Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 4 of 4 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,446 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
M15 TROISDORF

City : Troisdorf, Germany
Date : 06-12 May 2019
Prize Money : 15.000$
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)
Defending champion : -

Entry List

1 Marvin NETUSCHIL (GER)
2 Colin SINCLAIR (NMI)
3 Lucas GERCH (GER)
4 Tomas LIPOVSEK PUCHES (SLO)
5 Thomas FANCUTT (AUS)
6 Niels LOOTSMA (NED)
7 Nik RAZBORSEK (SLO)
8 Takashi SAITO (JPN)
9 Michael GEERTS (BEL)
10 James FRAWLEY (AUS)
11 Jeroen VANNESTE (BEL)
12 Johan NIKLES (SUI)
13 Oscar Jose GUTIERREZ (BRA)
14 Dominik BOEHLER (GER)
15 Mateo Nicolas MARTINEZ (ARG)
16 Christoph NEGRITU (GER)
17 Kai WEHNELT (GER)
18 Constantin SCHMITZ (GER)
19 (JE) Rinky HIJIKATA (AUS)
20 (JE) Dane SWEENY (AUS)

21 (Q) Daniel ALTMAIER (GER)
22 (Q) Kacper ZUK (POL)
23 (Q) Mick VELDHEER (NED)
24 (Q) Dan Alexandru TOMESCU (ROU)
25 (Q) Bart VAN DEN BERG (NED)
26 (Q) Daniel DE JONGE (NED)
27 (Q) Jim WALDER (GER)
28 (Q) Joel Vincent LINK (GER)

29 (wc) Bastien PRESUHN (GER)
30 (wc) Pavle DALJEV (SRB)
31 (wc) Nikolas WALTERSCHEID-TUKIC (GER)
32 (wc) Mihailo KECOJEVIC (SVK)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,446 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: M15 Troisdorf [06-12 May]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Daniel Altmaier (GER/1) d. Philippe Stoffels (NED/wc) 6-0 6-0
Oscar Galimardanov (RUS) d. Karlo Cubelic (GER/13) 3-6 6-3 10-6

Tim Van Der Horst (NED) d. Maxime Pauwels (BEL/2) 6-4 5-7 12-10
Daniel De Jonge (NED/12) d. Niklas Albuszies (GER) 6-2 6-1

Kacper Zuk (POL/3) d. Mike Doering (GER) 6-4 6-4
Jordi Walder (GER/9) d. Daniil Strelchenko (UKR/wc) 6-2 6-1

Mick Veldheer (NED/4) d. John Sperle (GER) 7-5 6-3
Kai Lemstra (GER/15) d. Patryk Gewert (POL) 6-0 6-1

Dan Alexandru Tomescu (ROU/5) d. Igor Solomatin (UKR) 6-1 6-4
Mateusz Terczynski (POL) d. Luca Gelhardt (GER/11) 2-6 6-2 13-11

Maximilian Dietel (GER) d. Nitin Kumar Sinha (IND/6) 1-6 6-4 10-1
Joel Vincent Link (GER) d. Hasan Ibrahim (GER/14) 4-1 ret.

Simon Beaupain (BEL/7) d. Paulo Knippling (GER) 6-1 6-2
Jim Walder (GER/16) d. Vilislav Bonev (BUL) 6-0 6-2

Zakhar Trapeznikov (RUS/8) d. Robin Lang (GER) 6-3 2-6 10-3
Bart Van Den Berg (NED/10) d. Marcel Hornung (GER) 6-4 6-2


Final Round

Daniel Altmaier (GER/1) d. Oscar Galimardanov (RUS) 6-2 6-0
Daniel De Jonge (NED/12) d. Tim Van Der Horst (NED) 6-3 1-6 11-9
Kacper Zuk (POL/3) d. Jordi Walder (GER/9) 6-0 6-3
Mick Veldheer (NED/4) d. Kai Lemstra (GER/15) 2-6 6-1 10-7
Dan Alexandru Tomescu (ROU/5) d. Mateusz Terczynski (POL) 6-3 6-1
Joel Vincent Link (GER) d. Maximilian Dietel (GER) 6-1 6-3
Jim Walder (GER/16) d. Simon Beaupain (BEL/7) 7-5 6-1
Bart Van Den Berg (NED/10) d. Zakhar Trapeznikov (RUS/8) 6-3 7-5
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,446 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: M15 Troisdorf [06-12 May]

Doubles

1st Round

T.Fancutt / T.Saito (AUS/JPN) d. M.Geerts / J.Vanneste (BEL/1) 6-4 3-6 10-4
K.Cubelic / L.Gelhardt (GER) d. M.Kecojevic / P.Knippling (SVK/GER) 6-2 6-1
M.Doering / A.Mies (GER/wc) d. T.Van Der Horst / M.Veldheer (NED) 6-0 6-4
N.Sinha / D.Tomescu (IND/ROU) d. T.Lipovsek Puches / N.Razborsek (SLO/4) w.o

K.Wehnelt / K.Zuk (GER/POL/3) d. O.Gutierrez / M.Martinez (BRA/ARG) 3-6 6-2 10-8
J.Walder / J.Walder (GER) d. K.Lemstra / J.Link (GER) 7-5 6-4
R.Hijikata / D.Sweeny (AUS) d. M.Dietel / J.Sperle (GER/wc) 6-3 6-4
P.Grigoriu / C.Negritu (ROU/GER/2/wc) d. L.Gerch / C.Schmitz (GER) 6-4 6-3


Quarterfinal

K.Cubelic / L.Gelhardt (GER) d. T.Fancutt / T.Saito (AUS/JPN) 6-2 5-7 14-12
M.Doering / A.Mies (GER/wc) d. N.Sinha / D.Tomescu (IND/ROU) 2-6 7-6(5) 10-3
K.Wehnelt / K.Zuk (GER/POL/3) d. J.Walder / J.Walder (GER) 6-0 6-2
P.Grigoriu / C.Negritu (ROU/GER/2/wc) d. R.Hijikata / D.Sweeny (AUS) 7-5 6-2


Semifinal

M.Doering / A.Mies (GER/wc) d. K.Cubelic / L.Gelhardt (GER) 3-6 6-3 10-4
P.Grigoriu / C.Negritu (ROU/GER/2/wc) d. K.Wehnelt / K.Zuk (GER/POL/3) 6-4 6-3


FINAL

P.Grigoriu / C.Negritu (ROU/GER/2/wc) d. M.Doering / A.Mies (GER/wc) 7-5 5-7 12-10
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,446 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: M15 Troisdorf [06-12 May]

Main Draw

1st Round

Marvin Netuschil (GER/1) d. Dane Sweeny (AUS) 6-0 6-1
Johan Nikles (SUI) d. Rinky Hijikata (AUS) 6-1 6-2
James Frawley (AUS) d. Mihailo Kecojevic (SVK/wc) 6-1 6-2
Jeroen Vanneste (BEL) d. Niels Lootsma (NED/6) 6-7(3) 6-0 3-1 ret.

Lucas Gerch (GER/3) d. Joel Vincent Link (GER/Q) 6-2 6-2
Oscar Jose Gutierrez (BRA) d. Dominik Boehler (GER) 6-1 6-4
Bart Van Den Berg (NED/Q) d. Jim Walder (GER/Q) 3-6 6-4 7-5
Michael Geerts (BEL) d. Takashi Saito (JPN/8) 6-3 6-3

Daniel De Jonge (NED/Q) d. Thomas Fancutt (AUS/5) 7-5 6-4
Daniel Altmaier (GER/Q) d. Bastien Presuhn (GER/wc) 6-1 6-2
Kai Wehnelt (GER) d. Mateo Nicolas Martinez (ARG) 0-6 7-6(5) 6-2
Constantin Schmitz (GER) d. Tomas Lipovsek Puches (SLO/4) 6-2 6-3

Nik Razborsek (SLO/7) d. Nikolas Walterscheid-Tukic (GER/wc) 6-2 3-3 ret.
Pavle Daljev (SRB/wc) d. Dan Alexandru Tomescu (ROU/Q) 7-5 4-6 6-1
Kacper Zuk (POL/Q) d. Christoph Negritu (GER) 6-1 6-3
Mick Veldheer (NED/Q) d. Colin Sinclair (NMI/2) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-2


2nd Round

Marvin Netuschil (GER/1) d. Johan Nikles (SUI) 7-6(2) 7-6(3)
Jeroen Vanneste (BEL) d. James Frawley (AUS) 7-5 7-5
Oscar Jose Gutierrez (BRA) d. Lucas Gerch (GER/3) 6-3 6-2
Michael Geerts (BEL) d. Bart Van Den Berg (NED/Q) 6-3 3-6 6-1

Daniel De Jonge (NED/Q) d. Daniel Altmaier (GER/Q) 3-5 ret.
Constantin Schmitz (GER) d. Kai Wehnelt (GER) 6-2 6-2
Pavle Daljev (SRB/wc) d. Nik Razborsek (SLO/7) w.o
Kacper Zuk (POL/Q) d. Mick Veldheer (NED/Q) 7-5 6-3


Quarterfinal

Jeroen Vanneste (BEL) d. Marvin Netuschil (GER/1) 7-6(5) 6-3
Oscar Jose Gutierrez (BRA) d. Michael Geerts (BEL) 5-7 6-3 6-3
Constantin Schmitz (GER) d. Daniel De Jonge (NED/Q) 6-3 6-1
Kacper Zuk (POL/Q) d. Pavle Daljev (SRB/wc) 6-4 6-1


Semifinal

Jeroen Vanneste (BEL) d. Oscar Jose Gutierrez (BRA) 7-6(4) 6-3
Kacper Zuk (POL/Q) d. Constantin Schmitz (GER) 6-4 6-2


FINAL

Kacper Zuk (POL/Q) d. Jeroen Vanneste (BEL) 7-5 6-1
 
1 - 4 of 4 Posts
Top