Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 4 of 4 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,912 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
M15 TOULOUSE

City : Toulouse, France
Date : 09-15 March 2020
Prize Money : 15.000$
Surface : Hard (Indoor)
Defending champion : Hugo Grenier (FRA)

Entry List

1 Laurent LOKOLI (FRA)
2 Rayane ROUMANE (FRA)
3 Dan ADDED (FRA)
4 Gabriel PETIT (FRA)
5 Kyrian JACQUET (FRA)
6 Lucas POULLAIN (FRA)
7 Alexis GAUTIER (FRA)
8 Gleb SAKHAROV (FRA)
9 Arthur REYMOND (FRA)
10 Ronan JONCOUR (FRA)
11 Maxime TCHOUTAKIAN (FRA)
12 Kenny DE SCHEPPER (FRA)
13 Louis TESSA (FRA)
14 Wojciech MAREK (POL)
15 Christian SAMUELSSON (SWE)
16 Albano OLIVETTI (FRA)
17 Benjamin PIETRI (FRA)
18 Pierre FAIVRE (FRA)
19 (JE) Martin BREYSACH (FRA)
20 (JE) Axel GARCIAN (FRA)

21 (Q) Alexis MUSIALEK (FRA)
22 (Q) Mirko MARTINEZ (SUI)
23 (Q) Louis DUSSIN (FRA)
24 (Q) Yanais LAURENT (FRA)
25 (Q) Alexandre PEYROT (FRA)
26 (Q) Arthur BOUQUIER (FRA)
27 (Q) Nicolas TEPMAHC (FRA)
28 (Q) Emilien VOISIN (FRA)

29 (wc) Titouan DROGUET (FRA)
30 (wc) Clément CHIDEKH (FRA)
31 (wc) Robin BERTRAND (FRA)
32 (wc) Sascha GUEYMARD WAYENBURG (FRA)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,912 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Alexis Musialek (FRA/1) d. Ying Hou (GBR) 6-2 6-4
Allan Deschamps (FRA) d. Hugo Pierre (FRA/15) 6-2 6-4

Mirko Martinez (SUI/2) d. Nathan Freire Da Silva (FRA) 6-2 6-2
Thibault Verdier (FRA) d. Mathys Erhard (FRA/9) 6-3 6-2

Hugo Pontico (FRA/3) d. Liova Ajavon (FRA) 6-4 3-6 10-2
Nicolas Tepmahc (FRA/14) d. Flemming Peters (GER) 6-4 6-3

Louis Dussin (FRA/4) d. Ritesh Dubey (IND) 6-0 6-0
Luis Diego Chavez Villalpando (BOL/10) d. Théo Arribagé (FRA) 3-6 6-3 10-8

Yanais Laurent (FRA/5) d. Sahej Maker (GBR) 6-0 6-3
Paul Soubies (FRA/wc) d. Manuel Barros (ARG/12) 6-1 6-3

Alexandre Peyrot (FRA/6) d. Iker Alonso Munoz (ESP) 6-0 6-1
Paul Cayre (FRA/11) d. Norka Sanchez (ESP) 6-4 6-1

Arthur Bouquier (FRA/7) d. Arthur Hugounenq (FRA) 6-1 6-2
Clément Deleersnyder (FRA) d. Mayeul Darras (FRA/13) 6-3 6-3

Joffrey De Schepper (FRA/8) d. Maxime Hillhouse (FRA) 6-2 4-6 10-5
Emilien Voisin (FRA/16) d. Ivan Trevisiol (FRA) 6-2 6-2

Final Round

Alexis Musialek (FRA/1) d. Allan Deschamps (FRA) 7-6(4) 5-7 10-2
Mirko Martinez (SUI/2) d. Thibault Verdier (FRA) 7-6(0) 6-0
Nicolas Tepmahc (FRA/14) d. Hugo Pontico (FRA/3) 4-6 7-6(9) 10-7
Louis Dussin (FRA/4) d. Luis Diego Chavez Villalpando (BOL/10) 4-6 6-4 10-7
Yanais Laurent (FRA/5) d. Paul Soubies (FRA/wc) 6-3 6-1
Alexandre Peyrot (FRA/6) d. Paul Cayre (FRA/11) 4-6 7-6(4) 10-6
Arthur Bouquier (FRA/7) d. Clément Deleersnyder (FRA) 6-0 6-3
Emilien Voisin (FRA/16) d. Joffrey De Schepper (FRA/8) 6-2 7-6(5)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,912 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Doubles

1st Round

D.Added / A.Olivetti (FRA/1) d. R.Joncour / M.Tchoutakian (FRA) 6-4 6-3
G.Jacq / B.Pietri (FRA) d. M.Breysach / A.Garcian (FRA) w.o
L.Lokoli / L.Tessa (FRA) d. R.Bertrand / C.Chidekh (FRA/wc) 7-5 6-1
A.Musialek / A.Reymond (FRA/4) d. T.Arribagé / P.Cayre (FRA) 6-2 7-6(9)

T.Droguet / K.Jacquet (FRA) d. G.Petit / H.Pontico (FRA/3) 6-1 3-6 10-6
A.Gautier / C.Samuelsson (FRA/SWE) d. M.Hillhouse / T.Verdier (FRA/wc) 6-1 4-6 10-7
Y.Laurent / H.Pierre (FRA) d. A.Deschamps / A.Hugounenq (FRA/wc) 6-4 6-3
J.De Schepper / P.Faivre (FRA/2) d. A.Bouquier / E.Voisin (FRA) 3-6 7-6(5) 10-6

Quarterfinal

D.Added / A.Olivetti (FRA/1) vs. G.Jacq / B.Pietri (FRA)
L.Lokoli / L.Tessa (FRA) d. A.Musialek / A.Reymond (FRA/4) w.o
A.Gautier / C.Samuelsson (FRA/SWE) d. T.Droguet / K.Jacquet (FRA) w.o
J.De Schepper / P.Faivre (FRA/2) d. Y.Laurent / H.Pierre (FRA) 6-2 6-4

Semifinal

L.Lokoli / L.Tessa (FRA) vs.
J.De Schepper / P.Faivre (FRA/2) vs. A.Gautier / C.Samuelsson (FRA/SWE)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,912 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Main Draw

1st Round


Laurent Lokoli (FRA/1) d. Christian Samuelsson (SWE) 4-6 6-2 6-3
Alexandre Peyrot (FRA/Q) d. Arthur Bouquier (FRA/Q) 6-4 7-6(2)
Albano Olivetti (FRA) d. Ronan Joncour (FRA) 6-3 3-6 6-4
Kenny De Schepper (FRA) d. Gleb Sakharov (FRA/8) 7-6(2) 6-0

Dan Added (FRA/3) d. Martin Breysach (FRA) 6-3 6-3
Maxime Tchoutakian (FRA) d. Benjamin Pietri (FRA) 6-3 3-6 6-1
Wojciech Marek (POL) d. Clément Chidekh (FRA/wc) 6-4 6-4
Mirko Martinez (SUI/Q) d. Kyrian Jacquet (FRA/5) 5-7 7-5 6-3

Paul Cayre (FRA/L.L) d. Lucas Poullain (FRA/6) 6-3 6-2
Louis Tessa (FRA) d. Titouan Droguet (FRA/wc) 3-6 6-4 6-4
Pierre Faivre (FRA) d. Nicolas Tepmahc (FRA/Q) 7-5 6-2
Alexis Musialek (FRA/Q) d. Gabriel Petit (FRA/4) 3-6 7-6(9) 6-4

Alexis Gautier (FRA/7) d. Louis Dussin (FRA/Q) 6-4 6-4
Arthur Reymond (FRA) d. Axel Garcian (FRA) 6-2 6-3
Yanais Laurent (FRA/Q) d. Robin Bertrand (FRA/wc) 6-3 7-5
Rayane Roumane (FRA/2) d. Sascha Gueymard Wayenburg (FRA/wc) 6-3 6-1

Paul Cayre (FRA/L.L) replaces Emilien Voisin (FRA/Q)

2nd Round

Laurent Lokoli (FRA/1) d. Alexandre Peyrot (FRA/Q) 6-3 6-2
Kenny De Schepper (FRA) d. Albano Olivetti (FRA) 4-6 7-6(3) 6-4
Dan Added (FRA/3) d. Maxime Tchoutakian (FRA) 6-2 6-2
Mirko Martinez (SUI/Q) d. Wojciech Marek (POL) 6-1 6-1

Louis Tessa (FRA) d. Paul Cayre (FRA/L.L) 6-3 4-6 6-3
Pierre Faivre (FRA) d. Alexis Musialek (FRA/Q) 6-3 6-5 def.
Alexis Gautier (FRA/7) d. Arthur Reymond (FRA) 7-6(3) 7-5
Rayane Roumane (FRA/2) d. Yanais Laurent (FRA/Q) 6-3 6-1

Quarterfinal

Laurent Lokoli (FRA/1) vs. Kenny De Schepper (FRA)
Dan Added (FRA/3) vs. Mirko Martinez (SUI/Q)
Louis Tessa (FRA) vs. Pierre Faivre (FRA)
Rayane Roumane (FRA/2) vs. Alexis Gautier (FRA/7)
 
1 - 4 of 4 Posts
Top