Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 4 of 4 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,477 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
M25 BACAU

City : Bacău, Romania
Date : 27 May - 02 June 2019
Prize Money : 25.000$ (+H)
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)
Defending champion : Jules Okala (FRA)

Entry List

1 Juan Pablo VARILLAS (PER)
2 Alejandro TABILO (CHI)
3 Matteo MARTINEAU (FRA)
4 Alafia AYENI (USA)
5 Juan Pablo FICOVICH (ARG)
6 Riccardo BALZERANI (ITA)
7 Pavel KRAINIK (CAN)
8 Jules OKALA (FRA)
9 Manuel PENA LOPEZ (ARG)
10 Giovanni FONIO (ITA)
11 Cristian RODRIGUEZ (COL)
12 Bogdan Ionut APOSTOL (ROU)
13 Dragos Nicolae MADARAS (SWE)
14 Eduardo STRUVAY (COL)
15 Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU)
16 Bogdan BORZA (ROU)
17 (IWTR) Bruno SANTANNA (BRA)
18 (IWTR) Johan NIKLES (SUI)
19 (IWTR) Nicolae FRUNZA (ROU)
20 (IWTR) Christian LINDELL (SWE)

21 (Q) Calin MANDA (ROU)
22 (Q) Victor Vlad CORNEA (ROU)
23 (Q) Luca TOMASETTO (ITA)
24 (Q) Valentin VANTA (ROU)
25 (Q) Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU)
26 (Q) Omar GIACALONE (ITA)
27 (Q) Raffaele GIULIANO (ITA)
28 (Q) Radu Mihai PAPOE (ROU)

29 (wc) Filip Cristian JIANU (ROU)
30 (wc) Alexandru Vasile MANOLE (ROU)
31 (wc) Petru Octavian BERDILA (ROU)
32 (wc) Bogdan Andrei MANOLE (ROU)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,477 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: M25+H Bacău [27 May - 02 June]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Vlad Andrei Dancu (ROU/1) vs. Bye
Omar Giacalone (ITA/10) d. Pietro Schiavetti (ITA) 6-1 6-3

Calin Manda (ROU/2) vs. Bye
Vladimir Filip (ROU/9) d. Mihaita Daniel Damian (ROU) 6-3 7-5

Dan Alexandru Tomescu (ROU/3) vs. Bye
Raffaele Giuliano (ITA) d. Vincentiu Andrei Niculescu (ROU/13) 3-6 6-4 10-4

Vasile Antonescu (ROU/4/wc) d. Tudor Diaconu (ROU) 6-1 6-1
Radu Mihai Papoe (ROU) d. Robert Damian Savin (ROU/16) 6-1 6-0

Victor Vlad Cornea (ROU/5) d. Ioan Luca Vidan (ROU/wc) 6-0 6-2
Razvan Marius Codescu (ROU/12) d. David Quayle (GBR) 6-4 7-5

Luca Tomasetto (ITA/6) d. George Iulian Dina (ROU) 6-4 6-1
Cosmin Ontica (ROU/14) d. Eduard Vlasceanu (ROU) 6-2 6-3

Valentin Vanta (ROU/7) d. Alexander Gima (ROU/wc) 6-1 6-2
Arjun Mehrotra (AUS) d. Luca George Tatomir (ROU/11) 6-1 6-2

Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU/8) d. Dragos Petre Popeanga (ROU) 6-1 6-0
Mihnea Lorin Stefan Turcu (ROU/15) d. Mihai Razvan Marinescu (ROU) 6-3 0-6 10-8


Final Round

Omar Giacalone (ITA/10) d. Vlad Andrei Dancu (ROU/1) 5-7 6-4 10-5
Calin Manda (ROU/2) d. Vladimir Filip (ROU/9) 6-3 6-2
Raffaele Giuliano (ITA) d. Dan Alexandru Tomescu (ROU/3) 5-7 6-1 11-9
Radu Mihai Papoe (ROU) d. Vasile Antonescu (ROU/4/wc) 6-4 7-5
Victor Vlad Cornea (ROU/5) d. Razvan Marius Codescu (ROU/12) 6-2 6-2
Luca Tomasetto (ITA/6) d. Cosmin Ontica (ROU/14) 6-3 2-6 10-6
Valentin Vanta (ROU/7) d. Arjun Mehrotra (AUS) 6-1 6-2
Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU/8) d. Mihnea Lorin Stefan Turcu (ROU/15) 6-2 6-4
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,477 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: M25+H Bacău [27 May - 02 June]

Doubles

1st Round

B.Borza / N.Frunza (ROU) d. R.Balzerani / B.Santanna (ITA/BRA/1) 6-2 6-7(5) 10-8
A.Merino / M.Pena Lopez (PER/ARG) d. V.Antonescu / L.Tatomir (ROU) 6-2 7-5
V.Filip / C.Manda (ROU) d. P.Berdila / A.Gima (ROU/wc) 6-1 6-1
V.Cornea / M-A.Jecan (ROU/3) d. A.Ayeni / P.Krainik (USA/CAN) 6-1 7-6(2)

B.Apostol / P.Grigoriu (ROU/4) d. B.Manole / D.Popeanga (ROU/wc) 6-2 6-2
A.Tabilo / J.Varillas (CHI/PER) d. T.Diaconu / D.Madaras (ROU/SWE/wc) 6-2 6-1
A.Manole / D.Tomescu (ROU) d. J.Nikles / J.Okala (SUI/FRA) 6-3 6-1
C.Rodriguez / E.Struvay (COL/2) d. V.Dancu / M.Martineau (ROU/FRA) 6-3 6-4


Quarterfinal

A.Merino / M.Pena Lopez (PER/ARG) d. B.Borza / N.Frunza (ROU) 6-4 6-2
V.Cornea / M-A.Jecan (ROU/3) d. V.Filip / C.Manda (ROU) 7-5 6-4
A.Tabilo / J.Varillas (CHI/PER) d. B.Apostol / P.Grigoriu (ROU/4) 7-6(2) 6-2
C.Rodriguez / E.Struvay (COL/2) d. A.Manole / D.Tomescu (ROU) 6-1 6-1


Semifinal

A.Merino / M.Pena Lopez (PER/ARG) d. V.Cornea / M-A.Jecan (ROU/3) 6-3 6-4
A.Tabilo / J.Varillas (CHI/PER) d. C.Rodriguez / E.Struvay (COL/2) 6-3 6-4


FINAL

A.Tabilo / J.Varillas (CHI/PER) d. A.Merino / M.Pena Lopez (PER/ARG) 7-6(5) 7-6(4)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,477 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: M25+H Bacău [27 May - 02 June]

Main Draw

1st Round

Juan Pablo Varillas (PER/1) d. Johan Nikles (SUI) 6-2 6-1
Christian Lindell (SWE) d. Bogdan Borza (ROU) 6-1 6-3
Calin Manda (ROU/Q) d. Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU/Q) 6-0 6-3
Pavel Krainik (CAN/7) d. Alexandru Vasile Manole (ROU/wc) 6-2 6-1

Matteo Martineau (FRA/3) d. Petru Octavian Berdila (ROU/wc) 6-1 6-0
Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (ROU) d. Raffaele Giuliano (ITA/Q) 6-1 6-0
Filip Cristian Jianu (ROU/wc) d. Bogdan Ionut Apostol (ROU) 6-3 6-2
Jules Okala (FRA/8) d. Bruno Santanna (BRA) 6-4 6-3

Eduardo Struvay (COL) d. Riccardo Balzerani (ITA/6) 6-2 6-3
Cristian Rodriguez (COL) d. Giovanni Fonio (ITA) 6-7(6) 7-6(1) 6-2
Manuel Pena Lopez (ARG) d. Valentin Vanta (ROU/Q) 6-3 6-1
Nicolae Frunza (ROU) d. Alafia Ayeni (USA/4) 6-1 6-4

Juan Pablo Ficovich (ARG/5) d. Radu Mihai Papoe (ROU/Q) 6-3 6-1
Dragos Nicolae Madaras (SWE) d. Omar Giacalone (ITA/Q) 6-2 6-1
Luca Tomasetto (ITA/Q) d. Bogdan Andrei Manole (ROU/wc) 6-1 6-1
Alejandro Tabilo (CHI/2) d. Victor Vlad Cornea (ROU/Q) 7-5 6-1


2nd Round

Juan Pablo Varillas (PER/1) d. Christian Lindell (SWE) 6-4 6-4
Calin Manda (ROU/Q) d. Pavel Krainik (CAN/7) 6-3 4-2 ret.
Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (ROU) d. Matteo Martineau (FRA/3) 7-5 6-4
Jules Okala (FRA/8) d. Filip Cristian Jianu (ROU/wc) 6-2 7-5

Eduardo Struvay (COL) d. Cristian Rodriguez (COL) 7-6(5) 6-1
Manuel Pena Lopez (ARG) d. Nicolae Frunza (ROU) 7-6(5) 3-6 6-3
Dragos Nicolae Madaras (SWE) d. Juan Pablo Ficovich (ARG/5) 7-6(8) 6-2
Alejandro Tabilo (CHI/2) d. Luca Tomasetto (ITA/Q) 4-6 6-2 6-3


Quarterfinal

Juan Pablo Varillas (PER/1) d. Calin Manda (ROU/Q) 6-2 6-4
Jules Okala (FRA/8) d. Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (ROU) 6-4 6-3
Manuel Pena Lopez (ARG) d. Eduardo Struvay (COL) 7-5 6-3
Dragos Nicolae Madaras (SWE) d. Alejandro Tabilo (CHI/2) 6-3 6-1


Semifinal

Jules Okala (FRA/8) d. Juan Pablo Varillas (PER/1) 6-4 6-4
Manuel Pena Lopez (ARG) d. Dragos Nicolae Madaras (SWE) 5-7 6-2 6-4


FINAL

Jules Okala (FRA/8) d. Manuel Pena Lopez (ARG) 4-6 6-4 6-3
 
1 - 4 of 4 Posts
Top