Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 4 of 4 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,214 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
M25 AKTOBE

City : Aktobe, Kazakhstan
Date : 17-23 February 2020
Prize Money : 25.000$
Surface : Hard (Indoor)
Defending champion : Alejandro Tabilo (CHI)

Entry List

1 Konstantin KRAVCHUK (RUS)
2 Yunseong CHUNG (KOR)
3 Yuta SHIMIZU (JPN)
4 Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ)
5 Rio NOGUCHI (JPN)
6 Evgenii TIURNEV (RUS)
7 Francesco FORTI (ITA)
8 Aldin SETKIC (BIH)
9 Riccardo BALZERANI (ITA)
10 Vladyslav MANAFOV (UKR)
11 Takuto NIKI (JPN)
12 Emiliano MAGGIOLI (ITA)
13 Savriyan DANILOV (RUS)
14 Arjun KADHE (IND)
15 Jurabek KARIMOV (UZB)
16 Alexander IGOSHIN (RUS)
17 Boris POKOTILOV (RUS)
18 Maxim RATNIUK (RUS)
19 Vladimir IVANOV (EST)
20 Grigoriy LOMAKIN (KAZ)

21 (Q) Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS)
22 (Q) Ivan LIUTAREVICH (BLR)
23 (Q) Otto VIRTANEN (FIN)
24 (Q) Egor NOSKIN (RUS)
25 (Q) Aliaksandr LIAONENKA (BLR)
26 (Q) Yaraslav SHYLA (BLR)
27 (Q) Sharobiddin ABZALOV (UZB)
28 (Q) Vladimir OSMINKIN (RUS)

29 (wc) Dostanbek TASHBULATOV (KAZ)
30 (wc) Timur KHABIBULIN (KAZ)
31 (wc) Timur MAULENOV (KAZ)
32 (wc) Bekzat USIPBEKOV (KAZ)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,214 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Vladimir Osminkin (RUS) d. George Tsivadze (GEO/1) 2-6 6-3 10-4
Danil Ozernoy (KAZ/wc) d. Bulat Galiev (RUS/15) 7-5 6-3

Federico Arnaboldi (ITA/2) d. Damir Makhmudov (KAZ) 6-3 6-2
Aliaksandr Liaonenka (BLR/10) d. Aliaksandr Prudnikau (BLR) 6-3 6-3

Mikhail Fufygin (RUS/3) d. Saba Purtseladze (GEO) 6-2 6-4
Alexandr Binda (RUS/11) d. Adil Karimov (UZB) 6-4 6-1

Ivan Liutarevich (BLR/4) d. Maksim Maslov (RUS/wc) 6-2 6-3
Aliaksandr Bulitski (BLR/13) d. Klim Kozyrev (RUS) 7-5 6-3

Timur Kiyamov (RUS/5) d. Roman Nashatyrkin (RUS) 6-2 6-2
Yaraslav Shyla (BLR/12) d. Dmitry Bezborodov (KAZ) 6-4 7-5

Saida'Lo Saidkarimov (UZB/6) d. Yerassyl Murat (KAZ/wc) 6-3 6-0
Egor Noskin (RUS/9) d. Rodion Pak (KAZ/wc) 6-1 6-4

Rostislav Galfinger (KAZ) d. Sagadat Ayap (KAZ/7) 4-6 6-3 10-8
Sharobiddin Abzalov (UZB/16) d. Zhanger Almashev (KAZ/wc) 6-1 6-1

Otto Virtanen (FIN/8) d. Nikita Chuev (RUS) 6-2 6-1
Egor Novikov (RUS) d. Gleb Blekher (CAN/14) 6-4 6-4

Final Round

Vladimir Osminkin (RUS) d. Danil Ozernoy (KAZ/wc) 7-5 7-6(1)
Aliaksandr Liaonenka (BLR/10) d. Federico Arnaboldi (ITA/2) 6-4 6-4
Mikhail Fufygin (RUS/3) d. Alexandr Binda (RUS/11) 7-6(3) 6-3
Ivan Liutarevich (BLR/4) d. Aliaksandr Bulitski (BLR/13) 6-3 4-6 11-9
Yaraslav Shyla (BLR/12) d. Timur Kiyamov (RUS/5) 6-2 6-4
Egor Noskin (RUS/9) d. Saida'Lo Saidkarimov (UZB/6) 6-4 6-4
Sharobiddin Abzalov (UZB/16) d. Rostislav Galfinger (KAZ) 6-3 7-6(1)
Otto Virtanen (FIN/8) d. Egor Novikov (RUS) 6-1 4-1 ret.
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,214 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Doubles

1st Round


A.Kadhe / D.Yevseyev (IND/KAZ/1) d. S.Ayap / T.Kiyamov (KAZ/RUS) 6-2 6-3
V.Ivanov / M.Ratniuk (EST/RUS) d. D.Bezborodov / D.Ozernoy (KAZ/wc) 6-3 6-2
R.Noguchi / Y.Shimizu (JPN) d. T.Niki / S.Saidkarimov (JPN/UZB) 6-4 6-7(3) 10-8
Y.Chung / J.Karimov (KOR/UZB) d. G.Lomakin / G.Tsivadze (KAZ/GEO/4) 6-1 6-1

A.Igoshin / E.Tiurnev (RUS/3) d. S.Danilov / E.Noskin (RUS) 6-1 6-2
T.Khabibulin / Y.Shyla (KAZ/BLR) d. F.Arnaboldi / E.Maggioli (ITA) 3-6 6-3 10-4
R.Balzerani / F.Forti (ITA) d. T.Maulenov / D.Tashbulatov (KAZ/wc) 6-3 6-4
I.Liutarevich / V.Manafov (BLR/UKR/2) d. R.Galfinger / A.Setkic (KAZ/BIH/wc) 6-2 6-2

Quarterfinal

V.Ivanov / M.Ratniuk (EST/RUS) d. A.Kadhe / D.Yevseyev (IND/KAZ/1) 6-4 7-6(1)
Y.Chung / J.Karimov (KOR/UZB) d. R.Noguchi / Y.Shimizu (JPN) 6-4 7-6(3)
T.Khabibulin / Y.Shyla (KAZ/BLR) d. A.Igoshin / E.Tiurnev (RUS/3) 7-6(3) 4-6 10-6
I.Liutarevich / V.Manafov (BLR/UKR/2) d. R.Balzerani / F.Forti (ITA) 6-1 6-4

Semifinal

V.Ivanov / M.Ratniuk (EST/RUS) d. Y.Chung / J.Karimov (KOR/UZB) w.o
I.Liutarevich / V.Manafov (BLR/UKR/2) d. T.Khabibulin / Y.Shyla (KAZ/BLR) 7-5 7-5

FINAL

I.Liutarevich / V.Manafov (BLR/UKR/2)
d. V.Ivanov / M.Ratniuk (EST/RUS) 7-5 7-6(5)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,214 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Main Draw

1st Round

Grigoriy Lomakin (KAZ) d. Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS/1) 6-3 7-6(4)
Jurabek Karimov (UZB) d. Ivan Liutarevich (BLR/Q) 3-6 6-4 7-6(6)
Timur Maulenov (KAZ/wc) d. Takuto Niki (JPN) 7-6(6) 6-4
Savriyan Danilov (RUS) d. Aldin Setkic (BIH/8) 7-5 6-3

Denis Yevseyev (KAZ/4) d. Arjun Kadhe (IND) 6-2 6-0
Otto Virtanen (FIN/Q) d. Dostanbek Tashbulatov (KAZ/wc) 6-4 6-2
Mikhail Fufygin (RUS/Q) d. Alexander Igoshin (RUS) 6-2 7-6(4)
Francesco Forti (ITA/7) d. Timur Khabibulin (KAZ/wc) 6-7(2) 6-4 6-3

Rio Noguchi (JPN/5) d. Bekzat Usipbekov (KAZ/wc) 6-2 6-0
Emiliano Maggioli (ITA) d. Vladimir Osminkin (RUS/Q) 6-2 6-3
Maxim Ratniuk (RUS) d. Aliaksandr Liaonenka (BLR/Q) 6-4 3-6 6-4
Yuta Shimizu (JPN/3) d. Egor Noskin (RUS/Q) 6-3 6-2

Yaraslav Shyla (BLR/Q) d. Evgenii Tiurnev (RUS/6) 5-7 6-4 7-6(4)
Vladyslav Manafov (UKR) d. Sharobiddin Abzalov (UZB/Q) 6-4 6-7(6) 7-6(1)
Vladimir Ivanov (EST) d. Boris Pokotilov (RUS) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-3
Yunseong Chung (KOR/2) d. Riccardo Balzerani (ITA) 3-6 6-4 6-4

2nd Round

Jurabek Karimov (UZB) d. Grigoriy Lomakin (KAZ) 7-6(5) 6-2
Savriyan Danilov (RUS) d. Timur Maulenov (KAZ/wc) 6-3 6-4
Otto Virtanen (FIN/Q) d. Denis Yevseyev (KAZ/4) 6-0 4-6 6-2
Francesco Forti (ITA/7) d. Mikhail Fufygin (RUS/Q) 7-6(9) 5-4 ret.

Rio Noguchi (JPN/5) d. Emiliano Maggioli (ITA) 6-4 7-5
Yuta Shimizu (JPN/3) d. Maxim Ratniuk (RUS) 6-3 7-5
Vladyslav Manafov (UKR) d. Yaraslav Shyla (BLR/Q) 6-4 7-6(3)
Vladimir Ivanov (EST) d. Yunseong Chung (KOR/2) 3-6 6-2 7-6(3)

Quarterfinal

Savriyan Danilov (RUS) d. Jurabek Karimov (UZB) 7-6(3) ret.
Otto Virtanen (FIN/Q) d. Francesco Forti (ITA/7) 6-4 6-4
Yuta Shimizu (JPN/3) d. Rio Noguchi (JPN/5) 7-6(5) 6-4
Vladyslav Manafov (UKR) d. Vladimir Ivanov (EST) 6-2 7-6(5)

Semifinal

Otto Virtanen (FIN/Q) d. Savriyan Danilov (RUS) 6-4 6-4
Yuta Shimizu (JPN/3) d. Vladyslav Manafov (UKR) 7-5 6-4

FINAL

Yuta Shimizu (JPN/3)
d. Otto Virtanen (FIN/Q) 6-4 5-7 6-3
 
1 - 4 of 4 Posts
Top