Mens Tennis Forums banner
1 - 4 of 4 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,733 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 · (Edited)
M25 MURCIA

City : Murcia, Spain
Date : 02-08 March 2020
Prize Money : 25.000$
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)
Defending champion : Alvaro Lopez San Martin (ESP)

Entry List

1 Javier BARRANCO COSANO (ESP)
2 Jules OKALA (FRA)
3 Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP)
4 Maxime HAMOU (FRA)
5 Nikolas SANCHEZ IZQUIERDO (ESP)
6 Rayane ROUMANE (FRA)
7 Ronald SLOBODCHIKOV (RUS)
8 Gianluigi QUINZI (ITA)
9 Ivan GAKHOV (RUS)
10 Pedro CACHIN (ARG)
11 Carlos BOLUDA-PURKISS (ESP)
12 Alvaro LOPEZ SAN MARTIN (ESP)
13 Eduard ESTEVE LOBATO (ESP)
14 Alexander ZHURBIN (RUS)
15 Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA)
16 Timofei SKATOV (KAZ)
17 Jordan CORREIA (BRA)
18 Gianni MINA (FRA) P
19 Duje AJDUKOVIC (CRO)
20 Alexander WEIS (ITA)
21 Andrey CHEPELEV (RUS)
22 Inigo CERVANTES HUEGUN (ESP)

23 (Q) Oleg PRIHODKO (UKR)
24 (Q) Carlos LOPEZ MONTAGUD (ESP)
25 (Q) Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP)
26 (Q) Yuanfeng LI (CHN)
27 (Q) Jorge MARTINEZ MARTINEZ (ESP)
28 (Q) Thomas DESCHAMPS (FRA)

29 (wc) Nicolas ALVAREZ VARONA (ESP)
30 (wc) Pablo LLAMAS RUIZ (ESP)
31 (wc) Francisco ANDREU GARCIA (ESP)
32 (wc) Carles HERNANDEZ (ESP)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,733 Posts
Discussion Starter · #2 · (Edited)
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Carlos Sanchez Jover (ESP/1) d. Samuel Guarin (COL) 6-3 6-2
Jorge Martinez Martinez (ESP) d. Alvaro Rentero Puche (ESP/wc) 6-0 6-1
Santiago Plaza (ESP) d. Alejandro Manzanera Pertusa (ESP) 6-4 6-4
Fernando Perez-Rodenas Herrera (ESP/wc) d. Luis Diego Chavez Villalpando (BOL/9) 6-3 3-6 10-6

Oleg Prihodko (UKR/2) d. Dhyan C. Patel (IND/wc) 6-0 6-0
Samuel Martinez Arjona (ESP) d. Areg Stepanian (ARG) 6-3 6-1
Ismael Carrero (ESP) d. Matthew Kouznetsov (AUS) 7-5 6-4
Paul Valsecchi (FRA/12) d. Pol Sanchez Vinas (ESP) 0-6 6-1 10-2

Carlos Lopez Montagud (ESP/3) d. Fermin Calvo Barcelo (ARG/wc) 6-3 6-0
Javier Molino (ESP) d. Daniel Merida Aguilar (ESP/wc) 6-2 6-3
David Leon Moros (ESP) d. Oscar Traviesa Mola (ESP) 6-4 6-1
Pol Amoros Ramos (ESP/11) d. Pedro Rodenas (ESP/wc) 6-3 7-6(5)

Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP/4) d. Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Jaime Caldes (ESP) d. Egor Matvievici (MDA) 6-2 6-2
Kuzey Cekirge (TUR) d. Tamirlan Teberikov (KAZ) 6-2 6-2
Maxime Mora (FRA/7) d. Carlos Gimenez Perez (ESP) 3-6 6-1 10-3

Yuanfeng Li (CHN/5) d. Alvaro Alcaraz Garfia (ESP/wc) 6-1 6-1
Vicente Oliver Moratalla (ESP) d. Daniil Gusev (RUS) 6-4 6-1
Pol Fernandez (ESP) d. Chanon Phunsawat (THA) 6-4 6-1
Juan Carlos Garcia Garcia (ESP) d. Jurgen Briand (FRA/10) 7-6(4) 3-6 10-3

Sergi Perez Contri (ESP/6) d. Daniel Kouznetsov (AUS) 6-0 6-1
Thomas Deschamps (FRA) d. Pablo Masjuan Ginel (ESP) 6-2 6-7(1) 10-5
Zakhar Trapeznikov (RUS) d. Ruben Busch (GER) 7-6(6) 7-5
Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP/8) d. Lluis Dolz (ESP) 6-4 5-0 ret.

2nd Round

Jorge Martinez Martinez (ESP) d. Carlos Sanchez Jover (ESP/1) 6-0 6-3
Santiago Plaza (ESP) d. Fernando Perez-Rodenas Herrera (ESP/wc) 4-6 6-3 10-3

Oleg Prihodko (UKR/2) d. Samuel Martinez Arjona (ESP) 7-5 7-6(4)
Ismael Carrero (ESP) d. Paul Valsecchi (FRA/12) 6-1 6-4

Carlos Lopez Montagud (ESP/3) d. Javier Molino (ESP) 6-3 6-1
Pol Amoros Ramos (ESP/11) d. David Leon Moros (ESP) 6-0 6-1

Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP/4) d. Jaime Caldes (ESP) 6-4 6-2
Kuzey Cekirge (TUR) d. Maxime Mora (FRA/7) 6-1 6-4

Yuanfeng Li (CHN/5) d. Vicente Oliver Moratalla (ESP) 6-2 2-6 17-15
Pol Fernandez (ESP) d. Juan Carlos Garcia Garcia (ESP) 6-2 6-1

Thomas Deschamps (FRA) d. Sergi Perez Contri (ESP/6) 5-7 6-0 11-9
Zakhar Trapeznikov (RUS) d. Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP/8) 6-4 0-6 10-5

Final Round

Jorge Martinez Martinez (ESP) d. Santiago Plaza (ESP) 6-4 6-0
Oleg Prihodko (UKR/2) d. Ismael Carrero (ESP) 6-3 4-6 10-6
Carlos Lopez Montagud (ESP/3) d. Pol Amoros Ramos (ESP/11) 6-1 6-1
Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP/4) d. Kuzey Cekirge (TUR) 6-2 6-4
Yuanfeng Li (CHN/5) d. Pol Fernandez (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Thomas Deschamps (FRA) d. Zakhar Trapeznikov (RUS) 6-2 6-4
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,733 Posts
Discussion Starter · #3 · (Edited)
Doubles

1st Round

I.Gakhov / A.Lopez San Martin (RUS/ESP) d. G.Granollers-Pujol / M.Vervoort (ESP/NED/1) 6-3 4-6 10-0
A.Manzanera Pertusa / Z.Trapeznikov (ESP/RUS/wc) d. K.Cekirge / P.Fernandez (TUR/ESP) 7-6(4) 6-2
P.Amoros Ramos / P.Sanchez Vinas (ESP) d. J.Molino / V.Oliver Moratalla (ESP) 6-2 3-6 11-9
I.Cervantes Huegun / O.Roca Batalla (ESP/4) d. M.Hamou / G.Mina (FRA) 6-2 6-1

M.Bortolotti / E.Esteve Lobato (ITA/ESP/3) d. A.Alcaraz Garfia / F.Perez-Rodenas Herrera (ESP/wc) 6-1 6-2
D.Kouznetsov / J.Martinez Martinez (AUS/ESP) d. R.Roumane / R.Slobodchikov (FRA/RUS) w.o
C.Boluda-Purkiss / A.Chepelev (ESP/RUS) d. T.Deschamps / P.Valsecchi (FRA) 6-4 4-6 10-7
S.Martos Gornes / D.Perez Sanz (ESP/2) d. O.Prihodko / A.Weis (UKR/ITA) w.o

Quarterfinal

A.Manzanera Pertusa / Z.Trapeznikov (ESP/RUS/wc) d. I.Gakhov / A.Lopez San Martin (RUS/ESP) 1-0 ret.
I.Cervantes Huegun / O.Roca Batalla (ESP/4) d. P.Amoros Ramos / P.Sanchez Vinas (ESP) 6-1 6-0
M.Bortolotti / E.Esteve Lobato (ITA/ESP/3) d. D.Kouznetsov / J.Martinez Martinez (AUS/ESP) 6-2 6-2
S.Martos Gornes / D.Perez Sanz (ESP/2) d. C.Boluda-Purkiss / A.Chepelev (ESP/RUS) 3-6 6-0 10-7

Semifinal

I.Cervantes Huegun / O.Roca Batalla (ESP/4) d. A.Manzanera Pertusa / Z.Trapeznikov (ESP/RUS/wc) 6-2 6-4
S.Martos Gornes / D.Perez Sanz (ESP/2) d. M.Bortolotti / E.Esteve Lobato (ITA/ESP/3) 6-2 7-5

FINAL

I.Cervantes Huegun / O.Roca Batalla (ESP/4)
d. S.Martos Gornes / D.Perez Sanz (ESP/2) 7-6(3) 6-3
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,733 Posts
Discussion Starter · #4 · (Edited)
Main Draw

1st Round

Javier Barranco Cosano (ESP/1) d. Carles Hernandez (ESP/wc) 6-3 6-2
Alvaro Lopez San Martin (ESP) d. Jorge Martinez Martinez (ESP/Q) 6-4 3-6 6-3
Marco Bortolotti (ITA) d. Yuanfeng Li (CHN/Q) 6-2 6-3
Rayane Roumane (FRA/6) d. Alexander Zhurbin (RUS) 6-2 6-2

Carlos Lopez Montagud (ESP/Q) d. Maxime Hamou (FRA/4) 7-6(2) 3-6 6-2
Pedro Cachin (ARG) d. Andrey Chepelev (RUS) 6-1 6-2
Thomas Deschamps (FRA/Q) d. Ivan Gakhov (RUS) 6-3 7-6(3)
Inigo Cervantes Huegun (ESP) d. Ronald Slobodchikov (RUS/7) 4-6 4-3 ret.

Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP) d. Nikolas Sanchez Izquierdo (ESP/5) 6-0 1-6 6-3
Alexander Weis (ITA) d. Duje Ajdukovic (CRO) 7-5 6-3
Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (ESP) d. Timofei Skatov (KAZ) 6-2 7-6(2)
Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP/3) d. Oleg Prihodko (UKR/Q) 6-3 6-3

Pablo Llamas Ruiz (ESP/wc) d. Gianluigi Quinzi (ITA/8) 6-4 3-6 7-6(4)
Nicolas Alvarez Varona (ESP/wc) d. Zakhar Trapeznikov (RUS/L.L) 7-6(6) 6-1
Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP/Q) d. Francisco Andreu Garcia (ESP/wc) 6-4 6-3
Jules Okala (FRA/2) d. Gianni Mina (FRA) 6-3 6-1

Zakhar Trapeznikov (RUS/L.L) replaces Jordan Correia (BRA)

2nd Round

Alvaro Lopez San Martin (ESP) d. Javier Barranco Cosano (ESP/1) 6-4 6-3
Rayane Roumane (FRA/6) d. Marco Bortolotti (ITA) 6-4 6-3
Pedro Cachin (ARG) d. Carlos Lopez Montagud (ESP/Q) 6-2 7-5
Inigo Cervantes Huegun (ESP) d. Thomas Deschamps (FRA/Q) 6-3 1-6 6-3

Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP) d. Alexander Weis (ITA) 6-1 6-4
Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP/3) d. Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (ESP) 6-4 6-1
Pablo Llamas Ruiz (ESP/wc) d. Nicolas Alvarez Varona (ESP/wc) 6-4 6-2
Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP/Q) d. Jules Okala (FRA/2) 6-2 2-1 ret.

Quarterfinal

Alvaro Lopez San Martin (ESP) d. Rayane Roumane (FRA/6) 6-2 6-2
Pedro Cachin (ARG) d. Inigo Cervantes Huegun (ESP) 6-4 2-6 6-2
Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP) d. Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP/3) 6-4 6-3
Pablo Llamas Ruiz (ESP/wc) d. Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP/Q) 6-0 6-4

Semifinal

Pedro Cachin (ARG) d. Alvaro Lopez San Martin (ESP) 3-6 6-4 6-4
Pablo Llamas Ruiz (ESP/wc) d. Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP) 6-3 2-6 7-5

FINAL

Pablo Llamas Ruiz (ESP/wc) d. Pedro Cachin (ARG) 6-4 3-6 6-3
 
1 - 4 of 4 Posts
Top