Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 4 of 4 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,443 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
M25 CALABASAS

City : Calabasas, California, USA
Date : 18-24 March 2019
Prize Money : 25.000$
Surface : Hard (Outdoor)
Defending champion : JC Aragone (USA)

Entry List

1 Liam BROADY (GBR)
2 Stefan KOZLOV (USA)
3 Ryan SHANE (USA)
4 Aleksandar VUKIC (AUS)
5 Joao MENEZES (BRA)
6 Alen AVIDZBA (RUS)
7 Martin REDLICKI (USA)
8 Sekou BANGOURA (USA)
9 Tobias SIMON (GER)
10 Lloyd GLASSPOOL (GBR)
11 Gijs BROUWER (NED)
12 Alafia AYENI (USA)
13 Takanyi GARANGANGA (ZIM)
14 Edan LESHEM (ISR)
15 Ronnie SCHNEIDER (USA)
16 Tom FAWCETT (USA)
17 (SE) Antoine BELLIER (SUI)
18 (SE) Jenson BROOKSBY (USA)
19 (IWTR) Nicolas ALVAREZ (PER)
20 (IWTR) Alexander RITSCHARD (USA)
21 (IWTR) Bastian MALLA (CHI)
22 (IWTR) Altug CELIKBILEK (TUR)

23 (Q) Karue SELL (BRA)
24 (Q) Ryan PENISTON (GBR)
25 (Q) Michail PERVOLARAKIS (GRE)
26 (Q) Jonathan GRAY (GBR)
27 (Q) Isaiah STRODE (USA)
28 (Q) Keegan SMITH (USA)

29 (wc) Emilio NAVA (USA)
30 (wc) Jacob BULLARD (USA)
31 (wc) Drew BAIRD (USA)
32 (wc) Eric HAHN (USA)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,443 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: M25 Calabasas [18-24 March]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Karue Sell (BRA/1) d. Karl Friberg (SWE) 6-2 6-0
Alan Kohen (ARG) d. Strong Kirchheimer (USA/10) 7-6(5) 7-6(8)

Yanais Laurent (FRA) d. Lucas Gomez (MEX/2) 7-5 4-6 10-5
Michail Pervolarakis (GRE/12) d. George Botezan (ROU) 7-6(3) 6-3

Gonzalo Lama (USA/3) d. Aron Hiltzik (USA/wc) 7-5 7-6(8)
Keegan Smith (USA/wc) d. Jaimee Floyd Angele (FRA/8) 6-4 7-6(5)

Michael Geerts (BEL/4) d. Miles Jones (USA/wc) 6-3 6-3
Isaiah Strode (USA) d. Jack Findel-Hawkins (GBR/9) 6-3 6-7(4) 10-5

Govind Nanda (USA/5) d. Alec Adamson (USA) 6-4 6-4
Ryan Peniston (GBR/11) d. Jacob Dunbar (USA) 6-2 6-3

Jonathan Gray (GBR) d. Evan Zhu (USA/6/wc) 6-3 6-2
William Griffith (USA/7) d. Michael Shabaz (USA) 6-7(2) 6-4 10-3


Final Round

Karue Sell (BRA/1) d. Alan Kohen (ARG) 6-3 6-2
Michail Pervolarakis (GRE/12) d. Yanais Laurent (FRA) 5-7 6-4 10-3
Keegan Smith (USA/wc) d. Gonzalo Lama (USA/3) 6-2 6-3
Isaiah Strode (USA) d. Michael Geerts (BEL/4) 4-6 6-2 10-3
Ryan Peniston (GBR/11) d. Govind Nanda (USA/5) 6-1 6-2
Jonathan Gray (GBR) d. William Griffith (USA/7) 6-2 7-6(5)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,443 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: M25 Calabasas [18-24 March]

Doubles

1st Round

H.Johnson / Y.Johnson (USA/1) d. M.Alves / A.Ayeni (BRA/USA) 6-4 6-2
T.Fawcett / R.Schneider (USA) d. Q.Borchard / A.Dachs (USA/ESP/wc) 6-4 7-5
J.Findel-Hawkins / R.Peniston (GBR) d. A.Bellier / G.Brouwer (SUI/NED) 7-5 6-3
G.Goldhoff / A.Rapp (USA/wc) d. I.Dempster / R.Kelly (USA/4) 6-4 6-4

B.Arias / S.Bangoura (BOL/USA/3) d. M.Geerts / E.Zhu (BEL/USA) 7-6(3) 6-4
N.Alvarez / J.Menezes (PER/BRA) d. J.Bullard / G.Nanda (USA/wc) 7-6(0) 3-6 10-4
E.Leshem / A.Reed (ISR/USA) d. A.Cozbinov / M.Cressy (MDA/USA) 7-6(7) 2-6 11-9
L.Broady / S.Kozlov (GBR/USA/2) d. M.Redlicki / K.Sell (USA/BRA) 2-6 6-3 16-14


Quarterfinal

H.Johnson / Y.Johnson (USA/1) d. T.Fawcett / R.Schneider (USA) 7-5 4-6 10-4
J.Findel-Hawkins / R.Peniston (GBR) d. G.Goldhoff / A.Rapp (USA/wc) 6-4 6-3
B.Arias / S.Bangoura (BOL/USA/3) d. N.Alvarez / J.Menezes (PER/BRA) 6-4 6-2
L.Broady / S.Kozlov (GBR/USA/2) d. E.Leshem / A.Reed (ISR/USA) 7-6(5) 7-6(5)


Semifinal

J.Findel-Hawkins / R.Peniston (GBR) d. H.Johnson / Y.Johnson (USA/1) 6-1 7-6(4)
B.Arias / S.Bangoura (BOL/USA/3) d. L.Broady / S.Kozlov (GBR/USA/2) 6-4 6-4


FINAL

B.Arias / S.Bangoura (BOL/USA/3) d. J.Findel-Hawkins / R.Peniston (GBR) 6-2 6-2
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,443 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: M25 Calabasas [18-24 March]

Main Draw

1st Round

Liam Broady (GBR/1) d. Edan Leshem (ISR) 6-2 6-1
Jacob Bullard (USA/wc) d. Nicolas Alvarez (PER) 6-0 6-3
Gijs Brouwer (NED) d. Michail Pervolarakis (GRE/Q) 6-3 1-6 6-4
Alen Avidzba (RUS/6) d. Lloyd Glasspool (GBR) 5-7 6-3 6-0

Takanyi Garanganga (ZIM) d. Aleksandar Vukic (AUS/4) 2-6 6-4 6-4
Altug Celikbilek (TUR) d. Bastian Malla (CHI) 5-7 7-6(5) 3-1 ret.
Jenson Brooksby (USA) d. Antoine Bellier (SUI) 6-1 7-5
Alexander Ritschard (USA) d. Joao Menezes (BRA/5) 6-4 3-6 6-2

Drew Baird (USA/wc) d. Martin Redlicki (USA/7) 7-6(4) 4-6 7-6(5)
Tobias Simon (GER) d. Emilio Nava (USA/wc) 6-4 6-2
Karue Sell (BRA/Q) d. Ryan Peniston (GBR/Q) 6-4 6-3
Tom Fawcett (USA) d. Ryan Shane (USA/3) 6-3 7-6(3)

Keegan Smith (USA/Q) d. Sekou Bangoura (USA/8) 7-6(4) 4-6 7-5
Jonathan Gray (GBR/Q) d. Eric Hahn (USA/wc) 6-2 6-2
Isaiah Strode (USA/Q) d. Alafia Ayeni (USA) 4-6 6-4 6-4
Stefan Kozlov (USA/2) d. Ronnie Schneider (USA) 6-2 6-0


2nd Round

Liam Broady (GBR/1) d. Jacob Bullard (USA/wc) 6-2 7-5
Gijs Brouwer (NED) d. Alen Avidzba (RUS/6) 6-4 3-6 7-6(18)
Altug Celikbilek (TUR) d. Takanyi Garanganga (ZIM) 6-3 4-6 6-2
Alexander Ritschard (USA) d. Jenson Brooksby (USA) 6-4 7-6(5)

Drew Baird (USA/wc) d. Tobias Simon (GER) 7-6(5) 7-6(4)
Karue Sell (BRA/Q) d. Tom Fawcett (USA) 6-2 6-4
Jonathan Gray (GBR/Q) d. Keegan Smith (USA/Q) 6-3 6-7(5) 6-1
Stefan Kozlov (USA/2) d. Isaiah Strode (USA/Q) 7-6(3) 6-0


Quarterfinal

Liam Broady (GBR/1) d. Gijs Brouwer (NED) 6-2 7-6(11)
Alexander Ritschard (USA) d. Altug Celikbilek (TUR) 7-6(5) 6-2
Drew Baird (USA/wc) d. Karue Sell (BRA/Q) 6-4 2-6 6-3
Stefan Kozlov (USA/2) d. Jonathan Gray (GBR/Q) 6-2 6-1


Semifinal

Alexander Ritschard (USA) d. Liam Broady (GBR/1) 6-4 6-4
Stefan Kozlov (USA/2) d. Drew Baird (USA/wc) 6-2 6-2


FINAL

Alexander Ritschard (USA) d. Stefan Kozlov (USA/2) 6-2 0-6 7-6(5)
 
1 - 4 of 4 Posts
Top