Mens Tennis Forums banner
1 - 4 of 4 Posts

Moderator
Joined
19,253 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 · (Edited)
馃嚡馃嚨 M25 KASHIWA 馃嚡馃嚨

City : Kashiwa, Japan
Date : 26 September-02 October 2022
Prize Money : 25.000$
Surface : Hard (Outdoor)
Defending champion : -

Entry List

1. Rio NOGUCHI (JPN)
2. Shintaro IMAI (JPN)
3. Yuta SHIMIZU (JPN)
4. Makoto OCHI (JPN)
5. Ryota TANUMA (JPN)
6. Rimpei KAWAKAMI (JPN)
7. Shinji HAZAWA (JPN)
8. Renta TOKUDA (JPN)
9. Daisuke SUMIZAWA (JPN)
10. Yusuke TAKAHASHI (JPN)
11. Toshihide MATSUI (JPN)
12. Kazuma KAWACHI (JPN)
13. Takuto NIKI (JPN)
14. Seita WATANABE (JPN)
15. Taisei ICHIKAWA (JPN)
16. Takuya KUMASAKA (JPN)
17. Kokoro ISOMURA (JPN)
18. Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN)
19. Kaito UESUGI (JPN)
20. Ryotaro MATSUMURA (JPN)

21 (Q) Mao TAKADA (JPN)
22 (Q) Yuichiro INUI (JPN)
23 (Q) Naoki TAJIMA (JPN)
24 (Q) Ryusuke HORIUCHI (JPN)
25 (Q) Asahi HARAZAKI (JPN)
26 (Q) Geni INOUE (JPN)
27 (Q) Yudai UMEOKA (JPN)
28 (Q) Kosuke MORITA (JPN)

29 (wc) Hiroyasu EHARA (JPN)
30 (wc) Issei OKAMURA (JPN)
31 (wc) Koki MATSUDA (JPN)
32 (wc) Hayato MATSUOKA (JPN)
 

Moderator
Joined
19,253 Posts
Discussion Starter · #2 · (Edited)
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Taketo Takamisawa (JPN/1) vs. Bye
Kosuke Morita (JPN/wc) d. Dan Hosono (JPN/wc) 2-6 6-3 11-9

Mao Takada (JPN/2) vs. Bye
Atsuto Suzuki (JPN/wc) d. Haruki Katsushima (JPN) 3-6 6-3 10-3

Yuichiro Inui (JPN/3) vs. Bye
Taisei Kinase (JPN) d. Takayuki Shirakawa (JPN) 6-3 7-5

Naoki Tajima (JPN/4) vs. Bye
Yuto Takahashi (JPN) d. Tomoya Kitayama (JPN) 4-6 6-2 10-4

Ryusuke Horiuchi (JPN/5) vs. Bye
Maximus Kawabata (USA) d. Shoutarou Yamaguchi (JPN) 7-6(6) 6-2

Asahi Harazaki (JPN/6) vs. Bye
Taiki Hosokawa (JPN) d. Kirill Ivanov (RUS) 6-0 6-0

Geni Inoue (JPN/7) d. Anthony Shumsky (AUS) 6-1 6-2
Takahiro Kubo (JPN) d. Ashkan Ghorbanzadeh (PHI) 6-1 6-2

Yudai Umeoka (JPN/8) d. John-Mark Montague (GBR/wc) 6-0 6-1
Kanju Furusho (JPN/wc) d. Mario Nicosia (USA) 6-2 6-1

Final Round

Kosuke Morita (JPN/wc) d. Taketo Takamisawa (JPN/1) 6-1 4-6 10-5
Mao Takada (JPN/2) d. Atsuto Suzuki (JPN/wc) 6-2 6-4
Yuichiro Inui (JPN/3) d. Taisei Kinase (JPN) 6-0 6-3
Naoki Tajima (JPN/4) d. Yuto Takahashi (JPN) 7-6(4) 6-3
Ryusuke Horiuchi (JPN/5) d. Maximus Kawabata (USA) 6-1 6-0
Asahi Harazaki (JPN/6) d. Taiki Hosokawa (JPN) 6-2 6-1
Geni Inoue (JPN/7) d. Takahiro Kubo (JPN) 6-1 6-0
Yudai Umeoka (JPN/8) d. Kanju Furusho (JPN/wc) 7-6(3) 6-1
 

Moderator
Joined
19,253 Posts
Discussion Starter · #3 · (Edited)
Doubles

1st Round

T.Matsui / K.Uesugi (JPN/1) vs. Bye
R.Horiuchi / G.Inoue (JPN) d. T.Kubo / M.Nicosia (JPN/USA) 6-1 6-2
T.Niki / Y.Takahashi (JPN) d. Y.Inui / K.Isomura (JPN) 6-2 6-4
K.Takeuchi / R.Tanuma (JPN/4) d. Yt.Takahashi / Y.Umeoka (JPN) 6-3 6-4

T.Ichikawa / T.Suksumrarn (JPN/THA/3) vs. Bye
K.Kawachi / R.Kawakami (JPN) d. T.Kumasaka / I.Okamura (JPN) 6-3 5-7 10-6
K.Furusho / D.Hosono (JPN/wc) d. R.Matsumura / T.Takamisawa (JPN) 6-4 6-4
N.Tajima / S.Watanabe (JPN/2) vs. Bye

Quarterfinal

T.Matsui / K.Uesugi (JPN/1) d. R.Horiuchi / G.Inoue (JPN) 7-6(11) 6-3
K.Takeuchi / R.Tanuma (JPN/4) d. T.Niki / Y.Takahashi (JPN) 3-6 6-1 12-10
T.Ichikawa / T.Suksumrarn (JPN/THA/3) d. K.Kawachi / R.Kawakami (JPN) 6-2 2-6 10-6
N.Tajima / S.Watanabe (JPN/2) d. K.Furusho / D.Hosono (JPN/wc) 6-3 6-2

Semifinal

T.Matsui / K.Uesugi (JPN/1) d. K.Takeuchi / R.Tanuma (JPN/4) 6-4 7-6(0)
N.Tajima / S.Watanabe (JPN/2) d. T.Ichikawa / T.Suksumrarn (JPN/THA/3) 7-6(4) 6-2

FINAL

T.Matsui / K.Uesugi (JPN/1)
vs. N.Tajima / S.Watanabe (JPN/2)
 

Moderator
Joined
19,253 Posts
Discussion Starter · #4 · (Edited)
Main Draw

1st Round

Rio Noguchi (JPN/1) d. Ryusuke Horiuchi (JPN/Q) 6-3 6-3
Seita Watanabe (JPN) d. Yudai Umeoka (JPN/Q) 6-1 6-1
Takuya Kumasaka (JPN) d. Kento Takeuchi (JPN) 6-3 6-2
Renta Tokuda (JPN/8) d. Kosuke Morita (JPN/Q) 6-1 6-3

Makoto Ochi (JPN/4) d. Yusuke Takahashi (JPN) 6-2 6-3
Ryotaro Matsumura (JPN) d. Geni Inoue (JPN/Q) 3-6 6-4 6-1
Issei Okamura (JPN/wc) d. Takuto Niki (JPN) 6-3 7-6(3)
Shinji Hazawa (JPN/7) d. Kokoro Isomura (JPN) 7-5 6-4

Rimpei Kawakami (JPN/6) d. Hayato Matsuoka (JPN/wc) 6-3 6-4
Hiroyasu Ehara (JPN/wc) d. Naoki Tajima (JPN/Q) 6-2 4-6 4-2 ret.
Toshihide Matsui (JPN) d. Mao Takada (JPN/Q) 6-2 6-2
Yuta Shimizu (JPN/3) d. Yuichiro Inui (JPN/Q) 6-4 6-2

Ryota Tanuma (JPN/5) d. Taketo Takamisawa (JPN/L.L) 7-6(3) 6-3
Asahi Harazaki (JPN/Q) d. Kazuma Kawachi (JPN) 6-3 6-2
Koki Matsuda (JPN/wc) d. Kaito Uesugi (JPN) 3-6 6-4 6-0
Shintaro Imai (JPN/2) d. Taisei Ichikawa (JPN) 7-6(6) 4-6 6-2

Taketo Takamisawa (JPN/L.L) replaces Daisuke Sumizawa (JPN)

2nd Round

Rio Noguchi (JPN/1) d. Seita Watanabe (JPN) 6-7(4) 6-3 6-3
Takuya Kumasaka (JPN) d. Renta Tokuda (JPN/8) 7-5 6-3
Makoto Ochi (JPN/4) d. Ryotaro Matsumura (JPN) 6-3 6-2
Shinji Hazawa (JPN/7) d. Issei Okamura (JPN/wc) 6-1 6-4

Rimpei Kawakami (JPN/6) d. Hiroyasu Ehara (JPN/wc) 6-2 6-4
Yuta Shimizu (JPN/3) d. Toshihide Matsui (JPN) w.o
Ryota Tanuma (JPN/5) d. Asahi Harazaki (JPN/Q) 7-5 6-4
Koki Matsuda (JPN/wc) d. Shintaro Imai (JPN/2) 6-4 4-3 ret.

Quarterfinal

Rio Noguchi (JPN/1) d. Takuya Kumasaka (JPN) 7-6(1) 6-1
Makoto Ochi (JPN/4) d. Shinji Hazawa (JPN/7) 7-5 6-1
Rimpei Kawakami (JPN/6) d. Yuta Shimizu (JPN/3) 6-2 4-6 7-5
Ryota Tanuma (JPN/5) d. Koki Matsuda (JPN/wc) 7-6(5) 6-3

Semifinal

Rio Noguchi (JPN/1) vs. Makoto Ochi (JPN/4)
Ryota Tanuma (JPN/5)
vs. Rimpei Kawakami (JPN/6)
 
1 - 4 of 4 Posts
Top