Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 4 of 4 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,477 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
M25 OBERENTFELDEN

City : Oberentfelden, Switzerland
Date : 04-10 February 2019
Prize Money : 25.000$
Surface : Carpet (Indoor)
Defending champion : Tobias Simon (GER)

Entry List

1 Ryan SHANE (USA)
2 Julian LENZ (GER)
3 Tobias SIMON (GER)
4 Evan FURNESS (FRA)
5 Lloyd GLASSPOOL (GBR)
6 Albano OLIVETTI (FRA)
7 Takanyi GARANGANGA (ZIM)
8 Edan LESHEM (ISR)
9 Tom FAWCETT (USA)
10 Michael VRBENSKY (CZE)
11 Jules OKALA (FRA)
12 Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA)
13 Christian SERAPHIM (GER)
14 Jakub PAUL (SUI)
15 Sandro EHRAT (SUI)
16 Lorenzo FRIGERIO (ITA)
17 Lenny HAMPEL (AUT)
18 (IWTR) Elmar EJUPOVIC (GER)
19 (IWTR) Alexander RITSCHARD (USA)
20 (IWTR) Ryan PENISTON (GBR)
21 (IWTR) Luca CASTELNUOVO (SUI)
22 (IWTR) Andrew WATSON (GBR)

23 (Q) Igor SMILANSKY (ISR)
24 (Q) Lukas OLLERT (GER)
25 (Q) Marek JALOVIEC (CZE)
26 (Q) Jakob AICHHORN (AUT)
27 (Q) Mattia BELLUCCI (ITA)
28 (Q) Jonas SCHAER (SUI)

29 (wc) Antoine BELLIER (SUI)
30 (wc) Raphael BALTENSPERGER (SUI)
31 (wc) Dominic Stephan STRICKER (SUI)
32 (wc) Jerome KYM (SUI)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,477 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: M25 Oberentfelden [04-10 February]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Jack Findel-Hawkins (GBR/1) d. Yanik Kaelin (SUI/wc) 6-1 6-2
Jakob Aichhorn (AUT/12) d. Sizya Ernest Kivanda (GBR) 7-5 7-5

Igor Smilansky (ISR/2) d. Yannik Steinegger (SUI) 7-6(5) 6-3
Gibril Diarra (AUT/9) d. Leon Hoeveler (GER) 6-2 6-4

Adam Moundir (SUI/3) d. Nicolas Parizzia (SUI) 6-2 6-1
Jonas Schaer (SUI/wc) d. Luca Staeheli (SUI/10) 6-7(3) 6-3 10-8

David Pichler (AUT/4) d. Gian Luca Tanner (SUI/wc) 6-3 6-0
Mattia Bellucci (ITA) d. Patrik Hartmeier (SUI/11) 6-1 2-6 10-5

Lukas Ollert (GER/5) d. Mischa Lanz (SUI) 6-3 6-2
Adrien Burdet (SUI/wc) d. Jonas Trinker (AUT/8) 7-5 7-6(1)

Mirko Martinez (SUI/6) d. Giordan Kunz (SUI) 6-4 6-1
Marek Jaloviec (CZE/7) d. Hendrik Jebens (GER) 6-2 7-6(0)


Final Round

Jakob Aichhorn (AUT/12) d. Jack Findel-Hawkins (GBR/1) 7-6(5) 6-2
Igor Smilansky (ISR/2) d. Gibril Diarra (AUT/9) 4-6 6-3 11-9
Jonas Schaer (SUI/wc) d. Adam Moundir (SUI/3) 0-6 7-5 10-8
Mattia Bellucci (ITA) d. David Pichler (AUT/4) 6-4 6-7(9) 10-7
Lukas Ollert (GER/5) d. Adrien Burdet (SUI/wc) 6-3 6-3
Marek Jaloviec (CZE/7) d. Mirko Martinez (SUI/6) 7-6(3) 6-1
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,477 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: M25 Oberentfelden [04-10 February]

Doubles

1st Round

E.Leshem / A.Olivetti (ISR/FRA/1) d. T.Fawcett / A.Ritschard (USA) 6-1 6-2
E.Ejupovic / D.Pichler (GER/AUT) d. M.Lanz / J.Schaer (SUI/wc) 6-2 6-3
J.Findel-Hawkins / K.Lovett (GBR/USA) d. T.Altuna / L.Frigerio (TUR/ITA) 7-6(3) 6-3
M.Bortolotti / J.Sude (ITA/GER/4) d. A.Moundir / D.Stricker (SUI/wc) 7-5 1-6 15-13

M.Jaloviec / M.Vrbensky (CZE) d. A.Bellier / L.Hampel (SUI/AUT/3) 6-4 6-7(4) 11-9
T.Garanganga / A.Reed (ZIM/USA) d. J.Kym / J.Paul (SUI/wc) 4-6 6-2 11-9
R.Peniston / A.Watson (GBR) d. L.Castelnuovo / S.Ehrat (SUI) 6-3 6-4
J.Lenz / R.Shane (GER/USA/2) d. A.Bossel / M.Martinez (SUI) 6-3 6-4


Quarterfinal

E.Leshem / A.Olivetti (ISR/FRA/1) d. E.Ejupovic / D.Pichler (GER/AUT) 6-3 3-6 10-8
M.Bortolotti / J.Sude (ITA/GER/4) d. J.Findel-Hawkins / K.Lovett (GBR/USA) 6-2 4-6 10-4
M.Jaloviec / M.Vrbensky (CZE) d. T.Garanganga / A.Reed (ZIM/USA) 6-3 6-4
J.Lenz / R.Shane (GER/USA/2) d. R.Peniston / A.Watson (GBR) 7-5 7-5


Semifinal

E.Leshem / A.Olivetti (ISR/FRA/1) d. M.Bortolotti / J.Sude (ITA/GER/4) 6-7(8) 6-4 10-6
M.Jaloviec / M.Vrbensky (CZE) d. J.Lenz / R.Shane (GER/USA/2) 6-2 3-6 10-5


FINAL

M.Jaloviec / M.Vrbensky (CZE) d. E.Leshem / A.Olivetti (ISR/FRA/1) 7-5 6-1
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,477 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: M25 Oberentfelden [04-10 February]

Main Draw

1st Round

Ryan Shane (USA/1) d. Marco Bortolotti (ITA) 6-3 6-1
Elmar Ejupovic (GER) d. Christian Seraphim (GER) 6-3 6-3
Mattia Bellucci (ITA/Q) d. Jonas Schaer (SUI/Q) 6-2 6-4
Lloyd Glasspool (GBR/5) d. Jules Okala (FRA) 6-3 7-6(5)

Tobias Simon (GER/3) d. Alexander Ritschard (USA) 6-7(2) 6-1 7-6(14)
Sandro Ehrat (SUI) d. Lorenzo Frigerio (ITA) 6-3 6-4
Jakub Paul (SUI) d. Igor Smilansky (ISR/Q) 7-6(4) 7-5
Edan Leshem (ISR/8) d. Ryan Peniston (GBR) 6-4 6-4

Albano Olivetti (FRA/6) d. Lenny Hampel (AUT) 7-6(5) 6-1
Jakob Aichhorn (AUT/Q) d. Luca Castelnuovo (SUI) 6-3 3-6 6-3
Andrew Watson (GBR) d. Marek Jaloviec (CZE/Q) 7-5 6-1
Evan Furness (FRA/4) d. Raphael Baltensperger (SUI/wc) 6-2 7-5

Takanyi Garanganga (ZIM/7) d. Michael Vrbensky (CZE) 6-4 6-4
Jérôme Kym (SUI/wc) d. Lukas Ollert (GER/Q) 6-2 7-6(4)
Antoine Bellier (SUI/wc) d. Tom Fawcett (USA) 6-4 7-6(6)
Julian Lenz (GER/2) d. Dominic Stephan Stricker (SUI/wc) 6-2 7-6(9)


2nd Round

Elmar Ejupovic (GER) d. Ryan Shane (USA/1) 7-5 1-6 7-6(5)
Lloyd Glasspool (GBR/5) d. Mattia Bellucci (ITA/Q) 6-7(10) 7-5 6-0
Sandro Ehrat (SUI) d. Tobias Simon (GER/3) 6-7(5) 6-3 7-6(5)
Edan Leshem (ISR/8) d. Jakub Paul (SUI) 6-4 6-7(4) 6-4

Albano Olivetti (FRA/6) d. Jakob Aichhorn (AUT/Q) 6-4 7-6(2)
Evan Furness (FRA/4) d. Andrew Watson (GBR) 4-6 7-6(7) 6-3
Jérôme Kym (SUI/wc) d. Takanyi Garanganga (ZIM/7) 6-3 7-5
Julian Lenz (GER/2) d. Antoine Bellier (SUI/wc) 6-4 6-7(8) 6-4


Quarterfinal

Lloyd Glasspool (GBR/5) d. Elmar Ejupovic (GER) 6-3 7-6(2)
Sandro Ehrat (SUI) d. Edan Leshem (ISR/8) 6-4 4-6 6-4
Evan Furness (FRA/4) d. Albano Olivetti (FRA/6) 6-4 6-4
Julian Lenz (GER/2) d. Jérôme Kym (SUI/wc) 6-0 3-6 6-2


Semifinal

Sandro Ehrat (SUI) d. Lloyd Glasspool (GBR/5) 6-4 6-4
Evan Furness (FRA/4) d. Julian Lenz (GER/2) 6-2 6-3


FINAL

Evan Furness (FRA/4) d. Sandro Ehrat (SUI) 4-6 7-5 6-4
 
1 - 4 of 4 Posts
Top