Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 4 of 4 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,013 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
M25 TRENTO

City : Trento, Italy
Date : 24 February - 01 March 2020
Prize Money : 25.000$
Surface : Hard (Indoor)
Defending champion : Jannik Sinner (ITA)

Entry List

1 Ruben BEMELMANS (BEL)
2 Daniel MASUR (GER)
3 Julian OCLEPPO (ITA)
4 Andrea PELLEGRINO (ITA)
5 Tomas MACHAC (CZE)
6 Nerman FATIC (BIH)
7 Alessandro BEGA (ITA)
8 Giulio ZEPPIERI (ITA)
9 Raul BRANCACCIO (ITA)
10 Artem DUBRIVNYY (RUS)
11 Laurynas GRIGELIS (LTU)
12 Francesco FORTI (ITA)
13 Wilson LEITE (BRA)
14 Elmar EJUPOVIC (GER)
15 Riccardo BALZERANI (ITA)
16 **** VELDHEER (NED)
17 Alexander ERLER (AUT)
18 Emiliano MAGGIOLI (ITA)
19 Andrea GUERRIERI (ITA)
20 Damien WENGER (SUI)

21 (Q) David JORDA SANCHIS (ESP)
22 (Q) Mattia FRINZI (ITA)
23 (Q) Remy BERTOLA (SUI)
24 (Q) Luca POTENZA (ITA)
25 (Q) Gian Marco ORTENZI (ITA)
26 (Q) Andrea GOLA (ITA)
27 (Q) Giuseppe TRESCA (ITA)
28 (Q) Tommaso COMPAGNUCCI (ITA)

29 (wc) Federico ARNABOLDI (ITA)
30 (wc) Matteo ARNALDI (ITA)
31 (wc) Mattia BELLUCCI (ITA)
32 (wc) Mattia BERNARDI (ITA)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,013 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Sandro Kopp (AUT/1) vs. Bye
Tommaso Compagnucci (ITA) d. Stefan Micov (MKD/11) 7-6(5) 6-3

David Jorda Sanchis (ESP/2) vs. Bye
Marco De Rossi (SMR/10) d. Pietro Romeo Scomparin (ITA) 6-2 7-5

Mirko Martinez (SUI/3) d. Artsiom Cherkasau (BLR) 6-2 6-0
Andrea Gola (ITA/14) d. Antonio Calderara (ITA) 6-4 6-2

Mattia Frinzi (ITA/4) d. Maris Sipkovs (LAT) 6-0 6-0
Yosvani Maturell (CUB) d. Paolo Dagnino (ITA/12) 6-1 6-3

Remy Bertola (SUI/5) d. Davide Ferrarolli (ITA/wc) 7-6(5) 6-4
Leonardo Taddia (ITA/13) d. Niccolo Baroni (ITA/wc) 6-2 3-6 10-6

Marco Mosciatti (ITA/6) d. Erwin Troebinger (ITA) 7-6(4) 6-4
Gian Marco Ortenzi (ITA/9) d. Tobias Brutscher (GER) 6-0 6-1

Luca Potenza (ITA/7) d. Stefano D'Agostino (ITA) 6-0 4-6 10-7
Patric Prinoth (ITA/15) d. Yosmani Maturell (CUB) 6-4 6-4

Yannik Steinegger (ITA/8) d. Paolo Schiavone (ITA) 6-0 6-2
Giuseppe Tresca (ITA/16) d. Simone Versini (ITA/wc) 3-6 6-0 10-6

Final Round

Tommaso Compagnucci (ITA) d. Sandro Kopp (AUT/1) 6-4 6-2
David Jorda Sanchis (ESP/2) d. Marco De Rossi (SMR/10) 6-4 6-3
Andrea Gola (ITA/14) d. Mirko Martinez (SUI/3) 6-3 1-6 11-9
Mattia Frinzi (ITA/4) d. Yosvani Maturell (CUB) 6-1 6-1
Remy Bertola (SUI/5) d. Leonardo Taddia (ITA/13) 6-0 6-3
Gian Marco Ortenzi (ITA/9) d. Marco Mosciatti (ITA/6) 7-5 6-1
Luca Potenza (ITA/7) d. Patric Prinoth (ITA/15) 6-3 6-4
Giuseppe Tresca (ITA/16)
d. Yannik Steinegger (ITA/8) 4-6 6-3 14-12
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,013 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Doubles

1st Round

R.Bemelmans / D.Masur (BEL/GER/1) vs. Bye
F.Forti / M.Frinzi (ITA) d. R.Bertola / G.Tresca (SUI/ITA) 6-0 6-1
M.Bernardi / D.Ferrarolli (ITA/wc) d. P.Schiavone / P.Scomparin (ITA) 6-3 6-3
M.Arnaldi / E.Maggioli (ITA) d. M.Martinez / D.Wenger (SUI/4) 6-2 6-3

R.Brancaccio / L.Grigelis (ITA/LTU/3) vs. Bye
A.Erler / D.Jorda Sanchis (AUT/ESP) d. N.Baroni / S.Versini (ITA/wc) 6-4 6-1
G.Ortenzi / L.Potenza (ITA) d. Y.Maturell / Y.Maturell (CUB) 6-2 6-2
J.Ocleppo / A.Pellegrino (ITA/2) vs. Bye

Quarterfinal

R.Bemelmans / D.Masur (BEL/GER/1) d. F.Forti / M.Frinzi (ITA) 7-5 6-4
M.Bernardi / D.Ferrarolli (ITA/wc) d. M.Arnaldi / E.Maggioli (ITA) 6-4 6-3
A.Erler / D.Jorda Sanchis (AUT/ESP) d. R.Brancaccio / L.Grigelis (ITA/LTU/3) 4-6 6-3 10-5
J.Ocleppo / A.Pellegrino (ITA/2) d. G.Ortenzi / L.Potenza (ITA) 6-1 7-6(5)

Semifinal

R.Bemelmans / D.Masur (BEL/GER/1) d. M.Bernardi / D.Ferrarolli (ITA/wc) 6-2 6-1
A.Erler / D.Jorda Sanchis (AUT/ESP) d. J.Ocleppo / A.Pellegrino (ITA/2) 6-1 7-5

FINAL

R.Bemelmans / D.Masur (BEL/GER/1)
d. A.Erler / D.Jorda Sanchis (AUT/ESP) 7-6(7) 6-2
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,013 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Main Draw

1st Round

Ruben Bemelmans (BEL/1) d. Damien Wenger (SUI) 6-2 6-3
David Jorda Sanchis (ESP/Q) d. Leonardo Taddia (ITA/L.L) 6-3 6-4
Laurynas Grigelis (LTU) d. Giuseppe Tresca (ITA/Q) 6-2 6-4
Nerman Fatic (BIH/6) d. Tommaso Compagnucci (ITA/Q) 6-3 6-2

Andrea Pellegrino (ITA/4) d. Gian Marco Ortenzi (ITA/Q) 6-2 6-0
Elmar Ejupovic (GER) d. Mattia Bellucci (ITA/wc) 3-6 6-1 7-5
Artem Dubrivnyy (RUS) d. Matteo Arnaldi (ITA/wc) 6-3 6-2
Francesco Forti (ITA) d. Giulio Zeppieri (ITA/8) 6-3 6-2

Alessandro Bega (ITA/7) d. Federico Arnaboldi (ITA/wc) 6-2 6-2
**** Veldheer (NED) d. Mattia Frinzi (ITA/Q) 6-1 6-4
Luca Potenza (ITA/Q) d. Andrea Gola (ITA/Q) 7-5 7-6(3)
Julian Ocleppo (ITA/3) d. Remy Bertola (SUI/Q) 6-3 3-5 ret.

Raul Brancaccio (ITA/9) d. Mattia Bernardi (ITA/wc) 6-2 6-1
Riccardo Balzerani (ITA) d. Emiliano Maggioli (ITA) 6-3 6-2
Alexander Erler (AUT) d. Andrea Guerrieri (ITA) 6-3 3-6 6-4
Daniel Masur (GER/2) d. Wilson Leite (BRA) 6-1 6-4

Leonardo Taddia (ITA/L.L) replaces Tomas Machac (CZE/5)

2nd Round

Ruben Bemelmans (BEL/1) d. David Jorda Sanchis (ESP/Q) 6-3 7-6(3)
Nerman Fatic (BIH/6) d. Laurynas Grigelis (LTU) 6-4 6-1
Elmar Ejupovic (GER) d. Andrea Pellegrino (ITA/4) 7-5 6-3
Francesco Forti (ITA) d. Artem Dubrivnyy (RUS) 6-1 6-2

**** Veldheer (NED) d. Alessandro Bega (ITA/7) 4-6 6-3 6-4
Julian Ocleppo (ITA/3) d. Luca Potenza (ITA/Q) 6-2 6-3
Raul Brancaccio (ITA/9) d. Riccardo Balzerani (ITA) 6-4 6-2
Alexander Erler (AUT) d. Daniel Masur (GER/2) 7-6(3) 7-6(4)

Quarterfinal

Ruben Bemelmans (BEL/1) d. Nerman Fatic (BIH/6) 6-2 6-7(4) 6-2
Francesco Forti (ITA) d. Elmar Ejupovic (GER) 6-4 7-6(5)
Julian Ocleppo (ITA/3) d. **** Veldheer (NED) 7-6(6) 6-3
Alexander Erler (AUT) d. Raul Brancaccio (ITA/9) 6-1 6-7(4) 6-1

Semifinal

Ruben Bemelmans (BEL/1) d. Francesco Forti (ITA) 6-4 6-2
Alexander Erler (AUT) d. Julian Ocleppo (ITA/3) 6-4 6-2

FINAL

Ruben Bemelmans (BEL/1)
d. Alexander Erler (AUT) 4-6 6-2 6-4
 
1 - 4 of 4 Posts
Top