6-4
Fabien Guiyoule (FRA) d. Chris Johnson (USA) 6-1 6-2
Jason Zimmermann (USA) d. Rohan Weideman (RSA) 4-6 6-3 6-1
(14)Alex Menichini (USA) d. Oliver Petri (GER) 6-1 6-1
(7)Miguel Reyes (MEX) d. Patrick Nagle (USA) 6-2 7-5
Parsa Samii (USA) d. Alejandro Cabrera (MEX) 6-7(3) 6-4 7-6(5)
Eduardo Peralta (MEX) d. Jack Lynch (AUS) 6-1 6-2
(9)Marco de Sanctis (ITA) d. Manuel Ivan Avila (MEX) 6-4 6-2
(8)Noel Moossa (USA) d. Royce Leon (MEX) 6-2 6-0
Miguel Angel Garcia (MEX) d. (WC)Jamie Smith (USA) 6-2 2-6 6-2
Eric Basica (USA) d. Nathan Rosenfeld (USA) 6-3 7-6(6)
(15)Jeffrey Das (USA) d. Oscar Plotnik (MEX) 5-7 6-4 6-4

Second Round
(1)(WC)Marcio Torres (BRA) d. Stanley Sarapanich (USA) 6-4 6-2
(10)Shane Laporte (USA) d. Alejandro Reyes (MEX) 6-3 6-2
(2)Fabrice Martin (FRA) d. Ramiro Alexis Campos (MEX) 6-0 6-3
(12)Gary Sacks (USA) d. Alex Lane (USA) 6-3 6-4
Tom Young (USA) d. (3)Jaime Arriaga (MEX) 6-3 3-6 6-2
(16)Ryan Redondo (USA) d. (WC)Octavio Martinez (MEX) 6-0 6-0
(4)Eric Butorac (USA) d. Kevin Ben Chetrit (ISR) 6-2 6-3
(11)Alfonso Perez (MEX) d. (WC)Tim Kpulun (GBR) 6-1 7-6(1)
(5)Nima Roshan (USA) d. Gannon Nicoll (USA) w/o
(13)Dane Fernandez (AUS) d. Jean-Baptiste Dupuy (FRA) 6-3 7-6(5)
(6)Scott Doerner (AUS) d. Fabien Guiyoule (FRA) 6-4 6-4
Jason Zimmermann (USA) d. (14)Alex Menichini (USA) 6-1 6-4
(7)Miguel Reyes (MEX) d. Parsa Samii (USA) 6-1 6-0
(9)Marco de Sanctis (ITA) d. Eduardo Peralta (MEX) 4-6 7-6(1) 6-0
(8)Noel Moossa (USA) d. Miguel Angel Garcia (MEX) 6-0 6-3
(15)Jeffrey Das (USA) d. Eric Basica (USA) 7-6(3) 3-6 7-5

Qualifying Round
(10)Shane Laporte (USA) d. (1)(WC)Marcio Torres (BRA) 2-6 6-3 6-4
(2)Fabrice Martin (FRA) d. (12)Gary Sacks (USA) 6-1 6-7(5) 7-5
(16)Ryan Redondo (USA) d. Tom Young (USA) 6-1 6-0
(11)Alfonso Perez (MEX) d. (4)Eric Butorac (USA) 6-3 6-4
(13)Dane Fernandez (AUS) d. (5)Nima Roshan (USA) 6-4 6-7(5) 6-2
(6)Scott Doerner (AUS) d. Jason Zimmermann (USA) 6-2 6-1
(9)Marco de Sanctis (ITA) d. (7)Miguel Reyes (MEX) 6-4 6-1 :)
(15)Jeffrey Das (USA) d. (8)Noel Moossa (USA) 6-2 6-1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
Re: Mexxico F11

Mexico F11 - Britania Tijuana Championship
Tijuana, Mexico
August 22-28, 2005
Surface: Hard
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 64
$15,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Chris Drake - 953)
1. Alejandro Hernandez
2. Bruno Echagaray
3. Horia Tecau
4. Peter Clarke
5. Victor Romero
6. Chris Kwon
7. Daniel Garza
8. Juan Manuel Elizondo

First Round
(1)Alejandro Hernandez (MEX) d. Pablo Martinez (MEX) 6-1 6-0
Matej Bocko (SVK) vs Hamid Mirzadeh (USA)
Chris Drake (USA) d. (WC)Guillermo Sahagun (MEX) 6-0 6-3
(6)Chris Kwon (USA) vs (SE)Jason Marshall (USA)
(4)Peter Clarke (IRL) d. Stephen Mitchell (RSA) 6-3 6-4
(q)Scott Doerner (AUS) d. (WC)Francisco Gallardo (MEX) 6-4 6-1
(q)Fabrice Martin (FRA) d. (WC)Eugenio Romero (MEX) 6-1 6-2
(5)Victor Romero (MEX) vs Bruno Rodriguez (MEX)
(7)Daniel Garza (MEX) vs Daniel Langre (MEX)
Carlos Palencia (MEX) d. (q)Dane Fernandez (AUS) 6-4 6-3
Sanjin Sadovich (CAN) d. (q)Marco de Sanctis (ITA) 7-6(3) 6-1
(3)Horia Tecau (ROM) d. (q)Shane Laporte (USA) 6-2 6-3
(8)Juan Manuel Elizondo (MEX) d. (q)Jeffrey Das (USA) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-4
Lester Cook (USA) d. (q)Ryan Redondo (USA) 6-2 6-4
Daniel King-Turner (NZL) d. (q)Alfonso Perez (MEX) 7-5 6-1
(2)Bruno Echagaray (MEX) vs (WC)Armando Carrascosa (MEX)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,656 Posts
Mexico F11 - Britania Tijuana Championship
Tijuana, Mexico
August 22-28, 2005
Surface: Hard
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 64
$15,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Chris Drake - 953)
1. Alejandro Hernandez
2. Bruno Echagaray
3. Horia Tecau
4. Peter Clarke
5. Victor Romero
6. Chris Kwon
7. Daniel Garza
8. Juan Manuel Elizondo

First Round
(1)Alejandro Hernandez (MEX) d. Pablo Martinez (MEX) 6-1 6-0
Matej Bocko (SVK) d. Hamid Mirzadeh (USA) 7-6(3) 6-4
Chris Drake (USA) d. (WC)Guillermo Sahagun (MEX) 6-0 6-3
(SE)Jason Marshall (USA) d. (6)Chris Kwon (USA) 7-5 1-6 6-4
(4)Peter Clarke (IRL) d. Stephen Mitchell (RSA) 6-3 6-4
(q)Scott Doerner (AUS) d. (WC)Francisco Gallardo (MEX) 6-4 6-1
(q)Fabrice Martin (FRA) d. (WC)Eugenio Romero (MEX) 6-1 6-2
(5)Victor Romero (MEX) d. Bruno Rodriguez (MEX) 6-4 6-2
(7)Daniel Garza (MEX) d. (LL)Marcio Torres (BRA) 6-4 6-1 [Torres replaces Daniel Langre]
Carlos Palencia (MEX) d. (q)Dane Fernandez (AUS) 6-4 6-3
Sanjin Sadovich (CAN) d. (q)Marco de Sanctis (ITA) 7-6(3) 6-1
(3)Horia Tecau (ROM) d. (q)Shane Laporte (USA) 6-2 6-3
(8)Juan Manuel Elizondo (MEX) d. (q)Jeffrey Das (USA) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-4
Lester Cook (USA) d. (q)Ryan Redondo (USA) 6-2 6-4
Daniel King-Turner (NZL) d. (q)Alfonso Perez (MEX) 7-5 6-1
(2)Bruno Echagaray (MEX) d. (WC)Armando Carrascosa (MEX) 6-2 6-2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,656 Posts
First Round
(1)Alejandro Hernandez (MEX) d. Pablo Martinez (MEX) 6-1 6-0
Matej Bocko (SVK) d. Hamid Mirzadeh (USA) 7-6(3) 6-4
Chris Drake (USA) d. (WC)Guillermo Sahagun (MEX) 6-0 6-3
(SE)Jason Marshall (USA) d. (6)Chris Kwon (USA) 7-5 1-6 6-4
(4)Peter Clarke (IRL) d. Stephen Mitchell (RSA) 6-3 6-4
(q)Scott Doerner (AUS) d. (WC)Francisco Gallardo (MEX) 6-4 6-1
(q)Fabrice Martin (FRA) d. (WC)Eugenio Romero (MEX) 6-1 6-2
(5)Victor Romero (MEX) d. Bruno Rodriguez (MEX) 6-4 6-2
(7)Daniel Garza (MEX) d. (LL)Marcio Torres (BRA) 6-4 6-1 [Torres replaces Daniel Langre]
Carlos Palencia (MEX) d. (q)Dane Fernandez (AUS) 6-4 6-3
Sanjin Sadovich (CAN) d. (q)Marco de Sanctis (ITA) 7-6(3) 6-1
(3)Horia Tecau (ROM) d. (q)Shane Laporte (USA) 6-2 6-3
(8)Juan Manuel Elizondo (MEX) d. (q)Jeffrey Das (USA) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-4
Lester Cook (USA) d. (q)Ryan Redondo (USA) 6-2 6-4
Daniel King-Turner (NZL) d. (q)Alfonso Perez (MEX) 7-5 6-1
(2)Bruno Echagaray (MEX) d. (WC)Armando Carrascosa (MEX) 6-2 6-2

Second Round
(1)Alejandro Hernandez (MEX) d. Matej Bocko (SVK) 6-3 6-2
(SE)Jason Marshall (USA) d. Chris Drake (USA) 6-1 6-2
(4)Peter Clarke (IRL) d. (q)Scott Doerner (AUS) 7-6(5) 6-7(5) 6-3
(q)Fabrice Martin (FRA) d. (5)Victor Romero (MEX) 4-6 6-2 6-3
Carlos Palencia (MEX) d. (7)Daniel Garza (MEX) 7-5 6-2
Sanjin Sadovich (CAN) d. (3)Horia Tecau (ROM) 7-6(5) 6-4
(8)Juan Manuel Elizondo (MEX) d. Lester Cook (USA) 7-6(2) 6-2
(2)Bruno Echagaray (MEX) d. Daniel King-Turner (NZL) 3-6 6-3 6-4
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,656 Posts
Quarterfinals
Pablo Martinez/Carlos Palencia (MEX) d. Fabrice Martin/Marcio Torres (FRA/BRA) 7-6(3) 6-2
(3)Eric Butorac/Chris Drake (USA) d. Shane Laporte/Nima Roshan (USA) 6-1 6-4
(4)Stephen Mitchell/Horia Tecau (RSA/ROM) d. (q)Armando Carrascosa/Eugenio Romero (MEX) 6-1 6-4
(2)Chris Kwon/Jason Marshall (USA) d. Alfonso Perez/Ryan Redondo (MEX/USA) 6-2 6-3
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,656 Posts
Quarterfinals
(SE)Jason Marshall (USA) d. (1)Alejandro Hernandez (MEX) 6-3 4-6 6-3
(4)Peter Clarke (IRL) d. (q)Fabrice Martin (FRA) 6-3 6-4
Carlos Palencia (MEX) d. Sanjin Sadovich (CAN) 6-4 6-4
(8)Juan Manuel Elizondo (MEX) d. (2)Bruno Echagaray (MEX) 6-1 7-6(7)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,656 Posts
Semifinals
(SE)Jason Marshall (USA) d. (4)Peter Clarke (IRL) 7-5 3-6 6-4
Carlos Palencia (MEX) d. (8)Juan Manuel Elizondo (MEX) w/o

Finals
(SE)Jason Marshall (USA) d. Carlos Palencia (MEX) 6-2 7-5
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,656 Posts
Semifinals
(3)Eric Butorac/Chris Drake (USA) d. Pablo Martinez/Carlos Palencia (MEX) 6-2 6-4
(2)Chris Kwon/Jason Marshall (USA) d. (4)Stephen Mitchell/Horia Tecau (RSA/ROM) 3-6 6-3 6-4

Finals
(3)Eric Butorac/Chris Drake (USA) d. (2)Chris Kwon/Jason Marshall (USA) 4-6 7-6(2) 6-2
 
1 - 8 of 8 Posts
Top