Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 13 of 13 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
5,072 Posts
[1] David Nalbandian (ARG) x Carlos Berlocq (ARG)
Qualifier x Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
Peter Luczak (AUS) x Pablo Andujar (ESP)
[WC] Paul Capdeville (CHI) x [5] Potito Starace (ITA)

[4] Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG)
x Qualifier
Qualifier x [WC] Nicolas Massu (CHI)
Eduardo Schwank (ARG) x Igor Andreev (RUS)
Qualifier x [8] Santiago Giraldo (COL)

[7] Fabio Fognini (ITA)
x Lukasz Kubot (POL)
Leonardo Mayer (ARG) x Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP)
Rui Machado (POR) x [WC] Felipe Rios (CHI)
Filippo Volandri (ITA) x [3] Thomaz Bellucci (BRA)

[6] Tommy Robredo (ESP)
x Frederico Gil (POR)
Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP) x Ricardo Mello (BRA)
João Souza (BRA) x Pablo Cuevas (URU)
Maximo Gonzalez (ARG) x [2] Juan Monaco (ARG)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
13,392 Posts
Good luck to David and Tommy :)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
11,827 Posts
Bad draw for Gil, but Fred beat Tommy last time they met.

But at least Rui as a sweat sweat draw!:worship: huge chace to win his first match of the season...
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
10,657 Posts
Very nice draw!

Quarter of Chela-Giraldo and Robredo-Monaco will be interesting. Other SFs will be Nalbi and Bellucci.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,712 Posts
MAIN DRAW (with qualifiers placed)

[1] David NALBANDIAN (ARG) vs Carlos BERLOCQ (ARG)
[Q] Ricardo HOCEVAR (BRA) vs Horacio ZEBALLOS (ARG)
Peter LUCZAK (AUS) vs Pablo ANDUJAR (ESP)
[WC] Paul CAPDEVILLE (CHI) vs [5] Potito STARACE (ITA)

[4] Juan Ignacio CHELA (ARG) vs [Q] Jorge AGUILAR (CHI)
[Q] Caio ZAMPIERI (BRA) vs [WC] Nicolas MASSU (CHI)
Eduardo SCHWANK (ARG) vs Igor ANDREEV (RUS)
[Q] Facundo BAGNIS (ARG) vs [8] Santiago GIRALDO (COL)

[7] Fabio FOGNINI (ITA) vs Lukasz KUBOT (POL)
Leonardo MAYER (ARG) vs Albert RAMOS-VINOLAS (ESP)
Rui MACHADO (POR) vs [WC] Felipe RIOS (CHI)
Filippo VOLANDRI (ITA) vs [3] Thomaz BELLUCCI (BRA)

[6] Tommy ROBREDO (ESP) vs Frederico GIL (POR)
Ruben RAMIREZ HIDALGO (ESP) vs Ricardo MELLO (BRA)
João SOUZA (BRA) vs Pablo CUEVAS (URU)
Maximo GONZALEZ (ARG) vs [2] Juan MONACO (ARG)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,712 Posts
FIRST ROUND

[1] David NALBANDIAN (ARG) vs Carlos BERLOCQ (ARG) 6-2 2-6 6-2
Horacio ZEBALLOS (ARG) vs [Q] Ricardo HOCEVAR (BRA) 7-6(2) 6-4
Pablo ANDUJAR (ESP) vs Peter LUCZAK (AUS) 6-4 6-4
[5] Potito STARACE (ITA) vs [WC] Paul CAPDEVILLE (CHI) 3-6 6-3 6-4

[4] Juan Ignacio CHELA (ARG) vs [Q] Jorge AGUILAR (CHI) 6-3 7-5
[Q] Caio ZAMPIERI (BRA) vs [WC] Nicolas MASSU (CHI) 7-6(7) 7-5
Igor ANDREEV (RUS) vs Eduardo SCHWANK (ARG) 6-3 7-6(4)
[8] Santiago GIRALDO (COL) vs [Q] Facundo BAGNIS (ARG) 2-6 6-3 6-2

[7] Fabio FOGNINI (ITA) vs Lukasz KUBOT (POL) 7-6(6) 6-2
Albert RAMOS-VINOLAS (ESP) vs Leonardo MAYER (ARG) 6-4 6-4
Rui MACHADO (POR) vs [WC] Felipe RIOS (CHI) 6-2 6-0
[3] Thomaz BELLUCCI (BRA) vs Filippo VOLANDRI (ITA) 6-2 6-2

[6] Tommy ROBREDO (ESP) vs Frederico GIL (POR) 2-6 6-3 6-4
Ricardo MELLO (BRA) vs Ruben RAMIREZ HIDALGO (ESP) 6-4 6-7(5) 7-6(6)
João SOUZA (BRA) vs Pablo CUEVAS (URU) 6-4 7-5
Maximo GONZALEZ (ARG) vs [2] Juan MONACO (ARG) 6-4 3-6 6-4
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,712 Posts
SECOND ROUND

Horacio ZEBALLOS (ARG) vs [1] David NALBANDIAN (ARG) 6-2 7-5
[5] Potito STARACE (ITA) vs Pablo ANDUJAR (ESP) 6-4 6-1
[4] Juan Ignacio CHELA (ARG) vs [Q] Caio ZAMPIERI (BRA) 6-2 6-3
[8] Santiago GIRALDO (COL) vs Igor ANDREEV (RUS) 7-6(7) 4-6 6-2

[7] Fabio FOGNINI (ITA) vs Albert RAMOS-VINOLAS (ESP) 3-6 7-5 6-4
[3] Thomaz BELLUCCI (BRA) vs Rui MACHADO (POR) 7-5 1-6 6-1
[6] Tommy ROBREDO (ESP) vs Ricardo MELLO (BRA) 6-0 7-6(7)
Maximo GONZALEZ (ARG) vs João SOUZA (BRA) 4-6 6-3 6-1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,712 Posts
QFs

[5] Potito STARACE (ITA) vs Horacio ZEBALLOS (ARG) 6-7(9) 6-3 7-6(2)
[8] Santiago GIRALDO (COL) vs [4] Juan Ignacio CHELA (ARG) 6-4 6-3
[7] Fabio FOGNINI (ITA) vs [3] Thomaz BELLUCCI (BRA) 1-6 6-2 7-6(0)
[6] Tommy ROBREDO (ESP) vs Maximo GONZALEZ (ARG) 6-3 6-1


SFs

[8] Santiago GIRALDO (COL) vs [5] Potito STARACE (ITA) 4-6 7-6(2) 6-1
[6] Tommy ROBREDO (ESP) vs [7] Fabio FOGNINI (ITA) 4-6 6-2 6-3
 
1 - 13 of 13 Posts
Top