Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 4 of 4 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,443 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
M25 SANTA MARGHERITA DI PULA

City : Santa Margherita Di Pula, Italy
Date : 15-21 April 2019
Prize Money : 25.000$
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)
Defending champion : Lorenzo Giustino (ITA)

Entry List

1 Jan SATRAL (CZE)
2 Enrico DALLA VALLE (ITA)
3 Liam CARUANA (ITA)
4 Evan FURNESS (FRA)
5 Francesco FORTI (ITA)
6 Alexandar LAZAROV (BUL)
7 Alejandro GOMEZ (COL)
8 Riccardo BALZERANI (ITA)
9 Giovanni FONIO (ITA)
10 Kirill KIVATTSEV (RUS)
11 Luca GIACOMINI (ITA)
12 Laurent LOKOLI (FRA)
13 Lenny HAMPEL (AUT)
14 Michael ZHU (USA)
15 (IWTR) Nerman FATIC (BIH)
16 (IWTR) Ronald SLOBODCHIKOV (RUS)
17 (IWTR) Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA)
18 (IWTR) Pascal MEIS (GER)
19 (IWTR) Christian LINDELL (SWE)
20 (JE) Hugo GASTON (FRA)

21 (Q) Wilson LEITE (BRA)
22 (Q) Toby MARTIN (GBR)
23 (Q) David PICHLER (AUT)
24 (Q) Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU)
25 (Q) Benjamin PIETRI (FRA)
26 (Q) Duje KEKEZ (CRO)
27 (Q) Alexander WEIS (ITA)
28 (Q) Gibril DIARRA (AUT)

29 (wc) Samuele RAMAZZOTTI (ITA)
30 (wc) Gabriele BOSIO (ITA)
31 (wc) Federico ARNABOLDI (ITA)
32 (wc) Yanik KAELIN (SUI)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,443 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: M25 Santa Margherita Di Pula [15-21 April]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Wilson Leite (BRA/1) d. Pedro Gabriel Rodrigues (BRA) 6-3 6-1
Remy Bertola (SUI/13) d. Yu Lun Xie (CHN/wc) 6-1 6-0

Dragos Nicolae Madaras (SWE/2) d. Mike Loccisano (GER) 4-6 6-4 10-2
Alexander Weis (ITA/10) d. Davide Pozzi (ITA) 6-2 6-1

Toby Martin (GBR/3) d. Marcel Marlon Sudzum (NED) 6-1 6-2
Matej Sabanov (CRO/12) d. Milan Radojkovic (SRB) 6-3 6-2

David Pichler (AUT/4) d. Gianmarco Ferrari (ITA) 6-0 6-2
Alessandro Ingarao (ITA/14) d. Stephanos Schinas (GRE) 6-0 6-1

Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (ROU/5) d. Niclas Loccisano (GER/wc) 6-0 6-0
Fabian Marozsan (HUN/9) d. Delf Gohlke (GER/wc) 6-1 6-4

Sebastian Prechtel (GER/6) d. Scott Puodziunas (AUS) 6-4 6-4
Gibril Diarra (AUT/11) d. Moritz Thiem (AUT) 6-4 6-3

Benjamin Pietri (FRA/7) d. Afonso Salgado (POR) 6-2 6-4
Federico Iannaccone (ITA) d. Ivan Sabanov (CRO/15) 6-0 6-4

Duje Kekez (CRO/8) d. Luca Amelio (ITA/wc) 6-0 6-2
Victor Vlad Cornea (ROU) d. Patrik Hartmeier (SUI/16) 6-1 6-2


Final Round

Wilson Leite (BRA/1) d. Remy Bertola (SUI/13) 6-4 7-6(2)
Alexander Weis (ITA/10) d. Dragos Nicolae Madaras (SWE/2) 6-3 6-1
Toby Martin (GBR/3) d. Matej Sabanov (CRO/12) 6-2 3-6 10-4
David Pichler (AUT/4) d. Alessandro Ingarao (ITA/14) 0-6 6-4 11-9
Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (ROU/5) d. Fabian Marozsan (HUN/9) 6-7(2) 6-1 12-10
Gibril Diarra (AUT/11) d. Sebastian Prechtel (GER/6) 7-6(4) 7-6(5)
Benjamin Pietri (FRA/7) d. Federico Iannaccone (ITA) 2-6 7-5 11-9
Duje Kekez (CRO/8) d. Victor Vlad Cornea (ROU) 6-7(5) 6-4 10-5
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,443 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: M25 Santa Margherita Di Pula [15-21 April]

Doubles

1st Round

A.Gomez / M.Zhu (COL/USA) d. I.Sabanov / M.Sabanov (CRO/1) 6-4 3-6 10-8
V.Cornea / M-A.Jecan (ROU) d. N.Fatic / L.Hampel (BIH/AUT) 2-1 ret.
M.Bortolotti / G.Fonio (ITA) d. R.Balzerani / R.Bertola (ITA/SUI) 6-4 6-3
B.Apostol / L.Tatomir (ROU) d. E.Dalla Valle / F.Forti (ITA/3) 3-6 6-4 10-7

L.Giacomini / A.Weis (ITA) d. D.Pichler / S.Puodziunas (AUT/AUS/4) 3-6 6-1 10-7
F.Arnaboldi / G.Ferrari (ITA/wc) d. S.Prechtel / M.Thiem (GER/AUT/wc) 5-7 6-2 10-3
F.Iannaccone / S.Ramazzotti (ITA/wc) d. G.Diarra / M.Radojkovic (AUT/SRB) 6-2 6-2
H.Johnson / Y.Johnson (USA/2) d. E.Furness / J.Satral (FRA/CZE) 6-3 6-2


Quarterfinal

V.Cornea / M-A.Jecan (ROU) d. A.Gomez / M.Zhu (COL/USA) 6-3 7-5
M.Bortolotti / G.Fonio (ITA) d. B.Apostol / L.Tatomir (ROU) 6-2 6-1
L.Giacomini / A.Weis (ITA) d. F.Arnaboldi / G.Ferrari (ITA/wc) 6-4 6-2
H.Johnson / Y.Johnson (USA/2) d. F.Iannaccone / S.Ramazzotti (ITA/wc) 6-0 6-3


Semifinal

V.Cornea / M-A.Jecan (ROU) d. M.Bortolotti / G.Fonio (ITA) 6-1 6-3
H.Johnson / Y.Johnson (USA/2) d. L.Giacomini / A.Weis (ITA) 6-2 7-6(8)


FINAL

H.Johnson / Y.Johnson (USA/2) d. V.Cornea / M-A.Jecan (ROU) 6-3 6-7(2) 10-5
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,443 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: M25 Santa Margherita Di Pula [15-21 April]

Main Draw

1st Round

Jan Satral (CZE/1) d. Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (ROU/Q) 6-3 6-4
Laurent Lokoli (FRA) d. Michael Zhu (USA) 6-2 6-1
Giovanni Fonio (ITA) d. Federico Arnaboldi (ITA/wc) 6-3 6-0
Gabriele Bosio (ITA/wc) d. Alexandar Lazarov (BUL/6) 6-1 7-6(5)

Liam Caruana (ITA/3) d. Nerman Fatic (BIH) 6-1 5-7 6-4
David Pichler (AUT/Q) d. Benjamin Pietri (FRA/Q) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-4
Lenny Hampel (AUT) d. Marco Bortolotti (ITA) 4-6 6-2 6-3
Christian Lindell (SWE) d. Riccardo Balzerani (ITA/8) 6-2 6-2

Samuele Ramazzotti (ITA/wc) d. Francesco Forti (ITA/5) 7-5 6-2
Luca Giacomini (ITA) d. Pascal Meis (GER) 3-6 7-5 6-1
Toby Martin (GBR/Q) d. Duje Kekez (CRO/Q) 6-2 6-3
Wilson Leite (BRA/Q) d. Evan Furness (FRA/4) 6-1 6-4

Kirill Kivattsev (RUS) d. Alejandro Gomez (COL/7) 6-0 6-2
Ronald Slobodchikov (RUS) d. Alexander Weis (ITA/Q) 7-5 6-7(6) 6-2
Hugo Gaston (FRA) d. Gibril Diarra (AUT/Q) 6-4 6-2
Enrico Dalla Valle (ITA/2) d. Yanik Kaelin (SUI/wc) 6-4 6-2


2nd Round

Jan Satral (CZE/1) d. Laurent Lokoli (FRA) 7-5 6-3
Giovanni Fonio (ITA) d. Gabriele Bosio (ITA/wc) 6-2 6-3
Liam Caruana (ITA/3) d. David Pichler (AUT/Q) 6-3 3-6 6-3
Christian Lindell (SWE) d. Lenny Hampel (AUT) 6-4 6-3

Samuele Ramazzotti (ITA/wc) d. Luca Giacomini (ITA) 2-6 7-5 6-4
Wilson Leite (BRA/Q) d. Toby Martin (GBR/Q) 7-5 6-2
Kirill Kivattsev (RUS) d. Ronald Slobodchikov (RUS) 6-1 3-6 7-5
Hugo Gaston (FRA) d. Enrico Dalla Valle (ITA/2) 6-3 6-1


Quarterfinal

Jan Satral (CZE/1) d. Giovanni Fonio (ITA) 6-4 6-0
Christian Lindell (SWE) d. Liam Caruana (ITA/3) 7-6(5) 3-6 6-2
Wilson Leite (BRA/Q) d. Samuele Ramazzotti (ITA/wc) 6-4 6-1
Hugo Gaston (FRA) d. Kirill Kivattsev (RUS) 3-6 6-3 6-0


Semifinal

Christian Lindell (SWE) d. Jan Satral (CZE/1) 7-6(3) 1-6 6-4
Hugo Gaston (FRA) d. Wilson Leite (BRA/Q) 6-3 6-3


FINAL

Christian Lindell (SWE) d. Hugo Gaston (FRA) 6-2 6-0
 
1 - 4 of 4 Posts
Top