Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 4 of 4 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,078 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
M25 AKTOBE

City : Aktobe, Kazakhstan
Date : 10-16 February 2020
Prize Money : 25.000$
Surface : Hard (Indoor)
Defending champion : Niels Lootsma (NED)

Entry List

1 Konstantin KRAVCHUK (RUS)
2 Yunseong CHUNG (KOR)
3 Rio NOGUCHI (JPN)
4 Evgenii TIURNEV (RUS)
5 Francesco FORTI (ITA)
6 Alexey ZAKHAROV (RUS)
7 Aldin SETKIC (BIH)
8 Riccardo BALZERANI (ITA)
9 Vladyslav MANAFOV (UKR)
10 Emiliano MAGGIOLI (ITA)
11 Jurabek KARIMOV (UZB)
12 Boris POKOTILOV (RUS)
13 Sergey FOMIN (UZB)
14 Maxim RATNIUK (RUS)
15 Vladimir IVANOV (EST)
16 Grigoriy LOMAKIN (KAZ)
17 George TSIVADZE (GEO)
18 Federico ARNABOLDI (ITA)
19 Dostanbek TASHBULATOV (KAZ)
20 Ivan LIUTAREVICH (BLR)

21 (Q) Alexander IGOSHIN (RUS)
22 (Q) Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS)
23 (Q) Timur KIYAMOV (RUS)
24 (Q) Otto VIRTANEN (FIN)
25 (Q) Egor NOSKIN (RUS)
26 (Q) Yaraslav SHYLA (BLR)
27 (Q) Aliaksandr BULITSKI (BLR)
28 (Q) Martin BORISIOUK (BLR)

29 (wc) Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ)
30 (wc) Sagadat AYAP (KAZ)
31 (wc) Timur KHABIBULIN (KAZ)
32 (wc) Rodion PAK (KAZ)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,078 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Alexander Igoshin (RUS/1/wc) d. Mohammed Abdulla (QAT) 6-3 6-0
Sharobiddin Abzalov (UZB/16) d. Alexander Chernomaz (KAZ) 6-2 6-2

Mikhail Fufygin (RUS/2) d. Egor Novikov (RUS) 6-4 6-3
Timur Maulenov (KAZ/9) d. Bekzat Usipbekov (KAZ) 6-4 6-7(1) 10-7

Saida'Lo Saidkarimov (UZB/3) d. Rostislav Galfinger (KAZ) 6-2 6-4
Yaraslav Shyla (BLR/10) d. Saba Purtseladze (GEO) 6-4 6-3

Timur Kiyamov (RUS/4) d. Adil Karimov (UZB) 6-1 7-5
Gleb Blekher (CAN/14) d. Daniyal Darken (KAZ/wc) 6-1 6-2

Otto Virtanen (FIN/5) d. Dmitry Bezborodov (KAZ) 6-1 6-2
Artur Khairutdinov (KAZ/wc) d. Mark Tryakshin (UZB/13) 6-4 6-1

Egor Noskin (RUS/6) d. Damir Makhmudov (KAZ) 6-2 6-0
Roman Nashatyrkin (RUS) d. Bulat Galiev (RUS/15) 6-4 7-5

Aliaksandr Liaonenka (BLR/7) d. Aliaksandr Prudnikau (BLR) 6-4 7-6(3)
Aliaksandr Bulitski (BLR/11) d. Daniyal Taskali (KAZ/wc) 6-1 6-4

Alexandr Binda (RUS/8) d. Vladimir Osminkin (RUS) 6-3 7-5
Martin Borisiouk (BLR/12) d. Yerassyl Murat (KAZ) 6-4 6-2

Final Round

Alexander Igoshin (RUS/1/wc) d. Sharobiddin Abzalov (UZB/16) 7-5 6-4
Mikhail Fufygin (RUS/2) d. Timur Maulenov (KAZ/9) 6-4 7-5
Yaraslav Shyla (BLR/10) d. Saida'Lo Saidkarimov (UZB/3) 6-2 6-3
Timur Kiyamov (RUS/4) d. Gleb Blekher (CAN/14) 7-6(4) 6-1
Otto Virtanen (FIN/5)
d. Artur Khairutdinov (KAZ/wc) 6-3 6-1
Egor Noskin (RUS/6) d. Roman Nashatyrkin (RUS) 6-4 6-2
Aliaksandr Bulitski (BLR/11) d. Aliaksandr Liaonenka (BLR/7) 6-3 6-3
Martin Borisiouk (BLR/12) d. Alexandr Binda (RUS/8) 7-6(3) 7-6(5)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,078 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Doubles

1st Round

I.Liutarevich / V.Manafov (BLR/UKR/1) d. V.Ivanov / M.Ratniuk (EST/RUS) 6-3 6-7(6) 10-6
Y.Chung / A.Setkic (KOR/BIH) d. R.Noguchi / S.Saidkarimov (JPN/UZB) 6-2 6-4
M.Fufygin / R.Nashatyrkin (RUS) d. R.Pak / D.Tashbulatov (KAZ/wc) 6-4 6-2
R.Galfinger / O.Virtanen (KAZ/FIN/wc) d. S.Ayap / T.Kiyamov (KAZ/RUS/4) 6-3 6-2

A.Igoshin / E.Tiurnev (RUS/3) d. F.Arnaboldi / E.Maggioli (ITA) 6-4 6-4
R.Balzerani / F.Forti (ITA) d. Y.Murat / B.Usipbekov (KAZ/wc) 6-3 6-2
T.Khabibulin / Y.Shyla (KAZ/BLR) d. S.Fomin / J.Karimov (UZB) 7-5 7-5
T.Maulenov / D.Yevseyev (KAZ) d. G.Lomakin / G.Tsivadze (KAZ/GEO/2) 7-5 6-3

Quarterfinal

Y.Chung / A.Setkic (KOR/BIH) d. I.Liutarevich / V.Manafov (BLR/UKR/1) 7-6(4) 6-3
R.Galfinger / O.Virtanen (KAZ/FIN/wc) d. M.Fufygin / R.Nashatyrkin (RUS) 6-2 7-5
R.Balzerani / F.Forti (ITA) d. A.Igoshin / E.Tiurnev (RUS/3) 7-6(4) 2-6 10-4
T.Khabibulin / Y.Shyla (KAZ/BLR) d. T.Maulenov / D.Yevseyev (KAZ) 6-3 6-2

Semifinal

Y.Chung / A.Setkic (KOR/BIH) d. R.Galfinger / O.Virtanen (KAZ/FIN/wc) 6-4 4-6 10-4
R.Balzerani / F.Forti (ITA) d. T.Khabibulin / Y.Shyla (KAZ/BLR) 6-4 6-4

FINAL

Y.Chung / A.Setkic (KOR/BIH) d. R.Balzerani / F.Forti (ITA) 6-3 6-4
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,078 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Main Draw

1st Round

Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS/1) d. Maxim Ratniuk (RUS) 6-4 6-4
Timur Kiyamov (RUS/Q) d. Ivan Liutarevich (BLR) 7-6(5) 5-7 7-6(4)
Vladyslav Manafov (UKR) d. George Tsivadze (GEO) 6-3 6-3
Francesco Forti (ITA/6) d. Rodion Pak (KAZ/wc) 6-1 6-1

Rio Noguchi (JPN/4) d. Jurabek Karimov (UZB) 6-3 6-1
Riccardo Balzerani (ITA) d. Sagadat Ayap (KAZ/wc) 7-6(3) 6-3
Martin Borisiouk (BLR/Q) d. Emiliano Maggioli (ITA) 6-4 6-4
Evgenii Tiurnev (RUS/5) d. Federico Arnaboldi (ITA) 6-4 7-6(3)

Alexey Zakharov (RUS/7) d. Grigoriy Lomakin (KAZ) 7-5 6-4
Boris Pokotilov (RUS) d. Dostanbek Tashbulatov (KAZ) 6-3 6-4
Aliaksandr Bulitski (BLR/Q) d. Egor Noskin (RUS/Q) 7-6(4) 6-2
Denis Yevseyev (KAZ/3/wc) d. Timur Khabibulin (KAZ/wc) 6-2 6-4

Aldin Setkic (BIH/8) d. Mikhail Fufygin (RUS/Q) 7-6(3) 6-2
Alexander Igoshin (RUS/Q) d. Sergey Fomin (UZB) 6-4 7-5
Otto Virtanen (FIN/Q) d. Vladimir Ivanov (EST) 6-3 6-7(0) 7-6(1)
Yunseong Chung (KOR/2) d. Yaraslav Shyla (BLR/Q) 7-6(4) 7-6(7)

2nd Round

Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS/1) d. Timur Kiyamov (RUS/Q) 6-4 6-7(3) 6-1
Francesco Forti (ITA/6) d. Vladyslav Manafov (UKR) 6-7(4) 7-6(5) 7-6(5)
Riccardo Balzerani (ITA) d. Rio Noguchi (JPN/4) 3-6 6-4 6-2
Evgenii Tiurnev (RUS/5) d. Martin Borisiouk (BLR/Q) 6-7(6) 6-6 ret.

Alexey Zakharov (RUS/7) d. Boris Pokotilov (RUS) 6-3 6-2
Denis Yevseyev (KAZ/3/wc) d. Aliaksandr Bulitski (BLR/Q) 7-5 6-4
Alexander Igoshin (RUS/Q) d. Aldin Setkic (BIH/8) 7-6(2) 7-5
Otto Virtanen (FIN/Q) d. Yunseong Chung (KOR/2) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-2

Quarterfinal

Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS/1) d. Francesco Forti (ITA/6) 6-4 7-6(4)
Evgenii Tiurnev (RUS/5) d. Riccardo Balzerani (ITA) 6-4 6-4
Alexey Zakharov (RUS/7) d. Denis Yevseyev (KAZ/3/wc) 6-3 6-1
Alexander Igoshin (RUS/Q) d. Otto Virtanen (FIN/Q) 7-6(3) 6-4

Semifinal

Evgenii Tiurnev (RUS/5) d. Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS/1) 7-5 6-3
Alexey Zakharov (RUS/7) d. Alexander Igoshin (RUS/Q) 6-3 7-6(4)

FINAL

Alexey Zakharov (RUS/7)
d. Evgenii Tiurnev (RUS/5) 7-6(5) 3-6 6-3
 
1 - 4 of 4 Posts
Top