Mens Tennis Forums banner
1 - 20 of 21 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
753 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 ·
Tournament Key : M-FU-MEX-10A-2007
Dates : 22 Oct to 28 Oct 2007
Venue : Ciudad Obregon, Mexico
Surface : Hard
(Outdoor) US$10000
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw : 64

Main Draw - Last Modified: 18 Oct 2007
1 PALENCIA, Carlos MEX 523 1
2 GARZA, Daniel MEX 526 1
3 COLL-RIUDAVETS, Ignacio ESP 592 1
4 SADECKY, Alexander SUI 661 1
5 SILVA, Matias PER 714 1
6 ELIZONDO, Juan-Manuel MEX 736 1
7 ELIAS, Gastao POR 744 2
8 CHVOJKA, Erik CAN 815 1
9 PALMANSHOFER, Christoph AUT 819= 1
10 NAVARRO-BATLES, Lazaro CUB 844
11 EICHENBERGER, Patrick SUI 850= 1
12 BOJE-ORDONEZ, Agustin ESP 901= 1
13 MELSKENS, Jacob DEN 938= 1
14 PERALTA-TELLO, Eduardo MEX 987= 1
15 SIMPSON, Matt NZL 1015= 1
16 STOJAN, David-Philipp SUI 1051= 1
17 ECHAZU, Mauricio PER 1071= 1
18 $ KIELBOWICZ, Joel USA 1082= 1

Alternates
19 NICODIM, Octavian ROU 1114= 3
20 EMMRICH, Martin GER 1119= 1
21 MARTIN-ADALIA, Pablo ESP 1154= 1
22 SANCHEZ MARTINEZ, Daniel-Manuel MEX 1274= 1
23 ICHKOV, Stanislav ARG 1366= 2
24 MOLLER, Rasmus DEN 1366= 1
25 ZIVANOVIC, Danilo AUS 1474= 2
26 ESTEVEZ, Maximiliano ARG 1474= 1
27 CUCUZ, Aleksandar SUI 1474= 2
28 WILSON, Ross USA 1474= 1
29 RECHT, Ryan USA 1474= 2
30 $ ROLLE, Marvin BAH 1474= 1
31 ROMANAZZI, Juan-Manuel ARG 1474= 1
32 BATTISTONE, Brian USA 1474= 2
33 BARTLETT, Alex USA 1474= 5
34 MASHIACH, Almog ISR 1474= 1
35 RUIZ-ROSALES, Antonio MEX 1474= 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
753 Posts
Discussion Starter · #2 ·
Giacomo Miccini is playing Qualy here
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
753 Posts
Discussion Starter · #3 ·
Singles, Qualy


1st Round

Antoine TASSART (FRA) (1) BYE
Luis-David VIRUEGA-DIAZ (MEX) defeated Hans HACH VERDUGO (MEX) 6-3 4-6 7-6(1)
Devin BRITTON (USA) defeated Itay LEVI (ISR) 3-6 6-2 6-2
Mauricio ASTORGA (MEX) defeated Sam JONAS (CAN) 6-4 6-2
Daniel-Manuel SANCHEZ MARTINEZ (MEX) (2) BYE
Travis KINARD (USA) defeated Marco SOBARZO-VIGNOLO (CHI) 6-1 6-2
Vikram CHITKARA (USA) defeated Guillermo SAHAGUN (MEX) 6-2 6-4
Robert KHOURY (USA) defeated Austin KAROSI (USA) 6-0 6-4
Rasmus MOLLER (DEN) (3) BYE
Matthew S ROBERTS (USA) defeated Arturo LIFSHITZ (MEX) 6-1 6-2
Roby PARLADE (USA) defeated Joakim Bay SIMONSEN (DEN) 7-6(3) 7-5
William BOE-WIEGAARD (USA) defeated Alexander RUBENSTEIN (USA) 6-1 6-0
Ross WILSON (USA) (4) BYE
Alex STROM (USA) defeated Noam YITZHAKI (ISR) 6-2 6-2
Ryan MCBRIDE (USA) defeated Daniel ROST (GER) 6-3 6-2
Luis Pablo PECHIR (MEX) defeated Alejandro CABRERA-JARA (MEX) 6-2 6-4
Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (ARG) (5) BYE
Timothy BRADSHAW (GBR) defeated Octavian STANE (CAN) 7-6(3) 6-4
Hubert HOLZLER (AUT) defeated Christian SALGADO (MEX) 6-1 6-3
Matias CASTRO (ARG) defeated Alex SHMUYLOVICH (USA) Walkover
Almog MASHIACH (ISR) (6) BYE
Marvin ROLLE (BAH) defeated Alvaro SANCHEZ (USA) 7-5 6-1
Gustavo LOZA (MEX) defeated Guillermo BARRON (MEX) 6-3 4-1 Retired
Yevgeny PEREPELOV (USA) defeated Thomas KOSTRO (AUT) 4-6 6-4 6-3
Danilo ZIVANOVIC (AUS) (7) defeated Rodrigo ALVAREZ (ARG) 6-4 6-2
Anthony GOMEZ (USA) defeated Sergio JIMENEZ (MEX) 6-1 6-0
David BAXENDINE (GBR) defeated Fabricio MORALES (MEX) 6-3 7-5
Fernando CABRERA (MEX) defeated Michael ROCKMAN (CAN) 6-2 6-4
Antonio RUIZ-ROSALES (MEX) (8) defeated David GOODMAN (USA) 3-6 6-1 6-2
Daniel ANDRUS (USA) defeated Yac VERDUGO (MEX) 6-2 6-1
Marco-Aurelio SANCHEZ (MEX) defeated Kujtim BAJRAMI (SUI) 6-3 6-3
Giacomo MICCINI (ITA) defeated Juan-Manuel ROMANAZZI (ARG) (9) 6-1 6-3

2nd Round

Antoine TASSART (FRA) (1) defeated Luis-David VIRUEGA-DIAZ (MEX) 6-0 6-2
Devin BRITTON (USA) defeated Mauricio ASTORGA (MEX) 6-3 6-4
Daniel-Manuel SANCHEZ MARTINEZ (MEX) (2) defeated Travis KINARD (USA) 3-6 7-6(3) 3-0 Retired
Robert KHOURY (USA) defeated Vikram CHITKARA (USA) 6-3 6-3
Matthew S ROBERTS (USA) defeated Rasmus MOLLER (DEN) (3) 6-3 6-0
William BOE-WIEGAARD (USA) defeated Roby PARLADE (USA) 6-2 5-7 6-0
Ross WILSON (USA) (4) defeated Alex STROM (USA) 6-1 6-4
Ryan MCBRIDE (USA) defeated Luis Pablo PECHIR (MEX) 6-1 6-0
Timothy BRADSHAW (GBR) defeated Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (ARG) (5) 7-5 2-6 6-4
Matias CASTRO (ARG) defeated Hubert HOLZLER (AUT) 6-3 6-4
Almog MASHIACH (ISR) (6) defeated Marvin ROLLE (BAH) 1-6 6-3 6-3
Gustavo LOZA (MEX) defeated Yevgeny PEREPELOV (USA) 3-6 6-1 7-5
Danilo ZIVANOVIC (AUS) (7) defeated Anthony GOMEZ (USA) 6-0 6-4
David BAXENDINE (GBR) defeated Fernando CABRERA (MEX) 6-3 7-5
Antonio RUIZ-ROSALES (MEX) (8) defeated Daniel ANDRUS (USA) 7-5 6-1
Giacomo MICCINI (ITA) defeated Marco-Aurelio SANCHEZ (MEX) 7-5 3-6 6-3

3th Round

Devin BRITTON (USA) defeated Antoine TASSART (FRA) (1) 5-7 6-3 7-6(3)
Robert KHOURY (USA) defeated Daniel-Manuel SANCHEZ MARTINEZ (MEX) (2) 7-5 7-6(2)
Matthew S ROBERTS (USA) defeated William BOE-WIEGAARD (USA) 5-7 6-3 6-2
Ryan MCBRIDE (USA) defeated Ross WILSON (USA) (4) 7-6(4) 6-2
Matias CASTRO (ARG) defeated Timothy BRADSHAW (GBR) 4-3 Retired
Almog MASHIACH (ISR) (6) defeated Gustavo LOZA (MEX) 5-7 6-3 6-1
Danilo ZIVANOVIC (AUS) (7) defeated David BAXENDINE (GBR) 6-3 6-2
Giacomo MICCINI (ITA) defeated Antonio RUIZ-ROSALES (MEX) (8) 7-6(5) 5-7 6-4
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
753 Posts
Discussion Starter · #4 · (Edited)
Men's singles
1st Round

Daniel GARZA (MEX) (1) Vs Eduardo PERALTA-TELLO (MEX)
Raul NAHIM (ARG) Vs Matt SIMPSON (NZL)
Erik CHVOJKA (CAN) Vs Mauricio ECHAZU (PER)
Joel KIELBOWICZ (USA) Vs Matias SILVA (PER) (5)
Carlos PALENCIA (MEX) (3) Vs Jacob MELSKENS (DEN)
Juan-Carlos ARREDONDO (MEX) Vs Matthew S ROBERTS (USA)
Agustin BOJE-ORDONEZ (ESP) Vs Ryan MCBRIDE (USA)
Martin EMMRICH (GER) Vs Juan-Manuel ELIZONDO (MEX) (6)
Christoph PALMANSHOFER (AUT) (8) Vs Danilo ZIVANOVIC (AUS)
Pablo MARTIN-ADALIA (ESP) Vs Almog MASHIACH (ISR)
David-Philipp STOJAN (SUI) Vs Giacomo MICCINI (ITA)
Matias CASTRO (ARG) Vs Alexander SADECKY (SUI) (4)
Gastao ELIAS (POR) (7) Vs Patrick EICHENBERGER (SUI)
Cesar RAMIREZ (MEX) Vs Arnaud AGNIEL (FRA)
Lazaro NAVARRO-BATLES (CUB) Vs Devin BRITTON (USA)
Robert KHOURY (USA) Vs Ignacio COLL-RIUDAVETS (ESP) (2)

Men's doubles
1st Round

COLL-RIUDAVETS (ESP) / PALMANSHOFER (AUT) (1) Vs ASTORGA (MEX) / PERALTA-TELLO (MEX)
ARREDONDO (MEX) / NAVARRO-BATLES (CUB) Vs SIMPSON (NZL) / ZIVANOVIC (AUS)
ECHAZU (PER) / SILVA (PER) (4) Vs KIELBOWICZ (USA) / WILSON (USA)
MELSKENS (DEN) / MOLLER (DEN) Vs ELIAS (POR) / RAMIREZ (MEX)
AGNIEL (FRA) / TASSART (FRA) Vs MORALES (MEX) / ROST (GER)
JIMENEZ (MEX) / PECHIR (MEX) Vs CABRERA (MEX) / PALENCIA (MEX) (3)
ELIZONDO (MEX) / RUIZ-ROSALES (MEX) Vs ESTEVEZ (ARG) / SANCHEZ MARTINEZ (MEX)
EICHENBERGER (SUI) / SADECKY (SUI) Vs BOJE-ORDONEZ (ESP) / MARTIN-ADALIA (ESP) (2)


Giacomo Miccini is in main draw...
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,615 Posts
Vamos Miccini!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
First Round
Eduardo Peralta (MEX) d. (1)Daniel Garza (MEX) 1-6 7-5 6-2
Matthew Simpson (NZL) d. (WC)Raul Nahim (ARG) 6-0 6-0
Erik Chvojka (CAN) d. Mauricio Echazu (PER) 6-4 6-1
(5)Matias Silva (PER) d. Joel Kielbowicz (USA) 6-2 2-6 6-4
(3)Carlos Palencia (MEX) d. Jacob Melskens (DEN) 7-6(4) 4-6 7-5
(q)Matthew Roberts (USA) d. (WC)Juan Carlos Arredondo (MEX) 6- 6-1
(q)Ryan McBride (USA) d. Agustin Boje (ESP) 2-6 6-3 7-5
Martin Emmrich (GER) d. (6)Juan Manuel Elizondo (MEX) 6-3 6-4
(8)Christoph Palmanshofer (AUT) d. (q)Danilo Zivanovic (AUS) 6-2 6-4
Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP) d. (q)Almog Mashiach (ISR) 6-4 6-2
David Stojan (SUI) d. (q)Giacomo Miccini (ITA) 6-3 6-3
(4)Alexander Sadecky (SUI) d. (q)Matias Castro (ARG) 7-5 6-4
Patrick Eichenberger (SUI) d. (7)Gastao Elias (POR) 3-6 6-4 6-4
(WC)Arnaud Agniel (FRA) d. (WC)Cesar Ramirez (MEX) 6-3 6-1
Lazaro Navarro (CUB) d. (q)Devin Britton (USA) 7-6(2) 6-7(5) 6-4
(2)Ignacio "Nacho" Coll (ESP) d. (q)Robert Khoury (USA) 7-5 6-1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
First Round
(1)Ignacio "Nacho" Coll/Christoph Palmanshofer (ESP/AUT) d. Mauricio Astorga/Eduardo Peralta (MEX) 6-2 6-2
Matthew Simpson/Danilo Zivanovic (NZL/AUS) d. (WC)Juan Carlos Arredondo/Lazaro Navarro (MEX/CUB) 3-6 6-4 (10-4)
Joel Kielbowicz/Ross Wilson (USA) d. (4)Mauricio Echazu/Matias Silva (PER) 6-4 2-6 (10-7)
Gastao Elias/Cesar Ramirez (POR/MEX) d. Jacob Melskens/Rasmus Moller (DEN) 6-1 6-2
Arnaud Agniel/Antoine Tassart (FRA) d. (WC)Fabricio Morales/Daniel Rost (MEX/GER) 6-3 6-2
(3)Fernando Cabrera/Carlos Palencia (MEX) d. (WC)Sergio Jimenez/Luis Pechir (MEX) 6-2 6-1
Maximiliano Estevez/Daniel Manuel Sanchez (ARG/MEX) d. Juan Manuel Elizondo/Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (MEX) 6-2 3-6 (10-5)
Patrick Eichenberger/Alexander Sadecky (SUI) d. (2)Agustin Boje/Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP) 7-6(7) 6-2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Second Round
Eduardo Peralta (MEX) d. Matthew Simpson (NZL) 6-2 7-6(5)
Erik Chvojka (CAN) d. (5)Matias Silva (PER) 6-3 3-6 7-6(5)
(q)Matthew Roberts (USA) d. (3)Carlos Palencia (MEX) 6-4 6-2
Martin Emmrich (GER) d. (q)Ryan McBride (USA) 6-2 6-2
(8)Christoph Palmanshofer (AUT) d. Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP) 6-7(3) 6-2 6-2
(4)Alexander Sadecky (SUI) d. David Stojan (SUI) 6-2 6-0
Patrick Eichenberger (SUI) d. (WC)Arnaud Agniel (FRA) 6-2 6-4
(2)Ignacio "Nacho" Coll (ESP) d. Lazaro Navarro (CUB) 6-1 6-0
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Quarterfinals
Matthew Simpson/Danilo Zivanovic (NZL/AUS) d. (1)Ignacio "Nacho" Coll/Christoph Palmanshofer (ESP/AUT) 7-6(4) 6-4
Joel Kielbowicz/Ross Wilson (USA) d. Gastao Elias/Cesar Ramirez (POR/MEX) 4-6 7-6(5) (10-8)
(3)Fernando Cabrera/Carlos Palencia (MEX) d. Arnaud Agniel/Antoine Tassart (FRA) 6-1 6-4
Patrick Eichenberger/Alexander Sadecky (SUI) d. Maximiliano Estevez/Daniel Manuel Sanchez (ARG/MEX) 4-6 6-0 (15-13)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,352 Posts
Quarterfinals
Erik Chvojka (CAN) d. Eduardo Peralta (MEX) 7-5 6-3
(q)Matthew Roberts (USA) d. Martin Emmrich (GER) 7-6(2) 6-3
(4)Alexander Sadecky (SUI) d. (8)Christoph Palmanshofer (AUT) 6-2 4-6 6-4
(2)Ignacio "Nacho" Coll (ESP) d. Patrick Eichenberger (SUI) 6-4 6-3
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,352 Posts
Semifinals
Joel Kielbowicz/Ross Wilson (USA) d. Matthew Simpson/Danilo Zivanovic (NZL/AUS) 7-5 6-2
(3)Fernando Cabrera/Carlos Palencia (MEX) d. Patrick Eichenberger/Alexander Sadecky (SUI) 6-3 6-3
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Semifinals
Erik Chvojka (CAN) d. (q)Matthew Roberts (USA) 2-6 7-6(5) 6-4
(2)Ignacio "Nacho" Coll (ESP) d. (4)Alexander Sadecky (SUI) 6-3 7-5
 
1 - 20 of 21 Posts
Top