Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 4 of 4 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,443 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
M25 NONTHABURI

City : Nonthaburi, Thailand
Date : 20-26 May 2019
Prize Money : 25.000$
Surface : Hard (Outdoor)
Defending champion : -

Entry List

1 Ji Sung NAM (KOR)
2 Yusuke TAKAHASHI (JPN)
3 Blake ELLIS (AUS)
4 Harry BOURCHIER (AUS)
5 Shuichi SEKIGUCHI (JPN)
6 Khumoyun SULTANOV (UZB)
7 Wishaya TRONGCHAROENCHAIKUL (THA)
8 Rio NOGUCHI (JPN)
9 Pol WATTANAKUL (THA)
10 Yu Hsiou HSU (TPE)
11 Min-Kyu SONG (KOR)
12 William GRIFFITH (USA)
13 Rishab AGARWAL (IND) P
14 Finn TEARNEY (NZL)
15 Kelsey STEVENSON (CAN)
16 Adil KALYANPUR (IND)
17 (IWTR) Shintaro IMAI (JPN)
18 (IWTR) Ryota TANUMA (JPN)
19 (IWTR) Hiroyasu EHARA (JPN)
20 (IWTR) Jose Fco. VIDAL AZORIN (ESP)

21 (Q) Congsup CONGCAR (THA)
22 (Q) Jayden COURT (AUS)
23 (Q) Anton CHEKHOV (RUS)
24 (Q) Alexander CRNOKRAK (AUS)
25 (Q) Worovin KUMTHONKITTIKUL (THA)
26 (Q) Thanapet CHANTA (THA)
27 (Q) Chayanon KAEWSUTO (THA)
28 (Q) Yuttana CHAROENPHON (THA)

29 (wc) Natthasith KUNSUWAN (THA)
30 (wc) Palaphoom KOVAPITUKTED (THA)
31 (wc) Sonchat RATIWATANA (THA)
32 (wc) Kasidit SAMREJ (THA)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,443 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: M25 Nonthaburi [20-26 May]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Congsup Congcar (THA/1) d. Anurag Agarwal (IND) 6-1 6-1
Pattanapong Borisutpong (THA) d. Phongsapak Kerdlaphee (THA/13/wc) 6-7(6) 6-2 11-9

Jayden Court (AUS/2) d. Sam Ryan Ziegann (AUS) 6-4 7-5
Chanchai Sookton-Eng (THA/12) d. Gregory Nitayamekin (THA) 6-0 6-0

Jirat Navasirisomboon (THA/3) d. Noppadol Noikor (THA/wc) 7-6(5) 7-5
Thanapet Chanta (THA/9) d. Isaac Becroft (NZL) 6-3 7-6(4)

Hao Yuan Ng (SGP) d. Boris Butulija (SRB/4) 6-2 6-3
Chayanon Kaewsuto (THA/11) d. James Ibrahim (AUS) 6-4 6-4

Anton Chekhov (RUS/5/wc) d. Nutdanai Sincharoenwattana (THA/wc) 7-5 6-4
Arturs Lazdins (LAT/10) d. Shamirul Shahril Mohd Adam Das (MAS) 7-6(6) 3-6 10-5

Alexander Crnokrak (AUS/6) d. Krittin Koaykul (THA) 6-1 6-4
Winter Meagher (AUS) d. Tonkla Mulada (THA/15) 6-3 6-2

Roy Hobbs (SGP) d. Alexander Klintcharov (NZL/7) 6-3 7-6(7)
Yuttana Charoenphon (THA/16) d. Sirathee Chimoye (THA/wc) 6-1 6-4

Worovin Kumthonkittikul (THA/8) d. Vorachon Rakpuangchon (THA) 6-3 6-1
Kittirat Kerdlapee (THA/14) d. Pawin Jirapoomdaje (THA) 6-4 6-4


Final Round

Congsup Congcar (THA/1) d. Pattanapong Borisutpong (THA) 6-2 6-2
Jayden Court (AUS/2) d. Chanchai Sookton-Eng (THA/12) 6-3 6-1
Thanapet Chanta (THA/9) d. Jirat Navasirisomboon (THA/3) 5-7 7-6(5) 10-4
Chayanon Kaewsuto (THA/11) d. Hao Yuan Ng (SGP) 7-6(8) 1-6 10-8
Anton Chekhov (RUS/5/wc) d. Arturs Lazdins (LAT/10) 7-6(8) 1-0 ret.
Alexander Crnokrak (AUS/6) d. Winter Meagher (AUS) 6-3 6-2
Yuttana Charoenphon (THA/16) d. Roy Hobbs (SGP) 6-3 7-5
Worovin Kumthonkittikul (THA/8) d. Kittirat Kerdlapee (THA/14) 6-4 4-1 ret.
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,443 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: M25 Nonthaburi [20-26 May]

Doubles

1st Round

S.Ratiwatana / S.Ratiwatana (THA/1) d. C.Congcar / H.Ng (THA/SGP) 6-2 6-3
R.Agarwal / K.Stevenson (IND/CAN) d. K.Kerdlapee / P.Kovapitukted (THA) 6-4 6-4
C.Kaewsuto / K.Koaykul (THA) d. P.Borisutpong / V.Rakpuangchon (THA) 7-6(1) 6-3
A.Chekhov / K.Sultanov (RUS/UZB/4) d. A.Kalyanpur / J.Vidal Azorin (IND/ESP) 6-7(3) 7-5 10-6

J.Nam / M-K.Song (KOR/3) d. Y.Charoenphon / W.Kumthonkittikul (THA) 6-1 6-0
R.Noguchi / R.Tanuma (JPN) d. H.Bourchier / F.Tearney (AUS/NZL) 6-4 7-5
T.Chanta / N.Kunsuwan (THA) d. C.Sookton-Eng / P.Wattanakul (THA) 6-0 6-0
B.Ellis / Y.Hsu (AUS/TPE/2) d. F.Alcantara / W.Trongcharoenchaikul (PHI/THA) w.o


Quarterfinal

S.Ratiwatana / S.Ratiwatana (THA/1) d. R.Agarwal / K.Stevenson (IND/CAN) 6-1 6-0
A.Chekhov / K.Sultanov (RUS/UZB/4) d. C.Kaewsuto / K.Koaykul (THA) 6-3 6-3
J.Nam / M-K.Song (KOR/3) d. R.Noguchi / R.Tanuma (JPN) 6-1 6-0
B.Ellis / Y.Hsu (AUS/TPE/2) d. T.Chanta / N.Kunsuwan (THA) 6-3 6-2


Semifinal

S.Ratiwatana / S.Ratiwatana (THA/1) d. A.Chekhov / K.Sultanov (RUS/UZB/4) 6-4 6-3
J.Nam / M-K.Song (KOR/3) d. B.Ellis / Y.Hsu (AUS/TPE/2) 6-3 6-1


FINAL

J.Nam / M-K.Song (KOR/3) d. S.Ratiwatana / S.Ratiwatana (THA/1) 7-6(8) 6-1
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,443 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: M25 Nonthaburi [20-26 May]

Main Draw

1st Round

Ji Sung Nam (KOR/1) d. Min-Kyu Song (KOR) 6-4 4-0 ret.
Ryota Tanuma (JPN) d. Anton Chekhov (RUS/Q) 3-6 7-6(5) 6-3
Chayanon Kaewsuto (THA/Q) d. Yuttana Charoenphon (THA/Q) 6-2 6-0
Khumoyun Sultanov (UZB/6) d. Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP) 6-4 5-7 6-2

Shintaro Imai (JPN) d. Blake Ellis (AUS/3) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-2
Yu Hsiou Hsu (TPE) d. Adil Kalyanpur (IND) 6-2 6-3
Palaphoom Kovapitukted (THA/wc) d. Thanapet Chanta (THA/Q) 6-1 5-7 6-4
Congsup Congcar (THA/Q) d. Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul (THA/7) 7-6(4) 4-6 1-1 ret.

Rio Noguchi (JPN/8) d. William Griffith (USA) 7-5 6-2
Hiroyasu Ehara (JPN) d. Alexander Crnokrak (AUS/Q) 7-5 6-2
Finn Tearney (NZL) d. Rishab Agarwal (IND) 7-5 6-3
Harry Bourchier (AUS/4) d. Kasidit Samrej (THA/wc) 6-3 7-6(4)

Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN/5) d. Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA/wc) 7-5 6-0
Jayden Court (AUS/Q) d. Natthasith Kunsuwan (THA/wc) 5-7 6-3 7-6(1)
Kelsey Stevenson (CAN) d. Worovin Kumthonkittikul (THA/Q) 6-2 6-3
Yusuke Takahashi (JPN/2) d. Pol Wattanakul (THA) 6-4 6-4


2nd Round

Ji Sung Nam (KOR/1) d. Ryota Tanuma (JPN) 7-6(7) 6-3
Khumoyun Sultanov (UZB/6) d. Chayanon Kaewsuto (THA/Q) 6-3 7-6(5)
Shintaro Imai (JPN) d. Yu Hsiou Hsu (TPE) 6-4 7-6(4)
Palaphoom Kovapitukted (THA/wc) d. Congsup Congcar (THA/Q) 6-2 7-5

Rio Noguchi (JPN/8) d. Hiroyasu Ehara (JPN) 7-5 6-2
Harry Bourchier (AUS/4) d. Finn Tearney (NZL) 3-0 ret.
Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN/5) d. Jayden Court (AUS/Q) 6-4 6-1
Kelsey Stevenson (CAN) d. Yusuke Takahashi (JPN/2) 1-6 6-4 6-2


Quarterfinal

Ji Sung Nam (KOR/1) d. Khumoyun Sultanov (UZB/6) 6-3 6-1
Shintaro Imai (JPN) d. Palaphoom Kovapitukted (THA/wc) 6-0 6-1
Harry Bourchier (AUS/4) d. Rio Noguchi (JPN/8) 7-5 6-2
Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN/5) d. Kelsey Stevenson (CAN) 7-6(5) 6-2


Semifinal

Ji Sung Nam (KOR/1) d. Shintaro Imai (JPN) 6-4 7-5
Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN/5) d. Harry Bourchier (AUS/4) 6-4 6-4


FINAL

Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN/5) d. Ji Sung Nam (KOR/1) 6-1 6-4
 
1 - 4 of 4 Posts
Top