Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 4 of 4 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,446 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
M25 VIC

City : Vic, Spain
Date : 20-26 May 2019
Prize Money : 25.000$
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)
Defending champion : Orlando Luz (BRA)

Entry List

1 Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP)
2 Ivan GAKHOV (RUS)
3 Raul BRANCACCIO (ITA)
4 Alen AVIDZBA (RUS)
5 Javier BARRANCO COSANO (ESP)
6 Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (ESP)
7 Jacopo BERRETTINI (ITA)
8 Riccardo BALZERANI (ITA)
9 Pavel KRAINIK (CAN)
10 Pol TOLEDO BAGUE (ESP)
11 Felipe MELIGENI RODRIGUES ALVES (BRA)
12 Facundo DIAZ ACOSTA (ARG)
13 Nikolas SANCHEZ IZQUIERDO (ESP)
14 Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP)
15 (SE) Rafael MATOS (BRA)
16 (IWTR) Eduard ESTEVE LOBATO (ESP)
17 (IWTR) Hernan CASANOVA (ARG)
18 (IWTR) Fred GIL (POR)
19 (IWTR) Tiago CACAO (POR)
20 (IWTR) Federico ZEBALLOS (BOL)

21 (Q) Pol MARTIN TIFFON (ESP)
22 (Q) Alexander WEIS (ITA)
23 (Q) Sergio MARTOS GORNES (ESP)
24 (Q) Albert ROGLAN (ESP)
25 (Q) Carlos SANCHEZ JOVER (ESP)
26 (Q) Francisco CABRAL (POR)
27 (Q) Nicolas URYSON (ARG)
28 (Q) Hendrik JEBENS (GER)

29 (wc) Carlos LOPEZ MONTAGUD (ESP)
30 (wc) Roger ORDEIG (ESP)
31 (wc) Alejandro MORO CANAS (ESP)
32 (wc) Max ALCALA GURRI (ESP)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,446 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: M25 Vic [20-26 May]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Anton Desyatnik (RUS) d. Lamine Ouahab (MAR/1) 6-3 3-6 10-5
Hendrik Jebens (GER) d. Maxence Brovillé (FRA/15) 7-6(5) 1-6 10-7

Pol Martin Tiffon (ESP/2) d. Pau Perez Contri (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Sergi Perez Contri (ESP/11/wc) d. Bekkhan Atlangeriev (RUS/wc) 6-1 7-6(7)

Alexander Weis (ITA/3) d. Antonio Muniz Hidalgo (ESP) 6-4 6-3
Alex Marti Pujolras (ESP/14) d. Lluc Pasqual (ESP/wc) 6-0 6-0

Alberto Colas Sanchez (ESP/4) d. Carles Batlle (ESP) 6-3 6-1
Francisco Cabral (POR/13) d. Xavier Gabarro (ESP) 7-6(4) 7-6(8)

Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP/5) d. Afonso Salgado (POR) 6-1 6-4
Arthur Reymond (FRA/9) d. Sergio Barranco (ESP) 6-3 6-2

Théo Arribagé (FRA) d. Daniil Zarichanskiy (BLR/6) w.o
Nicolas Uryson (ARG) d. Ivan Marrero Curbelo (ESP/12) 2-6 6-2 10-4

Albert Roglan (ESP/7) d. Grigoriy Korobeynikov (UZB) 6-4 6-1
Jose Daniel Bendeck (COL/16) d. Lluc Serrat Vinolas (ESP/wc) 6-3 6-2

Luis Faria (POR/8) d. Arnau Rodriguez Queralto (ESP/wc) 6-2 6-4
Carlos Sanchez Jover (ESP/10) d. Pol Fernandez (ESP) 6-1 1-0 ret.


Final Round

Hendrik Jebens (GER) d. Anton Desyatnik (RUS) 6-1 6-1
Pol Martin Tiffon (ESP/2) d. Sergi Perez Contri (ESP/11/wc) 6-4 5-7 10-6
Alexander Weis (ITA/3) d. Alex Marti Pujolras (ESP/14) 6-2 4-6 10-6
Francisco Cabral (POR/13) d. Alberto Colas Sanchez (ESP/4) 5-7 6-3 10-8
Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP/5) d. Arthur Reymond (FRA/9) 6-3 7-5
Nicolas Uryson (ARG) d. Théo Arribagé (FRA) 4-6 6-4 10-4
Albert Roglan (ESP/7) d. Jose Daniel Bendeck (COL/16) 6-4 6-2
Carlos Sanchez Jover (ESP/10) d. Luis Faria (POR/8) 6-7(5) 6-4 10-4
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,446 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: M25 Vic [20-26 May]

Doubles

1st Round

S.Martos Gornes / F.Zeballos (ESP/BOL/1) d. P.Fernandez / R.Ordeig (ESP/wc) 6-7(1) 6-0 10-1
H.Casanova / F.Diaz Acosta (ARG) d. F.Cabral / T.Cacao (POR) 6-3 7-6(8)
J.Pla Malfeito / C.Sanchez Jover (ESP) d. I.Marrero Curbelo / N.Sanchez Izquierdo (ESP) 7-6(4) 7-5
R.Matos / F.Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA/4) d. M.Brovillé / A.Reymond (FRA) 6-3 6-3

R.Balzerani / J.Berrettini (ITA/3) d. G.Arno Blasi / L.Serrat Vinolas (ESP/wc) 6-4 6-3
S.Perez Contri / A.Roglan (ESP) d. S.Bigas Riera / L.Pasqual (ESP/wc) 6-0 6-0
E.Esteve Lobato / O.Roca Batalla (ESP) d. J.Bendeck / P.Krainik (COL/CAN) 6-4 7-6(6)
J.Barranco Cosano / R.Brancaccio (ESP/ITA/2) d. L.Faria / F.Gil (POR) 6-2 6-4


Quarterfinal

H.Casanova / F.Diaz Acosta (ARG) d. S.Martos Gornes / F.Zeballos (ESP/BOL/1) 6-3 7-6(5)
R.Matos / F.Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA/4) d. J.Pla Malfeito / C.Sanchez Jover (ESP) 7-5 6-1
S.Perez Contri / A.Roglan (ESP) d. R.Balzerani / J.Berrettini (ITA/3) 6-3 6-3
J.Barranco Cosano / R.Brancaccio (ESP/ITA/2) d. E.Esteve Lobato / O.Roca Batalla (ESP) w.o


Semifinal

R.Matos / F.Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA/4) d. H.Casanova / F.Diaz Acosta (ARG) 7-5 7-5
J.Barranco Cosano / R.Brancaccio (ESP/ITA/2) d. S.Perez Contri / A.Roglan (ESP) w.o


FINAL

R.Matos / F.Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA/4) d. J.Barranco Cosano / R.Brancaccio (ESP/ITA/2) 5-7 6-4 10-8
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,446 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: M25 Vic [20-26 May]

Main Draw

1st Round

Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP/1) d. Francisco Cabral (POR/Q) 6-1 7-5
Pol Martin Tiffon (ESP/Q) d. Roger Ordeig (ESP/wc) 6-2 6-1
Pol Toledo Bague (ESP) d. Albert Roglan (ESP/Q) 6-3 6-2
Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP/6) d. Federico Zeballos (BOL) 6-3 7-5

Alejandro Moro Canas (ESP/wc) d. Alen Avidzba (RUS/4) 4-6 6-3 7-6(4)
Facundo Diaz Acosta (ARG) d. Hendrik Jebens (GER/Q) 6-3 6-3
Nicolas Uryson (ARG/Q) d. Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP) 6-4 6-2
Hernan Casanova (ARG) d. Javier Barranco Cosano (ESP/5) 6-2 6-0

Jacopo Berrettini (ITA/7) d. Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA) 6-4 6-2
Alexander Weis (ITA/Q) d. Carlos Sanchez Jover (ESP/Q) 7-5 6-4
Carlos Lopez Montagud (ESP/wc) d. Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP/Q) 6-4 6-4
Raul Brancaccio (ITA/3) d. Pavel Krainik (CAN) 6-3 6-3

Fred Gil (POR) d. Riccardo Balzerani (ITA/8) 7-6(7) 1-6 7-6(4)
Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP) d. Tiago Cacao (POR) 7-5 6-7(3) 6-1
Rafael Matos (BRA) d. Max Alcala Gurri (ESP/wc) 6-0 6-3
Ivan Gakhov (RUS/2) d. Nikolas Sanchez Izquierdo (ESP) 6-2 4-6 7-5


2nd Round

Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP/1) d. Pol Martin Tiffon (ESP/Q) 6-3 6-3
Pol Toledo Bague (ESP) d. Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP/6) 2-6 6-4 6-4
Facundo Diaz Acosta (ARG) d. Alejandro Moro Canas (ESP/wc) 6-1 6-4
Hernan Casanova (ARG) d. Nicolas Uryson (ARG/Q) 6-1 6-0

Jacopo Berrettini (ITA/7) d. Alexander Weis (ITA/Q) 6-4 6-0
Raul Brancaccio (ITA/3) d. Carlos Lopez Montagud (ESP/wc) 6-3 6-2
Fred Gil (POR) d. Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP) 4-1 ret.
Ivan Gakhov (RUS/2) d. Rafael Matos (BRA) 5-7 7-5 6-3


Quarterfinal

Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP/1) d. Pol Toledo Bague (ESP) 6-3 6-0
Facundo Diaz Acosta (ARG) d. Hernan Casanova (ARG) 7-5 6-1
Raul Brancaccio (ITA/3) d. Jacopo Berrettini (ITA/7) 7-5 6-3
Fred Gil (POR) d. Ivan Gakhov (RUS/2) 6-4 3-6 6-2


Semifinal

Facundo Diaz Acosta (ARG) d. Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP/1) 7-5 7-5
Raul Brancaccio (ITA/3) d. Fred Gil (POR) 6-0 6-0


FINAL

Raul Brancaccio (ITA/3) d. Facundo Diaz Acosta (ARG) 5-7 7-5 6-3
 
1 - 4 of 4 Posts
Top