Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 4 of 4 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,448 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
M25 ARLON

City : Arlon, Belgium
Date : 24-30 June 2019
Prize Money : 25.000$ (+H)
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)
Defending champion : Juan Pablo Varillas (PER)

Entry List

1 Juan Pablo VARILLAS (PER)
2 Facundo MENA (ARG)
3 Peter TOREBKO (GER)
4 Sandro EHRAT (SUI)
5 Geoffrey BLANCANEAUX (FRA)
6 Teymuraz GABASHVILI (RUS)
7 Jacopo BERRETTINI (ITA)
8 Zizou BERGS (BEL)
9 Jeremy JAHN (GER)
10 Tobias SIMON (GER)
11 Marvin NETUSCHIL (GER)
12 Markus ERIKSSON (SWE)
13 Botic VAN DE ZANDSCHULP (NED)
14 Lucas GERCH (GER)
15 Nick HARDT (DOM)
16 (JE) Sebastian BAEZ (ARG)
17 (IWTR) Jeroen VANNESTE (BEL)
18 (IWTR) Michael GEERTS (BEL)
19 (IWTR) Lamine OUAHAB (MAR)
20 (IWTR) Lorenzo FRIGERIO (ITA)

21 (Q) Filip BERGEVI (SWE)
22 (Q) Mircea-Alexandru JECAN (ROU)
23 (Q) Benjamin DHOE (BEL)
24 (Q) Adelchi VIRGILI (ITA)
25 (Q) Andrea GUERRIERI (ITA)
26 (Q) Victor Vlad CORNEA (ROU)
27 (Q) Hugo SCHOTT (FRA)
28 (Q) Yannick VANDENBULCKE (BEL)

29 (wc) Maxime PAUWELS (BEL)
30 (wc) Arnaud BOVY (BEL)
31 (wc) Simon BEAUPAIN (BEL)
32 (wc) Theo VAN DE WEGHE (BEL)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,448 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: M25+H Arlon [24-30 June]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Filip Bergevi (SWE/1) d. Lucas Grego (FRA/wc) 7-6(5) 6-1
Guillaume Dermiens (BEL/wc) d. Arvid Nordquist (SWE/15) 6-1 6-4

Ronan Joncour (FRA/2) d. Christophe Nickels (LUX/wc) 6-3 6-1
Yannick Vandenbulcke (BEL/13) d. Tristan Meraut (FRA) 6-0 6-3

Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (ROU/3) d. Goran Duquesne (BEL) 6-0 6-2
Buvaysar Gadamauri (BEL/16) d. Tom Biston (FRA) 6-2 6-4

Benjamin Dhoe (BEL/4) d. Lucas Perrang (BEL/wc) 6-3 7-5
Nino Portales (FRA/11) d. Paul Valsecchi (FRA) 6-4 0-6 10-8

Adelchi Virgili (ITA/5) d. Glenn Smits (NED) 1-6 6-4 10-5
Daniel De Jonge (NED/10) d. Pedro Munafo (ARG) 6-2 6-3

Andrea Guerrieri (ITA/6) d. Leon Hoeveler (GER) 6-4 6-1
Frane Nincevic (CRO) d. Loic Cloes (BEL/14) 3-6 6-3 10-5

Victor Vlad Cornea (ROU/7) d. Raphael Calzi (LUX) 7-5 6-3
Boris Fassbender (FRA/12) d. Liam Dielen (BEL) 6-2 6-2

Martin Van Der Meerschen (BEL/8) d. Julien De Cuyper (FRA) 6-2 6-0
Hugo Schott (FRA/9) d. Victor Ernaelsteen (BEL/wc) 4-6 6-0 13-11


Final Round

Filip Bergevi (SWE/1) d. Guillaume Dermiens (BEL/wc) 6-3 6-3
Yannick Vandenbulcke (BEL/13) d. Ronan Joncour (FRA/2) 7-6(7) 6-1
Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (ROU/3) d. Buvaysar Gadamauri (BEL/16) 6-3 6-4
Benjamin Dhoe (BEL/4) d. Nino Portales (FRA/11) 6-4 6-0
Adelchi Virgili (ITA/5) d. Daniel De Jonge (NED/10) 6-3 6-2
Andrea Guerrieri (ITA/6) d. Frane Nincevic (CRO) 7-6(1) 6-1
Victor Vlad Cornea (ROU/7) d. Boris Fassbender (FRA/12) 6-3 6-2
Hugo Schott (FRA/9) d. Martin Van Der Meerschen (BEL/8) 6-3 3-6 11-9
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,448 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: M25+H Arlon [24-30 June]

Doubles

1st Round

V.Cornea / M-A.Jecan (ROU) d. S.Galdos / J.Varillas (PER/1) 6-3 1-6 10-5
B.Fassbender / M.Pauwels (FRA/BEL/wc) d. F.Grant / L.Grego (GBR/FRA/wc) 6-2 6-4
L.Frigerio / A.Virgili (ITA) d. S.Ehrat / M.Geerts (SUI/BEL) 6-4 6-2
M.Eriksson / J.Vanneste (SWE/BEL/4) d. G.Smits / B.Van de Zandschulp (NED) 6-4 3-6 10-7

S.Baez / N.Hardt (ARG/DOM) d. A.Taylor / J.Taylor (AUS/3) 6-2 6-2
M.Radojkovic / P.Torebko (SRB/GER) d. S.Beaupain / Y.Vandenbulcke (BEL/wc) 6-4 6-2
F.Mena / M.Van Der Meerschen (ARG/BEL) d. Z.Bergs / A.Bovy (BEL) 6-4 6-3
F.Bergevi / L.Gerch (SWE/GER) d. T.Gabashvili / J.Jahn (RUS/GER/2) 6-3 1-6 10-7


Quarterfinal

V.Cornea / M-A.Jecan (ROU) d. B.Fassbender / M.Pauwels (FRA/BEL/wc) 6-4 6-2
M.Eriksson / J.Vanneste (SWE/BEL/4) d. L.Frigerio / A.Virgili (ITA) 6-3 6-1
M.Radojkovic / P.Torebko (SRB/GER) d. S.Baez / N.Hardt (ARG/DOM) 1-6 6-4 10-7
F.Mena / M.Van Der Meerschen (ARG/BEL) d. F.Bergevi / L.Gerch (SWE/GER) 6-4 6-4


Semifinal

M.Eriksson / J.Vanneste (SWE/BEL/4) d. V.Cornea / M-A.Jecan (ROU) 6-2 7-5
F.Mena / M.Van Der Meerschen (ARG/BEL) d. M.Radojkovic / P.Torebko (SRB/GER) 6-3 6-4


FINAL

M.Eriksson / J.Vanneste (SWE/BEL/4) d. F.Mena / M.Van Der Meerschen (ARG/BEL) 6-2 6-2
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,448 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: M25+H Arlon [24-30 June]

Main Draw

1st Round

Juan Pablo Varillas (PER/1) d. Benjamin Dhoe (BEL/Q) 6-2 6-3
Michael Geerts (BEL) d. Maxime Pauwels (BEL/wc) 6-4 2-6 6-2
Marvin Netuschil (GER) d. Hugo Schott (FRA/Q) 6-2 6-3
Filip Bergevi (SWE/Q) d. Martin Van Der Meerschen (BEL/L.L) 6-4 6-1

Sandro Ehrat (SUI/4) d. Jeremy Jahn (GER) 6-4 6-1
Nick Hardt (DOM) d. Victor Vlad Cornea (ROU/Q) 6-3 1-6 6-3
Markus Eriksson (SWE) d. Lamine Ouahab (MAR) 6-3 6-4
Zizou Bergs (BEL/8) d. Tobias Simon (GER) 7-5 7-5

Teymuraz Gabashvili (RUS/6) d. Simon Beaupain (BEL/wc) 0-6 7-6(8) 6-3
Arnaud Bovy (BEL/wc) d. Andrea Guerrieri (ITA/Q) 6-3 6-4
Yannick Vandenbulcke (BEL/Q) d. Lorenzo Frigerio (ITA) 6-1 6-1
Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (ROU/Q) d. Peter Torebko (GER/3) 6-1 2-1 ret.

Jacopo Berrettini (ITA/7) d. Sebastian Baez (ARG) 6-4 3-6 7-6(7)
Jeroen Vanneste (BEL) d. Adelchi Virgili (ITA/Q) 6-2 2-6 1-3 ret.
Botic Van de Zandschulp (NED) d. Lucas Gerch (GER) 6-1 6-0
Facundo Mena (ARG/2) d. Theo Van De Weghe (BEL/wc) 6-2 6-2

Martin Van Der Meerschen (BEL/L.L) replaces Geoffrey Blancaneaux (FRA/5)


2nd Round

Juan Pablo Varillas (PER/1) d. Michael Geerts (BEL) 6-2 6-0
Marvin Netuschil (GER) d. Filip Bergevi (SWE/Q) 6-3 5-7 6-3
Sandro Ehrat (SUI/4) d. Nick Hardt (DOM) 6-1 6-4
Zizou Bergs (BEL/8) d. Markus Eriksson (SWE) 6-4 6-4

Teymuraz Gabashvili (RUS/6) d. Arnaud Bovy (BEL/wc) 4-6 7-5 6-3
Yannick Vandenbulcke (BEL/Q) d. Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (ROU/Q) 6-2 6-1
Jeroen Vanneste (BEL) d. Jacopo Berrettini (ITA/7) 6-1 6-4
Facundo Mena (ARG/2) d. Botic Van de Zandschulp (NED) 3-6 6-0 6-3


Quarterfinal

Juan Pablo Varillas (PER/1) d. Marvin Netuschil (GER) 3-6 6-4 6-3
Sandro Ehrat (SUI/4) d. Zizou Bergs (BEL/8) 7-6(4) 6-4
Yannick Vandenbulcke (BEL/Q) d. Teymuraz Gabashvili (RUS/6) 6-4 7-6(3)
Jeroen Vanneste (BEL) d. Facundo Mena (ARG/2) 6-3 6-3


Semifinal

Juan Pablo Varillas (PER/1) d. Sandro Ehrat (SUI/4) 7-5 7-6(4)
Jeroen Vanneste (BEL) d. Yannick Vandenbulcke (BEL/Q) 6-3 6-1


FINAL

Jeroen Vanneste (BEL) d. Juan Pablo Varillas (PER/1) 7-5 7-6(5)
 
1 - 4 of 4 Posts
Top