Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 4 of 4 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,913 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
M15 VILLENA

City : Villena, Spain
Date : 16-22 November 2020
Prize Money : 15.000$
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)
Defending champion : -

Entry List

1. Marco TRUNGELLITI (ARG)
2. Javier BARRANCO COSANO (ESP)
3. Nikolas SANCHEZ IZQUIERDO (ESP)
4. Pedro CACHIN (ARG)
5. Raul BRANCACCIO (ITA)
6. Gianluigi QUINZI (ITA)
7. Nuno BORGES (POR)
8. Timofei SKATOV (KAZ)
9. Mathieu PERCHICOT (FRA)
10. Eduard ESTEVE LOBATO (ESP)
11. Pol TOLEDO BAGUE (ESP)
12. Ivan GAKHOV (RUS)
13. Alvaro LOPEZ SAN MARTIN (ESP)
14. Johan NIKLES (SUI)
15. Tiago CACAO (POR)
16. Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA)
17. Pol MARTIN TIFFON (ESP)
18. Fermin TENTI (ARG)
19. Ben PATAEL (ISR)
20. (JE) Holger RUNE (DEN)
21. (JE) Emilio NAVA (USA)
22. (JE) Felix GILL (GBR)

23 (Q) Nicolas MORENO DE ALBORAN (USA)
24 (Q) Georgii KRAVCHENKO (UKR)
25 (Q) Alexander WEIS (ITA)
26 (Q) Benjamin WINTER LOPEZ (ESP)
27 (Q) David JORDA SANCHIS (ESP)
28 (Q) Damien WENGER (SUI)

29 (wc) Carlos GIMENO VALERO (ESP)
30 (wc) Nicolas ALVAREZ VARONA (ESP)
31 (wc) Carlos LOPEZ MONTAGUD (ESP)
32 (wc) Diego Augusto BARRETO SANCHEZ (ESP)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,913 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Nicolas Moreno De Alboran (USA/1) d. Alex Marti Pujolras (ESP) 2-6 6-4 10-7
Sergi Perez Contri (ESP) d. Daniel Merida Aguilar (ESP/wc) 6-3 6-4
Jorge Martinez Martinez (ESP) d. Miguel Damas (ESP) 7-5 7-6(3)
Lamine Ouahab (MAR/9) d. Alejandro Turriziani Alvarez (ESP/wc) 6-2 6-2

David Jorda Sanchis (ESP) d. Imanol Lopez Morillo (ESP/2) 3-6 7-5 11-9
Louis Dussin (FRA) d. Eric Vanshelboim (UKR) 2-6 6-3 10-6
Pedro Araujo (POR) d. Carles Hernandez (ESP/wc) 7-5 7-6(4)
Ignacio Monzon (ARG/12) d. Jose Joaquin Miranda Cisneros (ESP) 6-4 6-2

Pedro Vives Marcos (ESP/3) d. Pol Amoros Ramos (ESP) 7-5 7-6(6)
Damien Wenger (SUI) d. Jaime Caldes (ESP) 6-3 6-4
Michael Zhu (USA) d. Mathys Erhard (FRA) 6-4 6-1
Yan Bondarevskiy (RUS/7) d. Max Alcala Gurri (ESP/wc) 6-1 7-6(3)

Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP/4) d. Francisco Andreu Garcia (ESP) 4-6 6-4 10-6
Juan Pablo Canas Garcia (ESP) d. Xavier Gabarro (ESP) 6-3 3-0 def.
Abedallah Shelbayh (JOR) d. Chanon Phunsawat (THA/wc) 6-3 6-3
Benjamin Winter Lopez (ESP/11) d. Luigi Sorrentino (ITA) 6-4 6-3

Georgii Kravchenko (UKR/5) d. Dominik Palan (CZE) 6-0 6-0
Alberto Barroso-Campos (ESP) d. Mario Mansilla Diez (ESP) 6-3 6-3
Jorge Plans (ESP/wc) d. Vladislav Ivanov (RUS) 2-6 6-4 10-8
Carlos Sanchez Jover (ESP/10) d. Maxime Mora (FRA) 6-1 6-2

Alexander Weis (ITA/6) d. Alberto Colas Sanchez (ESP) 6-4 6-4
Taiyo Yamanaka (JPN) d. Daniel Rincon (ESP/wc) 7-6(1) 6-4
Maxence Beaugé (FRA) d. Albert Roglan (ESP) 2-6 6-1 10-2
Andrey Chepelev (RUS/8) d. Zakhar Trapeznikov (RUS) 5-7 6-4 10-7

2nd Round

Nicolas Moreno De Alboran (USA/1) d. Sergi Perez Contri (ESP) 6-3 4-6 10-7
Lamine Ouahab (MAR/9) d. Jorge Martinez Martinez (ESP) 7-6(3) 3-0 ret.

David Jorda Sanchis (ESP) d. Louis Dussin (FRA) 6-3 6-4
Ignacio Monzon (ARG/12) d. Pedro Araujo (POR) 6-1 6-3

Damien Wenger (SUI) d. Pedro Vives Marcos (ESP/3) 6-3 6-4
Michael Zhu (USA) d. Yan Bondarevskiy (RUS/7) 6-3 3-6 10-5

Juan Pablo Canas Garcia (ESP) d. Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP/4) 7-6(5) 0-6 10-5
Benjamin Winter Lopez (ESP/11) d. Abedallah Shelbayh (JOR) 7-6(4) 6-2

Georgii Kravchenko (UKR/5) d. Alberto Barroso-Campos (ESP) 6-3 6-0
Carlos Sanchez Jover (ESP/10) d. Jorge Plans (ESP/wc) 7-5 6-2

Alexander Weis (ITA/6) d. Taiyo Yamanaka (JPN) 6-4 4-6 10-4
Maxence Beaugé (FRA) d. Andrey Chepelev (RUS/8) 6-1 6-7(5) 10-8

Final Round

Nicolas Moreno De Alboran (USA/1) d. Lamine Ouahab (MAR/9) 6-3 4-6 10-8
David Jorda Sanchis (ESP) d. Ignacio Monzon (ARG/12) 6-2 6-0
Damien Wenger (SUI) d. Michael Zhu (USA) 6-3 6-1
Benjamin Winter Lopez (ESP/11) d. Juan Pablo Canas Garcia (ESP) 6-2 2-6 10-6
Georgii Kravchenko (UKR/5) d. Carlos Sanchez Jover (ESP/10) 7-5 6-2
Alexander Weis (ITA/6)
d. Maxence Beaugé (FRA) 6-4 6-4
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,913 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Doubles

1st Round

M.Bortolotti / D.Jorda Sanchis (ITA/ESP/1) d. M.Mansilla Diez / J.Misrahi (ESP/FRA/wc) 7-5 7-6(4)
T.Cacao / G.Kravchenko (POR/UKR) d. D.Barreto Sanchez / A.Turriziani Alvarez (ESP/wc) 6-1 6-2
L.Sorrentino / A.Weis (ITA) d. Y.Bondarevskiy / A.Chepelev (RUS) 4-6 6-3 10-8
A.Barroso Campos / B.Winter Lopez (ESP/4) d. J.Nikles / M.Trungelliti (SUI/ARG) 6-2 6-2

N.Borges / F.Cabral (POR/3) d. L.Dussin / M.Perchicot (FRA) 6-1 6-3
P.Cachin / P.Martin Tiffon (ARG/ESP) d. C.Hernandez / C.Phunsawat (ESP/THA/wc) 6-3 6-4
C.Sanchez Jover / P.Vives Marcos (ESP) d. I.Gakhov / A.Lopez San Martin (RUS/ESP) w.o
J.Barranco Cosano / E.Esteve Lobato (ESP/2) d. I.Monzon / F.Tenti (ARG) 7-5 6-2

Quarterfinal

T.Cacao / G.Kravchenko (POR/UKR) d. M.Bortolotti / D.Jorda Sanchis (ITA/ESP/1) 6-0 6-4
A.Barroso Campos / B.Winter Lopez (ESP/4) d. L.Sorrentino / A.Weis (ITA) w.o
N.Borges / F.Cabral (POR/3) d. P.Cachin / P.Martin Tiffon (ARG/ESP) 6-2 6-3
C.Sanchez Jover / P.Vives Marcos (ESP) d. J.Barranco Cosano / E.Esteve Lobato (ESP/2) 6-4 7-6(5)

Semifinal

A.Barroso Campos / B.Winter Lopez (ESP/4) d. T.Cacao / G.Kravchenko (POR/UKR) 6-4 6-2
N.Borges / F.Cabral (POR/3) d. C.Sanchez Jover / P.Vives Marcos (ESP) 5-7 6-3 10-7

FINAL

A.Barroso Campos / B.Winter Lopez (ESP/4)
d. N.Borges / F.Cabral (POR/3) 7-5 7-5
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,913 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Main Draw

1st Round

Marco Trungelliti (ARG/1) d. Fermin Tenti (ARG) 6-7(5) 6-4 7-6(5)
Diego Augusto Barreto Sanchez (ESP/wc) d. Tiago Cacao (POR) 6-4 6-2
Lamine Ouahab (MAR/L.L) d. Alexander Weis (ITA/Q) 4-2 ret.
Holger Rune (DEN) d. Juan Pablo Canas Garcia (ESP/L.L) 6-4 6-2

Nikolas Sanchez Izquierdo (ESP/3) d. Nicolas Moreno De Alboran (USA/Q) 6-2 7-6(4)
Ivan Gakhov (RUS) d. Johan Nikles (SUI) 6-4 6-3
Mathieu Perchicot (FRA) d. Felix Gill (GBR) 6-7(4) 6-4 6-3
Raul Brancaccio (ITA/5) d. Alvaro Lopez San Martin (ESP) 6-3 6-0

Gianluigi Quinzi (ITA/7) d. Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP) 7-6(1) 7-6(1)
Carlos Lopez Montagud (ESP/wc) d. Pol Toledo Bague (ESP) 6-1 6-1
David Jorda Sanchis (ESP/Q) d. Ben Patael (ISR) 3-6 6-3 6-1
Pedro Cachin (ARG/4) d. Damien Wenger (SUI/Q) 6-2 6-1

Nuno Borges (POR/8) d. Marco Bortolotti (ITA) 6-2 6-3
Pol Martin Tiffon (ESP) d. Timofei Skatov (KAZ) 6-4 6-0
Nicolas Alvarez Varona (ESP/wc) d. Georgii Kravchenko (UKR/Q) 6-4 6-7(4) 6-3
Javier Barranco Cosano (ESP/2) d. Benjamin Winter Lopez (ESP/Q) 6-1 6-4

Lamine Ouahab (MAR/L.L) replaces Emilio Nava (USA)
Juan Pablo Canas Garcia (ESP/L.L) replaces Carlos Gimeno Valero (ESP/6/wc)

2nd Round

Marco Trungelliti (ARG/1) d. Diego Augusto Barreto Sanchez (ESP/wc) 6-2 7-6(2)
Lamine Ouahab (MAR/L.L) d. Holger Rune (DEN) 1-6 6-4 6-3
Nikolas Sanchez Izquierdo (ESP/3) d. Ivan Gakhov (RUS) 6-3 7-6(4)
Mathieu Perchicot (FRA) d. Raul Brancaccio (ITA/5) 7-6(5) 6-4

Carlos Lopez Montagud (ESP/wc) d. Gianluigi Quinzi (ITA/7) 6-2 2-0 ret.
Pedro Cachin (ARG/4) d. David Jorda Sanchis (ESP/Q) 6-3 7-6(4)
Pol Martin Tiffon (ESP) d. Nuno Borges (POR/8) 1-6 6-2 6-3
Javier Barranco Cosano (ESP/2) d. Nicolas Alvarez Varona (ESP/wc) 7-5 ret.

Quarterfinal

Marco Trungelliti (ARG/1) d. Lamine Ouahab (MAR/L.L) 6-3 6-0
Nikolas Sanchez Izquierdo (ESP/3) d. Mathieu Perchicot (FRA) 6-4 7-5
Carlos Lopez Montagud (ESP/wc) d. Pedro Cachin (ARG/4) 4-6 6-4 6-3
Pol Martin Tiffon (ESP) d. Javier Barranco Cosano (ESP/2) 6-3 6-4

Semifinal

Marco Trungelliti (ARG/1) d. Nikolas Sanchez Izquierdo (ESP/3) 6-1 6-1
Pol Martin Tiffon (ESP) d. Carlos Lopez Montagud (ESP/wc) 6-2 6-2

FINAL

Pol Martin Tiffon (ESP) d. Marco Trungelliti (ARG/1) 6-4 6-4
 
1 - 4 of 4 Posts
Top