Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 4 of 4 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,446 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
M25 TRENTO

City : Trento, Italy
Date : 25 February - 03 March 2019
Prize Money : 25.000$
Surface : Hard (Indoor)
Defending champion : Laurynas Grigelis (LTU)

Entry List

1 Jelle SELS (NED)
2 Andrea PELLEGRINO (ITA)
3 Andrea BASSO (ITA)
4 Hugo GRENIER (FRA)
5 Jeremy JAHN (GER)
6 Julian LENZ (GER)
7 Tobias SIMON (GER)
8 Albano OLIVETTI (FRA)
9 Enrico DALLA VALLE (ITA)
10 Gijs BROUWER (NED)
11 Liam CARUANA (ITA)
12 Fabrizio ORNAGO (ITA)
13 Yannick MERTENS (BEL)
14 Antoine CORNUT CHAUVINC (FRA)
15 Riccardo BELLOTTI (ITA)
16 Ben PATAEL (ISR)
17 Danny THOMAS (USA)
18 (IWTR) Christopher HEYMAN (BEL)
19 (IWTR) Alexander ERLER (AUT)
20 (IWTR) Elmar EJUPOVIC (GER)
21 (IWTR) Jules OKALA (FRA)
22 (IWTR) Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA)

23 (Q) Artem DUBRIVNYY (RUS)
24 (Q) Jakub PAUL (SUI)
25 (Q) Lorenzo FRIGERIO (ITA)
26 (Q) Felix CORWIN (USA)
27 (Q) Marco BRUGNEROTTO (ITA)
28 (Q) Samuele RAMAZZOTTI (ITA)

29 (wc) Jannik SINNER (ITA)
30 (wc) Moritz TROCKER (ITA)
31 (wc) Lorenzo MUSETTI (ITA)
32 (wc) Mattia BERNARDI (ITA)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,446 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: M25 Trento [25 February - 03 March]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Artem Dubrivnyy (RUS/1) vs. Bye
Jakob Aichhorn (AUT) d. Daniil Zarichanskyy (UKR/9) 5-1 ret.

Jakub Paul (SUI/2) vs. Bye
Patrick Mayer (GER/12) d. Leonardo Taddia (ITA) 6-2 6-0

Lorenzo Frigerio (ITA/3) d. Hendrik Jebens (GER) 7-5 6-3
Davide Ferrarolli (ITA) d. Gibril Diarra (AUT/11) 7-6(4) 2-6 10-7

Yu Hsiou Hsu (TPE/4) d. Davide Pozzi (ITA) 6-1 6-0
Samuele Ramazzotti (ITA) d. Benjamin Pietri (FRA/8) 7-6(2) 6-4

Felix Corwin (USA/5) d. Giacomo Dambrosi (ITA) 3-6 6-1 10-5
Raphael Baltensperger (SUI/7) d. Federico Arnaboldi (ITA/wc) 6-3 6-1

Wilson Leite (BRA/6) d. Stefano D'Agostino (ITA/wc) 6-3 6-2
Marco Brugnerotto (ITA/10) d. Pedro Ortega (BRA) 6-1 6-2


Final Round

Artem Dubrivnyy (RUS/1) d. Jakob Aichhorn (AUT) 7-6(3) 6-1
Jakub Paul (SUI/2) d. Patrick Mayer (GER/12) 6-1 6-1
Lorenzo Frigerio (ITA/3) d. Davide Ferrarolli (ITA) 6-0 6-1
Samuele Ramazzotti (ITA) d. Yu Hsiou Hsu (TPE/4) 6-4 6-3
Felix Corwin (USA/5) d. Raphael Baltensperger (SUI/7) 6-3 6-4
Marco Brugnerotto (ITA/10) d. Wilson Leite (BRA/6) 7-6(4) 6-2
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,446 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: M25 Trento [25 February - 03 March]

Doubles

1st Round

Y.Hsu / J.Paul (TPE/SUI/1) d. A.Basso / M.Bortolotti (ITA) w.o
C.Heyman / J.Jahn (BEL/GER) d. T.Altuna / L.Frigerio (TUR/ITA) 6-3 3-6 10-5
A.Dubrivnyy / D.Zarichanskyy (RUS/UKR) d. S.D'Agostino / D.Ferrarolli (ITA) 6-4 6-2
F.Corwin / D.Thomas (USA) d. L.Caruana / E.Dalla Valle (ITA/4) 6-1 7-6(2)

I.Dempster / R.Kelly (USA/3) d. G.Brouwer / J.Sels (NED) 1-6 7-6(5) 10-3
A.Erler / J.Lenz (AUT/GER) d. M.Brugnerotto / D.Pozzi (ITA) 6-2 6-2
H.Grenier / Y.Mertens (FRA/BEL) d. R.Bellotti / M.Bernardi (ITA) 7-6(3) 7-6(2)
F.Mergea / A.Olivetti (ROU/FRA/2) d. E.Ejupovic / F.Ornago (GER/ITA) 4-6 6-1 10-5


Quarterfinal

C.Heyman / J.Jahn (BEL/GER) d. Y.Hsu / J.Paul (TPE/SUI/1) w.o
F.Corwin / D.Thomas (USA) d. A.Dubrivnyy / D.Zarichanskyy (RUS/UKR) 6-2 6-3
A.Erler / J.Lenz (AUT/GER) d. I.Dempster / R.Kelly (USA/3) 6-3 2-6 10-8
F.Mergea / A.Olivetti (ROU/FRA/2) d. H.Grenier / Y.Mertens (FRA/BEL) 6-1 6-2


Semifinal

F.Corwin / D.Thomas (USA) d. C.Heyman / J.Jahn (BEL/GER) 4-6 7-5 10-8
A.Erler / J.Lenz (AUT/GER) d. F.Mergea / A.Olivetti (ROU/FRA/2) 7-5 3-6 10-3


FINAL

A.Erler / J.Lenz (AUT/GER) d. F.Corwin / D.Thomas (USA) 6-3 6-4
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,446 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: M25 Trento [25 February - 03 March]

Main Draw

1st Round

Jelle Sels (NED/1) d. Moritz Trocker (ITA/wc) 6-1 6-1
Jakub Paul (SUI/Q) d. Danny Thomas (USA) 7-6(5) 6-2
Yannick Mertens (BEL) d. Lorenzo Frigerio (ITA/Q) 3-6 7-6(3) 7-5
Julian Lenz (GER/6) d. Lorenzo Musetti (ITA/wc) 6-3 6-7(5) 6-3

Hugo Grenier (FRA/4) d. Fabrizio Ornago (ITA) 6-2 7-5
Artem Dubrivnyy (RUS/Q) d. Alexander Erler (AUT) 6-4 6-3
Christopher Heyman (BEL) d. Liam Caruana (ITA) 5-7 7-6(6) 6-2
Jeremy Jahn (GER/5) d. Mattia Bernardi (ITA/wc) 6-2 6-0

Jannik Sinner (ITA/wc) d. Albano Olivetti (FRA/8) 7-6(7) 3-6 7-6(4)
Jules Okala (FRA) d. Marco Bortolotti (ITA) 6-1 6-0
Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc (FRA) d. Felix Corwin (USA/Q) 4-6 7-6(4) 6-3
Ben Patael (ISR) d. Andrea Basso (ITA/3) 6-7(5) 6-3 7-6(2)

Tobias Simon (GER/7) d. Marco Brugnerotto (ITA/Q) 6-4 6-1
Elmar Ejupovic (GER) d. Samuele Ramazzotti (ITA/Q) 6-4 6-4
Gijs Brouwer (NED) d. Riccardo Bellotti (ITA) 6-3 6-0
Andrea Pellegrino (ITA/2) d. Enrico Dalla Valle (ITA) 6-4 6-0


2nd Round

Jelle Sels (NED/1) d. Jakub Paul (SUI/Q) 6-1 6-1
Julian Lenz (GER/6) d. Yannick Mertens (BEL) 6-3 6-4
Artem Dubrivnyy (RUS/Q) d. Hugo Grenier (FRA/4) 6-7(10) 6-3 6-0
Jeremy Jahn (GER/5) d. Christopher Heyman (BEL) 3-6 6-3 6-4

Jannik Sinner (ITA/wc) d. Jules Okala (FRA) 6-4 6-4
Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc (FRA) d. Ben Patael (ISR) 4-6 6-1 6-4
Elmar Ejupovic (GER) d. Tobias Simon (GER/7) w.o
Gijs Brouwer (NED) d. Andrea Pellegrino (ITA/2) 7-6(5) 6-4


Quarterfinal

Julian Lenz (GER/6) d. Jelle Sels (NED/1) 7-6(2) 6-1
Jeremy Jahn (GER/5) d. Artem Dubrivnyy (RUS/Q) 6-0 6-3
Jannik Sinner (ITA/wc) d. Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc (FRA) 6-0 7-6(6)
Elmar Ejupovic (GER) d. Gijs Brouwer (NED) 7-5 6-3


Semifinal

Jeremy Jahn (GER/5) d. Julian Lenz (GER/6) 7-6(5) 6-3
Jannik Sinner (ITA/wc) d. Elmar Ejupovic (GER) 7-5 6-3


FINAL

Jannik Sinner (ITA/wc) d. Jeremy Jahn (GER/5) 6-3 6-4
 
1 - 4 of 4 Posts
Top