Mens Tennis Forums banner
1 - 4 of 4 Posts

Moderator
Joined
17,009 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 · (Edited)
馃嚝馃嚪 M25 GRASSE 馃嚝馃嚪

City : Grasse, France
Date : 14-20 June 2021
Prize Money : 25.000$
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)
Defending champion : -

Entry List

1. Matija PECOTIC (CRO)
2. Christian LINDELL (SWE)
3. Markus ERIKSSON (SWE)
4. Viktor DURASOVIC (NOR)
5. Antoine ESCOFFIER (FRA)
6. Miljan ZEKIC (SRB)
7. Maxime HAMOU (FRA)
8. Bogdan BOBROV (RUS)
9. Dan ADDED (FRA)
10. Gijs BROUWER (NED)
11. Alen AVIDZBA (RUS)
12. Alvaro LOPEZ SAN MARTIN (ESP)
13. Pol MARTIN TIFFON (ESP)
14. Franco AGAMENONE (ITA)
15. Gabriel PETIT (FRA)
16. Alexis GAUTIER (FRA)
17. Pol TOLEDO BAGUE (ESP)
18. Cl茅ment TABUR (FRA)
19. Jean THIROUIN (FRA)
20. Alexis MUSIALEK (FRA)
21. Kristjan TAMM (EST)
22. (JE) Leandro RIEDI (SUI)

23 (Q) Jurgen BRIAND (FRA)
24 (Q) George LOFFHAGEN (GBR)
25 (Q) Mathys ERHARD (FRA)
26 (Q) Emilien VOISIN (FRA)
27 (Q) Allan DESCHAMPS (FRA)
28 (Q) Rayane STABLE (FRA)

29 (wc) Valentin ROYER (FRA)
30 (wc) Lilian MARMOUSEZ (FRA)
31 (wc) Ugo BLANCHET (FRA)
32 (wc) Timo LEGOUT (FRA)
 

Moderator
Joined
17,009 Posts
Discussion Starter · #2 · (Edited)
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Quentin Folliot (FRA/1) vs. Bye
Nicolas Tepmahc (FRA) d. Charles Minc (FRA) 2-6 6-2 10-6
Allan Deschamps (FRA) d. Mayeul Darras (FRA) 7-5 3-6 10-7
Edoardo Graziani (ITA/10) d. Loris Pourroy (FRA) 6-4 6-4

Jurgen Briand (FRA/2) vs. Bye
Lilian Breut (FRA) d. Dylan Andrianaly (FRA) 6-2 6-2
Lukas Hellum-Lilleengen (NOR) d. Alexandre Aubriot (FRA) 6-3 6-0
Pierre Delage (FRA/7) vs. Bye

Jaimee Floyd Angele (FRA/3) vs. Bye
Thomas Deschamps (FRA) d. Axel Garcian (FRA) 6-2 6-1
Robin Bertrand (FRA) d. Mathieu Scaglia (FRA) 6-1 6-0
Mathys Erhard (FRA/11) d. Mathis Bondaz (FRA) 6-0 6-1

George Loffhagen (GBR/4) vs. Bye
Lucas Bouquet (FRA) d. Adan Freire Da Silva (FRA) 6-1 6-2
Maxime Contet (FRA) d. Max Cunat (FRA) 6-4 2-6 10-7
Maxence Beaug茅 (FRA/12) d. Micha毛l Kouam茅 (FRA) 6-1 6-0

Louis Tessa (FRA/5) vs. Bye
Emilien Voisin (FRA) d. Luca Teboul (SRB) 6-1 6-0
Simone Agostini (ITA) d. Romain Gales (FRA) 6-0 6-3
Florent Bax (FRA/8) vs. Bye

Matvey Minin (RUS/6) vs. Bye
Rayane Stable (FRA) d. Maxence Ginefri (FRA) 6-1 6-2
Charlelie Cosnet (FRA) d. Bradley Paliska (FRA) 6-4 7-6(2)
Hugo Pontico (FRA/9) vs. Bye

2nd Round

Nicolas Tepmahc (FRA) d. Quentin Folliot (FRA/1) 7-6(6) 6-3
Allan Deschamps (FRA) d. Edoardo Graziani (ITA/10) 6-2 7-5

Jurgen Briand (FRA/2) d. Lilian Breut (FRA) 6-3 6-2
Lukas Hellum-Lilleengen (NOR) d. Pierre Delage (FRA/7) 7-5 7-5

Thomas Deschamps (FRA) d. Jaimee Floyd Angele (FRA/3) 6-3 6-0
Mathys Erhard (FRA/11) d. Robin Bertrand (FRA) 6-2 1-6 10-6

George Loffhagen (GBR/4) d. Lucas Bouquet (FRA) 6-0 6-4
Maxence Beaug茅 (FRA/12) d. Maxime Contet (FRA) 6-4 6-1

Emilien Voisin (FRA) d. Louis Tessa (FRA/5) 6-2 4-1 ret.
Florent Bax (FRA/8) d. Simone Agostini (ITA) 6-4 6-2

Rayane Stable (FRA) d. Matvey Minin (RUS/6) 7-5 6-3
Hugo Pontico (FRA/9) d. Charlelie Cosnet (FRA) 6-2 3-6 10-8

Final Round

Allan Deschamps (FRA) d. Nicolas Tepmahc (FRA) 7-5 6-2
Jurgen Briand (FRA/2) d. Lukas Hellum-Lilleengen (NOR) 6-1 7-6(5)
Mathys Erhard (FRA/11) d. Thomas Deschamps (FRA) 6-3 6-4
George Loffhagen (GBR/4) d. Maxence Beaug茅 (FRA/12) 7-5 6-1
Emilien Voisin (FRA) d. Florent Bax (FRA/8) 6-2 6-2
Rayane Stable (FRA) d. Hugo Pontico (FRA/9) 7-6(6) 6-3
 

Moderator
Joined
17,009 Posts
Discussion Starter · #3 · (Edited)
Doubles

1st Round

V.Durasovic / M.Eriksson (NOR/SWE/1) d. G.Petit / H.Pontico (FRA) 6-3 3-6 10-4
U.Blanchet / M.Darras (FRA) d. J.Angele / Q.Folliot (FRA) 2-6 6-1 12-10
A.Deschamps / L.Pourroy (FRA) d. M.Contet / M.Cunat (FRA/wc) 7-6(4) 6-0
D.Added / L.Riedi (FRA/SUI/4) d. A.Aubriot / L.Bouquet (FRA) 7-5 6-1

B.Bobrov / G.Brouwer (RUS/NED/3) d. A.Garcian / T.Legout (FRA) 7-6(6) 6-3
J.Briand / M.Hamou (FRA) d. K.Tamm / J.Thirouin (EST/FRA) 6-4 6-4
T.Arribag茅 / L.Marmousez (FRA) d. G.Loffhagen / M.Minin (GBR/RUS) 6-3 6-4
F.Agamenone / P.Matuszewski (ITA/POL/2) d. A.Musialek / L.Tessa (FRA) 6-2 6-4

Quarterfinal

V.Durasovic / M.Eriksson (NOR/SWE/1) d. U.Blanchet / M.Darras (FRA) 6-2 6-3
D.Added / L.Riedi (FRA/SUI/4) d. A.Deschamps / L.Pourroy (FRA) 6-3 6-4
B.Bobrov / G.Brouwer (RUS/NED/3) d. J.Briand / M.Hamou (FRA) 6-2 6-4
F.Agamenone / P.Matuszewski (ITA/POL/2) d. T.Arribag茅 / L.Marmousez (FRA) 6-2 7-6(4)

Semifinal

D.Added / L.Riedi (FRA/SUI/4) d. V.Durasovic / M.Eriksson (NOR/SWE/1) 7-5 6-2
F.Agamenone / P.Matuszewski (ITA/POL/2) d. B.Bobrov / G.Brouwer (RUS/NED/3) 6-2 6-3

FINAL

D.Added / L.Riedi (FRA/SUI/4)
d. F.Agamenone / P.Matuszewski (ITA/POL/2) 6-1 6-4
 

Moderator
Joined
17,009 Posts
Discussion Starter · #4 · (Edited)
Main Draw

1st Round

Matija Pecotic (CRO/1) d. Gabriel Petit (FRA) 4-6 6-1 6-2
Jurgen Briand (FRA/Q) d. Timo Legout (FRA/wc) 6-1 3-1 ret.
Gijs Brouwer (NED) d. Allan Deschamps (FRA/Q) 6-2 6-4
Lilian Marmousez (FRA/wc) d. Bogdan Bobrov (RUS/8) 7-5 6-2

Markus Eriksson (SWE/3) d. Dan Added (FRA) 6-4 6-2
Alvaro Lopez San Martin (ESP) d. Jean Thirouin (FRA) 6-1 6-1
Leandro Riedi (SUI) d. Pol Toledo Bague (ESP) 7-6(5) 7-5
Emilien Voisin (FRA/Q) d. Maxime Hamou (FRA/7) 6-3 6-7(5) 6-2

Antoine Escoffier (FRA/5) d. Rayane Stable (FRA/Q) 6-4 6-0
Cl茅ment Tabur (FRA) d. Kristjan Tamm (EST) 6-2 7-5
Valentin Royer (FRA/wc) d. George Loffhagen (GBR/Q) 4-6 6-2 6-0
Viktor Durasovic (NOR/4) d. Ugo Blanchet (FRA/wc) 6-2 4-6 7-6(3)

Miljan Zekic (SRB/6) d. Nicolas Tepmahc (FRA/L.L) 6-0 7-6(4)
Alexis Gautier (FRA) d. Pol Martin Tiffon (ESP) 6-3 6-2
Franco Agamenone (ITA) d. Alexis Musialek (FRA) 6-2 6-2
Mathys Erhard (FRA/Q) d. Christian Lindell (SWE/2) 2-6 6-2 7-5

Nicolas Tepmahc (FRA/L.L) replaces Alen Avidzba (RUS)

2nd Round

Jurgen Briand (FRA/Q) d. Matija Pecotic (CRO/1) 6-2 6-4
Gijs Brouwer (NED) d. Lilian Marmousez (FRA/wc) 1-1 ret.
Alvaro Lopez San Martin (ESP) d. Markus Eriksson (SWE/3) 6-2 6-1
Emilien Voisin (FRA/Q) d. Leandro Riedi (SUI) 6-3 7-5

Cl茅ment Tabur (FRA) d. Antoine Escoffier (FRA/5) 3-6 6-2 6-2
Valentin Royer (FRA/wc) d. Viktor Durasovic (NOR/4) 6-2 6-4
Miljan Zekic (SRB/6) d. Alexis Gautier (FRA) 6-3 6-3
Franco Agamenone (ITA) d. Mathys Erhard (FRA/Q) 6-4 7-6(5)

Quarterfinal

Jurgen Briand (FRA/Q) d. Gijs Brouwer (NED) 7-6(6) 2-6 6-4
Alvaro Lopez San Martin (ESP) d. Emilien Voisin (FRA/Q) 6-3 4-6 6-2
Valentin Royer (FRA/wc) d. Cl茅ment Tabur (FRA) 3-6 6-4 6-2
Franco Agamenone (ITA) d. Miljan Zekic (SRB/6) 6-1 6-4

Semifinal

Alvaro Lopez San Martin (ESP) d. Jurgen Briand (FRA/Q) 6-7(7) 6-3 2-0 ret.
Valentin Royer (FRA/wc) d. Franco Agamenone (ITA) 6-3 6-2

FINAL

Alvaro Lopez San Martin (ESP) d. Valentin Royer (FRA/wc) 7-6(6) 7-5

366316
 
1 - 4 of 4 Posts
Top