Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 4 of 4 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,923 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
M25 NUSSLOCH

City : Nussloch, Germany
Date : 20-26 January 2020
Prize Money : 25.000$
Surface : Carpet (Indoor)
Defending champion : Botic Van De Zandschulp (NED)

Entry List

1 Daniel MASUR (GER)
2 Ruben BEMELMANS (BEL)
3 Jeremy JAHN (GER)
4 Raul BRANCACCIO (ITA)
5 Edan LESHEM (ISR)
6 Giulio ZEPPIERI (ITA)
7 Peter HELLER (GER)
8 Eduardo STRUVAY (COL)
9 Christopher HEYMAN (BEL)
10 Julian OCLEPPO (ITA)
11 Evan HOYT (GBR)
12 Jan SATRAL (CZE)
13 Sanjar FAYZIEV (UZB)
14 Johannes HAERTEIS (GER)
15 Kacper ZUK (POL)
16 Matteo MARTINEAU (FRA)
17 Aldin SETKIC (BIH)
18 Alexander ERLER (AUT)
19 Jonas FOREJTEK (CZE)
20 Elmar EJUPOVIC (GER)
21 Vitaliy SACHKO (UKR)
22 Petr NOUZA (CZE)

23 (Q) Ryan NIJBOER (NED)
24 (Q) Robin STANEK (CZE)
25 (Q) Stefan SEIFERT (GER)
26 (Q) Jakob AICHHORN (AUT)
27 (Q) Adrian BODMER (SUI)
28 (Q) Leopold ZIMA (GER)

29 (wc) Igor SIJSLING (NED)
30 (wc) Milan WELTE (GER)
31 (wc) Tim HANDEL (GER)
32 (wc) Benedict KURZ (GER)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,923 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Kai Wehnelt (GER/1) d. Laurin Aerne (SUI) 6-2 6-0
Christopher Patzanovsky (GER) d. Dominique Graf (GER) 4-6 6-2 10-3
Scott Duncan (GBR) d. Lodewijk Weststrate (NED) 6-4 6-2
Adrian Bodmer (SUI/11) d. Glenn Smits (NED) 7-6(2) 6-3

Ryan Nijboer (NED/2) d. Rudolf Niklas Christiansen (GER/wc) 6-0 6-1
Robin Lang (GER) d. Lars Johann (GER) 6-0 6-2
Jim Walder (GER) d. Gasper Bezjak (SLO/wc) 6-4 6-2
Karlo Cubelic (GER/12) d. Tejas Chaukulkar (IND) 6-4 6-1

Robin Stanek (CZE/3) d. Aloys Johannes Willem Van Baal (NED) 6-3 7-6(3)
Johann Willems (GER/wc) d. Flemming Peters (GER) 6-2 6-0
Noah Thurner (GER) d. Lennart Melzer (LUX/wc) 6-2 6-4
Marvin Moeller (GER/wc) d. Sebastian Prechtel (GER/8) 6-3 6-2

Kirill Anton (BLR/wc) d. Paul Woerner (GER/4) 4-6 7-5 11-9
Leopold Zima (GER) d. Maik Steiner (GER) 6-3 6-4
Marcus Mansson (SWE) d. Alex Solanki (IND) 6-4 4-6 10-8
Jan Zielinski (POL/9) d. Fred Olivier Schommer (GER) 6-2 6-2

Deney Wassermann (NED) d. Dominik Boehler (GER/5) 6-1 4-6 10-2
Mattia Bellucci (ITA) d. Petar Pjevcevic (SRB) 6-1 6-4
Torben Steinorth (GER) d. Tomas Papik (CZE) 7-6(3) 6-3
Jakob Aichhorn (AUT/10) d. Moritz Hoffmann (GER/wc) 5-7 6-3 10-8

Stefan Seifert (GER/6) d. Paul-Georg Guenther (GER) 6-3 6-1
Niklas Albuszies (GER) d. Dominik Langmajer (CZE) 6-4 6-4
Lasse Muscheites (GER) d. Tom Clavel (NED) 6-3 6-1
Jonas Trinker (AUT/7) d. Massimo Brambati (ITA) 6-3 3-0 ret.

2nd Round

Kai Wehnelt (GER/1) d. Christopher Patzanovsky (GER) 6-3 6-3
Adrian Bodmer (SUI/11) d. Scott Duncan (GBR) 6-4 3-6 10-7

Ryan Nijboer (NED/2) d. Robin Lang (GER) 6-7(5) 6-0 10-6
Jim Walder (GER) d. Karlo Cubelic (GER/12) 6-3 2-6 10-5

Robin Stanek (CZE/3) d. Johann Willems (GER/wc) 7-5 6-0
Marvin Moeller (GER/wc) d. Noah Thurner (GER) 6-0 6-0

Leopold Zima (GER) d. Kirill Anton (BLR/wc) 6-4 6-3
Jan Zielinski (POL/9) d. Marcus Mansson (SWE) 6-7(3) 6-4 10-8

Mattia Bellucci (ITA) d. Deney Wassermann (NED) 4-6 6-3 10-8
Jakob Aichhorn (AUT/10) d. Torben Steinorth (GER) 6-2 7-5

Stefan Seifert (GER/6) d. Niklas Albuszies (GER) 6-0 6-2
Lasse Muscheites (GER) d. Jonas Trinker (AUT/7) 6-3 7-5

Final Round

Adrian Bodmer (SUI/11) d. Kai Wehnelt (GER/1) 6-1 6-3
Ryan Nijboer (NED/2) d. Jim Walder (GER) 6-4 6-2
Robin Stanek (CZE/3) d. Marvin Moeller (GER/wc) 1-6 7-6(8) 10-6
Leopold Zima (GER) d. Jan Zielinski (POL/9) 6-4 7-6(6)
Jakob Aichhorn (AUT/10) d. Mattia Bellucci (ITA) 6-3 6-4
Stefan Seifert (GER/6) d. Lasse Muscheites (GER) 6-4 6-3
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,923 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Doubles

1st Round

R.Brancaccio / G.Zeppieri (ITA) d. D.Masur / K.Wehnelt (GER/1) 7-6(1) 7-5
F.Fallert / J.Ocleppo (GER/ITA) d. T.Handel / B.Kurz (GER/wc) 6-0 6-3
J.Haerteis / P.Heller (GER) d. J.Binding / S.Duncan (GBR) 7-6(4) 4-6 10-7
P.Nouza / V.Sachko (CZE/UKR/4) d. M.Moeller / M.Welte (GER/wc) 6-1 6-0

R.Nijboer / G.Smits (NED/3) d. L.Muscheites / S.Seifert (GER) 6-2 7-6(0)
E.Hoyt / E.Leshem (GBR/ISR) d. C.Heyman / A.Setkic (BEL/BIH) 6-3 6-1
M.Hermans / B.Stevens (NED) d. N.Albuszies / M.Hoffmann (GER/wc) 4-6 6-3 10-8
J.Zielinski / K.Zuk (POL/2) d. J.Satral / R.Stanek (CZE) 2-6 6-2 10-7

Quarterfinal

F.Fallert / J.Ocleppo (GER/ITA) d. R.Brancaccio / G.Zeppieri (ITA) 6-3 5-7 10-7
J.Haerteis / P.Heller (GER) d. P.Nouza / V.Sachko (CZE/UKR/4) 7-6(4) 6-2
R.Nijboer / G.Smits (NED/3) d. E.Hoyt / E.Leshem (GBR/ISR) 6-4 6-2
J.Zielinski / K.Zuk (POL/2) d. M.Hermans / B.Stevens (NED) 6-4 7-5

Semifinal

J.Haerteis / P.Heller (GER) d. F.Fallert / J.Ocleppo (GER/ITA) 6-4 6-4
J.Zielinski / K.Zuk (POL/2) d. R.Nijboer / G.Smits (NED/3) 6-4 7-6(3)

FINAL

J.Zielinski / K.Zuk (POL/2)
d. J.Haerteis / P.Heller (GER) 6-3 6-4
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,923 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Main Draw

1st Round

Sanjar Fayziev (UZB) d. Daniel Masur (GER/1) 0-6 6-4 7-6(6)
Matteo Martineau (FRA) d. Benedict Kurz (GER/wc) 6-1 6-2
Elmar Ejupovic (GER) d. Petr Nouza (CZE) 6-4 6-7(4) 7-6(1)
Edan Leshem (ISR/6) d. Milan Welte (GER/wc) 4-6 6-2 6-1

Alexander Erler (AUT) d. Jeremy Jahn (GER/3) 3-1 ret.
Stefan Seifert (GER/Q) d. Evan Hoyt (GBR) 7-5 6-3
Robin Stanek (CZE/Q) d. Tim Handel (GER/wc) 6-4 6-2
Jonas Forejtek (CZE) d. Peter Heller (GER/8) 6-1 6-3

Jan Satral (CZE) d. Raul Brancaccio (ITA/5) 6-3 6-3
Christopher Heyman (BEL) d. Leopold Zima (GER/Q) 6-3 6-7(1) 6-4
Julian Ocleppo (ITA) d. Aldin Setkic (BIH) 4-6 7-5 6-3
Vitaliy Sachko (UKR) d. Igor Sijsling (NED/4/wc) 7-6(6) 6-2

Giulio Zeppieri (ITA/7) d. Kai Wehnelt (GER/L.L) 6-3 7-6(4)
Johannes Haerteis (GER) d. Jakob Aichhorn (AUT/Q) 6-2 4-6 6-4
Adrian Bodmer (SUI/Q) d. Ryan Nijboer (NED/Q) 7-6(5) 6-3
Ruben Bemelmans (BEL/2) d. Kacper Zuk (POL) 6-3 6-3

Kai Wehnelt (GER/L.L) replaces Eduardo Struvay (COL)

2nd Round

Matteo Martineau (FRA) d. Sanjar Fayziev (UZB) 6-2 6-1
Elmar Ejupovic (GER) d. Edan Leshem (ISR/6) 7-5 1-0 ret.
Stefan Seifert (GER/Q) d. Alexander Erler (AUT) 6-4 6-3
Jonas Forejtek (CZE) d. Robin Stanek (CZE/Q) 6-7(2) 7-5 6-3

Jan Satral (CZE) d. Christopher Heyman (BEL) 6-2 7-5
Julian Ocleppo (ITA) d. Vitaliy Sachko (UKR) w.o
Johannes Haerteis (GER) d. Giulio Zeppieri (ITA/7) 3-6 6-3 7-6(5)
Ruben Bemelmans (BEL/2) d. Adrian Bodmer (SUI/Q) 7-5 6-4

Quarterfinal

Elmar Ejupovic (GER) d. Matteo Martineau (FRA) 6-1 6-4
Jonas Forejtek (CZE) d. Stefan Seifert (GER/Q) 1-6 7-6(2) 6-3
Julian Ocleppo (ITA) d. Jan Satral (CZE) 6-3 6-2
Ruben Bemelmans (BEL/2) d. Johannes Haerteis (GER) 6-4 6-3

Semifinal

Jonas Forejtek (CZE) d. Elmar Ejupovic (GER) 5-7 6-3 7-6(3)
Ruben Bemelmans (BEL/2) d. Julian Ocleppo (ITA) 7-6(3) 3-6 7-6(3)

FINAL

Ruben Bemelmans (BEL/2)
d. Jonas Forejtek (CZE) 6-7(4) 7-6(3) 6-2
 
1 - 4 of 4 Posts
Top