Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 4 of 4 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,446 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
M15 VALLDOREIX

City : Valldoreix, Spain
Date : 13-19 May 2019
Prize Money : 15.000$
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)
Defending champion : Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)

Entry List

1 Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP)
2 Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (ESP)
3 Albano OLIVETTI (FRA)
4 Orlando LUZ (BRA)
5 Felipe MELIGENI RODRIGUES ALVES (BRA)
6 Dan ADDED (FRA)
7 Facundo DIAZ ACOSTA (ARG)
8 Michael GEERTS (BEL)
9 Jeroen VANNESTE (BEL)
10 Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP)
11 Federico ZEBALLOS (BOL)
12 Andrey CHEPELEV (RUS)
13 Lamine OUAHAB (MAR)
14 Rafael MATOS (BRA)
15 Maxime MORA (FRA)
16 Sidane PONTJODIKROMO (NED)
17 (JE) Naoki TAJIMA (JPN)
18 (JE) Zane KHAN (USA)
19 (JE) Carlos LOPEZ MONTAGUD (ESP)
20 (JE) Alex MARTINEZ (ESP)

21 (Q) Nikolas SANCHEZ IZQUIERDO (ESP)
22 (Q) Pol MARTIN TIFFON (ESP)
23 (Q) Alexander WEIS (ITA)
24 (Q) Michiel DE KROM (NED)
25 (Q) Sergio MARTOS GORNES (ESP)
26 (Q) Georgii KRAVCHENKO (UKR)
27 (Q) Alex MARTI PUJOLRAS (ESP)
28 (Q) Alvaro FERNANDEZ HORTA (ESP)

29 (wc) Bruno PUJOL NAVARRO (ESP)
30 (wc) Max ALCALA GURRI (ESP)
31 (wc) Adria FOCHS DIAZ (ESP)
32 (wc) Richard ZUSMAN (USA)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,446 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: M15 Valldoreix [13-19 May]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Nikolas Sanchez Izquierdo (ESP/1/wc) d. Alejandro Moro Canas (ESP) 6-1 6-4
Ivan Marrero Curbelo (ESP/9) d. Sergey Shipilov (RUS/wc) 7-6(5) 6-4

Pol Martin Tiffon (ESP/2) d. Pol Fernandez (ESP) 6-2 7-5
Florent Bax (FRA/10) d. Harrison Lombe (AUS/wc) 6-1 6-2

Alexander Weis (ITA/3) d. Pol Amoros Ramos (ESP/wc) 6-1 6-3
Afonso Salgado (POR/14) d. Carles Batlle (ESP) 6-2 6-2

Michiel De Krom (NED/4) d. Andrew Alexander Watson (GBR) 6-0 6-3
Francisco Dias (POR/13) d. Vito Dell'Elba (ITA) 6-4 6-3

Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP/5) d. Alexander Romay (GBR) 6-0 6-2
Anton Desyatnik (RUS/16) d. Nikolay Nedelchev (BUL/wc) 2-6 6-4 10-8

Alberto Colas Sanchez (ESP/6) d. Arnau Miralles Lopez (ESP/wc) 6-2 6-1
Alex Marti Pujolras (ESP/12) d. Michael Alejandro Beltran Rubio (ESP) 6-0 6-0

Carlos Sanchez Jover (ESP/7) d. Grigoriy Korobeynikov (UZB) 6-0 6-1
Alvaro Fernandez Horta (ESP) d. John Echeverria (ESP/15) 2-6 6-2 10-6

Alvaro Saez-Royuela Ariza (ESP) d. Kristjan Tamm (EST/8) 3-6 7-6(5) 10-8
Georgii Kravchenko (UKR/11) d. Julien De Cuyper (FRA) 6-2 6-1


Final Round

Nikolas Sanchez Izquierdo (ESP/1/wc) d. Ivan Marrero Curbelo (ESP/9) 6-2 6-2
Pol Martin Tiffon (ESP/2) d. Florent Bax (FRA/10) 6-3 7-6(4)
Alexander Weis (ITA/3) d. Afonso Salgado (POR/14) 6-1 7-5
Michiel De Krom (NED/4) d. Francisco Dias (POR/13) 6-0 6-2
Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP/5) d. Anton Desyatnik (RUS/16) 7-5 6-1
Alex Marti Pujolras (ESP/12) d. Alberto Colas Sanchez (ESP/6) 6-2 6-3
Alvaro Fernandez Horta (ESP) d. Carlos Sanchez Jover (ESP/7) 6-2 6-7(3) 10-6
Georgii Kravchenko (UKR/11) d. Alvaro Saez-Royuela Ariza (ESP) 3-6 7-5 13-11
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,446 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: M15 Valldoreix [13-19 May]

Doubles

1st Round

S.Martos Gornes / F.Zeballos (ESP/BOL/1) d. O.Roca Batalla / N.Sanchez Izquierdo (ESP) 3-6 7-6(3) 13-11
M.Alcala Gurri / C.Batlle (ESP/wc) d. M.Geerts / M.Mora (BEL/FRA) 3-6 4-4 ret.
P.Amoros Ramos / P.Fernandez (ESP) d. H.Lombe / R.Zusman (AUS/USA) 6-3 6-7(6) 10-5
F.Meligeni Rodrigues Alves / J.Pla Malfeito (BRA/ESP/4) d. M.Garcia-Roman / S.Shipilov (ESP/RUS/wc) 6-2 6-2

O.Luz / R.Matos (BRA/3) d. Z.Khan / C.Lopez Montagud (USA/ESP) w.o
F.Diaz Acosta / N.Tajima (ARG/JPN) d. F.Dias / S.Pontjodikromo (POR/NED) w.o
N.Nedelchev / A.Vilaro (BUL/ESP/wc) d. A.Marti Pujolras / B.Pujol Navarro (ESP) 6-4 3-6 10-4
D.Added / A.Olivetti (FRA/2) d. V.Dell'Elba / A.Moro Canas (ITA/ESP) 6-2 6-2


Quarterfinal

S.Martos Gornes / F.Zeballos (ESP/BOL/1) d. M.Alcala Gurri / C.Batlle (ESP/wc) 6-1 6-0
F.Meligeni Rodrigues Alves / J.Pla Malfeito (BRA/ESP/4) d. P.Amoros Ramos / P.Fernandez (ESP) 6-1 6-0
O.Luz / R.Matos (BRA/3) d. F.Diaz Acosta / N.Tajima (ARG/JPN) 6-1 6-3
D.Added / A.Olivetti (FRA/2) d. N.Nedelchev / A.Vilaro (BUL/ESP/wc) 6-0 6-2


Semifinal

F.Meligeni Rodrigues Alves / J.Pla Malfeito (BRA/ESP/4) d. S.Martos Gornes / F.Zeballos (ESP/BOL/1) 6-3 6-3
O.Luz / R.Matos (BRA/3) d. D.Added / A.Olivetti (FRA/2) 6-4 6-4


FINAL

F.Meligeni Rodrigues Alves / J.Pla Malfeito (BRA/ESP/4) d. O.Luz / R.Matos (BRA/3) 1-6 6-4 11-9
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,446 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: M15 Valldoreix [13-19 May]

Main Draw

1st Round

Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP/1) d. Naoki Tajima (JPN) 6-1 6-4
Max Alcala Gurri (ESP/wc) d. Alvaro Fernandez Horta (ESP/Q) 7-5 6-3
Michiel De Krom (NED/Q) d. Richard Zusman (USA/wc) 6-2 6-2
Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA/5) d. Alberto Colas Sanchez (ESP/L.L) 6-2 7-6(4)

Orlando Luz (BRA/4) d. Maxime Mora (FRA) 7-5 6-4
Pol Martin Tiffon (ESP/Q) d. Bruno Pujol Navarro (ESP/wc) 6-4 6-1
Nikolas Sanchez Izquierdo (ESP/Q) d. Georgii Kravchenko (UKR/Q) 6-2 7-6(5)
Dan Added (FRA/6) d. Jeroen Vanneste (BEL) 4-6 6-1 4-1 ret.

Facundo Diaz Acosta (ARG/7) d. Andrey Chepelev (RUS) 6-1 7-5
Federico Zeballos (BOL) d. Adria Fochs Diaz (ESP/wc) 6-0 6-0
Rafael Matos (BRA) d. Alexander Weis (ITA/Q) 6-3 6-0
Alex Martinez (ESP) d. Albano Olivetti (FRA/3) 6-4 6-4

Michael Geerts (BEL/8) d. Carlos Lopez Montagud (ESP) 6-4 6-4
Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP) d. Alex Marti Pujolras (ESP/Q) 7-5 6-3
Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP/Q) d. Afonso Salgado (POR/L.L) 6-4 6-1
Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP/2) d. Sidane Pontjodikromo (NED) 6-0 6-3

Alberto Colas Sanchez (ESP/L.L) replaces Zane Khan (USA)
Afonso Salgado (POR/L.L) replaces Lamine Ouahab (MAR)


2nd Round

Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP/1) d. Max Alcala Gurri (ESP/wc) 6-0 6-0
Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA/5) d. Michiel De Krom (NED/Q) 6-3 7-6(5)
Orlando Luz (BRA/4) d. Pol Martin Tiffon (ESP/Q) 6-4 7-5
Nikolas Sanchez Izquierdo (ESP/Q) d. Dan Added (FRA/6) 6-4 6-3

Facundo Diaz Acosta (ARG/7) d. Federico Zeballos (BOL) 6-4 6-1
Rafael Matos (BRA) d. Alex Martinez (ESP) 6-4 6-1
Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP) d. Michael Geerts (BEL/8) w.o
Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP/2) d. Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP/Q) 7-5 6-2


Quarterfinal

Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA/5) d. Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP/1) 6-7(7) 7-5 6-4
Orlando Luz (BRA/4) d. Nikolas Sanchez Izquierdo (ESP/Q) 6-2 7-5
Rafael Matos (BRA) d. Facundo Diaz Acosta (ARG/7) 7-6(1) 6-0
Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP/2) d. Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP) 6-4 1-6 6-1


Semifinal

Orlando Luz (BRA/4) d. Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA/5) 4-6 6-1 6-2
Rafael Matos (BRA) d. Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP/2) 6-1 2-0 ret.


FINAL

Orlando Luz (BRA/4) d. Rafael Matos (BRA) 6-3 6-4
 
1 - 4 of 4 Posts
Top