Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 4 of 4 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,708 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
M25 RIO CUARTO

City : Rio Cuarto (Córdoba), Argentina
Date : 24 February - 01 March 2020
Prize Money : 25.000$
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)
Defending champion : -

Entry List

1 Tomas Martin ETCHEVERRY (ARG)
2 Nicolas ALVAREZ (PER)
3 Juan Manuel CERUNDOLO (ARG)
4 Genaro Alberto OLIVIERI (ARG)
5 Gonzalo VILLANUEVA (ARG)
6 Facundo ARGUELLO (ARG)
7 Manuel PENA LOPEZ (ARG)
8 Camilo UGO CARABELLI (ARG)
9 Facundo DIAZ ACOSTA (ARG)
10 Matias ZUKAS (ARG)
11 Mariano KESTELBOIM (ARG)
12 Juan Ignacio GALARZA (ARG)
13 Federico ZEBALLOS (BOL)
14 Facundo JUAREZ (ARG)
15 Daniel DUTRA DA SILVA (BRA)
16 Nicolas Alberto ARRECHE (ARG)
17 Joao Pedro SORGI (BRA)
18 Santiago Fa RODRIGUEZ TAVERNA (ARG)
19 Ignacio MONZON (ARG)
20 Thiago Agustin TIRANTE (ARG)
21 Francisco COMESANA (ARG)
22 (SE) Franco AGAMENONE (ARG)

23 (Q) Juan Bautista OTEGUI (ARG)
24 (Q) Guido Ivan JUSTO (ARG)
25 (Q) Franco Emanuel EGEA (ARG)
26 (Q) Ignacio CAROU (URU)
27 (Q) Gabriel Alejandro HIDALGO (ARG)
28 (Q) Felipe DERDOY (ARG)

29 (wc) Alejo Lorenzo LINGUA LAVALLEN (ARG)
30 (wc) Mariano NAVONE (ARG)
31 (wc) Juan Bautista TORRES (ARG)
32 (wc) Roman Andres BURRUCHAGA (ARG)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,708 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Juan Bautista Otegui (ARG/1) d. Federico Juan Aguilar (ARG) 6-4 7-5
Luciano Doria (ARG) d. Julian Gimenez (ARG) 3-6 6-3 10-7
Thiago Cigarran (ARG) d. Facundo Paredes (ARG/wc) 6-2 7-5
Alejo Vilaro (ARG/7) d. Gonzalo Ariel Karakachian (ARG) 6-2 6-2

Guido Ivan Justo (ARG/2) d. Matias Riva (ARG/wc) 6-0 6-0
Lucio Carnevalle (ARG) d. Agustin Riquelme Coppari (ARG) 6-2 6-3
Leonardo Lopez Linquet (ARG) d. Alberto Odiseo Alvarado Berrospi (PER) 6-2 6-3
Tomas Farjat (ARG/8) d. Santiago Bramajo (ARG) 4-6 7-5 10-6

Felipe Derdoy (ARG) d. Alejandro Mendoza (BOL/3) 6-2 7-6(6)
Juan Martin Fumeaux Buenaventura (URU) d. Julian Cundom (ARG) 6-3 6-4
Esteban Bruna (CHI) d. Victorio Marquiselli (ARG) 6-2 6-1
Jose Pereira (BRA/10) d. Facundo Gaspero (ARG) 6-4 6-3

Franco Emanuel Egea (ARG/4) d. Nicholas Shamma (USA) 6-4 6-2
Boruch Skierkier (ARG) d. Nicolas Bruna (CHI) 2-6 6-1 10-7
Gaston Erhardt (ARG) d. Nicolas Bianchi (ARG) 3-6 6-3 10-8
Leonardo Aboian (ARG/12) d. Andres Gabriel Ciurletti (ITA) 6-4 6-4

Ignacio Carou (URU/5) d. Lucas Cotler (ARG) 6-3 6-1
Santiago Besada (ARG) d. Pedro Iamachkine (PER) 7-5 6-1
Ignacio Vinas (ARG) d. Mariano Silberstein (ARG) 6-2 6-2
Michael Zhu (USA/9) d. Gaston Ezequiel Cantero (ARG/wc) 6-2 3-6 10-7

Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (ARG/6) d. Francisco Faigenbaum (ARG) 6-0 6-0
Bautista Vilicich (ARG) d. Nicolas Bettini (ARG/wc) 6-1 6-1
Lautaro Agustin Falabella (ARG) d. Tobias Franco (ARG/wc) 6-3 6-4
Nicolas Uryson (ARG/11) d. Julian Tantera (ARG/wc) 7-5 6-4

2nd Round

Juan Bautista Otegui (ARG/1) d. Luciano Doria (ARG) 6-2 3-6 10-7
Alejo Vilaro (ARG/7) d. Thiago Cigarran (ARG) 6-3 6-1

Guido Ivan Justo (ARG/2) d. Lucio Carnevalle (ARG) 7-6(6) 6-4
Leonardo Lopez Linquet (ARG) d. Tomas Farjat (ARG/8) 7-5 7-6(6)

Felipe Derdoy (ARG) d. Juan Martin Fumeaux Buenaventura (URU) 6-0 4-6 10-7
Esteban Bruna (CHI) d. Jose Pereira (BRA/10) 6-4 7-6(6)

Franco Emanuel Egea (ARG/4) d. Boruch Skierkier (ARG) 6-2 6-4
Leonardo Aboian (ARG/12) d. Gaston Erhardt (ARG) 4-6 6-4 10-3

Ignacio Carou (URU/5) d. Santiago Besada (ARG) 7-6(7) 6-1
Michael Zhu (USA/9) d. Ignacio Vinas (ARG) 6-3 6-2

Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (ARG/6) d. Bautista Vilicich (ARG) 6-2 6-4
Lautaro Agustin Falabella (ARG) d. Nicolas Uryson (ARG/11) 6-7(3) 6-0 10-3

Final Round

Juan Bautista Otegui (ARG/1) d. Alejo Vilaro (ARG/7) 6-2 6-2
Guido Ivan Justo (ARG/2) d. Leonardo Lopez Linquet (ARG) 6-7(7) 6-3 12-10
Felipe Derdoy (ARG) d. Esteban Bruna (CHI) 7-6(8) 1-6 11-9
Franco Emanuel Egea (ARG/4) d. Leonardo Aboian (ARG/12) 7-6(4) 6-4
Ignacio Carou (URU/5) d. Michael Zhu (USA/9) 6-1 2-6 11-9
Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (ARG/6) d. Lautaro Agustin Falabella (ARG) 6-2 6-3
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,708 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Doubles

1st Round

A.Merino / M.Pena Lopez (PER/ARG/1) d. G.Hidalgo / G.Villanueva (ARG) 7-6(5) 6-2
N.Arreche / G.Justo (ARG) d. F.Agamenone / D.Dutra da Silva (ARG/BRA) 6-2 7-6(4)
J.M.Cerundolo / J.Sorgi (ARG/BRA) d. L.Lopez Linquet / V.Marquiselli (ARG/wc) 7-6(3) 7-5
I.Carou / C.Ugo Carabelli (URU/ARG/4) d. G.Olivieri / A.Vilaro (ARG) 6-4 6-4

T.Etcheverry / M.Kestelboim (ARG/3) d. L.Carnevalle / F.Gaspero (ARG/wc) 6-0 6-1
F.Diaz Acosta / T.Tirante (ARG) d. R.Burruchaga / A.Lingua Lavallen (ARG/wc) 6-3 6-4
J.Galarza / F.Juarez (ARG) d. F.Arguello / F.Egea (ARG) 4-6 7-5 10-7
F.Zeballos / M.Zukas (BOL/ARG/2) d. F.Comesana / I.Monzon (ARG) 6-1 6-1

Quarterfinal

A.Merino / M.Pena Lopez (PER/ARG/1) d. N.Arreche / G.Justo (ARG) 6-4 6-4
J.M.Cerundolo / J.Sorgi (ARG/BRA) d. I.Carou / C.Ugo Carabelli (URU/ARG/4) 6-2 6-3
T.Etcheverry / M.Kestelboim (ARG/3) d. F.Diaz Acosta / T.Tirante (ARG) w.o
F.Zeballos / M.Zukas (BOL/ARG/2) d. J.Galarza / F.Juarez (ARG) 6-3 6-2

Semifinal

A.Merino / M.Pena Lopez (PER/ARG/1) d. J.M.Cerundolo / J.Sorgi (ARG/BRA) w.o
T.Etcheverry / M.Kestelboim (ARG/3) d. F.Zeballos / M.Zukas (BOL/ARG/2) 4-6 6-4 11-9

FINAL

T.Etcheverry / M.Kestelboim (ARG/3)
d. A.Merino / M.Pena Lopez (PER/ARG/1) 6-3 1-6 10-2
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,708 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Main Draw

1st Round

Tomas Martin Etcheverry (ARG/1) d. Facundo Juarez (ARG) 6-1 6-4
Alejo Lorenzo Lingua Lavallen (ARG/wc) d. Lautaro Agustin Falabella (ARG/L.L) 6-7(4) 6-3 6-4
Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (ARG/Q) d. Felipe Derdoy (ARG/Q) 6-2 6-2
Facundo Arguello (ARG/6) d. Mariano Navone (ARG/wc) 6-3 2-6 6-1

Juan Manuel Cerundolo (ARG/3) d. Leonardo Aboian (ARG/L.L) 7-5 6-4
Santiago Fa Rodriguez Taverna (ARG) d. Nicolas Alberto Arreche (ARG) 7-6(3) 6-2
Franco Emanuel Egea (ARG/Q) d. Juan Bautista Otegui (ARG/Q) 7-6(4) 6-7(5) 6-2
Facundo Diaz Acosta (ARG) d. Gonzalo Villanueva (ARG/5) 6-2 7-5

Camilo Ugo Carabelli (ARG/8) d. Juan Bautista Torres (ARG/wc) 7-5 6-3
Juan Ignacio Galarza (ARG) d. Ignacio Carou (URU/Q) 6-1 6-1
Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA) d. Federico Zeballos (BOL) 6-3 3-6 6-3
Roman Andres Burruchaga (ARG/wc) d. Genaro Alberto Olivieri (ARG/4) 6-7(3) 6-4 6-2

Guido Ivan Justo (ARG/Q) d. Manuel Pena Lopez (ARG/7) 2-0 ret.
Mariano Kestelboim (ARG) d. Daniel Dutra da Silva (BRA) 7-6(3) 3-6 6-3
Franco Agamenone (ARG) d. Ignacio Monzon (ARG) 6-3 6-2
Thiago Agustin Tirante (ARG) d. Nicolas Alvarez (PER/2) 6-4 6-4

Lautaro Agustin Falabella (ARG/L.L) replaces Francisco Comesana (ARG)
Leonardo Aboian (ARG/L.L) replaces Matias Zukas (ARG)

2nd Round

Tomas Martin Etcheverry (ARG/1) d. Alejo Lorenzo Lingua Lavallen (ARG/wc) 6-3 6-3
Facundo Arguello (ARG/6) d. Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (ARG/Q) 6-2 6-3
Juan Manuel Cerundolo (ARG/3) d. Santiago Fa Rodriguez Taverna (ARG) 6-3 6-4
Facundo Diaz Acosta (ARG) d. Franco Emanuel Egea (ARG/Q) 6-4 6-2

Camilo Ugo Carabelli (ARG/8) d. Juan Ignacio Galarza (ARG) 6-1 6-4
Roman Andres Burruchaga (ARG/wc) d. Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA) 6-3 3-6 6-1
Mariano Kestelboim (ARG) d. Guido Ivan Justo (ARG/Q) 6-1 1-0 ret.
Franco Agamenone (ARG) d. Thiago Agustin Tirante (ARG) 7-6(11) 1-0 ret.

Quarterfinal

Tomas Martin Etcheverry (ARG/1) d. Facundo Arguello (ARG/6) 6-2 1-6 7-6(2)
Facundo Diaz Acosta (ARG) d. Juan Manuel Cerundolo (ARG/3) 0-6 6-2 7-5
Camilo Ugo Carabelli (ARG/8) d. Roman Andres Burruchaga (ARG/wc) 7-6(3) 6-4
Franco Agamenone (ARG) d. Mariano Kestelboim (ARG) 7-5 7-5

Semifinal

Tomas Martin Etcheverry (ARG/1) d. Facundo Diaz Acosta (ARG) 7-5 4-6 6-2
Camilo Ugo Carabelli (ARG/8) d. Franco Agamenone (ARG) 6-4 6-4

FINAL

Camilo Ugo Carabelli (ARG/8)
d. Tomas Martin Etcheverry (ARG/1) 7-6(9) 6-2
 
1 - 4 of 4 Posts
Top