Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 5 of 5 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,442 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
M25 GLASGOW

City : Glasgow, Great Britain
Date : 17-23 February 2020
Prize Money : 25.000$
Surface : Hard (Indoor)
Defending champion : Antoine Escoffier (FRA)

Entry List

1 Corentin DENOLLY (FRA)
2 Jack DRAPER (GBR)
3 Benjamin BONZI (FRA)
4 Evan HOYT (GBR)
5 Jesper DE JONG (NED)
6 Quentin ROBERT (FRA)
7 Matteo MARTINEAU (FRA)
8 Calvin HEMERY (FRA)
9 Petros CHRYSOCHOS (CYP)
10 Gleb SAKHAROV (FRA)
11 Gijs BROUWER (NED)
12 Alexander DONSKI (BUL)
13 Anton MATUSEVICH (GBR)
14 Alexis GAUTIER (FRA)
15 Aidan MCHUGH (GBR)
16 Antoine BELLIER (SUI)
17 Lucas POULLAIN (FRA)
18 Adrian OBERT (GER)
19 Karl FRIBERG (SWE)
20 (JE) Valentin ROYER (FRA)

21 (Q) Mark WHITEHOUSE (GBR)
22 (Q) Kristjan TAMM (EST)
23 (Q) Bart STEVENS (NED)
24 (Q) Julius TVERIJONAS (LTU)
25 (Q) Wojciech MAREK (POL)
26 (Q) Hendrik JEBENS (GER)
27 (Q) Alexander JHUN (GBR)
28 (Q) Tom HANDS (GBR)

29 (wc) Luke JOHNSON (GBR)
30 (wc) Arthur FERY (GBR)
31 (wc) Scott DUNCAN (GBR)
32 (wc) Felix GILL (GBR)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,442 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Mark Whitehouse (GBR/1) d. Sahej Maker (GBR) 4-6 6-1 10-5
Jack Gibbens (GBR/16) d. Kyle Stocker (GBR) 6-1 7-6(2)

Kristjan Tamm (EST/2) d. Dorian Kos (IRL) 6-3 6-3
Henry Patten (GBR) d. Jake Hersey (GBR/11) 6-1 6-3

Bart Stevens (NED/3) d. Johannus Monday (GBR) 4-6 6-1 10-7
Sean Hodkin (GBR/10) d. Sizya Ernest Kivanda (GBR) 6-4 6-3

Julius Tverijonas (LTU/4) d. Oscar Weightman (GBR) 6-1 5-7 10-6
George Davies (GBR) d. Patrick Foley (GBR/12) 6-4 3-6 10-1

Jan Zielinski (POL/5) d. Euan McIntosh (GBR) 6-4 6-2
Hendrik Jebens (GER/9) d. Jack Oswald (GBR) 6-2 6-1

Wojciech Marek (POL/6) d. Josip Krstanovic (CRO) 6-4 6-4
David Quayle (GBR) d. Clay Crawford (GBR/15) 7-6(10) 7-6(7)

Yanais Laurent (FRA/7) d. Calum MacGeoch (GBR) 6-0 6-0
Tom Hands (GBR/14) d. Yujiro Onuma (GBR) 6-2 6-2

Adam Jones (GBR) d. Titouan Droguet (FRA/8) 3-6 6-3 10-7
Alexander Jhun (GBR/13) d. Elliott Farmer (GBR) 6-1 7-5

Final Round

Mark Whitehouse (GBR/1) d. Jack Gibbens (GBR/16) 6-3 6-4
Kristjan Tamm (EST/2) d. Henry Patten (GBR) 7-5 6-3
Bart Stevens (NED/3) d. Sean Hodkin (GBR/10) 6-3 5-7 10-4
Julius Tverijonas (LTU/4) d. George Davies (GBR) 6-3 6-3
Hendrik Jebens (GER/9) d. Jan Zielinski (POL/5) 6-4 6-2
Wojciech Marek (POL/6) d. David Quayle (GBR) 6-3 6-2
Tom Hands (GBR/14) d. Yanais Laurent (FRA/7) 7-6(2) 5-0 ret.
Alexander Jhun (GBR/13) d. Adam Jones (GBR) 6-4 6-0
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,442 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Doubles

1st Round


S.Walkow / J.Zielinski (POL/1) d. S.Duncan / E.McIntosh (GBR/wc) 2-6 6-4 10-6
J.Binding / H.Patten (GBR/wc) d. Y.Laurent / V.Royer (FRA) w.o
J.Draper / A.McHugh (GBR) d. A.Donski / K.Tamm (BUL/EST) 6-2 6-3
J.De Jong / B.Stevens (NED/3) d. T.Hands / J.Mackinlay (GBR) 7-5 6-3

M.Whitehouse / M.Willis (GBR/wc) d. A.Bellier / N.Prashanth (SUI/IND/4) 6-2 6-3
K.Friberg / J.Hersey (SWE/GBR) d. P.Chrysochos / C.Emhardt (CYP/USA) 6-4 6-3
E.Farmer / A.Jhun (GBR) d. M.Martineau / Q.Robert (FRA) 6-4 7-6(3)
S.Freund / E.Hoyt (SWE/GBR/2) d. H.Jebens / A.Obert (GER) w.o

Quarterfinal

S.Walkow / J.Zielinski (POL/1) d. J.Binding / H.Patten (GBR/wc) 7-5 6-4
J.De Jong / B.Stevens (NED/3) d. J.Draper / A.McHugh (GBR) 6-2 6-1
M.Whitehouse / M.Willis (GBR/wc) d. K.Friberg / J.Hersey (SWE/GBR) 6-4 7-6(7)
S.Freund / E.Hoyt (SWE/GBR/2) d. E.Farmer / A.Jhun (GBR) 6-1 6-4

Semifinal

S.Walkow / J.Zielinski (POL/1) d. J.De Jong / B.Stevens (NED/3) 6-2 6-4
S.Freund / E.Hoyt (SWE/GBR/2) d. M.Whitehouse / M.Willis (GBR/wc) 6-3 6-1

FINAL

S.Walkow / J.Zielinski (POL/1)
d. S.Freund / E.Hoyt (SWE/GBR/2) 6-1 6-1
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,442 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Main Draw

1st Round

Valentin Royer (FRA) d. Corentin Denolly (FRA/1) 4-6 6-3 3-1 ret.
Tom Hands (GBR/Q) d. Hendrik Jebens (GER/Q) 3-6 6-3 6-2
Antoine Bellier (SUI) d. Jan Zielinski (POL/L.L) 6-4 6-4
Lucas Poullain (FRA) d. Matteo Martineau (FRA/6) 6-4 6-4

Jesper De Jong (NED/4) d. Felix Gill (GBR/wc) 6-0 ret.
Aidan McHugh (GBR) d. Arthur Fery (GBR/wc) 6-4 6-2
Luke Johnson (GBR/wc) d. Adrian Obert (GER) 6-1 4-0 ret.
Bart Stevens (NED/Q) d. Quentin Robert (FRA/5) 6-3 6-2

Mark Whitehouse (GBR/Q) d. Petros Chrysochos (CYP/8) 7-5 6-7(6) 6-4
Gijs Brouwer (NED) d. Alexander Jhun (GBR/Q) 7-5 6-4
Anton Matusevich (GBR) d. Julius Tverijonas (LTU/Q) 6-3 6-1
Evan Hoyt (GBR/3) d. Kristjan Tamm (EST/Q) 6-3 6-1

Alexander Donski (BUL) d. Jack Gibbens (GBR/L.L) 6-3 6-1
Wojciech Marek (POL/Q) d. Scott Duncan (GBR/wc) 7-6(3) 3-6 6-4
Gleb Sakharov (FRA) d. Alexis Gautier (FRA) 7-5 6-2
Jack Draper (GBR/2) d. Karl Friberg (SWE) 6-2 6-3

Jan Zielinski (POL/L.L) replaces Benjamin Bonzi (FRA)
Jack Gibbens (GBR/L.L) replaces Calvin Hemery (FRA/7)

2nd Round

Valentin Royer (FRA) d. Tom Hands (GBR/Q) 7-6(2) 6-1
Lucas Poullain (FRA) d. Antoine Bellier (SUI) 7-5 6-2
Jesper De Jong (NED/4) d. Aidan McHugh (GBR) 7-5 6-4
Luke Johnson (GBR/wc) d. Bart Stevens (NED/Q) 6-2 6-7(2) 6-4

Mark Whitehouse (GBR/Q) d. Gijs Brouwer (NED) 6-4 6-2
Evan Hoyt (GBR/3) d. Anton Matusevich (GBR) 7-6(5) 6-2
Wojciech Marek (POL/Q) d. Alexander Donski (BUL) 6-2 6-1
Jack Draper (GBR/2) d. Gleb Sakharov (FRA) 6-1 6-2

Quarterfinal

Lucas Poullain (FRA) d. Valentin Royer (FRA) 6-2 7-6(4)
Jesper De Jong (NED/4) d. Luke Johnson (GBR/wc) 7-6(8) 6-4
Evan Hoyt (GBR/3) d. Mark Whitehouse (GBR/Q) 6-2 7-6(6)
Jack Draper (GBR/2) d. Wojciech Marek (POL/Q) 6-2 6-4

Semifinal

Lucas Poullain (FRA) d. Jesper De Jong (NED/4) 7-6(4) 6-1
Jack Draper (GBR/2) d. Evan Hoyt (GBR/3) 6-4 6-4

FINAL

Lucas Poullain (FRA) d. Jack Draper (GBR/2) 0-6 7-5 6-3
 
1 - 5 of 5 Posts
Top