Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 4 of 4 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,648 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
M25 NAPLES

City : Naples, Florida, USA
Date : 18-24 November 2019
Prize Money : 25.000$
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)
Defending champion : -

Entry List

1 Juan Pablo FICOVICH (ARG)
2 Jenson BROOKSBY (USA)
3 Roberto CID SUBERVI (DOM)
4 Javier BARRANCO COSANO (ESP)
5 Pedro SAKAMOTO (BRA)
6 Nicolas ALVAREZ (PER)
7 Alexander RITSCHARD (USA)
8 Peter HELLER (GER)
9 Tomas Martin ETCHEVERRY (ARG)
10 Ulises BLANCH (USA)
11 Gonzalo VILLANUEVA (ARG)
12 Sebastian BAEZ (ARG)
13 Camilo UGO CARABELLI (ARG)
14 Adam MOUNDIR (MAR)
15 Bastian MALLA (CHI)
16 Manuel PENA LOPEZ (ARG)
17 Jordi ARCONADA (USA)
18 Wilson LEITE (BRA)
19 Genaro Alberto OLIVIERI (ARG)
20 Federico ZEBALLOS (BOL)
21 Alafia AYENI (USA)
22 (JE) Adrian ANDREEV (BUL)

23 (Q) Benjamin D'HOE (BEL)
24 (Q) Oliver CRAWFORD (USA)
25 (Q) Alan KOHEN (ARG)
26 (Q) Alejandro MORO CANAS (ESP)
27 (Q) Ronald HOHMANN (USA)
28 (Q) Daniel LABRADOR (USA)

29 (wc) Toby KODAT (USA)
30 (wc) Jesse WITTEN (USA)
31 (wc) Martin DAMM (USA)
32 (wc) Fletcher SCOTT (USA)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,648 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Benjamin D'Hoe (BEL/1) d. Takeshi Taco (PER) 6-2 6-1
Nikolas Tvedt (NOR/wc) d. Nikolay Sysoev (RUS) 6-1 6-2
Patrick Daciek (USA) d. Pietro Perego (ITA/wc) 6-2 6-1
Preston Touliatos (USA/12) d. Luis Fernandez Labarta (ESP) 6-2 6-0

Oliver Crawford (USA/2) d. JanMagnus Johnson (USA) 7-6(4) 6-1
Aidan Mayo (USA) d. Michel-Alexandre Fortin (CAN) 6-2 6-2
Rowland Phillips (JAM) d. Brian Battistone (USA) 6-1 6-3
Dragos Constantin Ignat (ROU/9) d. Jamie Vance (USA/wc) 6-0 6-0

Daniel Labrador (USA/wc) d. Mwendwa Mbithi (USA/3) 2-6 6-0 10-8
Cash Hanzlik (USA) d. Jeremie Casabon (USA) 6-1 6-2
Mehdi Laalej (MAR) d. Philip Lynch (IRL) 6-2 6-0
Maxime Mora (FRA/8) d. Christopher Rosensteel (USA) 6-1 6-1

Alvaro Fernandez Horta (ESP) d. Alexander Cozbinov (MDA/4) 7-6(4) 6-4
Jason Kros (USA) d. Sebastian Murillo (USA) 6-1 6-4
Ronald Hohmann (USA) d. Giulio Perego (ITA/wc) 7-5 3-6 10-1
Alfredo Perez (USA/10) d. Logan Zapp (USA) 6-2 1-6 10-8

Gonzalo Lama (CHI/5) d. Micah Braswell (USA) 6-4 6-3
Boris Arias (BOL) d. Tennyson Whiting (USA) 6-2 6-3
Joel Vincent Link (GER) d. Credit Chaiyarin (THA) 6-2 6-3
Alejandro Moro Canas (ESP/11) d. Joshua Goodger (GBR) 6-4 6-3

Alan Kohen (ARG/6) d. Amit Beniwal (IND) 6-1 6-0
Matthis Ross (GBR/wc) d. John Bernard (USA) 6-1 6-2
Quinn Snyder (USA) d. Martin Maldonado (ECU) 6-1 6-1
Jose Pereira (BRA/7) d. Andrew Immink (USA/wc) 6-0 6-0

2nd Round

Benjamin D'Hoe (BEL/1) d. Nikolas Tvedt (NOR/wc) 6-2 6-2
Preston Touliatos (USA/12) d. Patrick Daciek (USA) 6-4 6-2

Oliver Crawford (USA/2) d. Aidan Mayo (USA) 6-1 6-1
Dragos Constantin Ignat (ROU/9) d. Rowland Phillips (JAM) 7-6(4) 6-4

Daniel Labrador (USA/wc) d. Cash Hanzlik (USA) 3-6 7-5 10-5
Mehdi Laalej (MAR) d. Maxime Mora (FRA/8) 3-6 6-2 12-10

Alvaro Fernandez Horta (ESP) d. Jason Kros (USA) 4-6 6-4 10-6
Ronald Hohmann (USA) d. Alfredo Perez (USA/10) 6-1 6-1

Gonzalo Lama (CHI/5) d. Boris Arias (BOL) 6-2 6-3
Alejandro Moro Canas (ESP/11) d. Joel Vincent Link (GER) 6-3 6-3

Alan Kohen (ARG/6) d. Matthis Ross (GBR/wc) 6-4 6-1
Jose Pereira (BRA/7) d. Quinn Snyder (USA) 6-1 6-3

Final Round

Benjamin D'Hoe (BEL/1) d. Preston Touliatos (USA/12) 6-3 7-5
Oliver Crawford (USA/2)
d. Dragos Constantin Ignat (ROU/9) 6-4 7-5
Daniel Labrador (USA/wc) d. Mehdi Laalej (MAR) 7-6(4) 6-3
Ronald Hohmann (USA) d. Alvaro Fernandez Horta (ESP) 6-3 6-1
Alejandro Moro Canas (ESP/11) d. Gonzalo Lama (CHI/5) 6-7(4) 6-4 14-12
Alan Kohen (ARG/6) d. Jose Pereira (BRA/7) 4-6 6-2 10-4
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,648 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Doubles

1st Round

B.Arias / F.Zeballos (BOL/1) d. G.Olivieri / G.Villanueva (ARG) 6-4 6-2
B.D'Hoe / M.Mora (BEL/FRA) d. P.Perego / F.Scott (ITA/USA/wc) 6-3 6-3
A.Cozbinov / P.Touliatos (MDA/USA) d. A.Ayeni / O.Crawford (USA) 3-6 6-4 10-5
J.Arconada / M.Pena Lopez (USA/ARG/3) d. G.Perego / M.Ross (ITA/GBR/wc) 7-5 6-0

D.Ignat / A.Moundir (ROU/MAR) d. M.Damm / T.Kodat (USA/4) 7-5 6-7(3) 10-8
J.Barranco Cosano / A.Moro Canas (ESP) d. P.Daciek / J.Kros (USA/wc) 6-3 6-4
T.Etcheverry / C.Ugo Carabelli (ARG) d. B.Malla / S.Rodriguez Taverna (CHI/ARG) 6-2 6-0
P.Heller / W.Leite (GER/BRA/2) d. C.Emhardt / A.Perez (USA) 6-1 6-2

Quarterfinal

B.D'Hoe / M.Mora (BEL/FRA) d. B.Arias / F.Zeballos (BOL/1) 7-6(12) 7-6(7)
J.Arconada / M.Pena Lopez (USA/ARG/3) d. A.Cozbinov / P.Touliatos (MDA/USA) 7-6(5) 7-5
D.Ignat / A.Moundir (ROU/MAR) d. J.Barranco Cosano / A.Moro Canas (ESP) 6-3 6-4
T.Etcheverry / C.Ugo Carabelli (ARG) d. P.Heller / W.Leite (GER/BRA/2) 6-3 6-1

Semifinal

B.D'Hoe / M.Mora (BEL/FRA) d. J.Arconada / M.Pena Lopez (USA/ARG/3) 7-6(4) 2-6 10-7
T.Etcheverry / C.Ugo Carabelli (ARG) d. D.Ignat / A.Moundir (ROU/MAR) 6-2 6-2

FINAL

T.Etcheverry / C.Ugo Carabelli (ARG) d. B.D'Hoe / M.Mora (BEL/FRA) 6-4 6-0
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,648 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Main Draw

1st Round

Juan Pablo Ficovich (ARG/1) d. Oliver Crawford (USA/Q) 6-4 6-3
Gonzalo Lama (CHI/L.L) d. Toby Kodat (USA/wc) 7-5 7-5
Bastian Malla (CHI) d. Adam Moundir (MAR) 6-2 6-1
Peter Heller (GER/7) d. Daniel Labrador (USA/Q) 6-0 6-2

Martin Damm (USA/wc) d. Pedro Sakamoto (BRA/4) 6-4 6-4
Benjamin D'Hoe (BEL/Q) d. Alafia Ayeni (USA) 6-3 6-4
Adrian Andreev (BUL) d. Manuel Pena Lopez (ARG) 4-6 6-2 6-2
Nicolas Alvarez (PER/5) d. Camilo Ugo Carabelli (ARG) 6-0 6-4

Alexander Ritschard (USA/6) d. Alejandro Moro Canas (ESP/Q) 4-6 6-4 6-4
Genaro Alberto Olivieri (ARG) d. Jesse Witten (USA/wc) 6-3 2-6 6-1
Fletcher Scott (USA/wc) d. Ronald Hohmann (USA/Q) 6-7(5) 7-6(7) 7-6(8)
Javier Barranco Cosano (ESP/3) d. Ulises Blanch (USA) 7-6(5) 4-6 6-3

Tomas Martin Etcheverry (ARG/8) d. Wilson Leite (BRA) 7-5 2-6 6-4
Federico Zeballos (BOL) d. Jordi Arconada (USA) 0-6 6-3 6-3
Sebastian Baez (ARG) d. Alan Kohen (ARG/Q) 6-2 6-3
Roberto Cid Subervi (DOM/2) d. Gonzalo Villanueva (ARG) 4-6 6-0 6-3

Gonzalo Lama (CHI/L.L) replaces Jenson Brooksby (USA)

2nd Round

Juan Pablo Ficovich (ARG/1) d. Gonzalo Lama (CHI/L.L) 6-4 3-1 ret.
Peter Heller (GER/7) d. Bastian Malla (CHI) 6-3 4-6 6-1
Martin Damm (USA/wc) d. Benjamin D'Hoe (BEL/Q) 3-6 6-4 6-3
Nicolas Alvarez (PER/5) d. Adrian Andreev (BUL) 6-2 6-4

Alexander Ritschard (USA/6) d. Genaro Alberto Olivieri (ARG) 6-3 6-4
Javier Barranco Cosano (ESP/3) d. Fletcher Scott (USA/wc) 6-4 6-0
Tomas Martin Etcheverry (ARG/8) d. Federico Zeballos (BOL) 6-2 6-7(5) 6-2
Sebastian Baez (ARG) d. Roberto Cid Subervi (DOM/2) 6-3 7-5

Quarterfinal

Juan Pablo Ficovich (ARG/1) d. Peter Heller (GER/7) 6-3 6-3
Martin Damm (USA/wc) d. Nicolas Alvarez (PER/5) 6-3 7-6(4)
Javier Barranco Cosano (ESP/3) d. Alexander Ritschard (USA/6) 6-3 6-2
Tomas Martin Etcheverry (ARG/8) d. Sebastian Baez (ARG) 7-5 5-7 6-3

Semifinal

Martin Damm (USA/wc) d. Juan Pablo Ficovich (ARG/1) 7-5 6-3
Tomas Martin Etcheverry (ARG/8) d. Javier Barranco Cosano (ESP/3) 6-7(2) 6-3 6-1

FINAL

Tomas Martin Etcheverry (ARG/8)
d. Martin Damm (USA/wc) 7-6(4) 7-5
 
1 - 4 of 4 Posts
Top